Telstra Triathlon Series #5 City of Joondalup
12 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2
1
Paul MACKAY
Paul MACKAY #1
Male Open
00:58:06.50
00:58:06.50
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
Stadium Tri Club
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:27.50
10
7
10
00:01:10.30
2
2
2
00:31:43.90
4
2
3
00:00:53.90
1
1
1
00:16:50.90
2
2
2
3
2
Liam MCCOACH
Liam MCCOACH #2
Male Open
00:58:12.90
00:58:12.90
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:02.30
1
1
1
00:01:18.60
15
8
12
00:32:30.10
8
5
7
00:00:54.20
2
2
2
00:16:27.70
1
1
1
92
3
Jason RHINE
Jason RHINE #3
Male Open
01:10:20.20
01:10:20.20
17
(78)
Open
17
Male
78
Exceed Tri Club
2:45 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:49.50
20
10
18
00:01:22.20
21
9
15
00:40:47.90
280
16
227
00:01:21.60
134
16
91
00:18:59.00
25
13
23
8
4
Oli STENNING
Oli STENNING #4
Male Open
01:01:14.70
01:01:14.70
8
(8)
Open
8
Male
8
2:24 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:27.20
9
6
9
00:01:14.70
8
4
6
00:33:49.50
30
11
28
00:01:05.00
19
9
14
00:17:38.30
8
7
7
4
5
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #5
Male Open
00:59:09.10
00:59:09.10
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:19 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:07.40
4
3
4
00:01:18.40
13
6
10
00:31:42.20
3
1
2
00:00:58.70
5
5
5
00:18:02.40
13
10
12
10
6
Brendon DIMMER
Brendon DIMMER #6
Male Open
01:01:38.00
01:01:38.00
10
(10)
Open
10
Male
10
Stadium Tri Club
2:25 min/km
Wave 9
01:01:38.00
7
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #7
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
min/km
Wave 9
1
8
Jesse THYER
Jesse THYER #8
Male Open
00:58:00.10
00:58:00.10
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
UWA Tri Club
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:06.20
3
2
3
00:01:09.90
1
1
1
00:31:54.30
5
3
4
00:00:54.70
3
3
3
00:16:55.00
3
3
3
30
9
Jake POMERY
Jake POMERY #9
Male 14-15
01:05:08.60
01:05:08.60
4
(28)
14-15
4
Male
28
Fremantle Tri Club
2:33 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:11.80
39
8
31
00:01:28.70
42
6
29
00:33:41.00
29
2
27
00:01:01.70
10
2
8
00:20:45.40
94
8
81
10
James ALLEN
James ALLEN #10
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
UWA Tri Club
min/km
Wave 9
00:08:03.60
29
11
23
00:01:29.20
45
15
31
12
11
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #11
Male Open
01:02:24.00
01:02:24.00
11
(11)
Open
11
Male
11
Stadium Tri Club
2:26 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:09.90
36
12
28
00:01:30.20
50
16
34
00:32:47.30
11
8
10
00:01:07.70
36
12
27
00:18:48.90
21
12
19
5
12
Luke BATE
Luke BATE #12
Male Open
01:00:03.90
01:00:03.90
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
UWA Tri Club
2:21 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:46.70
17
9
15
00:01:12.50
7
3
5
00:33:01.50
14
9
13
00:00:57.00
4
4
4
00:17:06.20
4
4
4
9
14
Ryan BAUGH
Ryan BAUGH #14
Male Open
01:01:23.20
01:01:23.20
9
(9)
Open
9
Male
9
Exceed Tri Club
2:24 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:15.90
