Telstra Triathlon Series #5 City of Joondalup
12 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
70-74
65-69
60-64
55-59
50-54
45-49
40-44
35-39
30-34
25-29
20-24
16-19
14-15
Paratriathlete
Team
Mates Wave
Open
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1010 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
8
Jesse THYER
Jesse THYER #8
Male Open
00:58:00.10
00:58:00.10
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
UWA Tri Club
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:06.20
3
2
3
00:01:09.90
1
1
1
00:31:54.30
5
3
4
00:00:54.70
3
3
3
00:16:55.00
3
3
3
2
1
Paul MACKAY
Paul MACKAY #1
Male Open
00:58:06.50
00:58:06.50
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
Stadium Tri Club
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:27.50
10
7
10
00:01:10.30
2
2
2
00:31:43.90
4
2
3
00:00:53.90
1
1
1
00:16:50.90
2
2
2
3
2
Liam MCCOACH
Liam MCCOACH #2
Male Open
00:58:12.90
00:58:12.90
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:02.30
1
1
1
00:01:18.60
15
8
12
00:32:30.10
8
5
7
00:00:54.20
2
2
2
00:16:27.70
1
1
1
4
5
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #5
Male Open
00:59:09.10
00:59:09.10
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:19 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:07.40
4
3
4
00:01:18.40
13
6
10
00:31:42.20
3
1
2
00:00:58.70
5
5
5
00:18:02.40
13
10
12
5
12
Luke BATE
Luke BATE #12
Male Open
01:00:03.90
01:00:03.90
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
UWA Tri Club
2:21 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:46.70
17
9
15
00:01:12.50
7
3
5
00:33:01.50
14
9
13
00:00:57.00
4
4
4
00:17:06.20
4
4
4
6
23
Aaron Williams WILLIAMS
Aaron Williams WILLIAMS #23
Male Open
01:00:55.70
01:00:55.70
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
2:23 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:26.10
56
16
45
00:01:28.10
40
13
27
00:31:58.70
6
4
5
00:01:03.60
14
7
10
00:17:59.20
12
9
11
7
15
Lindsay BENNETT
Lindsay BENNETT #15
Male Open
01:01:00.10
01:01:00.10
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
North Coast Tri Club
2:23 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:15.40
43
14
33
00:01:33.70
66
17
42
00:32:43.70
9
6
8
00:01:02.80
12
6
9
00:17:24.50
6
6
6
8
4
Oli STENNING
Oli STENNING #4
Male Open
01:01:14.70
01:01:14.70
8
(8)
Open
8
Male
8
2:24 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:27.20
9
6
9
00:01:14.70
8
4
6
00:33:49.50
30
11
28
00:01:05.00
19
9
14
00:17:38.30
8
7
7
9
14
Ryan BAUGH
Ryan BAUGH #14
Male Open
01:01:23.20
01:01:23.20
9
(9)
Open
9
Male
9
Exceed Tri Club
2:24 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:15.90
44
15
34
00:01:28.90
43
14
30
00:32:44.90
10
7
9
00:01:10.80
55
14
42
00:17:42.70
9
8
8
10
6
Brendon DIMMER
Brendon DIMMER #6
Male Open
01:01:38.00
01:01:38.00
10
(10)
Open
10
Male
10
Stadium Tri Club
2:25 min/km
Wave 9
01:01:38.00
11
24
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #24
Female Open
01:01:42.80
01:01:42.80
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
2:25 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:40.20
13
1
1
00:01:17.00
11
1
3
00:34:09.10
37
2
3
00:00:59.20
6
1
1
00:17:37.30
7
1
1
12
11
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #11
Male Open
01:02:24.00
01:02:24.00
11
(11)
Open
11
Male
11
Stadium Tri Club
