HBF Run for a Reason
18 May 2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
SpecSavers12km
CommBank 4km
Brooks Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (364 items)
Fav
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Net Cat Pos
(Net Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Wave
Start
SpecStart 8.5984km
Pace
SpecSprint 8.6984km
Pace
Finish 12km
Pace
10
7391
Tom MILLARD
Tom MILLARD #7391
Male 16-19
00:41:18.30
00:41:18.30
(00:41:15.75)
1
(10)
00:41:15.75
16-19
1
Male
10
12
3:26 min/km
Grid A
08:10:07.47
00:29:11.71
3:23 min/km
00:00:18.57
3:05 min/km
08:51:23.23
0:59 min/km
13
14
Lucas KOH
Lucas KOH #14
Male 16-19
00:41:38.37
00:41:38.37
(00:41:35.25)
2
(13)
00:41:35.25
16-19
2
00:00:20.07
Male
13
12
3:27 min/km
Grid A
08:10:08.04
00:29:33.41
3:26 min/km
00:00:18.61
3:06 min/km
08:51:43.30
0:58 min/km
15
43
William MCALINDEN
William MCALINDEN #43
Male 16-19
00:41:58.44
00:41:58.44
(00:41:55.47)
3
(15)
00:41:55.47
16-19
3
00:00:40.13
Male
15
Variety Charity - Miss World Australia
1
12
3:29 min/km
Grid A
08:10:07.89
08:52:03.36
3:29 min/km
34
7039
Connor KINCHIN
Connor KINCHIN #7039
Male 16-19
00:44:50.28
00:44:50.28
(00:44:41.83)
4
(33)
00:44:41.83
16-19
4
00:03:31.98
Male
33
12
3:43 min/km
Grid A
08:10:13.37
08:54:55.21
3:44 min/km
37
54
Ben STONER
Ben STONER #54
Male 16-19
00:45:07.92
00:45:07.92
(00:45:05.38)
5
(36)
00:45:05.38
16-19
5
00:03:49.62
Male
36
12
3:45 min/km
Grid A
08:10:07.46
08:55:12.85
3:45 min/km
48
6171
Riley GOULD
Riley GOULD #6171
Male 16-19
00:46:32.30
00:46:32.30
(00:46:28.81)
6
(44)
00:46:28.81
16-19
6
00:05:13.99
Male
44
12
3:52 min/km
Grid A
08:10:08.40
08:56:37.22
3:52 min/km
74
7086
Lachlan DAUTH
Lachlan DAUTH #7086
Male 16-19
00:49:12.39
00:49:12.39
(00:48:44.92)
7
(63)
00:48:44.92
16-19
7
00:07:54.08
Male
63
12
4:03 min/km
Grid A
08:10:32.39
00:34:17.90
3:59 min/km
08:59:17.31
4:06 min/km
80
2001
Finn WILLIAMS
Finn WILLIAMS #2001
Male 16-19
00:49:16.79
00:49:16.79
(00:49:14.04)
9
(68)
00:49:14.04
16-19
9
00:07:58.48
Male
68
All Saints' College 2024
1
12
4:06 min/km
Grid A
08:10:07.67
00:34:15.65
42:36 min/km
08:59:21.71
1:15 min/km
84
7073
Oliver LEFORT
Oliver LEFORT #7073
Male 16-19
00:49:51.14
00:49:51.14
(00:49:23.67)
10
(72)
00:49:23.67
16-19
10
00:08:32.84
Male
72
12
4:06 min/km
Grid A
08:10:32.39
00:36:26.99
4:29 min/km
08:59:56.07
1:07 min/km
77
6616
Andrew NEWTON
Andrew NEWTON #6616
Male 16-19
00:50:38.95
00:50:38.95
(00:49:04.10)
8
(66)
00:49:04.10
16-19
8
00:09:20.64
Male
66
12
4:05 min/km
Grid A
08:11:39.77
00:36:19.14
4:13 min/km
00:00:16.10
2:41 min/km
09:00:43.87
1:10 min/km
113
7065
Alexander HAYES
Alexander HAYES #7065
Male 16-19
00:51:02.30
00:51:02.30
(00:50:49.83)
11
(96)
00:50:49.83
16-19
11
00:09:44.00
Male
96
12
4:14 min/km
Grid A
08:10:17.39
09:01:07.23
4:15 min/km
115
6914
Xavier PETTA
Xavier PETTA #6914
Male 16-19
00:51:10.81
00:51:10.81
(00:50:54.04)
12
(98)
00:50:54.04
16-19
12
00:09:52.51
Male
