Telstra Triathlon Series #5 City of Joondalup
12 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3
2
Liam MCCOACH
Liam MCCOACH #2
Male Open
00:58:12.90
00:58:12.90
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:02.30
1
1
1
00:01:18.60
15
8
12
00:32:30.10
8
5
7
00:00:54.20
2
2
2
00:16:27.70
1
1
1
35
63
Wesley THOMSON
Wesley THOMSON #63
Male 14-15
01:05:55.30
01:05:55.30
5
(33)
14-15
5
Male
33
North Coast Tri Club
2:35 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:04.50
2
1
2
00:01:34.00
68
9
43
00:35:30.10
62
5
58
00:01:15.50
87
8
63
00:20:31.20
79
6
70
1
8
Jesse THYER
Jesse THYER #8
Male Open
00:58:00.10
00:58:00.10
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
UWA Tri Club
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:06.20
3
2
3
00:01:09.90
1
1
1
00:31:54.30
5
3
4
00:00:54.70
3
3
3
00:16:55.00
3
3
3
4
5
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #5
Male Open
00:59:09.10
00:59:09.10
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:19 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:07.40
4
3
4
00:01:18.40
13
6
10
00:31:42.20
3
1
2
00:00:58.70
5
5
5
00:18:02.40
13
10
12
143
341
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #341
Male 20-24
01:13:38.30
01:13:38.30
10
(118)
20-24
10
Male
118
2:53 min/km
Wave 15
00:07:23.00
5
1
5
00:01:41.60
101
1
60
00:39:49.10
238
14
196
00:01:48.30
379
17
237
00:22:56.30
239
18
194
111
44
Drew CORRIGAN
Drew CORRIGAN #44
Male 16-19
01:11:12.10
01:11:12.10
7
(93)
16-19
7
Male
93
2:47 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:23.60
6
1
6
00:01:28.00
38
4
26
00:38:22.10
186
7
153
00:01:05.40
22
3
17
00:22:53.00
232
8
189
13
18
Paul GREGORY
Paul GREGORY #18
Male Open
01:02:26.00
01:02:26.00
12
(12)
Open
12
Male
12
Stadium Tri Club
2:26 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:24.00
7
4
7
00:01:17.50
12
5
9
00:33:50.90
31
12
29
00:01:04.90
18
8
13
00:18:48.70
20
11
18
17
1022
Samuel LADE
Samuel LADE #1022
Male Open
01:03:04.80
01:03:04.80
13
(15)
Open
13
Male
15
UWA Tri Club
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:24.50
8
5
8
00:01:18.40
14
7
11
00:35:53.20
83
14
75
00:01:13.00
67
15
53
00:17:15.70
5
5
5
8
4
Oli STENNING
Oli STENNING #4
Male Open
01:01:14.70
01:01:14.70
8
(8)
Open
8
Male
8
2:24 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:27.20
9
6
9
00:01:14.70
8
4
6
00:33:49.50
30
11
28
00:01:05.00
19
9
14
00:17:38.30
8
7
7
2
1
Paul MACKAY
Paul MACKAY #1
Male Open
00:58:06.50
00:58:06.50
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
Stadium Tri Club
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:27.50
10
7
10
00:01:10.30
2
2
2
00:31:43.90
4
2
3
00:00:53.90
1
1
1
00:16:50.90
2
2
2
38
55
Alex MARTIN
Alex MARTIN #55
Male 16-19
01:06:08.60
01:06:08.60
3
(36)
16-19
3
Male
36
2:35 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:32.60
11
2
11
00:01:12.20
5
1
4
00:33:25.00
17
2
16
00:01:11.40
62
6
48
00:22:47.40
226
7
186
28
64
Lachlan TWYFORD
Lachlan TWYFORD #64
Male 14-15
01:04:58.40
01:04:58.40
3
(26)
14-15
3
Male
26
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:32 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:39.00
12
2
12
00:01:11.90
4
1
3
00:34:44.40
45
4
41
00:01:05.30
21
3
16