2:26 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:09.90
36
12
28
00:01:30.20
50
16
34
00:32:47.30
11
8
10
00:01:07.70
36
12
27
00:18:48.90
21
12
19
13
18
Paul GREGORY
Paul GREGORY #18
Male Open
01:02:26.00
01:02:26.00
12
(12)
Open
12
Male
12
Stadium Tri Club
2:26 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:24.00
7
4
7
00:01:17.50
12
5
9
00:33:50.90
31
12
29
00:01:04.90
18
8
13
00:18:48.70
20
11
18
14
25
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #25
Female Open
01:02:26.70
01:02:26.70
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
2:26 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:13.60
41
5
8
00:01:27.80
37
4
12
00:33:27.30
20
1
2
00:01:00.90
7
2
2
00:18:17.10
19
2
2
15
707
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #707
Male 25-29
01:02:34.70
01:02:34.70
1
(13)
25-29
1
Male
13
Exceed Tri Club
2:27 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:21.20
49
1
38
00:01:22.20
22
1
16
00:33:37.80
26
3
24
00:01:08.30
40
2
31
00:18:05.20
15
1
14
16
57
Joshua NEWMAN
Joshua NEWMAN #57
Male 16-19
01:02:38.40
01:02:38.40
1
(14)
16-19
1
Male
14
UWA Tri Club
2:27 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:22.80
53
5
42
00:01:58.50
184
8
115
00:33:17.30
15
1
14
00:01:06.70
27
4
20
00:17:53.10
11
1
10
17
1022
Samuel LADE
Samuel LADE #1022
Male Open
01:03:04.80
01:03:04.80
13
(15)
Open
13
Male
15
UWA Tri Club
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:24.50
8
5
8
00:01:18.40
14
7
11
00:35:53.20
83
14
75
00:01:13.00
67
15
53
00:17:15.70
5
5
5
18
288
Alistair PRESS
Alistair PRESS #288
Male 45-49
01:03:07.90
01:03:07.90
1
(16)
45-49
1
Male
16
Exceed Tri Club
2:28 min/km
Wave 14
00:09:07.80
89
7
67
00:01:21.00
19
1
14
00:33:27.60
22
3
20
00:01:01.00
8
1
6
00:18:10.50
18
1
17
19
51
Duncan JONES
Duncan JONES #51
Male 14-15
01:03:14.10
01:03:14.10
1
(17)
14-15
1
Male
17
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:52.10
22
3
19
00:01:19.90
17
2
13
00:33:31.10
24
1
22
00:01:01.10
9
1
7
00:19:29.90
40
3
36
20
659
David BRYANT
David BRYANT #659
Male 25-29
01:03:44.30
01:03:44.30
2
(18)
25-29
2
Male
18
Stadium Tri Club
2:29 min/km
Wave 21
00:09:24.00
108
7
79
00:01:37.90
85
5
51
00:33:26.10
18
2
17
00:01:09.60
47
3
36
00:18:06.70
16
2
15
21
886
Bernie STREETER
Bernie STREETER #886
Male 35-39
01:03:48.60
01:03:48.60
1
(19)
35-39
1
Male
19
North Coast Tri Club
2:30 min/km
Wave 23
00:09:06.00
86
4
65
00:01:15.20
9
1
7
00:33:26.20
19
2
18
00:01:10.90
57
4
44
00:18:50.30
22
1
20
22
21
Riki SHINOZUKA
Riki SHINOZUKA #21
Male Open
01:03:54.50
01:03:54.50
14
(20)
Open
14
Male
20
2:30 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:11.50
38
13
30
00:01:27.20
35
11
24
00:34:01.40
33
13
31
00:01:07.00
29
10
22
00:19:07.40
28
14
26
23
52
Drew KINGHAM
Drew KINGHAM #52
Male 14-15
01:04:04.60
01:04:04.60
2
(21)
14-15
2
Male
21
North Coast Tri Club
2:30 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:12.30
40
9
32
00:01:25.50
31
4
22
00:34:17.30
38
3
35
00:01:06.10
24
4
19
00:19:03.40
26
2
24
24
289
Arron ROBERTSON
Arron ROBERTSON #289
Male 45-49
01:04:11.60
01:04:11.60
2
(22)
45-49
2
Male
22
Kalgoorlie Tri Club
2:31 min/km
Wave 14
00:08:32.50
63
5
50
00:01:22.70
23
2
17
00:32:47.50
12
1
11
00:01:08.00
37
2
28
00:20:20.90
69
5
62
25
992
Barry OELOFSEN
Barry OELOFSEN #992
Male 30-34
01:04:21.80
01:04:21.80
1
(23)
30-34
1
Male
23
Exceed Tri Club
2:31 min/km
