Mandurah Masters Australia Day Swim
26 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
2km Swim
4km Swim
1km Swim
Alcoa 250m Try It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (120 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Wetsuit
Pace
Wave
1
76
Jeremy AWFORD
Jeremy AWFORD #76
Male Under 18
00:27:06.8
00:27:06.8
1
(1)
Under 18
1
15-24
1
Male
1
AUS
00:22:44
13:33 min/km
Wave 2
2
154
Tom PALMER
Tom PALMER #154
Male 18-24
00:27:11.7
00:27:11.7
1
(2)
18-24
1
15-24
2
Male
2
AUS
00:26:25
13:35 min/km
Wave 2
3
125
Reece HARRIS
Reece HARRIS #125
Male 18-24
00:27:12.2
00:27:12.2
2
(3)
18-24
2
00:00:00.5
15-24
3
Male
3
AUS
00:25:00
13:36 min/km
Wave 2
5
327
Anwar MORENO
Anwar MORENO #327
Male 30-34
00:29:52.8
00:29:52.8
1
(4)
30-34
1
25-34
1
Male
4
Mandurah Masters
1
01:00:00
14:56 min/km
Wave 3
6
326
Finlay LAZMOUR
Finlay LAZMOUR #326
Male Under 18
00:30:01.1
00:30:01.1
2
(5)
Under 18
2
00:02:54.3
15-24
4
Male
5
01:00:00
15:00 min/km
Wave 3
7
144
Ryan MEAD
Ryan MEAD #144
Male 35-39
00:30:09.9
00:30:09.9
1
(6)
35-39
1
35-44
1
Male
6
Swan Hills Masters
1
AUS
00:29:00
15:04 min/km
Wave 2
8
166
Gary STEENKAMP
Gary STEENKAMP #166
Male 55-59
00:30:43.8
00:30:43.8
1
(7)
55-59
1
55-64
1
Male
7
AUS
00:35:30
15:21 min/km
Wave 2
9
117
Tyson GALLAGHER
Tyson GALLAGHER #117
Male Under 18
00:31:21.8
00:31:21.8
3
(8)
Under 18
3
00:04:15.0
Under 15
1
Male
8
AUS
01:30:00
15:40 min/km
Wave 3
10
120
Richard GODFREY
Richard GODFREY #120
Male 50-54
00:31:38.3
00:31:38.3
1
(9)
50-54
1
45-54
1
Male
9
AUS
00:32:43
Wetsuit
15:49 min/km
Wave 2
12
127
Aaron HEARY
Aaron HEARY #127
Male 40-44
00:33:19.2
00:33:19.2
1
(10)
40-44
1
35-44
2
Male
10
AUS
00:36:00
16:39 min/km
Wave 2
14
70
Hayden ALCORN
Hayden ALCORN #70
Male Under 18
00:33:40.3
00:33:40.3
4
(11)
Under 18
4
00:06:33.5
Under 15
2
Male
11
AUS
00:32:00
16:50 min/km
Wave 2
15
72
Chris ARCHER
Chris ARCHER #72
Male 45-49
00:33:59.1
00:33:59.1
1
(12)
45-49
1
45-54
2
Male
12
AUS
00:30:00
16:59 min/km
Wave 2
16
110
Aaron FARLOW
Aaron FARLOW #110
Male 35-39
00:34:13.9
00:34:13.9
2
(13)
35-39
2
00:04:04.0
35-44
3
Male
13
AUS
00:31:10
17:06 min/km
Wave 2
19
156
Victor PAUL
Victor PAUL #156
Male 70-74
00:35:10.4
00:35:10.4
1
(14)
70-74
1
65-74
1
Male
14
Claremont Masters
2
AUS
00:34:34
17:35 min/km
Wave 2
20
136
Paddy KNIGHT
Paddy KNIGHT #136
Male 65-69
00:35:18.0
00:35:18.0
1
(15)
65-69
1
65-74
2
Male
15
Riverton Masters
1
AUS
00:34:00
17:39 min/km
Wave 2
21
179
Karl WINROW
Karl WINROW #179
Male 40-44
00:35:47.5
00:35:47.5
2
(16)
40-44
2
00:02:28.3
35-44
4
Male
16
AUS
00:34:00
17:53 min/km
Wave 2
22
97
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #97
Male 65-69
00:36:00.0
00:36:00.0
2
(17)
65-69
2
00:00:42.0
65-74
3
Male
17