44
15
34
00:01:28.90
43
14
30
00:32:44.90
10
7
9
00:01:10.80
55
14
42
00:17:42.70
9
8
8
7
15
Lindsay BENNETT
Lindsay BENNETT #15
Male Open
01:01:00.10
01:01:00.10
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
North Coast Tri Club
2:23 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:15.40
43
14
33
00:01:33.70
66
17
42
00:32:43.70
9
6
8
00:01:02.80
12
6
9
00:17:24.50
6
6
6
17
Justin Adam GHOSH
Justin Adam GHOSH #17
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
UWA Tri Club
min/km
Wave 9
13
18
Paul GREGORY
Paul GREGORY #18
Male Open
01:02:26.00
01:02:26.00
12
(12)
Open
12
Male
12
Stadium Tri Club
2:26 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:24.00
7
4
7
00:01:17.50
12
5
9
00:33:50.90
31
12
29
00:01:04.90
18
8
13
00:18:48.70
20
11
18
42
19
Blake KAPPLER
Blake KAPPLER #19
Male Open
01:06:38.90
01:06:38.90
15
(39)
Open
15
Male
39
North Coast Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 9
00:10:44.10
257
18
175
00:01:46.00
122
18
77
00:33:40.50
28
10
26
00:01:09.50
46
13
35
00:19:18.80
33
15
31
593
20
Steph MALONE
Steph MALONE #20
Female 55-59
01:37:12.10
01:37:12.10
4
(191)
55-59
4
Female
191
Team XTR Tri Club
3:48 min/km
Wave 20
00:15:51.60
676
5
248
00:02:55.90
498
2
170
00:46:25.90
543
3
159
00:02:15.60
578
3
209
00:29:43.10
589
4
199
22
21
Riki SHINOZUKA
Riki SHINOZUKA #21
Male Open
01:03:54.50
01:03:54.50
14
(20)
Open
14
Male
20
2:30 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:11.50
38
13
30
00:01:27.20
35
11
24
00:34:01.40
33
13
31
00:01:07.00
29
10
22
00:19:07.40
28
14
26
75
22
Leon WILKEN
Leon WILKEN #22
Male Open
01:09:07.60
01:09:07.60
16
(66)
Open
16
Male
66
2:42 min/km
Wave 9
00:09:56.10
146
17
110
00:01:27.20
36
12
25
00:35:57.70
86
15
78
00:01:07.20
33
11
25
00:20:39.40
88
16
76
6
23
Aaron Williams WILLIAMS
Aaron Williams WILLIAMS #23
Male Open
01:00:55.70
01:00:55.70
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
2:23 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:26.10
56
16
45
00:01:28.10
40
13
27
00:31:58.70
6
4
5
00:01:03.60
14
7
10
00:17:59.20
12
9
11
11
24
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #24
Female Open
01:01:42.80
01:01:42.80
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
2:25 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:40.20
13
1
1
00:01:17.00
11
1
3
00:34:09.10
37
2
3
00:00:59.20
6
1
1
00:17:37.30
7
1
1
14
25
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #25
Female Open
01:02:26.70
01:02:26.70
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
2:26 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:13.60
41
5
8
00:01:27.80
37
4
12
00:33:27.30
20
1
2
00:01:00.90
7
2
2
00:18:17.10
19
2
2
26
Mikala FALCONER
Mikala FALCONER #26
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
Rockingham Tri Club
min/km
Wave 10
39
27
Kira HEDGELAND
Kira HEDGELAND #27
Female Open
01:06:31.00
01:06:31.00
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
Fremantle Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:45.50
15
2
2
00:01:19.90
16
2
4
00:35:51.50