Wave 22
00:08:25.00
55
5
44
00:01:56.20
174
12
107
00:33:20.90
16
1
15
00:01:25.00
160
19
105
00:19:14.70
30
2
28
26
62
Tom RUSSELL
Tom RUSSELL #62
Male 16-19
01:04:29.40
01:04:29.40
2
(24)
16-19
2
Male
24
Mandurah Tri Club
2:31 min/km
Wave 9
00:09:06.40
88
7
66
00:01:24.60
29
3
21
00:33:36.50
25
3
23
00:01:05.20
20
2
15
00:19:16.70
31
2
29
27
793
David SCHMIDT
David SCHMIDT #793
Male 30-34
01:04:47.60
01:04:47.60
2
(25)
30-34
2
Male
25
Stadium Tri Club
2:32 min/km
Wave 22
00:08:21.30
50
4
39
00:02:03.00
202
14
126
00:33:29.30
23
2
21
00:01:06.90
28
1
21
00:19:47.10
50
5
46
28
64
Lachlan TWYFORD
Lachlan TWYFORD #64
Male 14-15
01:04:58.40
01:04:58.40
3
(26)
14-15
3
Male
26
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:32 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:39.00
12
2
12
00:01:11.90
4
1
3
00:34:44.40
45
4
41
00:01:05.30
21
3
16
00:20:17.80
66
5
59
29
178
Mark DAWSON
Mark DAWSON #178
Male 40-44
01:05:05.70
01:05:05.70
1
(27)
40-44
1
Male
27
Mandurah Tri Club
2:33 min/km
Wave 13
00:08:52.40
75
2
59
00:01:37.30
81
2
50
00:34:03.30
34
3
32
00:01:10.30
53
2
40
00:19:22.40
36
2
33
30
9
Jake POMERY
Jake POMERY #9
Male 14-15
01:05:08.60
01:05:08.60
4
(28)
14-15
4
Male
28
Fremantle Tri Club
2:33 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:11.80
39
8
31
00:01:28.70
42
6
29
00:33:41.00
29
2
27
00:01:01.70
10
2
8
00:20:45.40
94
8
81
31
651
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #651
Male 25-29
01:05:10.70
01:05:10.70
3
(29)
25-29
3
Male
29
Stadium Tri Club
2:33 min/km
Wave 21
00:10:24.60
207
18
148
00:01:38.10
87
6
52
00:32:28.30
7
1
6
00:01:08.00
38
1
29
00:19:31.70
42
6
38
32
881
Michael SAMS
Michael SAMS #881
Male 35-39
01:05:34.80
01:05:34.80
2
(30)
35-39
2
Male
30
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:34 min/km
Wave 23
00:08:35.50
67
1
54
00:01:39.80
94
6
57
00:34:26.00
42
3
39
00:01:11.90
64
6
50
00:19:41.60
47
4
43
33
657
Matthew BRITTAN
Matthew BRITTAN #657
Male 25-29
01:05:49.10
01:05:49.10
4
(31)
25-29
4
Male
31
Stadium Tri Club
2:34 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:34.40
66
4
53
00:01:24.10
26
2
19
00:35:06.20
51
7
47
00:01:13.70
70
7
55
00:19:30.70
41
5
37
34
311
Wade ADAM
Wade ADAM #311
Male 20-24
01:05:53.40
01:05:53.40
1
(32)
20-24
1
Male
32
Rockingham Tri Club
2:35 min/km
Wave 15
00:08:22.20
52
3
41
00:02:07.00
224
10
141
00:36:21.70
99
4
88
00:01:11.60
63
1
49
00:17:50.90
10
1
9
35
63
Wesley THOMSON
Wesley THOMSON #63
Male 14-15
01:05:55.30
01:05:55.30
5
(33)
14-15
5
Male
33
North Coast Tri Club
2:35 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:04.50
2
1
2
00:01:34.00
68
9
43
00:35:30.10
62
5
58
00:01:15.50
87
8
63
00:20:31.20
79
6
70
36
796
Cameron SOBEJKO
Cameron SOBEJKO #796
Male 30-34
01:06:03.40
01:06:03.40
3
(34)
30-34
3
Male
34
2:35 min/km
Wave 22
00:09:00.60
80
7
62
00:01:34.30
70
2
45
00:34:24.70
41
3
38
00:01:18.80
111
10
77
00:19:45.00
48
4
44
37
270
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #270
Male 45-49
01:06:08.20
01:06:08.20
3
(35)
45-49
3
Male
35
Stadium Tri Club
2:35 min/km
Wave 14
00:09:54.70
145
16
109
00:01:50.20
142
8
89
00:33:27.60
21
2
19
00:01:17.20
98
4
69
00:19:38.50
46
3
42
38
55
Alex MARTIN
Alex MARTIN #55
Male 16-19
01:06:08.60
01:06:08.60
3
(36)
16-19
3
Male
36
2:35 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:32.60
11
2
11
00:01:12.20