00:20:17.80
66
5
59
11
24
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #24
Female Open
01:01:42.80
01:01:42.80
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
2:25 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:40.20
13
1
1
00:01:17.00
11
1
3
00:34:09.10
37
2
3
00:00:59.20
6
1
1
00:17:37.30
7
1
1
183
248
Richard BARON-HAY
Richard BARON-HAY #248
Male 45-49
01:15:56.70
01:15:56.70
16
(150)
45-49
16
Male
150
2:58 min/km
Wave 14
00:07:42.20
14
1
13
00:01:42.90
107
5
64
00:35:49.60
77
7
71
00:01:32.50
238
10
146
00:29:09.50
575
39
372
39
27
Kira HEDGELAND
Kira HEDGELAND #27
Female Open
01:06:31.00
01:06:31.00
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
Fremantle Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:45.50
15
2
2
00:01:19.90
16
2
4
00:35:51.50
80
5
7
00:01:02.50
11
3
3
00:20:31.60
80
4
9
36
Chris OWENS
Chris OWENS #36
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
Bunbury Tri Club
min/km
Wave 9
00:07:46.20
16
8
14
00:01:23.00
24
10
18
5
12
Luke BATE
Luke BATE #12
Male Open
01:00:03.90
01:00:03.90
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
UWA Tri Club
2:21 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:46.70
17
9
15
00:01:12.50
7
3
5
00:33:01.50
14
9
13
00:00:57.00
4
4
4
00:17:06.20
4
4
4
164
313
David BATES
David BATES #313
Male 20-24
01:14:58.80
01:14:58.80
11
(133)
20-24
11
Male
133
UWA Tri Club
2:56 min/km
Wave 15
00:07:48.30
18
2
16
00:02:45.00
441
17
277
00:40:17.60
259
15
210
00:01:30.90
218
9
131
00:22:37.00
210
16
173
46
726
Rick ATKINSON
Rick ATKINSON #726
Male 30-34
01:07:01.70
01:07:01.70
4
(42)
30-34
4
Male
42
2:37 min/km
Wave 22
00:07:49.30
19
1
17
00:01:44.70
119
4
74
00:35:27.30
61
5
57
00:01:13.70
71
6
56
00:20:46.70
95
11
82
92
3
Jason RHINE
Jason RHINE #3
Male Open
01:10:20.20
01:10:20.20
17
(78)
Open
17
Male
78
Exceed Tri Club
2:45 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:49.50
20
10
18
00:01:22.20
21
9
15
00:40:47.90
280
16
227
00:01:21.60
134
16
91
00:18:59.00
25
13
23
93
393
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #393
Female 25-29
01:10:30.80
01:10:30.80
1
(14)
25-29
1
Female
14
2:45 min/km
Wave 16
00:07:50.90
21
1
3
00:01:47.10
126
2
35
00:37:18.80
134
4
20
00:01:21.90
140
4
41
00:22:12.10
180
2
27
19
51
Duncan JONES
Duncan JONES #51
Male 14-15
01:03:14.10
01:03:14.10
1
(17)
14-15
1
Male
17
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:52.10
22
3
19
00:01:19.90
17
2
13
00:33:31.10
24
1
22
00:01:01.10
9
1
7
00:19:29.90
40
3
36
72
31
Jessica CLAXTON
Jessica CLAXTON #31
Female 14-15
01:09:00.40
01:09:00.40
1
(7)
14-15
1
Female
7
North Coast Tri Club
2:42 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:52.60
23
1
4
00:01:25.70
32
6
10
00:38:08.50
177
3
30
00:01:07.50
35
4
8
00:20:26.10
75
2
8
44
33
Alise FARRELLY
Alise FARRELLY #33
Female Open
01:06:55.70
01:06:55.70
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
North Coast Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:53.90
24
3
5
00:01:25.10
30
3
9
00:35:47.20
75
4
6
00:01:11.40
61
4
13
00:20:38.10
86
5
10
107
271
Mark KAY
Mark KAY #271
Male 45-49
01:11:00.80
01:11:00.80
9
(90)
45-49
9
Male
90
Fremantle Tri Club
2:47 min/km
Wave 14
00:07:56.50
25
2
20
00:02:01.50
197