98
12
4:14 min/km
Grid A
08:10:21.69
09:01:15.74
4:15 min/km
173
6421
Travis JORDAN
Travis JORDAN #6421
Male 16-19
00:53:09.39
00:53:09.39
(00:53:04.16)
15
(150)
00:53:04.16
16-19
15
00:11:51.09
Male
150
12
4:25 min/km
Grid A
08:10:10.15
09:03:14.32
4:25 min/km
172
6152
Liam NUNN
Liam NUNN #6152
Male 16-19
00:53:09.50
00:53:09.50
(00:53:03.78)
14
(149)
00:53:03.78
16-19
14
00:11:51.20
Male
149
12
4:25 min/km
Grid A
08:10:10.64
09:03:14.43
4:25 min/km
201
8148
Adriaan VAN ZYL
Adriaan VAN ZYL #8148
Male 16-19
00:54:23.35
00:54:23.35
(00:54:00.71)
16
(176)
00:54:00.71
16-19
16
00:13:05.05
Male
176
The rats
1
12
4:30 min/km
Grid A
08:10:27.56
00:38:41.68
4:30 min/km
09:04:28.28
4:31 min/km
242
10991
Angus BAKER
Angus BAKER #10991
Male 16-19
00:54:37.73
00:54:37.73
(00:54:35.12)
21
(211)
00:54:35.12
16-19
21
00:13:19.43
Male
211
12
4:32 min/km
Grid B
08:19:07.61
00:39:05.83
30:58 min/km
09:13:42.73
1:17 min/km
243
6921
Flynn SMITH
Flynn SMITH #6921
Male 16-19
00:54:44.50
00:54:44.50
(00:54:36.28)
22
(212)
00:54:36.28
16-19
22
00:13:26.19
Male
212
12
4:33 min/km
Grid A
08:10:13.14
09:04:49.42
4:33 min/km
240
6642
Alexander BUSWELL
Alexander BUSWELL #6642
Male 16-19
00:55:01.45
00:55:01.45
(00:54:33.29)
20
(209)
00:54:33.29
16-19
20
00:13:43.15
Male
209
12
4:32 min/km
Grid A
08:10:33.08
00:39:45.21
4:37 min/km
00:00:20.43
3:24 min/km
09:05:06.38
1:14 min/km
224
7356
Ben LOCK
Ben LOCK #7356
Male 16-19
00:55:06.37
00:55:06.37
(00:54:18.91)
17
(195)
00:54:18.91
16-19
17
00:13:48.06
Male
195
12
4:31 min/km
Grid A
08:10:52.38
09:05:11.29
4:35 min/km
227
7284
Joshua MERRELLS
Joshua MERRELLS #7284
Male 16-19
00:55:06.68
00:55:06.68
(00:54:20.05)
18
(197)
00:54:20.05
16-19
18
00:13:48.37
Male
197
12
4:31 min/km
Grid A
08:10:51.55
09:05:11.60
4:35 min/km
249
7518
Samuel COOPER
Samuel COOPER #7518
Male 16-19
00:55:28.66
00:55:28.66
(00:54:43.08)
23
(217)
00:54:43.08
16-19
23
00:14:10.36
Male
217
12
4:33 min/km
Grid A
08:10:50.50
09:05:33.59
4:37 min/km
228
7051
Stassi ANASTASSIOU
Stassi ANASTASSIOU #7051
Male 16-19
00:55:40.02
00:55:40.02
(00:54:20.06)
19
(198)
00:54:20.06
16-19
19
00:14:21.71
Male
198
12
4:31 min/km
Grid A
08:11:24.88
09:05:44.94
4:38 min/km
250
7145
Henri VAN DEN ADEL
Henri VAN DEN ADEL #7145
Male 16-19
00:55:41.84
00:55:41.84
(00:54:45.65)
24
(218)
00:54:45.65
16-19
24
00:14:23.53
Male
218
12
4:33 min/km
Grid A
08:11:01.11
00:40:33.36
4:43 min/km
00:00:15.43
2:34 min/km
09:05:46.76
1:14 min/km
303
6863
Oliver DE BRETTON-GORDON
Oliver DE BRETTON-GORDON #6863
Male 16-19
00:55:52.38
00:55:52.38
(00:55:42.33)
25
(266)
00:55:42.33
16-19
25
00:14:34.08
Male
266
12
4:38 min/km
Grid A
08:10:14.97
09:05:57.31
4:39 min/km
326
7688
Tom BLYTHMAN
Tom BLYTHMAN #7688
Male 16-19
00:56:06.17
00:56:06.17
(00:55:57.05)
28
(287)
00:55:57.05
16-19
28
00:14:47.86
Male
287
12
4:39 min/km
Grid A
08:10:14.04
09:06:11.09
4:40 min/km
333
7687
Owen BROWN
Owen BROWN #7687
Male 16-19
00:56:10.84
00:56:10.84