5
1
4
00:33:25.00
17
2
16
00:01:11.40
62
6
48
00:22:47.40
226
7
186
39
27
Kira HEDGELAND
Kira HEDGELAND #27
Female Open
01:06:31.00
01:06:31.00
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
Fremantle Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:45.50
15
2
2
00:01:19.90
16
2
4
00:35:51.50
80
5
7
00:01:02.50
11
3
3
00:20:31.60
80
4
9
40
42
Andreas BROEHMER
Andreas BROEHMER #42
Male 16-19
01:06:33.10
01:06:33.10
4
(37)
16-19
4
Male
37
Mandurah Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 9
00:09:47.50
136
9
102
00:01:32.80
59
5
37
00:34:05.40
35
4
33
00:01:14.00
74
7
58
00:19:53.40
51
3
47
41
720
Tyler SUJDOVIC
Tyler SUJDOVIC #720
Male 25-29
01:06:36.50
01:06:36.50
5
(38)
25-29
5
Male
38
Rockingham Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 21
00:09:18.20
101
6
74
00:01:39.40
92
7
55
00:34:20.10
39
4
36
00:01:09.80
49
4
37
00:20:09.00
61
8
55
42
19
Blake KAPPLER
Blake KAPPLER #19
Male Open
01:06:38.90
01:06:38.90
15
(39)
Open
15
Male
39
North Coast Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 9
00:10:44.10
257
18
175
00:01:46.00
122
18
77
00:33:40.50
28
10
26
00:01:09.50
46
13
35
00:19:18.80
33
15
31
43
339
Anthony SCIANO
Anthony SCIANO #339
Male 20-24
01:06:51.50
01:06:51.50
2
(40)
20-24
2
Male
40
Endurance Fitness Systems
2:37 min/km
Wave 15
00:09:54.00
143
8
108
00:01:43.80
113
2
70
00:35:55.80
85
2
77
00:01:14.90
82
3
61
00:18:03.00
14
2
13
44
33
Alise FARRELLY
Alise FARRELLY #33
Female Open
01:06:55.70
01:06:55.70
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
North Coast Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:53.90
24
3
5
00:01:25.10
30
3
9
00:35:47.20
75
4
6
00:01:11.40
61
4
13
00:20:38.10
86
5
10
45
206
Brad KAYE
Brad KAYE #206
Male 40-44
01:06:59.80
01:06:59.80
2
(41)
40-44
2
Male
41
North Coast Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 13
00:10:14.80
191
17
136
00:01:55.70
171
9
105
00:33:40.30
27
2
25
00:01:09.20
43
1
33
00:19:59.80
56
4
51
46
726
Rick ATKINSON
Rick ATKINSON #726
Male 30-34
01:07:01.70
01:07:01.70
4
(42)
30-34
4
Male
42
2:37 min/km
Wave 22
00:07:49.30
19
1
17
00:01:44.70
119
4
74
00:35:27.30
61
5
57
00:01:13.70
71
6
56
00:20:46.70
95
11
82
47
180
Eric DEVLIN
Eric DEVLIN #180
Male 40-44
01:07:04.80
01:07:04.80
3
(43)
40-44
3
Male
43
Stadium Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 13
00:08:42.20
71
1
57
00:02:02.90
201
16
125
00:35:50.70
79
8
73
00:01:31.30
220
10
132
00:18:57.70
24
1
22
48
129
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #129
Male 50-54
01:07:16.00
01:07:16.00
1
(44)
50-54
1
Male
44
Bunbury Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 12
00:09:28.50
117
6
86
00:01:35.30
75
1
47
00:35:30.20
63
3
59
00:01:13.20
68
1
54
00:19:28.80
39
1
35
49
686
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #686
Male 25-29
01:07:17.60
01:07:17.60
6
(45)
25-29
6
Male
45
Boddington Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:24.10
54
2
43
00:01:29.50
47
3
32
00:36:12.40
96
10
85
00:01:12.00
65
6
51
00:19:59.60
55
7
50
50
118
Darryl HARRIS
Darryl HARRIS #118
Male 50-54
01:07:23.70
01:07:23.70
2
(46)
50-54
2
Male
46
Mandurah Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 12
00:08:32.20
62
3
49
00:01:43.50
111
2
68
00:35:18.40
55
2
51
00:01:16.40
94
2
67
00:20:33.20
83
3
73
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1010 items)
© 2023