10
121
00:35:15.30
53
5
49
00:02:00.60
493
27
303
00:23:46.90
301
21
233
99
Neil BROOKS
Neil BROOKS #99
Male 50-54
Started
Started
50-54
Male
North Coast Tri Club
min/km
Wave 12
00:07:59.40
26
1
21
504
914
Caito and Mummo
Caito and Mummo #914
Mixed Team
01:30:45.50
01:30:45.50
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
3:33 min/km
Wave 24
00:08:00.20
27
1
1
00:01:33.20
65
4
4
00:55:55.50
688
18
18
00:01:29.70
206
11
11
00:23:46.90
302
4
4
82
53
Mitchell LEES
Mitchell LEES #53
Male 14-15
01:09:41.40
01:09:41.40
8
(70)
14-15
8
Male
70
North Coast Tri Club
2:43 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:02.50
28
4
22
00:01:34.20
69
10
44
00:37:08.20
130
8
111
00:01:18.60
107
9
74
00:21:37.90
152
9
129
10
James ALLEN
James ALLEN #10
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
UWA Tri Club
min/km
Wave 9
00:08:03.60
29
11
23
00:01:29.20
45
15
31
127
45
Michael COUSINS
Michael COUSINS #45
Male 16-19
01:12:42.50
01:12:42.50
8
(105)
16-19
8
Male
105
Bunbury Tri Club
2:51 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:06.40
30
3
24
00:01:36.40
78
6
49
00:41:32.50
326
9
262
00:01:09.30
44
5
34
00:20:17.90
68
4
61
61
Joshua ROBERTS
Joshua ROBERTS #61
Male 14-15
Started
Started
14-15
Male
North Coast Tri Club
min/km
Wave 9
00:08:06.60
31
5
25
00:01:33.00
62
8
40
104
48
Lorne GLOVER
Lorne GLOVER #48
Male 16-19
01:10:54.10
01:10:54.10
6
(89)
16-19
6
Male
89
Busselton Tri Club
2:46 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:06.90
32
4
26
00:01:42.00
104
7
62
00:35:43.90
70
5
65
00:01:15.90
90
8
65
00:24:05.40
327
10
247
80
32
Lisa DELAURENTIS
Lisa DELAURENTIS #32
Female Open
01:09:25.20
01:09:25.20
6
(11)
Open
6
Female
11
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:43 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:08.10
33
4
6
00:02:04.50
213
8
63
00:36:02.80
88
6
10
00:01:37.30
283
7
97
00:21:32.50
142
7
21
110
54
Mark LORI
Mark LORI #54
Male 14-15
01:11:11.10
01:11:11.10
9
(92)
14-15
9
Male
92
2:47 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:08.50
34
6
27
00:01:32.80
60
7
38
00:36:17.40
98
6
87
00:01:27.80
187
11
115
00:23:44.60
296
11
230
78
79
Joanna MAYNARD
Joanna MAYNARD #79
Female 14-15
01:09:15.70
01:09:15.70
2
(10)
14-15
2
Female
10
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:42 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:08.80
35
2
7
00:01:23.00
25
4
7
00:37:36.00
154
2
26
00:01:03.70
15
1
5
00:21:04.20
117
3
17
12
11
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #11
Male Open
01:02:24.00
01:02:24.00
11
(11)
Open
11
Male
11
Stadium Tri Club
2:26 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:09.90
36
12
28
00:01:30.20
50
16
34
00:32:47.30
11
8
10
00:01:07.70
36
12
27
00:18:48.90
21
12
19
54
49
Reece HARRIS
Reece HARRIS #49
Male 14-15
01:07:41.80
01:07:41.80
6
(49)
14-15
6
Male
49
Mandurah Tri Club
2:39 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:11.00
37
7
29
00:01:28.70
41
5
28
00:37:01.70
126
7
108
00:01:07.00
30
5
23
00:19:53.40
52
4
48
22
21
Riki SHINOZUKA
Riki SHINOZUKA #21
Male Open
01:03:54.50
01:03:54.50
14
(20)
Open
14
Male
20
2:30 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:11.50
38
13
30
00:01:27.20
35
11
24
00:34:01.40