Cockburn Masters
1
AUS
00:36:40
18:00 min/km
Wave 2
23
115
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #115
Male 60-64
00:36:12.7
00:36:12.7
1
(18)
60-64
1
55-64
2
Male
18
AUS
00:38:00
18:06 min/km
Wave 2
25
92
John CAHILL
John CAHILL #92
Male 50-54
00:36:25.2
00:36:25.2
2
(19)
50-54
2
00:04:46.9
45-54
3
Male
19
Mandurah Masters
3
AUS
00:32:23
18:12 min/km
Wave 2
26
113
Alex FINKEL
Alex FINKEL #113
Male 35-39
00:36:36.3
00:36:36.3
3
(20)
35-39
3
00:06:26.4
35-44
5
Male
20
AUS
01:01:01
18:18 min/km
Wave 3
30
152
John OLIVER
John OLIVER #152
Male 60-64
00:37:15.6
00:37:15.6
2
(21)
60-64
2
00:01:02.9
55-64
3
Male
21
AUS
00:39:30
18:37 min/km
Wave 2
31
96
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #96
Male 65-69
00:37:16.7
00:37:16.7
3
(22)
65-69
3
00:01:58.7
65-74
4
Male
22
AUS
00:38:12
18:38 min/km
Wave 2
32
116
Isaak GALLAGHER
Isaak GALLAGHER #116
Male Under 18
00:37:16.8
00:37:16.8
5
(23)
Under 18
5
00:10:10.0
Under 15
3
Male
23
AUS
01:30:00
18:38 min/km
Wave 3
33
181
Jeff YOUNG
Jeff YOUNG #181
Male 65-69
00:37:35.1
00:37:35.1
4
(24)
65-69
4
00:02:17.1
65-74
5
Male
24
AUS
00:32:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 2
35
132
Jeffrey JAECKEL
Jeffrey JAECKEL #132
Male 40-44
00:38:07.0
00:38:07.0
3
(25)
40-44
3
00:04:47.8
35-44
6
Male
25
Belmont Masters
1
AUS
00:30:49
19:03 min/km
Wave 2
36
95
David CRAIG
David CRAIG #95
Male 60-64
00:38:11.8
00:38:11.8
3
(26)
60-64
3
00:01:59.1
55-64
4
Male
26
AUS
00:45:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 3
37
84
Keith BOWRON
Keith BOWRON #84
Male 35-39
00:38:36.0
00:38:36.0
4
(27)
35-39
4
00:08:26.1
35-44
7
Male
27
AUS
00:45:00
19:18 min/km
Wave 3
38
128
David HEWITT
David HEWITT #128
Male 50-54
00:38:45.7
00:38:45.7
3
(28)
50-54
3
00:07:07.4
45-54
4
Male
28
AUS
00:41:00
19:22 min/km
Wave 2
39
324
Warren MYERS
Warren MYERS #324
Male 60-64
00:38:48.7
00:38:48.7
4
(29)
60-64
4
00:02:36.0
55-64
5
Male
29
01:00:00
19:24 min/km
Wave 3
40
122
John GOW
John GOW #122
Male 55-59
00:38:52.0
00:38:52.0
2
(30)
55-59
2
00:08:08.2
55-64
6
Male
30
AUS
00:40:00
19:26 min/km
Wave 2
42
138
Geoffrey LAWRENCE
Geoffrey LAWRENCE #138
Male 65-69
00:38:58.1
00:38:58.1
5
(31)
65-69
5
00:03:40.1
65-74
6
Male
31
Geraldton Masters
1
AUS
00:38:14
19:29 min/km
Wave 2
43
90
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #90
Male 60-64
00:38:59.3
00:38:59.3
5
(32)
60-64
5
00:02:46.6
55-64
7
Male
32
Melville Masters
1
AUS
00:39:17
19:29 min/km
Wave 2
45
178
Darcey WHITE
Darcey WHITE #178
Male 45-49
00:39:40.5
00:39:40.5
2
(33)
45-49
2
00:05:41.4
45-54
5
Male
33
AUS
00:40:00
19:50 min/km
Wave 2
46
75
Trevor ATKINSON
Trevor ATKINSON #75
Male 55-59
00:39:49.8
00:39:49.8
3
(34)
55-59
3
00:09:06.0
55-64
8
Male
34
