Busselton Spring Running Festival
11 Oct 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
5km Run
10km Run
Marathon
Half Marathon
Kids Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (59 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
2.5km
Finish
1
37
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #37
Male Open
00:20:18
00:20:18
(00:20:15)
1
(1)
00:20:15
Open
1
Male
1
AUS
4:03 min/km
00:09:51
00:10:27
3
47
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #47
Male Open
00:22:01
00:22:01
(00:22:01)
2
(2)
00:22:01
Open
2
Male
2
AUS
4:24 min/km
00:10:01
00:12:00
5
42
Liam SCHOOF
Liam SCHOOF #42
Male Junior
00:23:13
00:23:13
(00:23:10)
1
(3)
00:23:10
Junior
1
Male
3
AUS
4:38 min/km
00:10:43
00:12:29
6
30
Declan MOORE
Declan MOORE #30
Male Junior
00:23:45
00:23:45
(00:23:44)
2
(4)
00:23:44
Junior
2
Male
4
AUS
4:44 min/km
00:10:55
00:12:50
7
39
Denis PRICE
Denis PRICE #39
Male Open
00:24:20
00:24:20
(00:24:16)
3
(5)
00:24:16
Open
3
Male
5
AUS
4:51 min/km
00:11:10
00:13:09
9
32
Stuart MOORE
Stuart MOORE #32
Male Open
00:24:45
00:24:45
(00:24:44)
4
(6)
00:24:44
Open
4
Male
6
AUS
4:56 min/km
00:11:11
00:13:34
11
17
Kevin GALLIERS
Kevin GALLIERS #17
Male Open
00:25:23
00:25:23
(00:25:20)
5
(7)
00:25:20
Open
5
Male
7
AUS
5:04 min/km
00:11:15
00:14:07
16
15
Craig DOUGLAS
Craig DOUGLAS #15
Male Open
00:28:29
00:28:29
(00:28:25)
6
(8)
00:28:25
Open
6
Male
8
AUS
5:41 min/km
00:11:52
00:16:37
17
28
Tyler MCCRACKEN
Tyler MCCRACKEN #28
Male Open
00:28:38
00:28:38
(00:28:36)
7
(9)
00:28:36
Open
7
Male
9
AUS
5:43 min/km
00:12:13
00:16:25
18
33
Chevy MORRIS
Chevy MORRIS #33
Male Junior
00:29:15
00:29:15
(00:29:13)
3
(10)
00:29:13
Junior
3
Male
10
AUS
5:50 min/km
00:13:50
00:15:25
19
36
Neil MORRIS
Neil MORRIS #36
Male Open
00:29:15
00:29:15
(00:29:11)
8
(11)
00:29:11
Open
8
Male
11
AUS
5:50 min/km
00:13:51
00:15:24
22
56
Keith WILLIAMS
Keith WILLIAMS #56
Male Open
00:29:49
00:29:49
(00:29:45)
9
(12)
00:29:45
Open
9
Male
12
AUS
5:56 min/km
00:13:28
00:16:21
24
20
Zigge GRAY
Zigge GRAY #20
Male Junior
00:30:32
00:30:32
(00:30:30)
4
(13)
00:30:30
Junior
4
Male
13
AUS
6:06 min/km
00:13:52
00:16:39
26
360
Lionel LEE
Lionel LEE #360
Male Open
00:31:50
00:31:50
(00:31:44)
10
(14)
00:31:44
Open
10
Male
14
AUS
6:20 min/km
00:14:27
00:17:23
30
49
Troy STIRZAKER
Troy STIRZAKER #49
Male Open
00:33:34
00:33:34
(00:33:32)
11
(15)
00:33:32
Open
11
Male
15
AUS
6:42 min/km
00:15:14
00:18:20
31
7
Chris BOULTON
Chris BOULTON #7
Male Open
00:33:42
00:33:42
(00:33:38)
12
(16)
00:33:38
Open
12
Male
16
AUS
