Cottesloe to Swanbourne Ocean Classic
4 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (914 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
EstTime
SwimAid
Dist
Pace
Wave
137
999
Sam PARKER
Sam PARKER #999
Male 30-39
00:37:20.66
00:37:20.66
36
(105)
30-39
36
00:09:24.20
Male
105
1.98
18:51 min/km
Wave 1
156
998
Troy HANCOCK
Troy HANCOCK #998
Male 30-39
00:38:20.24
00:38:20.24
39
(119)
30-39
39
00:10:23.77
Male
119
1.98
19:21 min/km
Wave 3
241
997
Jessica FERGUSON
Jessica FERGUSON #997
Female 40-49
00:40:35.24
00:40:35.24
16
(70)
40-49
16
00:07:09.37
Female
70
1.98
20:29 min/km
Wave 3
394
996
Bruce SKINNER
Bruce SKINNER #996
Male 50-59
00:43:30.04
00:43:30.04
51
(253)
50-59
51
00:15:33.07
Male
253
1.98
21:58 min/km
Wave 3
284
995
Jacinta ARNOTT
Jacinta ARNOTT #995
Female 18-29
00:41:22.84
00:41:22.84
26
(94)
18-29
26
00:08:51.67
Female
94
1.98
20:53 min/km
Wave 3
274
994
Matt SALTER
Matt SALTER #994
Male 30-39
00:41:04.24
00:41:04.24
59
(187)
30-39
59
00:13:07.77
Male
187
1.98
20:44 min/km
Wave 3
132
993
Evie HUSSEY
Evie HUSSEY #993
Female Under 18
00:37:02.44
00:37:02.44
2
(30)
Under 18
2
00:03:40.87
Female
30
1.98
18:42 min/km
Wave 3
97
992
Emily GALLAGHER
Emily GALLAGHER #992
Female 18-29
00:35:29.54
00:35:29.54
9
(21)
18-29
9
00:02:58.37
Female
21
1.98
17:55 min/km
Wave 3
826
991
Nic COMPTON
Nic COMPTON #991
Male 60-69
01:15:06.94
01:15:06.94
50
(460)
60-69
50
00:44:07.77
Male
460
1.98
37:56 min/km
Wave 3
144
990
Louise DERVAN
Louise DERVAN #990
Female 18-29
00:37:40.44
00:37:40.44
13
(34)
18-29
13
00:05:09.27
Female
34
1.98
19:01 min/km
Wave 3
816
989
Anna MCCOLLUM
Anna MCCOLLUM #989
Female 18-29
01:09:29.34
01:09:29.34
72
(362)
18-29
72
00:36:58.17
Female
362
1.98
35:05 min/km
Wave 3
34
988
David ALSTON
David ALSTON #988
Male 30-39
00:32:41.14
00:32:41.14
14
(30)
30-39
14
00:04:44.67
Male
30
1.98
16:30 min/km
Wave 3
533
987
Karim JOHNSON
Karim JOHNSON #987
Male 30-39
00:46:32.74
00:46:32.74
95
(326)
30-39
95
00:18:36.27
Male
326
1.98
23:30 min/km
Wave 3
354
986
Julia SCOTT
Julia SCOTT #986
Female 30-39
00:42:33.94
00:42:33.94
30
(121)
30-39
30
00:11:46.07
Female
121
1.98
21:29 min/km
Wave 3
258
985
Chris HAZELL
Chris HAZELL #985
Male 30-39
00:40:46.23
00:40:46.23
54
(179)
30-39
54
00:12:49.77
Male
179
1.98
20:35 min/km
Wave 2
388
983
Sarah JOHNSON
Sarah JOHNSON #983
Female 30-39
00:43:22.84
00:43:22.84
36
(140)
30-39
36
00:12:34.97
Female
140
1.98
21:54 min/km