Mandurah Masters
4
AUS
00:40:03
19:54 min/km
Wave 2
49
121
Neal GOURLEY
Neal GOURLEY #121
Male 45-49
00:39:53.6
00:39:53.6
3
(35)
45-49
3
00:05:54.5
45-54
6
Male
35
Rockingham Masters
2
AUS
00:48:00
Wetsuit
19:56 min/km
Wave 3
50
102
Solomon DAW
Solomon DAW #102
Male 35-39
00:39:55.2
00:39:55.2
5
(36)
35-39
5
00:09:45.3
35-44
8
Male
36
AUS
00:40:01
Wetsuit
19:57 min/km
Wave 2
51
101
Phillip DAVID
Phillip DAVID #101
Male 40-44
00:40:18.0
00:40:18.0
4
(37)
40-44
4
00:06:58.8
35-44
9
Male
37
CAN
00:48:00
20:09 min/km
Wave 3
52
118
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #118
Male 50-54
00:40:18.3
00:40:18.3
4
(38)
50-54
4
00:08:40.0
45-54
7
Male
38
Armadale Masters
2
AUS
00:42:05
20:09 min/km
Wave 3
53
323
Brian KERR
Brian KERR #323
Male 55-59
00:40:23.1
00:40:23.1
4
(39)
55-59
4
00:09:39.3
55-64
9
Male
39
Mandurah Masters
5
00:37:30
20:11 min/km
Wave 3
54
171
David URQUHART
David URQUHART #171
Male 55-59
00:40:25.6
00:40:25.6
5
(40)
55-59
5
00:09:41.8
55-64
10
Male
40
AUS
00:44:30
20:12 min/km
Wave 3
55
123
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #123
Male 75-79
00:40:29.7
00:40:29.7
1
(41)
75-79
1
75+
1
Male
41
Claremont Masters
4
AUS
00:45:00
20:14 min/km
Wave 3
57
165
Stephen SMITH
Stephen SMITH #165
Male 65-69
00:40:38.9
00:40:38.9
6
(42)
65-69
6
00:05:20.9
65-74
7
Male
42
Geraldton Masters
2
AUS
00:39:39
20:19 min/km
Wave 2
59
158
Graeme POW
Graeme POW #158
Male 65-69
00:40:52.2
00:40:52.2
7
(43)
65-69
7
00:05:34.2
65-74
8
Male
43
Riverton Masters
2
AUS
00:42:00
20:26 min/km
Wave 3
64
79
Matthew BARNDON
Matthew BARNDON #79
Male 30-34
00:41:45.8
00:41:45.8
2
(44)
30-34
2
00:11:53.0
25-34
2
Male
44
Carine Masters
1
AUS
00:40:00
20:52 min/km
Wave 2
65
129
Graham HICKS
Graham HICKS #129
Male 65-69
00:41:46.7
00:41:46.7
8
(45)
65-69
8
00:06:28.7
65-74
9
Male
45
Armadale Masters
3
AUS
00:40:00
20:53 min/km
Wave 2
66
78
Kirk BAMFORD
Kirk BAMFORD #78
Male 70-74
00:42:05.9
00:42:05.9
2
(46)
70-74
2
00:06:55.5
65-74
10
Male
46
Mandurah Masters
8
AUS
00:56:11
21:02 min/km
Wave 3
69
106
Ron EDWARDS
Ron EDWARDS #106
Male 80-84
00:42:37.6
00:42:37.6
1
(47)
80-84
1
75+
2
Male
47
Bunbury Masters
4
AUS
00:54:16
21:18 min/km
Wave 3
72
109
Fettes FALCONER
Fettes FALCONER #109
Male 70-74
00:43:00.3
00:43:00.3
3
(48)
70-74
3
00:07:49.9
65-74
11
Male
48
Armadale Masters
4
AUS
00:44:12
21:30 min/km
Wave 3
73
89
Brendon BUNNING
Brendon BUNNING #89
Male 60-64
00:43:03.4
00:43:03.4
6
(49)
60-64
6
00:06:50.7
55-64
11
Male
49
Bunbury Masters
5
AUS
00:39:00
21:31 min/km
Wave 2
76
150
Eddie OLDROYD
Eddie OLDROYD #150
Male 25-29
00:43:38.7
00:43:38.7
1
(50)
25-29
1
25-34
3
Male
50
AUS
00:43:00
21:49 min/km
Wave 3
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (120 items)