(00:56:02.21)
30
(292)
00:56:02.21
16-19
30
00:14:52.53
Male
292
12
4:40 min/km
Grid A
08:10:13.55
09:06:15.76
4:40 min/km
318
8179
Jacob WHITE
Jacob WHITE #8179
Male 16-19
00:56:36.57
00:56:36.57
(00:55:53.70)
26
(279)
00:55:53.70
16-19
26
00:15:18.26
Male
279
12
4:39 min/km
Grid A
08:10:47.79
00:41:17.84
4:48 min/km
00:00:13.74
2:17 min/km
09:06:41.49
1:15 min/km
364
8714
Bryce FACEY
Bryce FACEY #8714
Male 16-19
00:56:42.60
00:56:42.60
(00:56:23.50)
31
(316)
00:56:23.50
16-19
31
00:15:24.29
Male
316
12
4:41 min/km
Grid B
08:19:24.09
00:40:32.85
4:42 min/km
00:00:25.42
4:14 min/km
09:15:47.59
1:18 min/km
401
9000
Hudson SADGROVE
Hudson SADGROVE #9000
Male 16-19
00:57:12.06
00:57:12.06
(00:56:52.91)
36
(346)
00:56:52.91
16-19
36
00:15:53.75
Male
346
12
4:44 min/km
Grid B
08:19:24.14
00:40:16.80
4:41 min/km
00:00:22.32
3:43 min/km
09:16:17.05
1:22 min/km
331
11729
Joseph COLEMAN
Joseph COLEMAN #11729
Male 16-19
00:57:13.81
00:57:13.81
(00:56:00.56)
29
(290)
00:56:00.56
16-19
29
00:15:55.51
Male
290
12
4:40 min/km
Grid B
08:20:18.25
00:41:44.96
4:51 min/km
00:00:13.58
2:15 min/km
09:16:18.81
1:16 min/km
323
7891
Benjamin David TERRAZAS BERNAL
Benjamin David TERRAZAS BERNAL #7891
Male 16-19
00:57:16.30
00:57:16.30
(00:55:55.18)
27
(284)
00:55:55.18
16-19
27
00:15:57.99
Male
284
12
4:39 min/km
Grid A
08:11:26.04
00:41:28.69
4:49 min/km
00:00:13.01
2:10 min/km
09:07:21.22
1:17 min/km
367
7134
Liam GORDON
Liam GORDON #7134
Male 16-19
00:57:24.82
00:57:24.82
(00:56:25.94)
33
(319)
00:56:25.94
16-19
33
00:16:06.51
Male
319
12
4:42 min/km
Grid A
08:11:03.80
00:41:00.70
4:46 min/km
00:00:20.48
3:24 min/km
09:07:29.74
1:20 min/km
171
7885
Jonas MUGWAGWA
Jonas MUGWAGWA #7885
Male 16-19
00:57:30.89
00:57:30.89
(00:53:03.04)
13
(148)
00:53:03.04
16-19
13
00:16:12.59
Male
148
12
4:25 min/km
Grid A
08:14:32.77
00:42:12.93
4:54 min/km
00:00:22.82
3:48 min/km
09:07:35.82
1:14 min/km
427
7764
Keldon APPLETON
Keldon APPLETON #7764
Male 16-19
00:57:46.66
00:57:46.66
(00:57:16.45)
38
(368)
00:57:16.45
16-19
38
00:16:28.35
Male
368
12
4:46 min/km
Grid A
08:10:35.13
00:42:53.28
4:59 min/km
00:00:19.99
3:19 min/km
09:07:51.58
1:12 min/km
414
9673
Edward YOUNG
Edward YOUNG #9673
Male 16-19
00:57:59.75
00:57:59.75
(00:57:05.80)
37
(357)
00:57:05.80
16-19
37
00:16:41.44
Male
357
Sizzle
1
12
4:45 min/km
Grid B
08:19:58.94
00:42:39.51
6:35 min/km
09:17:04.74
1:16 min/km
378
12208
Ben QUEAY
Ben QUEAY #12208
Male 16-19
00:58:08.17
00:58:08.17
(00:56:33.17)
34
(328)
00:56:33.17
16-19
34
00:16:49.86
Male
328
Team 777
1
12
4:42 min/km
Grid B
08:20:39.99
00:42:02.80
4:53 min/km
00:00:23.63
3:56 min/km
09:17:13.16
1:18 min/km
366
7866
Dimitri XANTHIS
Dimitri XANTHIS #7866
Male 16-19
00:58:15.62
00:58:15.62
(00:56:23.91)
32
(318)
00:56:23.91
16-19
32
00:16:57.32
Male
318
Servite's Unite, Go Side by Side
1
12
4:41 min/km
Grid A
08:11:56.64
09:08:20.55
4:51 min/km
392
6109
Jun MATSUDA
Jun MATSUDA #6109
Male 16-19
00:58:18.46