80
5
7
00:01:02.50
11
3
3
00:20:31.60
80
4
9
28
Alexandria BOEHM
Alexandria BOEHM #28
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
UWA Tri Club
min/km
Wave 10
663
29
Melissa VELLENDER
Melissa VELLENDER #29
Female 35-39
01:45:06.20
01:45:06.20
34
(237)
35-39
34
Female
237
4:07 min/km
Wave 10
00:17:46.40
708
38
263
00:03:02.40
526
28
182
00:49:36.60
621
33
211
00:02:14.20
567
32
203
00:32:26.60
650
35
231
236
30
Ryan VICKERS
Ryan VICKERS #30
Male 35-39
01:18:17.20
01:18:17.20
26
(190)
35-39
26
Male
190
3:04 min/km
Wave 9
00:09:38.50
125
10
92
00:02:20.80
296
24
189
00:40:02.90
248
29
203
00:01:54.80
445
37
270
00:24:20.20
343
33
257
72
31
Jessica CLAXTON
Jessica CLAXTON #31
Female 14-15
01:09:00.40
01:09:00.40
1
(7)
14-15
1
Female
7
North Coast Tri Club
2:42 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:52.60
23
1
4
00:01:25.70
32
6
10
00:38:08.50
177
3
30
00:01:07.50
35
4
8
00:20:26.10
75
2
8
80
32
Lisa DELAURENTIS
Lisa DELAURENTIS #32
Female Open
01:09:25.20
01:09:25.20
6
(11)
Open
6
Female
11
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:43 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:08.10
33
4
6
00:02:04.50
213
8
63
00:36:02.80
88
6
10
00:01:37.30
283
7
97
00:21:32.50
142
7
21
44
33
Alise FARRELLY
Alise FARRELLY #33
Female Open
01:06:55.70
01:06:55.70
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
North Coast Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:53.90
24
3
5
00:01:25.10
30
3
9
00:35:47.20
75
4
6
00:01:11.40
61
4
13
00:20:38.10
86
5
10
34
Christina LADYMAN
Christina LADYMAN #34
Female Open
Started
Started
Open
Female
Stadium Tri Club
min/km
Wave 10
00:09:59.40
155
7
36
00:01:52.40
153
7
43
00:34:29.20
43
3
4
76
35
Kate VERNON
Kate VERNON #35
Female Open
01:09:08.20
01:09:08.20
5
(9)
Open
5
Female
9
Stadium Tri Club
2:42 min/km
Wave 10
00:09:22.40
106
6
26
00:01:32.10
55
5
18
00:37:31.20
145
8
24
00:01:14.90
81
5
18
00:19:27.60
38
3
4
36
Chris OWENS
Chris OWENS #36
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
Bunbury Tri Club
min/km
Wave 9
00:07:46.20
16
8
14
00:01:23.00
24
10
18
109
37
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #37
Female Open
01:11:08.90
01:11:08.90
7
(17)
Open
7
Female
17
2:47 min/km
Wave 10
00:10:33.70
228
8
65
00:01:37.10
79
6
25
00:36:54.00
120
7
17
00:01:21.30
132
6
37
00:20:42.80
91
6
11
534
41
Alex BLACK
Alex BLACK #41
Male 16-19
01:32:14.30
01:32:14.30
11
(368)
16-19
11
Male
368
North Coast Tri Club
3:37 min/km
Wave 9
00:09:45.70
134
8
100
00:03:02.30
524
10
325
00:42:49.30
388
10
302
00:01:54.50
441
10
268
00:34:42.50
672
11
409
40
42
Andreas BROEHMER
Andreas BROEHMER #42
Male 16-19
01:06:33.10
01:06:33.10
4
(37)
16-19
4
Male
37
Mandurah Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 9
00:09:47.50
136
9
102
00:01:32.80
59
5
37
00:34:05.40
35
4
33
00:01:14.00
74
7
58
00:19:53.40
51
3
47
260
43
Luke BURROWS
Luke BURROWS #43
Male 14-15
01:19:48.50
01:19:48.50
10
(210)
14-15
10
Male
210
3:07 min/km
Wave 9
00:09:41.60
129
11
95
00:01:56.50
176
13
109
00:46:26.80
544
13
375
00:01:09.10