Wave 3
691
982
Prajwal ADHIKARI
Prajwal ADHIKARI #982
Male 30-39
00:51:57.34
00:51:57.34
113
(394)
30-39
113
00:24:00.87
Male
394
1.98
26:14 min/km
Wave 3
300
981
Andrew LEWIN
Andrew LEWIN #981
Male 18-29
00:41:42.04
00:41:42.04
31
(201)
18-29
31
00:14:28.97
Male
201
1.98
21:03 min/km
Wave 3
7
980
Jessica PENGELLY
Jessica PENGELLY #980
Female Winner
00:27:57.64
00:27:57.64
1
(1)
Winner
1
Female
1
1.98
14:07 min/km
Wave 3
754
979
Phil MCMORROUGH
Phil MCMORROUGH #979
Male 18-29
00:56:01.94
00:56:01.94
60
(425)
18-29
60
00:28:48.87
Male
425
1.98
28:17 min/km
Wave 3
151
978
Ronan DERVAN
Ronan DERVAN #978
Male 18-29
00:37:56.54
00:37:56.54
18
(115)
18-29
18
00:10:43.47
Male
115
1.98
19:09 min/km
Wave 3
382
977
Brett WINTERFORD
Brett WINTERFORD #977
Male 40-49
00:43:13.54
00:43:13.54
56
(246)
40-49
56
00:15:10.47
Male
246
1.98
21:49 min/km
Wave 3
540
976
Dermott MCMORROUGH
Dermott MCMORROUGH #976
Male 30-39
00:46:40.84
00:46:40.84
98
(331)
30-39
98
00:18:44.37
Male
331
1.98
23:34 min/km
Wave 3
71
975
Charlie MOIR
Charlie MOIR #975
Female 18-29
00:34:51.24
00:34:51.24
7
(17)
18-29
7
00:02:20.07
Female
17
1.98
17:36 min/km
Wave 3
318
974
Nellie GRAYLIMG
Nellie GRAYLIMG #974
Female 18-29
00:41:53.93
00:41:53.93
32
(106)
18-29
32
00:09:22.77
Female
106
1.98
21:09 min/km
Wave 2
203
973
Trent WOODS
Trent WOODS #973
Male 50-59
00:39:25.64
00:39:25.64
30
(146)
50-59
30
00:11:28.67
Male
146
1.98
19:54 min/km
Wave 3
228
972
Tim CRONIN
Tim CRONIN #972
Male 30-39
00:40:14.84
00:40:14.84
49
(165)
30-39
49
00:12:18.37
Male
165
1.98
20:19 min/km
Wave 3
139
971
Niall TUOHY
Niall TUOHY #971
Male 30-39
00:37:30.84
00:37:30.84
37
(107)
30-39
37
00:09:34.37
Male
107
1.98
18:56 min/km
Wave 3
25
970
Bruce JONES
Bruce JONES #970
Male 60-69
00:31:08.24
00:31:08.24
2
(23)
60-69
2
00:00:09.07
Male
23
1.98
15:43 min/km
Wave 3
656
969
Katherine LANGDON
Katherine LANGDON #969
Female 50-59
00:50:43.94
00:50:43.94
39
(276)
50-59
39
00:18:00.07
Female
276
1.98
25:37 min/km
Wave 3
56
968
Nadia STRACHAN
Nadia STRACHAN #968
Female 18-29
00:34:00.64
00:34:00.64
5
(14)
18-29
5
00:01:29.47
Female
14
1.98
17:10 min/km
Wave 3
262
967
Thomas FFOULKES
Thomas FFOULKES #967
Male 30-39
00:40:49.46
00:40:49.46
55
(181)
30-39
55
00:12:53.00
Male
181
1.98
20:37 min/km
Wave 1
78
966
Matt POWER
Matt POWER #966
Male 30-39
00:35:00.43
00:35:00.43
26
(61)
30-39
26
00:07:03.97
Male
61
1.98
17:40 min/km
Wave 2
267
964
Corey HOOK