33
13
31
00:01:07.00
29
10
22
00:19:07.40
28
14
26
30
9
Jake POMERY
Jake POMERY #9
Male 14-15
01:05:08.60
01:05:08.60
4
(28)
14-15
4
Male
28
Fremantle Tri Club
2:33 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:11.80
39
8
31
00:01:28.70
42
6
29
00:33:41.00
29
2
27
00:01:01.70
10
2
8
00:20:45.40
94
8
81
23
52
Drew KINGHAM
Drew KINGHAM #52
Male 14-15
01:04:04.60
01:04:04.60
2
(21)
14-15
2
Male
21
North Coast Tri Club
2:30 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:12.30
40
9
32
00:01:25.50
31
4
22
00:34:17.30
38
3
35
00:01:06.10
24
4
19
00:19:03.40
26
2
24
14
25
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #25
Female Open
01:02:26.70
01:02:26.70
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
2:26 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:13.60
41
5
8
00:01:27.80
37
4
12
00:33:27.30
20
1
2
00:01:00.90
7
2
2
00:18:17.10
19
2
2
68
Cassia BOGLIO
Cassia BOGLIO #68
Female 14-15
DQ
DQ
14-15
Female
Fremantle Tri Club
min/km
Wave 10
00:08:14.70
42
3
9
00:01:20.50
18
2
5
00:39:41.70
235
4
40
00:01:15.80
88
7
20
00:21:16.70
129
4
20
7
15
Lindsay BENNETT
Lindsay BENNETT #15
Male Open
01:01:00.10
01:01:00.10
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
North Coast Tri Club
2:23 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:15.40
43
14
33
00:01:33.70
66
17
42
00:32:43.70
9
6
8
00:01:02.80
12
6
9
00:17:24.50
6
6
6
9
14
Ryan BAUGH
Ryan BAUGH #14
Male Open
01:01:23.20
01:01:23.20
9
(9)
Open
9
Male
9
Exceed Tri Club
2:24 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:15.90
44
15
34
00:01:28.90
43
14
30
00:32:44.90
10
7
9
00:01:10.80
55
14
42
00:17:42.70
9
8
8
90
90
Aleisha WESLEY
Aleisha WESLEY #90
Female 14-15
01:10:15.10
01:10:15.10
3
(13)
14-15
3
Female
13
North Coast Tri Club
2:45 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:16.60
45
4
10
00:01:12.20
6
1
2
00:36:58.50
125
1
18
00:01:09.40
45
5
10
00:22:38.40
213
6
35
112
106
Nigel COLES
Nigel COLES #106
Male 50-54
01:11:17.30
01:11:17.30
4
(94)
50-54
4
Male
94
Fremantle Tri Club
2:47 min/km
Wave 12
00:08:18.50
46
2
35
00:01:47.50
128
3
79
00:38:16.90
184
13
151
00:01:20.70
126
4
87
00:21:33.70
144
6
121
56
736
Ryan CRAIG
Ryan CRAIG #736
Male 30-34
01:07:44.40
01:07:44.40
5
(50)
30-34
5
Male
50
Mandurah Tri Club
2:39 min/km
Wave 22
00:08:19.60
47
2
36
00:01:54.60
164
11
100
00:36:44.90
116
9
101
00:01:25.60
167
20
107
00:19:19.70
35
3
32
118
778
Luke NEUWERT
Luke NEUWERT #778
Male 30-34
01:11:54.40
01:11:54.40
10
(99)
30-34
10
Male
99
2:49 min/km
Wave 22
00:08:20.30
48
3
37
00:02:08.20
232
17
146
00:38:16.30
183
18
150
00:01:37.70
286
30
176
00:21:31.90
140
15
118
15
707
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #707
Male 25-29
01:02:34.70
01:02:34.70
1
(13)
25-29
1
Male
13
Exceed Tri Club
2:27 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:21.20
49
1
38
00:01:22.20
22
1
16
00:33:37.80
26
3
24
00:01:08.30
40
2
31
00:18:05.20
15
1
14
27
793
David SCHMIDT
David SCHMIDT #793
Male 30-34
01:04:47.60
01:04:47.60
2
(25)
30-34
2
Male
25
Stadium Tri Club
2:32 min/km
Wave 22
00:08:21.30
50
4
39
00:02:03.00
202
14
126
00:33:29.30
23
2
21
00:01:06.90
28
1
21
00:19:47.10
50
5
46
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
© 2023