Telstra Triathlon Series #5 City of Joondalup
12 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
594
101
Dermot BUCKLEY
Dermot BUCKLEY #101
Male 65-69
01:37:14.70
01:37:14.70
7
(390)
65-69
7
Male
390
Albany Tri Club
3:48 min/km
Wave 12
00:12:06.20
414
3
280
00:02:51.30
475
5
298
00:49:28.20
614
8
399
00:01:59.80
486
3
298
00:30:49.20
618
6
388
927
Ranee COTTAM
Ranee COTTAM #927
Female Mates Wave
Not started
Not started
Mates Wave
Female
Albany Tri Club
min/km
Wave 24
49
686
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #686
Male 25-29
01:07:17.60
01:07:17.60
6
(45)
25-29
6
Male
45
Boddington Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:24.10
54
2
43
00:01:29.50
47
3
32
00:36:12.40
96
10
85
00:01:12.00
65
6
51
00:19:59.60
55
7
50
840
Martin DOLINSCHEK
Martin DOLINSCHEK #840
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Boddington Tri Club
min/km
Wave 23
444
Emily RANDALL
Emily RANDALL #444
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
Boddington Tri Club
min/km
Wave 17
3
2
Liam MCCOACH
Liam MCCOACH #2
Male Open
00:58:12.90
00:58:12.90
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:02.30
1
1
1
00:01:18.60
15
8
12
00:32:30.10
8
5
7
00:00:54.20
2
2
2
00:16:27.70
1
1
1
4
5
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #5
Male Open
00:59:09.10
00:59:09.10
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:19 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:07.40
4
3
4
00:01:18.40
13
6
10
00:31:42.20
3
1
2
00:00:58.70
5
5
5
00:18:02.40
13
10
12
19
51
Duncan JONES
Duncan JONES #51
Male 14-15
01:03:14.10
01:03:14.10
1
(17)
14-15
1
Male
17
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:52.10
22
3
19
00:01:19.90
17
2
13
00:33:31.10
24
1
22
00:01:01.10
9
1
7
00:19:29.90
40
3
36
28
64
Lachlan TWYFORD
Lachlan TWYFORD #64
Male 14-15
01:04:58.40
01:04:58.40
3
(26)
14-15
3
Male
26
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:32 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:39.00
12
2
12
00:01:11.90
4
1
3
00:34:44.40
45
4
41
00:01:05.30
21
3
16
00:20:17.80
66
5
59
32
881
Michael SAMS
Michael SAMS #881
Male 35-39
01:05:34.80
01:05:34.80
2
(30)
35-39
2
Male
30
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:34 min/km
Wave 23
00:08:35.50
67
1
54
00:01:39.80
94
6
57
00:34:26.00
42
3
39
00:01:11.90
64
6
50
00:19:41.60
47
4
43
55
592
Janine WILLIS
Janine WILLIS #592
Female 40-44
01:07:42.70
01:07:42.70
1
(6)
40-44
1
Female
6
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:39 min/km
Wave 19
00:08:27.60
57
1
11
00:02:10.80
244
5
70
00:35:35.20
66
1
5
00:01:35.20
264
6
91
00:19:53.90
53
1
5
78
79
Joanna MAYNARD
Joanna MAYNARD #79
Female 14-15
01:09:15.70
01:09:15.70
2
(10)
14-15
2
Female
10
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:42 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:08.80
35
2
7
00:01:23.00
25
4
7
00:37:36.00
154
2
26
00:01:03.70
15
1
5
00:21:04.20
117
3
17
80
32
Lisa DELAURENTIS
Lisa DELAURENTIS #32
Female Open
01:09:25.20
01:09:25.20
6
(11)
Open
6
Female
11