6:43 min/km
00:14:39
00:19:02
33
43
Anthony SMITH
Anthony SMITH #43
Male Open
00:34:56
00:34:56
(00:34:50)
13
(17)
00:34:50
Open
13
Male
17
AUS
6:57 min/km
00:15:51
00:19:05
34
46
Kieren SMITH
Kieren SMITH #46
Male Junior
00:34:56
00:34:56
(00:34:50)
5
(18)
00:34:50
Junior
5
Male
18
AUS
6:57 min/km
00:15:50
00:19:05
39
359
Kevin BOEKESTEIN
Kevin BOEKESTEIN #359
Male Open
00:36:42
00:36:42
(00:36:39)
14
(19)
00:36:39
Open
14
Male
19
AUS
7:19 min/km
00:16:25
00:20:16
42
10
Ryan BROOKS
Ryan BROOKS #10
Male Open
00:38:45
00:38:45
(00:38:44)
15
(20)
00:38:44
Open
15
Male
20
AUS
7:44 min/km
00:17:38
00:21:06
45
2
Nic ALOI
Nic ALOI #2
Male Open
00:39:32
00:39:32
(00:39:28)
16
(21)
00:39:28
Open
16
Male
21
AUS
7:53 min/km
00:17:39
00:21:53
49
55
Ian WATSON
Ian WATSON #55
Male Open
00:44:07
00:44:07
(00:44:04)
17
(22)
00:44:04
Open
17
Male
22
AUS
8:48 min/km
00:20:40
00:23:27
54
Samora WA AZARO
Samora WA AZARO #54
Male Junior
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Junior
Male
AUS
min/km
27
Joel MCCRACKEN
Joel MCCRACKEN #27
Male Junior
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Junior
Male
AUS
min/km
2
12
Sarah CORREIA
Sarah CORREIA #12
Female Open
00:21:50
00:21:50
(00:21:47)
1
(1)
00:21:47
Open
1
Female
1
AUS
4:21 min/km
00:10:13
00:11:37
4
26
Natalie MARTIN
Natalie MARTIN #26
Female Open
00:22:35
00:22:35
(00:22:34)
2
(2)
00:22:34
Open
2
Female
2
AUS
4:30 min/km
00:10:03
00:12:31
8
52
Rosalie VAN DER LAAN
Rosalie VAN DER LAAN #52
Female Open
00:24:25
00:24:25
(00:24:24)
3
(3)
00:24:24
Open
3
Female
3
AUS
4:52 min/km
00:11:11
00:13:14
10
13
Naomi DAVEY
Naomi DAVEY #13
Female Open
00:25:07
00:25:07
(00:25:04)
4
(4)
00:25:04
Open
4
Female
4
AUS
5:00 min/km
00:11:19
00:13:48
12
9
Sophie BRANDIS
Sophie BRANDIS #9
Female Junior
00:25:33
00:25:33
(00:25:31)
1
(5)
00:25:31
Junior
1
Female
5
AUS
5:06 min/km
00:11:45
00:13:47
13
41
Tanya RIJKURIS
Tanya RIJKURIS #41
Female Open
00:26:01
00:26:01
(00:25:57)
5
(6)
00:25:57
Open
5
Female
6
AUS
5:11 min/km
00:11:43
00:14:17
14
48
Teneile SMITH
Teneile SMITH #48
Female Junior
00:26:12
00:26:12
(00:26:11)
2
(7)
00:26:11
Junior
2
Female
7
AUS
5:14 min/km
00:11:16
00:14:55
15
8
Alison BOYLE
Alison BOYLE #8
Female Open
00:27:36
00:27:36
(00:27:31)
6
(8)
00:27:31
Open
6
Female
8
AUS
5:30 min/km
00:12:56
00:14:39
20
16
Michelle EDMEAD
Michelle EDMEAD #16
Female Open
00:29:29
00:29:29
(00:29:26)
7
(9)
00:29:26
Open
7
Female
9
AUS
5:53 min/km
00:14:00
00:15:29
21
14
Coral DE SNOO
Coral DE SNOO #14
Female Junior
00:29:40
00:29:40
(00:29:39)
3
(10)
00:29:39
