Sunset Surfski Series Race 1
19 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (229 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
512
Danny Topfer Team Bck
Danny Topfer Team Bck #512
Mixed Male Double
DNS
DNS
Male Double
Double
Mixed
Queensland
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
50
418
Team Bck
Team Bck #418
Mixed Male Double
00:48:08.8
00:48:08.8
1
(1)
Male Double
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Queensland
AUS
Matt Steinacher
Danny Topfer
500
500
11
4:22 min/km
Wave 3
71
510
Bayswater Crews
Bayswater Crews #510
Mixed Mixed Double
00:50:38.3
00:50:38.3
1
(2)
Mixed Double
1
Double
2
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
4:36 min/km
Wave 3
76
528
Stevo & Ahern's Team
Stevo & Ahern's Team #528
Mixed Male Double
00:51:02.6
00:51:02.6
2
(3)
Male Double
2
00:02:53.8
Double
3
Mixed
3
Jim Stevenson
Patrick Ahern
490
482
11
4:38 min/km
Wave 3
83
416
Ric And Tony
Ric And Tony #416
Mixed Male Double
00:52:11.3
00:52:11.3
3
(4)
Male Double
3
00:04:02.5
Double
4
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Tony Maricic
Ric Yeates
482
476
11
4:44 min/km
Wave 3
114
524
Ship Of Fools
Ship Of Fools #524
Mixed Mixed Double
00:54:49.7
00:54:49.7
2
(5)
Mixed Double
2
00:04:11.4
Double
5
Mixed
5
New South Wales
AUS
Jen Portman
Matt Portman
490
472
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
164
408
Epic Squared
Epic Squared #408
Mixed Female Double
00:59:45.5
00:59:45.5
1
(6)
Female Double
1
Double
6
Mixed
6
HI
USA
Beth Brand
Tanys Cabra
500
471
11
5:25 min/km
Wave 2
211
458
Jennifer GRAHAME
Jennifer GRAHAME #458
Female OC1
01:08:54.1
01:08:54.1
1
(31)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
31
New South Wales
AUS
500
500
11
6:15 min/km
Wave 1
214
400
Amanda WYLLIE
Amanda WYLLIE #400
Female OC1
01:12:32.7
01:12:32.7
2
(32)
OC1
2
00:03:38.6
OC1
2
Female
32
New South Wales
AUS
490
490
11
6:35 min/km
Wave 1
353
Cam TAYLOR
Cam TAYLOR #353
Male OC1
DNS
DNS
OC1
OC1
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 1
87
167
Adrian HORSFIELD
Adrian HORSFIELD #167
Male OC1
00:52:41.8
00:52:41.8
1
(75)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Male
75
SGP
500
500
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 1
106
120
Adam FAHEY
Adam FAHEY #120
Male OC1
00:54:21.2
00:54:21.2
2
(94)
OC1
2
00:01:39.4
OC1
2
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
490
490
11
4:56 min/km
Wave 1
113
393
Stewart WOODGER
Stewart WOODGER #393
Male OC1
00:54:49.7
00:54:49.7
3
(100)
OC1
3
00:02:07.9
OC1
3
Male
100
New South Wales
AUS
482
482
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 1
137
140
Jeremy GOODHEW
Jeremy GOODHEW #140
Male OC1
00:56:41.1
00:56:41.1
4
(118)
OC1
4
00:03:59.3
OC1
4
Male
118
New South Wales
AUS
476
476
11
5:09 min/km
Wave 1
157
342
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #342
Male OC1
00:58:50.3
00:58:50.3
5
(131)
OC1
5
00:06:08.5
OC1
5
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
472
472
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 1
168
175
Bill JARVIS
Bill JARVIS #175
Male OC1
00:59:57.7
00:59:57.7
6
(140)
OC1
6
00:07:15.9
OC1
6
Male
140
Queensland
AUS
471
471
11
5:27 min/km
Wave 1
183
228
Derek MABBOTT
Derek MABBOTT #228
Male OC1
01:01:37.3
01:01:37.3
7
(154)
OC1
7
00:08:55.5
OC1
7
Male
154
Queensland
AUS
470