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:43 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:08.10
33
4
6
00:02:04.50
213
8
63
00:36:02.80
88
6
10
00:01:37.30
283
7
97
00:21:32.50
142
7
21
102
977
Nathan OLIVER
Nathan OLIVER #977
Male 20-24
01:10:52.70
01:10:52.70
6
(87)
20-24
6
Male
87
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:46 min/km
Wave 15
00:09:59.00
153
9
115
00:02:04.60
215
9
135
00:36:37.20
111
6
98
00:01:40.20
316
13
195
00:20:31.70
81
7
71
144
67
Micah WYNTER
Micah WYNTER #67
Male 16-19
01:13:44.30
01:13:44.30
9
(119)
16-19
9
Male
119
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:53 min/km
Wave 9
00:09:49.00
137
10
103
00:02:14.20
261
9
167
00:39:14.60
211
8
174
00:01:36.90
276
9
169
00:20:49.60
99
5
85
241
71
Tara CORRIGAN
Tara CORRIGAN #71
Female 14-15
01:18:37.10
01:18:37.10
6
(46)
14-15
6
Female
46
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
3:04 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:59.20
79
5
16
00:01:30.60
51
9
16
00:42:55.50
393
8
84
00:01:19.00
112
8
30
00:23:52.80
311
8
71
250
694
Graham MALONE
Graham MALONE #694
Male 25-29
01:19:09.40
01:19:09.40
27
(201)
25-29
27
Male
201
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
3:06 min/km
Wave 21
00:11:19.50
319
30
215
00:01:59.30
188
11
117
00:39:02.10
206
19
169
00:01:26.70
176
16
111
00:25:21.80
395
44
290
261
134
Phil LORI
Phil LORI #134
Male 55-59
01:19:54.40
01:19:54.40
7
(211)
55-59
7
Male
211
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
3:08 min/km
Wave 12
00:10:56.30
282
4
194
00:02:39.60
414
5
258
00:43:24.30
408
9
312
00:01:38.90
301
5
183
00:21:15.30
127
2
106
303
56
Mark MCCOACH
Mark MCCOACH #56
Male 14-15
01:22:07.10
01:22:07.10
11
(237)
14-15
11
Male
237
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
3:13 min/km
Wave 9
00:09:14.20
94
10
70
00:01:55.60
170
12
104
00:43:46.30
423
10
319
00:01:20.30
119
10
82
00:25:50.70
426
13
308
66
Zak WILLIAMS
Zak WILLIAMS #66
Male 14-15
Not started
Not started
14-15
Male
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
min/km
Wave 9
162
Mike ALLEN
Mike ALLEN #162
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
min/km
Wave 13
48
129
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #129
Male 50-54
01:07:16.00
01:07:16.00
1
(44)
50-54
1
Male
44
Bunbury Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 12
00:09:28.50
117
6
86
00:01:35.30
75
1
47
00:35:30.20
63
3
59
00:01:13.20
68
1
54
00:19:28.80
39
1
35
68
58
Ronan PHILLIPS JOHNS
Ronan PHILLIPS JOHNS #58
Male 14-15
01:08:30.60
01:08:30.60
7
(62)
14-15
7
Male
62
Bunbury Tri Club
2:41 min/km
Wave 9
00:10:35.80
236
13
163
00:01:24.40
27
3
20
00:37:16.20
132
9
113
00:01:07.10
31
6
24
00:18:07.10
17
1
16
117
153
Greg TOMLINSON
Greg TOMLINSON #153
Male 50-54
01:11:46.10
01:11:46.10
5
(98)
50-54
5
Male
98
Bunbury Tri Club
2:48 min/km
Wave 12
00:10:55.70
281
12
193
00:02:11.40
248
7
158
00:35:52.20
81
5
74
00:01:46.20
356
13
225
00:21:00.60
112
4
96
127
45
Michael COUSINS
Michael COUSINS #45
Male 16-19
01:12:42.50
01:12:42.50
8
