Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
3
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #3
Male Open
02:45:59.90
02:45:59.90
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
City
2:15 min/km
00:23:09.70
7
5
5
00:00:34.90
2
1
1
01:30:26.30
1
1
1
00:00:28.30
2
1
2
00:51:20.70
5
5
5
11
15
Emma BILHAM
Emma BILHAM #15
Female Open
02:59:15.40
02:59:15.40
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Montreux
2:26 min/km
00:23:06.50
6
1
2
00:00:34.40
1
1
1
01:42:27.30
21
1
1
00:00:33.70
8
2
2
00:52:33.50
7
1
1
16
29
Luke SMITH
Luke SMITH #29
Male 18-24
03:03:22.00
03:03:22.00
1
(14)
18-24
1
Male
14
EXCEED
2:29 min/km
00:25:26.50
38
2
28
00:01:00.60
53
2
38
01:41:26.80
18
1
18
00:00:56.40
96
4
69
00:54:31.70
17
1
15
138
32
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #32
Female 18-24
03:47:13.70
03:47:13.70
2
(38)
18-24
2
Female
38
3:05 min/km
00:35:16.60
215
3
72
00:01:19.40
104
1
33
02:04:34.10
166
1
45
00:00:57.50
102
1
28
01:05:06.10
90
2
23
19
37
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #37
Male 25-29
03:05:37.80
03:05:37.80
3
(17)
25-29
3
Male
17
STADIUM
2:31 min/km
00:29:40.30
129
14
93
00:00:47.40
19
1
13
01:36:58.30
8
1
8
00:00:38.10
21
4
19
00:57:33.70
32
4
27
88
69
Clodagh GLYNN
Clodagh GLYNN #69
Female 25-29
03:30:20.60
03:30:20.60
4
(19)
25-29
4
Female
19
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:31:59.70
174
9
52
00:01:04.30
57
1
17
01:50:40.60
68
1
8
00:00:44.80
47
3
11
01:05:51.20
98
5
27
20
105
David SCHMIDT
David SCHMIDT #105
Male 30-34
03:05:38.60
03:05:38.60
1
(18)
30-34
1
Male
18
STADIUM
2:31 min/km
00:23:51.90
17
2
11
00:00:46.00
14
2
10
01:40:35.50
17
1
17
00:00:38.60
26
2
24
00:59:46.60
47
7
41
98
113
Sarah CAIRNS
Sarah CAIRNS #113
Female 30-34
03:33:37.10
03:33:37.10
5
(24)
30-34
5
Female
24
NORTH COAST
2:54 min/km
00:25:16.80
36
3
10
00:00:57.90
42
2
12
01:48:30.10
55
1
5
00:00:51.80
80
6
22
01:18:00.50
172
11
53
8
142
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #142
Male 35-39
02:57:18.70
02:57:18.70
1
(8)
35-39
1
Male
8
2:24 min/km
00:24:34.60
29
3
20
00:00:55.20
34
2
24
01:36:59.40
9
1
9
00:00:47.30
61
9
45
00:54:02.20
15
2
13
91
173
Clare BROCKETT
Clare BROCKETT #173
Female 35-39
03:30:36.00
03:30:36.00
3
(20)
35-39
3
Female
20
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:34:30.00
206
16
65
00:01:23.90
118
9
41
01:51:32.90
74
1
9
00:00:58.00
104
3
29
01:02:11.20
62
2
11
10
208
Neil MENDUM
Neil MENDUM #208
Male 40-44
02:57:33.50
02:57:33.50
1
(10)
40-44
1
Male
10
STADIUM
2:24 min/km
00:25:31.00
41
3
29
00:01:00.30
52
5
37
01:35:20.70
4
1
4
00:00:40.90
34
5
29
00:55:00.60
20
2
18
52
219
Michelle BOYES
Michelle BOYES #219
Female 40-44
03:18:46.50
03:18:46.50
1
(7)
40-44
1
Female
7
MANDURAH
2:42 min/km
00:27:11.50
65
1
16
00:00:55.00
33
3
10
01:49:19.40
60
1
6
00:00:53.60
85
2
24
01:00:27.00
54
1
10
14
232
Bradley HOSKING