470
11
5:36 min/km
Wave 1
215
230
Iain MACLEOD
Iain MACLEOD #230
Male OC1
01:12:33.0
01:12:33.0
8
(177)
OC1
8
00:19:51.2
OC1
8
Male
177
New South Wales
AUS
469
469
11
6:35 min/km
Wave 1
220
11
Neil ATKINSON
Neil ATKINSON #11
Male Prone Paddleboard
01:18:13.3
01:18:13.3
1
(180)
Prone Paddleboard
1
Prone Paddleboard
1
Male
180
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
7:06 min/km
Wave 1
332
Georgia SINCLAIR
Georgia SINCLAIR #332
Female Ski Under 19
DNS
DNS
Ski Under 19
Ski Open
Female
New South Wales
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 2
478
Kathleen LOWRY
Kathleen LOWRY #478
Female Ski Over 40
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 40
Ski Open
Female
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 2
42
269
Hayley-Jo NIXON
Hayley-Jo NIXON #269
Female Ski Open
00:47:24.7
00:47:24.7
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Female
1
KwaZulu-Natal
RSA
500
500
11
4:18 min/km
Wave 2
45
336
Jemma SMITH
Jemma SMITH #336
Female Ski Open
00:47:35.5
00:47:35.5
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:10.8
Ski Open
2
Female
2
New South Wales
AUS
490
490
11
4:19 min/km
Wave 2
49
152
Teneale HATTON
Teneale HATTON #152
Female Ski Open
00:48:07.4
00:48:07.4
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:42.7
Ski Open
3
Female
3
Auckland
NZL
482
482
11
4:22 min/km
Wave 2
53
440
Jordan MERCER
Jordan MERCER #440
Female Ski Open
00:48:18.1
00:48:18.1
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:00:53.4
Ski Open
4
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
476
476
11
4:23 min/km
Wave 2
54
148
Bonnie HANCOCK
Bonnie HANCOCK #148
Female Ski Open
00:48:24.5
00:48:24.5
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:00:59.8
Ski Open
5
Female
5
Queensland
AUS
472
472
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
55
71
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #71
Female Ski Open
00:48:27.2
00:48:27.2
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:02.5
Ski Open
6
Female
6
Auckland
NZL
471
471
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
69
350
Ana SWETISH
Ana SWETISH #350
Female Ski Under 19
00:50:23.1
00:50:23.1
1
(7)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
7
Female
7
Washington
USA
500
470
11
4:34 min/km
Wave 2
85
280
Aya OKANO
Aya OKANO #280
Female Ski Open
00:52:31.4
00:52:31.4
7
(8)
Ski Open
7
00:05:06.7
Ski Open
8
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
470
469
11
4:46 min/km
Wave 2
109
330
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR #330
Female Ski Under 19
00:54:44.9
00:54:44.9
2
(9)
Ski Under 19
2
00:04:21.8
Ski Open
9
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
490
468
11
4:58 min/km
Wave 2
115
174
Linda JACKSON
Linda JACKSON #174
Female Ski Over 40
00:54:55.0
00:54:55.0
1
(10)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
10
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
500
467
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 2
122
490
Shannon REYNOLDS
Shannon REYNOLDS #490
Female Ski Open
00:55:20.9
00:55:20.9
8
(11)
Ski Open
8
00:07:56.2
Ski Open
11
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
469
466
11
5:01 min/km
Wave 2
128
41
Harriet BROWN
Harriet BROWN #41
Female Ski Under 19
00:56:02.5
00:56:02.5
3
(12)
Ski Under 19
3
00:05:39.4
Ski Open
12