(105)
16-19
8
Male
105
Bunbury Tri Club
2:51 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:06.40
30
3
24
00:01:36.40
78
6
49
00:41:32.50
326
9
262
00:01:09.30
44
5
34
00:20:17.90
68
4
61
149
570
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #570
Female 40-44
01:13:58.40
01:13:58.40
2
(27)
40-44
2
Female
27
Bunbury Tri Club
2:54 min/km
Wave 19
00:10:18.50
196
4
52
00:01:33.90
67
1
21
00:37:38.50
157
2
27
00:01:08.80
41
1
9
00:23:18.70
265
5
53
313
825
Dylan BROWN
Dylan BROWN #825
Male 35-39
01:22:26.30
01:22:26.30
31
(243)
35-39
31
Male
243
Bunbury Tri Club
3:13 min/km
Wave 23
00:10:02.30
163
15
120
00:03:09.10
554
44
341
00:41:00.50
293
32
237
00:01:55.50
453
39
277
00:26:18.90
449
38
320
36
Chris OWENS
Chris OWENS #36
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
Bunbury Tri Club
min/km
Wave 9
00:07:46.20
16
8
14
00:01:23.00
24
10
18
640
Balinga PASCO
Balinga PASCO #640
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
Bunbury Tri Club
min/km
Wave 21
51
249
Terry BATT
Terry BATT #249
Male 45-49
01:07:31.90
01:07:31.90
4
(47)
45-49
4
Male
47
Busselton Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 14
00:09:15.90
100
9
73
00:01:41.80
103
4
61
00:35:24.00
58
6
54
00:01:52.50
423
20
259
00:19:17.70
32
2
30
104
48
Lorne GLOVER
Lorne GLOVER #48
Male 16-19
01:10:54.10
01:10:54.10
6
(89)
16-19
6
Male
89
Busselton Tri Club
2:46 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:06.90
32
4
26
00:01:42.00
104
7
62
00:35:43.90
70
5
65
00:01:15.90
90
8
65
00:24:05.40
327
10
247
434
250
David BEILKEN
David BEILKEN #250
Male 45-49
01:27:13.20
01:27:13.20
36
(316)
45-49
36
Male
316
Busselton Tri Club
3:25 min/km
Wave 14
00:12:27.60
451
32
299
00:03:24.50
606
37
372
00:43:38.30
418
35
316
00:02:25.60
615
35
373
00:25:17.20
389
29
286
845
Lenaic FEUILLETIN
Lenaic FEUILLETIN #845
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Busselton Tri Club
min/km
Wave 23
83
813
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #813
Male 30-34
01:09:46.00
01:09:46.00
7
(71)
30-34
7
Male
71
City Tri Club
2:44 min/km
Wave 22
00:09:31.90
120
8
88
00:01:47.70
130
6
81
00:36:04.90
90
8
80
00:01:10.80
56
3
43
00:21:10.70
124
14
104
122
869
Jonathan MERRELLS
Jonathan MERRELLS #869
Male 35-39
01:12:08.40
01:12:08.40
13
(101)
35-39
13
Male
101
City Tri Club
2:49 min/km
Wave 23
00:10:34.20
230
22
160
00:01:38.70
88
5
53
00:36:28.40
106
11
94
00:01:20.30
122
10
84
00:22:06.80
172
18
145
136
678
Joel HARRISON
Joel HARRISON #678
Male 25-29
01:13:16.40
01:13:16.40
13
(111)
25-29
13
Male
111
City Tri Club
2:52 min/km
Wave 21
00:10:06.20
174
12
126
00:01:55.20
168
10
103
00:38:30.80
189
17
155
00:01:24.50
156
14
101
00:21:19.70
132
15
110
177
167
Peter BOLT
Peter BOLT #167
Male 40-44
01:15:32.40
01:15:32.40
15
(145)
40-44
15
Male
145
City Tri Club
2:57 min/km
Wave 13
00:10:33.70
229
22
159
00:02:43.90
434
36
271
00:38:04.90
173
16
143
00:02:26.80
617
54
375
00:21:43.10
156
15
133
230
108
Martin COPE
Martin COPE #108
Male 55-59
01:18:00.70
01:18:00.70
6
(185)
55-59
6
Male
185