Bradley HOSKING #232
Male 45-49
03:01:35.30
03:01:35.30
1
(12)
45-49
1
Male
12
EXCEED
2:28 min/km
00:26:03.50
45
2
32
00:01:14.50
88
7
60
01:40:35.30
16
1
16
00:00:37.30
18
2
16
00:53:04.70
9
1
8
71
249
Nathalie LAURENDEAU
Nathalie LAURENDEAU #249
Female 45-49
03:26:57.80
03:26:57.80
2
(13)
45-49
2
Female
13
STADIUM
2:48 min/km
00:27:18.70
70
1
19
00:01:12.60
81
3
28
01:51:39.80
76
1
10
00:01:24.80
174
4
55
01:05:21.90
92
2
25
259
David BOYES
David BOYES #259
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
MANDURAH
min/km
00:27:12.40
66
3
50
00:01:12.80
83
5
55
01:42:44.80
22
1
21
00:02:18.00
238
11
156
60
275
June WARD
June WARD #275
Female 50-54
03:23:46.00
03:23:46.00
1
(9)
50-54
1
Female
9
FREMANTLE
2:46 min/km
00:28:48.10
104
1
29
00:01:10.70
73
2
23
01:52:46.10
89
1
13
00:00:51.10
77
2
21
01:00:10.00
51
1
8
76
277
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #277
Male 55-59
03:27:44.50
03:27:44.50
2
(61)
55-59
2
Male
61
EFS
2:49 min/km
00:26:30.20
53
2
40
00:00:57.80
41
2
30
01:46:45.80
45
1
43
00:00:35.60
10
1
8
01:12:55.10
146
2
105
121
281
Deb KEMPE
Deb KEMPE #281
Female 55-59
03:40:04.80
03:40:04.80
1
(33)
55-59
1
Female
33
STADIUM
2:59 min/km
00:34:22.90
205
2
64
00:01:05.30
61
1
19
01:53:34.10
98
1
18
00:00:42.40
38
1
8
01:10:20.10
129
1
36
99
285
Chris KILEY
Chris KILEY #285
Male 60-64
03:34:03.30
03:34:03.30
2
(75)
60-64
2
Male
75
BUNBURY
2:54 min/km
00:34:42.80
208
4
142
00:01:18.40
100
3
69
01:51:55.70
78
1
67
00:00:37.80
20
1
18
01:05:28.60
94
2
69
186
291
Harry CAVOLI
Harry CAVOLI #291
Male 65-69
04:09:55.90
04:09:55.90
1
(132)
65-69
1
Male
132
Katanning Tri-Sport Association
3:24 min/km
00:31:17.00
161
1
114
00:02:38.10
236
2
155
01:55:58.80
115
1
90
00:01:52.40
219
2
146
01:38:09.60
238
3
157
119
295
Team SMITH
Team SMITH #295
Female Team
03:39:14.40
03:39:14.40
1
(32)
Team
1
Female
32
2:58 min/km
00:37:28.50
229
3
77
00:00:41.30
10
1
4
01:54:15.50
102
1
19
00:00:39.40
28
1
3
01:06:09.70
102
1
28
80
296
Team WHITE
Team WHITE #296
Male Team
03:28:14.10
03:28:14.10
1
(65)
Team
1
Male
65
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:26:36.00
55
1
42
00:01:34.00
141
1
97
01:51:24.00
71
1
63
00:00:50.50
73
1
55
01:07:49.60
116
1
82
193
297
Team JOHNSON
Team JOHNSON #297
Male Team
04:15:30.50
04:15:30.50
2
(137)
Team
2
Male
137
3:28 min/km
00:32:32.40
178
2
125
00:02:18.80
217
2
141
02:31:39.30
243
2
165
00:00:50.50
74
2
56
01:08:09.50
118
2
84
167
293
Team BENNETT
Team BENNETT #293
Female Team
04:01:09.20
04:01:09.20
2
(49)
Team
2
Female
49
3:16 min/km
00:34:42.80
209
2
67
00:00:49.90
24
2
8
02:12:14.00
194
2
55
00:01:14.50
148
3
44
01:12:08.00
137
2
39
62
287
Greg SALTER
Greg SALTER #287
Male 60-64
03:24:22.90
03:24:22.90
1
(53)
60-64
1
Male
53
NORTH COAST
2:46 min/km
00:27:33.70
76
2
54
00:00:54.70
32
1
23
01:52:02.00
79
2
68
00:00:46.00
51
2
39
01:03:06.50
71
1
56
208
289
Doug ADAMS
