42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (25 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
125
919
Ric AINSLEY
Ric AINSLEY #919
Male 65-69
00:25:06.3
00:25:06.3
1
(82)
65-69
1
Male
82
02:00:00
15:41 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
148
339
Les LINDSAY
Les LINDSAY #339
Male 65-69
00:25:30.8
00:25:30.8
2
(93)
65-69
2
00:00:24.5
Male
93
00:28:30
15:56 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
188
594
Graeme WOLFENDEN
Graeme WOLFENDEN #594
Male 65-69
00:26:35.7
00:26:35.7
3
(115)
65-69
3
00:01:29.4
Male
115
00:30:05
16:37 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
194
525
Michael STANTON
Michael STANTON #525
Male 65-69
00:26:44.1
00:26:44.1
4
(119)
65-69
4
00:01:37.8
Male
119
00:30:00
16:42 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
217
119
Douglas CRAIG
Douglas CRAIG #119
Male 65-69
00:27:19.8
00:27:19.8
5
(133)
65-69
5
00:02:13.5
Male
133
00:27:00
17:04 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
259
123
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #123
Male 65-69
00:28:21.4
00:28:21.4
6
(159)
65-69
6
00:03:15.1
Male
159
00:28:26
17:43 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
265
424
Graem O'LOUGHLIN
Graem O'LOUGHLIN #424
Male 65-69
00:28:28.1
00:28:28.1
7
(161)
65-69
7
00:03:21.8
Male
161
Westcoast Masters
13
00:27:59
17:47 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
282
313
Darryl KELLY
Darryl KELLY #313
Male 65-69
00:29:06.0
00:29:06.0
8
(171)
65-69
8
00:03:59.7
Male
171
Busselton Masters
1
00:28:00
18:11 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
336
95
Peter CAMPBELL
Peter CAMPBELL #95
Male 65-69
00:30:12.9
00:30:12.9
9
(207)
65-69
9
00:05:06.6
Male
207
00:33:10
18:53 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
348
355
Scott MACKINNON
Scott MACKINNON #355
Male 65-69
00:30:24.9
00:30:24.9
10
(213)
65-69
10
00:05:18.6
Male
213
Cottesloe Crabs
2
00:30:12
19:00 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
373
923
Craig BAILEY
Craig BAILEY #923
Male 65-69
00:31:06.0
00:31:06.0
11
(228)
65-69
11
00:05:59.7
Male
228
02:00:00
19:26 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
382
300
Peter JEFFREY
Peter JEFFREY #300
Male 65-69
00:31:28.2
00:31:28.2
12
(234)
65-69
12
00:06:21.9
Male
234
00:30:00
19:40 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
386
90
Roy BURTON
Roy BURTON #90
Male 65-69
00:31:31.0
00:31:31.0
13
(237)
65-69
13
00:06:24.7
Male
237
00:32:46
19:41 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
416
292
Les INNIS
Les INNIS #292
Male 65-69
00:32:10.7
00:32:10.7
14
(250)
65-69
14
00:07:04.4
Male
250
00:38:03
20:06 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
467
242
Tony HARNETT
Tony HARNETT #242
Male 65-69
00:33:45.1
00:33:45.1
15
(271)
65-69
15
00:08:38.8
Male
271
00:36:07
21:05 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
497
233
Martin GRIBBON
Martin GRIBBON #233
Male 65-69
00:35:06.8
00:35:06.8
16
(285)
65-69
16
00:10:00.5
Male
285
00:36:06
21:56 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
525
50
Malcolm BEVERIDGE
Malcolm BEVERIDGE #50
Male 65-69
00:36:40.7
00:36:40.7
17
(297)
65-69
17
00:11:34.4
Male
297
00:50:43
22:55 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
532
565
Darrell WALLACE
Darrell WALLACE #565
Male 65-69
00:37:21.5
00:37:21.5
18
(300)
65-69
18
00:12:15.2
Male
300
00:35:02
23:20 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
533
393
Rodney MOONEN
Rodney MOONEN #393
Male 65-69
00:37:22.3
00:37:22.3
19
(301)
65-69
19
00:12:16.0
Male
301
00:34:30
23:21 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
554
492
Kevin SCANLAN
Kevin SCANLAN #492
Male 65-69
00:40:08.9
00:40:08.9
20
(311)
65-69
20
00:15:02.6
Male
311
00:39:59
25:05 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
559
302
Alan JENNINGS
Alan JENNINGS #302
Male 65-69
00:41:05.4
00:41:05.4
21
(315)
65-69
21
00:15:59.1
Male
315
00:55:04
25:40 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
575
101
Warren CASSIDY
Warren CASSIDY #101
Male 65-69
00:44:36.9
00:44:36.9
22
(321)
65-69
22
00:19:30.6
Male
321
Fremantle Masters
14
00:45:05
27:53 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
141
Garry DARE
Garry DARE #141
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
00:50:13
Wave 5 : Blue
301
Alan JENNINGS
Alan JENNINGS #301
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
00:45:08
Wave 5 : Blue
418
Stephen O'KEEFE
Stephen O'KEEFE #418
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
00:24:00
Wave 1 : White
Page 1 of 1 (25 items)