City Tri Club
3:03 min/km
Wave 12
00:10:56.60
284
5
196
00:02:40.40
416
6
259
00:37:46.90
161
6
133
00:01:43.50
336
6
210
00:24:53.30
370
8
272
263
230
Ryan SEDGWICK
Ryan SEDGWICK #230
Male 40-44
01:20:08.60
01:20:08.60
32
(213)
40-44
32
Male
213
City Tri Club
3:08 min/km
Wave 13
00:10:27.40
215
21
151
00:02:47.50
458
40
287
00:40:17.20
258
30
209
00:01:31.50
227
12
137
00:25:05.00
382
43
279
307
191
Grahame GILSON
Grahame GILSON #191
Male 40-44
01:22:18.60
01:22:18.60
40
(240)
40-44
40
Male
240
City Tri Club
3:13 min/km
Wave 13
00:10:12.60
187
16
134
00:04:20.20
689
60
409
00:40:08.70
251
29
204
00:02:36.10
643
56
390
00:25:01.00
380
42
277
399
87
Caitlin RUMAC
Caitlin RUMAC #87
Female 16-19
01:25:17.00
01:25:17.00
10
(98)
16-19
10
Female
98
City Tri Club
3:20 min/km
Wave 10
00:10:02.40
164
5
40
00:01:54.10
162
8
47
00:48:34.70
593
11
190
00:01:24.50
155
10
49
00:23:21.30
273
5
59
421
550
Kathryn BATCHELOR
Kathryn BATCHELOR #550
Female 40-44
01:26:16.20
01:26:16.20
11
(108)
40-44
11
Female
108
City Tri Club
3:22 min/km
Wave 19
00:12:44.80
483
16
154
00:02:01.20
196
2
59
00:41:39.80
329
5
62
00:02:09.40
551
22
195
00:27:41.00
528
19
165
627
135
Ken MCLEAN
Ken MCLEAN #135
Male 70-74
01:40:51.50
01:40:51.50
2
(400)
70-74
2
Male
400
City Tri Club
3:57 min/km
Wave 12
00:14:06.20
593
2
373
00:03:35.50
631
2
384
00:45:33.60
502
2
356
00:02:51.70
671
2
405
00:34:44.50
673
2
410
649
637
Gayle COLELLA
Gayle COLELLA #637
Female 55-59
01:43:08.60
01:43:08.60
5
(228)
55-59
5
Female
228
City Tri Club
4:02 min/km
Wave 20
00:13:30.00
561
2
188
00:03:07.70
546
3
191
00:47:46.40
578
4
178
00:03:04.40
686
5
254
00:35:40.10
685
5
254
189
Darryl FRANKLIN
Darryl FRANKLIN #189
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
City Tri Club
min/km
Wave 13
665
Matt DANSKIN
Matt DANSKIN #665
Male 25-29
Started
Started
25-29
Male
City Tri Club
min/km
Wave 21
00:11:24.80
325
31
219
00:02:03.20
205
12
128
00:39:41.80
236
22
194
43
339
Anthony SCIANO
Anthony SCIANO #339
Male 20-24
01:06:51.50
01:06:51.50
2
(40)
20-24
2
Male
40
Endurance Fitness Systems
2:37 min/km
Wave 15
00:09:54.00
143
8
108
00:01:43.80
113
2
70
00:35:55.80
85
2
77
00:01:14.90
82
3
61
00:18:03.00
14
2
13
137
773
Zvonimir MIKULIC
Zvonimir MIKULIC #773
Male 30-34
01:13:25.00
01:13:25.00
12
(112)
30-34
12
Male
112
Endurance Fitness Systems
2:52 min/km
Wave 22
00:11:50.30
381
29
256
00:02:28.60
352
38
217
00:35:25.40
59
4
55
00:01:30.10
212
22
127
00:22:10.60
178
23
150
288
839
Guy DEKOK
Guy DEKOK #839
Male 35-39
01:21:24.50
01:21:24.50
29
(228)
35-39
29
Male
228
Endurance Fitness Systems
3:11 min/km
Wave 23
00:12:00.00
403
33
270
00:01:52.20
152
12
95
00:39:24.00
222
26
184
00:01:23.90
152
13
99
00:26:44.40
475
41
329
306
847
Liam GALAVAN
Liam GALAVAN #847
Male 35-39
01:22:18.10
01:22:18.10
30
(239)
35-39
30
Male
239
Endurance Fitness Systems
3:13 min/km
Wave 23
00:13:36.40
567
44
364
00:02:18.90
289
23
185
00:38:53.60
198
23
163
00:01:55.80
454
40
278
00:25:33.40
411
36
298
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
© 2023