Doug ADAMS #289
Male 65-69
04:22:49.40
04:22:49.40
2
(144)
65-69
2
Male
144
STADIUM
3:34 min/km
00:33:14.50
190
2
133
00:05:05.40
265
3
172
02:16:54.70
212
2
149
00:04:25.70
256
3
168
01:23:09.10
197
1
134
146
283
Trish VICKERY
Trish VICKERY #283
Female 55-59
03:50:31.90
03:50:31.90
2
(43)
55-59
2
Female
43
Busselton
3:08 min/km
00:34:04.30
202
1
61
00:01:59.40
186
2
62
01:59:50.10
140
2
33
00:01:03.30
121
2
36
01:13:34.80
152
2
46
54
279
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #279
Male 55-59
03:19:47.00
03:19:47.00
1
(47)
55-59
1
Male
47
NORTH COAST
2:43 min/km
00:25:12.30
34
1
25
00:00:56.50
37
1
27
01:52:09.00
81
2
70
00:00:46.00
50
2
38
01:00:43.20
57
1
47
96
272
Janet FERGUSON
Janet FERGUSON #272
Female 50-54
03:33:04.90
03:33:04.90
2
(23)
50-54
2
Female
23
FREMANTLE
2:53 min/km
00:29:10.40
116
2
33
00:01:00.20
51
1
15
01:56:54.80
121
2
27
00:00:41.70
37
1
7
01:05:17.80
91
2
24
58
255
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #255
Female 45-49
03:21:55.90
03:21:55.90
1
(8)
45-49
1
Female
8
STADIUM
2:44 min/km
00:29:09.90
115
4
32
00:01:01.90
56
2
16
01:52:09.80
82
2
12
00:00:48.20
65
1
18
00:58:46.10
35
1
6
23
263
Darryl HARRIS
Darryl HARRIS #263
Male 50-54
03:07:57.00
03:07:57.00
1
(21)
50-54
1
Male
21
MANDURAH
2:33 min/km
00:23:31.10
14
1
9
00:00:50.80
27
1
18
01:43:14.90
25
2
23
00:00:36.50
14
1
12
00:59:43.70
45
3
39
41
233
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #233
Male 45-49
03:14:59.50
03:14:59.50
2
(36)
45-49
2
Male
36
STADIUM
2:39 min/km
00:29:02.30
114
6
83
00:00:48.90
22
1
15
01:44:48.00
34
2
32
00:00:36.60
15
1
13
00:59:43.70
44
2
38
86
223
Emma LEONARD
Emma LEONARD #223
Female 40-44
03:30:08.40
03:30:08.40
2
(18)
40-44
2
Female
18
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:30:31.90
142
3
42
00:00:48.90
21
1
7
01:55:44.10
113
2
25
00:00:45.20
49
1
12
01:02:18.30
63
2
12
31
202
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #202
Male 40-44
03:10:37.60
03:10:37.60
3
(27)
40-44
3
Male
27
STADIUM
2:35 min/km
00:30:54.50
151
16
106
00:01:06.80
65
6
46
01:37:24.90
12
2
12
00:00:58.10
107
7
76
01:00:13.30
52
5
44
83
174
Pam CRIDDLE
Pam CRIDDLE #174
Female 35-39
03:28:47.60
03:28:47.60
1
(16)
35-39
1
Female
16
2:50 min/km
00:27:53.20
87
4
24
00:01:29.30
132
10
43
01:52:54.20
91
2
14
00:00:52.00
81
2
23
01:05:38.90
96
5
26
18
143
Tim CARPENTER
Tim CARPENTER #143
Male 35-39
03:03:55.90
03:03:55.90
2
(16)
35-39
2
Male
16
STADIUM
2:30 min/km
00:26:59.10
62
7
47
00:01:05.20
59
3
41
01:39:15.80
14
2
14
00:00:42.60
42
5
33
00:55:53.20
27
3
23
69
130
Rebecca LEWIS
Rebecca LEWIS #130
Female 30-34
03:26:32.30
03:26:32.30
1
(11)
30-34
1
Female
11
STADIUM
2:48 min/km
00:29:11.40
117
9
34
00:00:47.00
17
1
5
01:53:06.50
92
2
15
00:00:42.60
41
2
9
01:02:44.80
67
2
15
90
82
Michael CLAFFEY
Michael CLAFFEY #82
Male 30-34
03:30:34.40
03:30:34.40
14
(71)
30-34
14
Male