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
482
465
11
5:05 min/km
Wave 2
129
508
Paige WOOD
Paige WOOD #508
Female Ski Open
00:56:04.4
00:56:04.4
9
(13)
Ski Open
9
00:08:39.7
Ski Open
13
Female
13
AUS
468
464
11
5:05 min/km
Wave 2
136
4
Selma ALIBEGOVIC
Selma ALIBEGOVIC #4
Female Ski Open
00:56:27.2
00:56:27.2
10
(14)
Ski Open
10
00:09:02.5
Ski Open
14
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
467
463
11
5:07 min/km
Wave 2
141
439
Amanda BOWMAN
Amanda BOWMAN #439
Female SLSA Ski
00:57:01.3
00:57:01.3
1
(15)
SLSA Ski
1
Ski Open
15
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
500
462
11
5:11 min/km
Wave 2
144
367
Fiona TSCHAUT
Fiona TSCHAUT #367
Female Ski Over 40
00:57:38.5
00:57:38.5
2
(16)
Ski Over 40
2
00:02:43.5
Ski Open
16
Female
16
New South Wales
AUS
490
461
11
5:14 min/km
Wave 2
149
329
India-Rose SHEPPARD
India-Rose SHEPPARD #329
Female Ski Under 19
00:58:12.8
00:58:12.8
4
(17)
Ski Under 19
4
00:07:49.7
Ski Open
17
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
476
460
11
5:17 min/km
Wave 2
151
430
Kate ATKINSON
Kate ATKINSON #430
Female Ski Over 40
00:58:25.8
00:58:25.8
3
(18)
Ski Over 40
3
00:03:30.8
Ski Open
18
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
482
459
11
5:18 min/km
Wave 2
152
455
Nikita FREDONNET
Nikita FREDONNET #455
Female SLSA Ski
00:58:26.2
00:58:26.2
2
(19)
SLSA Ski
2
00:01:24.9
Ski Open
19
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
490
458
11
5:18 min/km
Wave 2
153
24
Carmel BILLSON
Carmel BILLSON #24
Female Ski Open
00:58:34.7
00:58:34.7
11
(20)
Ski Open
11
00:11:10.0
Ski Open
20
Female
20
RSA
466
457
11
5:19 min/km
Wave 2
154
18
Madeline BAXTER
Madeline BAXTER #18
Female Ski Over 50
00:58:39.2
00:58:39.2
1
(21)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
21
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
500
456
11
5:19 min/km
Wave 2
161
445
Aimee CHRISTIE
Aimee CHRISTIE #445
Female Ski Over 40
00:59:04.9
00:59:04.9
4
(22)
Ski Over 40
4
00:04:09.9
Ski Open
22
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
476
455
11
5:22 min/km
Wave 2
178
477
Leanne LEWIS
Leanne LEWIS #477
Female Ski Over 50
01:00:57.3
01:00:57.3
2
(23)
Ski Over 50
2
00:02:18.1
Ski Open
23
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
490
454
11
5:32 min/km
Wave 2
189
239
Wendy MCALPINE
Wendy MCALPINE #239
Female Ski Open
01:03:44.3
01:03:44.3
12
(24)
Ski Open
12
00:16:19.6
Ski Open
24
Female
24
Victoria
AUS
465
453
11
5:47 min/km
Wave 2
195
289
Rozetta PAYNE
Rozetta PAYNE #289
Female Ski Over 40
01:05:06.3
01:05:06.3
5
(25)
Ski Over 40
5
00:10:11.3
Ski Open
25
Female
25
New South Wales
AUS
472
452
11
5:55 min/km
Wave 2
206
533
Gemma SCOTT
Gemma SCOTT #533
Female SLSA Ski
01:07:39.3
01:07:39.3
3
(28)
SLSA Ski
3
00:10:38.0
Ski Open
26
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
482
451
11
6:09 min/km
Wave 2
207
472
Anne-Marie JUENGLING
Anne-Marie JUENGLING #472
Female SLSA Ski
01:07:45.4
01:07:45.4
4
(29)
SLSA Ski
4
00:10:44.1
Ski Open
27
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
476
450
11
6:09 min/km
Wave 2
502
Adam THORP
Adam THORP #502
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
New South Wales
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
496
Evan SHAPLEY
Evan SHAPLEY #496
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (229 items)