Junior
3
Female
10
AUS
5:55 min/km
00:13:08
00:16:32
23
38
Harlee PERRIN
Harlee PERRIN #38
Female Open
00:30:28
00:30:28
(00:30:23)
8
(11)
00:30:23
Open
8
Female
11
AUS
6:04 min/km
00:13:50
00:16:38
25
11
Natalie BURGESS
Natalie BURGESS #11
Female Open
00:31:47
00:31:47
(00:31:44)
9
(12)
00:31:44
Open
9
Female
12
AUS
6:20 min/km
00:14:35
00:17:12
27
50
Lisa THORPE
Lisa THORPE #50
Female Open
00:31:54
00:31:54
(00:31:52)
10
(13)
00:31:52
Open
10
Female
13
AUS
6:22 min/km
00:15:00
00:16:54
28
51
Pauline VAN DER LAAN
Pauline VAN DER LAAN #51
Female Open
00:32:01
00:32:01
(00:31:59)
11
(14)
00:31:59
Open
11
Female
14
AUS
6:23 min/km
00:13:45
00:18:15
29
24
Carla LANGRIDGE
Carla LANGRIDGE #24
Female Open
00:33:15
00:33:15
(00:33:14)
12
(15)
00:33:14
Open
12
Female
15
AUS
6:38 min/km
00:15:58
00:17:16
32
40
Kammi RAPSEY
Kammi RAPSEY #40
Female Open
00:34:38
00:34:38
(00:34:35)
13
(16)
00:34:35
Open
13
Female
16
AUS
6:55 min/km
00:15:37
00:19:00
35
44
Briannon SMITH
Briannon SMITH #44
Female Junior
00:35:41
00:35:41
(00:35:40)
4
(17)
00:35:40
Junior
4
Female
17
AUS
7:08 min/km
00:15:26
00:20:14
36
5
Gabriella BOEKESTEIN
Gabriella BOEKESTEIN #5
Female Junior
00:35:48
00:35:48
(00:35:46)
5
(18)
00:35:46
Junior
5
Female
18
AUS
7:09 min/km
00:16:13
00:19:34
37
4
Claire BOEKESTEIN
Claire BOEKESTEIN #4
Female Open
00:35:51
00:35:51
(00:35:49)
14
(19)
00:35:49
Open
14
Female
19
AUS
7:09 min/km
00:16:13
00:19:38
38
6
Sophie BOEKESTEIN
Sophie BOEKESTEIN #6
Female Junior
00:36:42
00:36:42
(00:36:39)
6
(20)
00:36:39
Junior
6
Female
20
AUS
7:19 min/km
00:16:23
00:20:18
40
3
Jodie BERRY
Jodie BERRY #3
Female Open
00:36:53
00:36:53
(00:36:50)
15
(21)
00:36:50
Open
15
Female
21
AUS
7:22 min/km
00:15:39
00:21:13
41
18
Jasmin GODRIDGE
Jasmin GODRIDGE #18
Female Open
00:37:53
00:37:53
(00:37:47)
16
(22)
00:37:47
Open
16
Female
22
AUS
7:33 min/km
00:16:41
00:21:11
43
29
Wanjiku MOITE
Wanjiku MOITE #29
Female Open
00:39:18
00:39:18
(00:39:13)
17
(23)
00:39:13
Open
17
Female
23
AUS
7:50 min/km
00:17:10
00:22:07
44
1
Makenzi ALOI
Makenzi ALOI #1
Female Junior
00:39:32
00:39:32
(00:39:28)
7
(24)
00:39:28
Junior
7
Female
24
AUS
7:53 min/km
00:17:41
00:21:51
46
19
Sonya GODRIDGE
Sonya GODRIDGE #19
Female Open
00:40:20
00:40:20
(00:40:14)
18
(25)
00:40:14
Open
18
Female
25
AUS
8:02 min/km
00:18:05
00:22:14
47
35
Gabby MORRIS
Gabby MORRIS #35
Female Junior
00:42:59
00:42:59
(00:42:55)
8
(26)
00:42:55
Junior
8
Female
26
AUS
8:35 min/km
00:20:34
00:22:25
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (59 items)
© 2023