71
2:51 min/km
00:32:39.80
181
23
127
00:01:42.80
164
20
113
01:43:17.90
26
2
24
00:01:31.00
188
23
125
01:11:22.90
134
18
96
12
62
Michael SNART
Michael SNART #62
Male 25-29
03:00:43.60
03:00:43.60
1
(11)
25-29
1
Male
11
UWA
2:27 min/km
00:26:26.70
50
4
37
00:01:13.20
84
10
56
01:38:03.50
13
2
13
00:00:34.80
9
1
7
00:54:25.40
16
3
14
50
63
Claire BADENHORST
Claire BADENHORST #63
Female 25-29
03:18:12.20
03:18:12.20
1
(6)
25-29
1
Female
6
UWA
2:41 min/km
00:24:03.30
19
2
7
00:01:04.70
58
2
18
01:51:52.10
77
2
11
00:00:50.80
76
4
20
01:00:21.30
53
1
9
132
30
Lydia BADOER
Lydia BADOER #30
Female 18-24
03:45:16.80
03:45:16.80
1
(35)
18-24
1
Female
35
STADIUM
3:03 min/km
00:27:22.40
73
1
21
00:01:21.30
109
2
36
02:10:13.10
187
2
52
00:01:20.10
163
2
51
01:04:59.90
89
1
22
38
21
Wayde BROWN
Wayde BROWN #21
Male 18-24
03:14:03.00
03:14:03.00
2
(34)
18-24
2
Male
34
MANDURAH
2:38 min/km
00:27:20.70
72
4
52
00:00:58.90
48
1
36
01:42:59.80
23
2
22
00:00:56.60
97
5
70
01:01:47.00
61
4
51
13
17
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #17
Female Open
03:01:00.30
03:01:00.30
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
EXCEED
2:27 min/km
00:23:21.50
9
3
4
00:00:39.60
8
3
3
01:43:14.60
24
2
2
00:00:30.80
5
1
1
00:53:13.80
10
2
2
3
8
Courtney OGDEN
Courtney OGDEN #8
Male Open
02:48:23.50
02:48:23.50
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
ALBANY
2:17 min/km
00:21:54.60
4
4
4
00:00:35.60
4
3
3
01:34:57.40
2
2
2
00:00:39.90
30
7
26
00:50:16.00
1
1
1
4
1
Matthew WHITE
Matthew WHITE #1
Male Open
02:48:48.70
02:48:48.70
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
Adelaide Uni
2:17 min/km
00:21:41.20
3
3
3
00:00:37.20
5
4
4
01:35:04.00
3
3
3
00:00:32.70
6
3
5
00:50:53.60
3
3
3
25
13
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #13
Female Open
03:08:19.70
03:08:19.70
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
STADIUM
2:33 min/km
00:23:28.20
11
4
5
00:00:47.40
18
4
6
01:47:41.20
47
3
3
00:00:46.60
56
4
15
00:55:36.30
25
4
4
39
20
Andreas BROEHMER
Andreas BROEHMER #20
Male 18-24
03:14:06.60
03:14:06.60
3
(35)
18-24
3
Male
35
MANDURAH
2:38 min/km
00:26:56.00
59
3
45
00:01:13.90
86
3
58
01:44:48.80
35
3
33
00:00:36.40
12
1
10
01:00:31.50
55
3
45
213
35
Penny STERN
Penny STERN #35
Female 18-24
04:26:44.30
04:26:44.30
3
(69)
18-24
3
Female
69
STADIUM
3:37 min/km
00:39:42.00
251
5
86
00:01:53.60
178
3
57
02:14:23.20
204
3
59
00:01:33.60
194
3
67
01:29:11.90
215
4
71
70
Terri HATELIE
Terri HATELIE #70
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
City
min/km
00:39:33.40
249
13
84
00:01:43.00
165
9
52
01:53:12.10
93
3
16
15
40
Ryan BLESING
Ryan BLESING #40
Male 25-29
03:03:08.80
03:03:08.80
2
(13)
25-29
2
Male
13
XTR
2:29 min/km
00:27:48.70
83
8
61
00:00:50.80
26
2
17
01:42:05.40
20
3
20
00:00:49.50
67
7
49
00:51:34.40
6
1
6
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023