Corey HOOK #964
Male 18-29
00:40:58.14
00:40:58.14
28
(184)
18-29
28
00:13:45.07
Male
184
1.98
20:41 min/km
Wave 3
624
962
Peter DAWSON
Peter DAWSON #962
Male 60-69
00:49:33.24
00:49:33.24
35
(363)
60-69
35
00:18:34.07
Male
363
1.98
25:01 min/km
Wave 3
829
936
Warren CASSIDY
Warren CASSIDY #936
Male 70-79
01:20:13.34
01:20:13.34
19
(462)
70-79
19
00:44:54.47
Male
462
00:49:00
1.98
40:30 min/km
Wave 3
795
935
Tom BROWN
Tom BROWN #935
Male 70-79
01:01:07.84
01:01:07.84
15
(444)
70-79
15
00:25:48.97
Male
444
00:49:00
1.98
30:52 min/km
Wave 3
149
934
Ric AINLEY
Ric AINLEY #934
Male 70-79
00:37:52.86
00:37:52.86
3
(113)
70-79
3
00:02:34.00
Male
113
00:31:00
1.98
19:07 min/km
Wave 1
396
933
Peter NEESHAM
Peter NEESHAM #933
Male 70-79
00:43:33.53
00:43:33.53
4
(255)
70-79
4
00:08:14.67
Male
255
00:39:00
1.98
21:59 min/km
Wave 2
771
932
Paul BENNETT
Paul BENNETT #932
Male 70-79
00:58:06.74
00:58:06.74
13
(435)
70-79
13
00:22:47.87
Male
435
00:49:00
1.98
29:20 min/km
Wave 3
794
931
Patrick MCGOWAN
Patrick MCGOWAN #931
Male 70-79
01:01:01.14
01:01:01.14
14
(443)
70-79
14
00:25:42.27
Male
443
00:52:30
1.98
30:49 min/km
Wave 3
683
930
Mike TINDALE
Mike TINDALE #930
Male 70-79
00:51:45.34
00:51:45.34
9
(391)
70-79
9
00:16:26.47
Male
391
00:49:00
1.98
26:08 min/km
Wave 3
91
929
Michael COOK
Michael COOK #929
Male 70-79
00:35:18.86
00:35:18.86
1
(72)
70-79
1
Male
72
00:27:30
1.98
17:50 min/km
Wave 1
756
928
Julian BURRIDGE
Julian BURRIDGE #928
Male 70-79
00:56:10.14
00:56:10.14
11
(426)
70-79
11
00:20:51.27
Male
426
00:47:00
1.98
28:22 min/km
Wave 3
927
John WATSON
John WATSON #927
Male 70-79
DNS
DNS
70-79
Male
00:35:00
1.98
Wave 1
831
926
John SILVESTER
John SILVESTER #926
Male 70-79
01:24:58.74
01:24:58.74
20
(464)
70-79
20
00:49:39.87
Male
464
00:52:30
1.98
42:55 min/km
Wave 3
925
Jeffrey YOUNG
Jeffrey YOUNG #925
Male 70-79
DNS
DNS
70-79
Male
00:37:00
1.98
Wave 1
654
924
Jack BUSCH
Jack BUSCH #924
Male 70-79
00:50:43.33
00:50:43.33
8
(379)
70-79
8
00:15:24.47
Male
379
00:43:00
Fins
1.98
25:37 min/km
Wave 2
804
923
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #923
Male 70-79
01:04:11.93
01:04:11.93
18
(450)
70-79
18
00:28:53.07
Male
450
00:43:00
1.98
32:25 min/km
Wave 2
800
922
Graham FORD
Graham FORD #922
Male 70-79
01:01:42.54
01:01:42.54
17
(447)
70-79
17
00:26:23.67
Male
447
00:47:00
1.98
31:09 min/km
Wave 3
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (914 items)
© 2023