00:58:18.46
(00:56:44.14)
35
(340)
00:56:44.14
16-19
35
00:17:00.15
Male
340
12
4:43 min/km
Grid A
08:11:39.24
00:41:18.44
4:48 min/km
00:00:18.44
3:04 min/km
09:08:23.38
1:23 min/km
494
7286
Thomas MERRELLS
Thomas MERRELLS #7286
Male 16-19
00:58:45.66
00:58:45.66
(00:57:58.66)
39
(430)
00:57:58.66
16-19
39
00:17:27.35
Male
430
12
4:49 min/km
Grid A
08:10:51.92
00:40:45.20
4:44 min/km
00:00:24.96
4:09 min/km
09:08:50.58
1:27 min/km
550
8176
Art Inigo WALSH
Art Inigo WALSH #8176
Male 16-19
00:58:52.80
00:58:52.80
(00:58:29.18)
43
(472)
00:58:29.18
16-19
43
00:17:34.50
Male
472
12
4:52 min/km
Grid A
08:10:28.54
00:42:22.62
4:55 min/km
00:00:23.51
3:55 min/km
09:08:57.73
1:20 min/km
559
7704
Sebastian CORDOBA
Sebastian CORDOBA #7704
Male 16-19
00:59:05.90
00:59:05.90
(00:58:33.51)
44
(480)
00:58:33.51
16-19
44
00:17:47.60
Male
480
12
4:52 min/km
Grid A
08:10:37.31
00:42:36.58
6:05 min/km
09:09:10.83
1:22 min/km
634
7014
Prince SIMAGALA
Prince SIMAGALA #7014
Male 16-19
00:59:10.82
00:59:10.82
(00:59:06.86)
47
(536)
00:59:06.86
16-19
47
00:17:52.51
Male
536
12
4:55 min/km
Grid A
08:10:08.88
00:42:08.94
4:54 min/km
00:00:23.54
3:55 min/km
09:09:15.74
1:23 min/km
656
7802
Oscar KOH
Oscar KOH #7802
Male 16-19
00:59:33.39
00:59:33.39
(00:59:17.06)
48
(555)
00:59:17.06
16-19
48
00:18:15.08
Male
555
12
4:56 min/km
Grid A
08:10:21.25
09:09:38.31
4:57 min/km
529
12126
Hamish DEARLOVE
Hamish DEARLOVE #12126
Male 16-19
00:59:45.77
00:59:45.77
(00:58:18.39)
42
(459)
00:58:18.39
16-19
42
00:18:27.46
Male
459
12
4:51 min/km
Grid B
08:20:32.37
09:18:50.77
4:58 min/km
501
6751
Max MITCHELL
Max MITCHELL #6751
Male 16-19
00:59:46.89
00:59:46.89
(00:58:03.51)
40
(434)
00:58:03.51
16-19
40
00:18:28.58
Male
434
Kolbe College
1
12
4:50 min/km
Grid A
08:11:48.29
09:09:51.81
4:58 min/km
719
6828
Riley KROYER
Riley KROYER #6828
Male 16-19
00:59:52.92
00:59:52.92
(00:59:46.09)
53
(608)
00:59:46.09
16-19
53
00:18:34.62
Male
608
12
4:58 min/km
Grid A
08:10:11.75
00:42:46.12
7:41 min/km
09:09:57.85
1:25 min/km
665
12192
Evan WHITLEY
Evan WHITLEY #12192
Male 16-19
00:59:53.26
00:59:53.26
(00:59:19.50)
50
(563)
00:59:19.50
16-19
50
00:18:34.95
Male
563
12
4:56 min/km
Grid B
08:19:38.75
09:18:58.25
4:59 min/km
632
8371
Harry HALL
Harry HALL #8371
Male 16-19
01:00:23.20
01:00:23.20
(00:59:06.71)
46
(534)
00:59:06.71
16-19
46
00:19:04.90
Male
534
12
4:55 min/km
Grid B
08:20:21.49
00:43:28.73
5:03 min/km
00:00:21.07
3:30 min/km
09:19:28.20
1:22 min/km
697
12436
Dwayne COETZER
Dwayne COETZER #12436
Male 16-19
01:00:42.66
01:00:42.66
(00:59:37.58)
52
(590)
00:59:37.58
16-19
52
00:19:24.36
Male
590
12
4:58 min/km
Grid B
08:20:10.08
09:19:47.66
5:03 min/km
657
7410
William MULROY
William MULROY #7410
Male 16-19
01:00:43.45
01:00:43.45
(00:59:17.08)
49
(556)
00:59:17.08
16-19
49
00:19:25.15
Male
556
12
4:56 min/km
Grid A
08:11:31.29
09:10:48.38
5:03 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (364 items)
© 2023