42
7
32
00:20:34.50
85
7
74
111
44
Drew CORRIGAN
Drew CORRIGAN #44
Male 16-19
01:11:12.10
01:11:12.10
7
(93)
16-19
7
Male
93
2:47 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:23.60
6
1
6
00:01:28.00
38
4
26
00:38:22.10
186
7
153
00:01:05.40
22
3
17
00:22:53.00
232
8
189
127
45
Michael COUSINS
Michael COUSINS #45
Male 16-19
01:12:42.50
01:12:42.50
8
(105)
16-19
8
Male
105
Bunbury Tri Club
2:51 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:06.40
30
3
24
00:01:36.40
78
6
49
00:41:32.50
326
9
262
00:01:09.30
44
5
34
00:20:17.90
68
4
61
491
46
Matthew DICKSON
Matthew DICKSON #46
Male 14-15
01:30:05.90
01:30:05.90
14
(344)
14-15
14
Male
344
Fremantle Tri Club
3:31 min/km
Wave 9
00:14:16.90
605
15
381
00:01:39.50
93
11
56
00:44:23.60
445
11
329
00:02:06.20
528
14
324
00:27:39.70
527
14
354
47
Lachlan GILHAM
Lachlan GILHAM #47
Male 14-15
Not started
Not started
14-15
Male
min/km
Wave 9
104
48
Lorne GLOVER
Lorne GLOVER #48
Male 16-19
01:10:54.10
01:10:54.10
6
(89)
16-19
6
Male
89
Busselton Tri Club
2:46 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:06.90
32
4
26
00:01:42.00
104
7
62
00:35:43.90
70
5
65
00:01:15.90
90
8
65
00:24:05.40
327
10
247
54
49
Reece HARRIS
Reece HARRIS #49
Male 14-15
01:07:41.80
01:07:41.80
6
(49)
14-15
6
Male
49
Mandurah Tri Club
2:39 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:11.00
37
7
29
00:01:28.70
41
5
28
00:37:01.70
126
7
108
00:01:07.00
30
5
23
00:19:53.40
52
4
48
459
50
Aiden HOLMES
Aiden HOLMES #50
Male 14-15
01:28:38.20
01:28:38.20
13
(327)
14-15
13
Male
327
3:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:11:42.20
365
14
246
00:03:19.10
591
15
364
00:46:51.90
559
14
381
00:01:38.00
290
12
177
00:25:07.00
383
12
280
19
51
Duncan JONES
Duncan JONES #51
Male 14-15
01:03:14.10
01:03:14.10
1
(17)
14-15
1
Male
17
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:52.10
22
3
19
00:01:19.90
17
2
13
00:33:31.10
24
1
22
00:01:01.10
9
1
7
00:19:29.90
40
3
36
23
52
Drew KINGHAM
Drew KINGHAM #52
Male 14-15
01:04:04.60
01:04:04.60
2
(21)
14-15
2
Male
21
North Coast Tri Club
2:30 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:12.30
40
9
32
00:01:25.50
31
4
22
00:34:17.30
38
3
35
00:01:06.10
24
4
19
00:19:03.40
26
2
24
82
53
Mitchell LEES
Mitchell LEES #53
Male 14-15
01:09:41.40
01:09:41.40
8
(70)
14-15
8
Male
70
North Coast Tri Club
2:43 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:02.50
28
4
22
00:01:34.20
69
10
44
00:37:08.20
130
8
111
00:01:18.60
107
9
74
00:21:37.90
152
9
129
110
54
Mark LORI
Mark LORI #54
Male 14-15
01:11:11.10
01:11:11.10
9
(92)
14-15
9
Male
92
2:47 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:08.50
34
6
27
00:01:32.80
60
7
38
00:36:17.40
98
6
87
00:01:27.80
187
11
115
00:23:44.60
296
11
230
38
55
Alex MARTIN
Alex MARTIN #55
Male 16-19
01:06:08.60
01:06:08.60
3
(36)
16-19
3
Male
36
2:35 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:32.60
11
2
11
00:01:12.20
5
1
4
00:33:25.00
17
2
16
00:01:11.40
62
6
48
00:22:47.40
226
7
186
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
© 2023