42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
32
368
Jon MCARDELL
Jon MCARDELL #368
Male 35-39
00:21:38.1
00:21:38.1
1
(22)
35-39
1
Male
22
00:22:00
13:31 min/km
Wave 1 : White
48
411
Adam O'BYRNE
Adam O'BYRNE #411
Male 35-39
00:22:50.4
00:22:50.4
2
(32)
35-39
2
00:01:12.3
Male
32
00:22:30
14:16 min/km
Wave 1 : White
67
158
Lindsay DODD
Lindsay DODD #158
Male 35-39
00:23:33.2
00:23:33.2
3
(44)
35-39
3
00:01:55.1
Male
44
00:27:00
14:43 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
72
353
Christopher MACKINNON
Christopher MACKINNON #353
Male 35-39
00:23:37.6
00:23:37.6
4
(46)
35-39
4
00:01:59.5
Male
46
00:27:00
14:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
86
237
Jeremy HADFIELD
Jeremy HADFIELD #237
Male 35-39
00:23:52.4
00:23:52.4
5
(56)
35-39
5
00:02:14.3
Male
56
00:23:00
14:55 min/km
Wave 1 : White
94
285
Trent HUNT
Trent HUNT #285
Male 35-39
00:24:10.1
00:24:10.1
6
(62)
35-39
6
00:02:32.0
Male
62
00:25:00
15:06 min/km
Wave 1 : White
95
380
Andrew MCLEAN
Andrew MCLEAN #380
Male 35-39
00:24:10.8
00:24:10.8
7
(63)
35-39
7
00:02:32.7
Male
63
00:25:00
15:06 min/km
Wave 1 : White
100
915
Christopher BYRNE
Christopher BYRNE #915
Male 35-39
00:24:16.6
00:24:16.6
8
(67)
35-39
8
00:02:38.5
Male
67
02:00:00
15:10 min/km
Wave 1 : White
149
416
Michael O'CONNOR
Michael O'CONNOR #416
Male 35-39
00:25:32.1
00:25:32.1
9
(94)
35-39
9
00:03:54.0
Male
94
00:28:00
15:57 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
159
499
Liam SHALDERS
Liam SHALDERS #499
Male 35-39
00:25:55.5
00:25:55.5
10
(97)
35-39
10
00:04:17.4
Male
97
00:30:00
16:12 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
167
448
Matt PRIDE
Matt PRIDE #448
Male 35-39
00:25:59.5
00:25:59.5
11
(102)
35-39
11
00:04:21.4
Male
102
00:27:00
16:14 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
242
214
Chris GIBSON
Chris GIBSON #214
Male 35-39
00:27:50.5
00:27:50.5
12
(148)
35-39
12
00:06:12.4
Male
148
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
4
00:30:00
17:24 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
321
468
Troy ROCAVERT
Troy ROCAVERT #468
Male 35-39
00:30:02.4
00:30:02.4
13
(198)
35-39
13
00:08:24.3
Male
198
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
18
00:29:00
18:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
352
162
Mark DOLAN PRICE
Mark DOLAN PRICE #162
Male 35-39
00:30:29.7
00:30:29.7
14
(214)
35-39
14
00:08:51.6
Male
214
00:30:00
19:03 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
364
1
Shaun ADAMSON
Shaun ADAMSON #1
Male 35-39
00:30:49.7
00:30:49.7
15
(223)
35-39
15
00:09:11.6
Male
223
00:30:00
19:16 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
378
63
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #63
Male 35-39
00:31:14.9
00:31:14.9
16
(231)
35-39
16
00:09:36.8
Male
231
Maida Vale Masters
3
00:32:38
19:31 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
420
108
Joshua David COLLINS
Joshua David COLLINS #108
Male 35-39
00:32:27.2
00:32:27.2
17
(252)
35-39
17
00:10:49.1
Male
252
01:00:00
20:17 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
526
927
Tim JAMES
Tim JAMES #927
Male 35-39
00:36:42.7
00:36:42.7
18
(298)
35-39
18
00:15:04.6
Male
298
02:00:00
22:56 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
543
117
Patrick COWIE
Patrick COWIE #117
Male 35-39
00:39:07.9
00:39:07.9
19
(307)
35-39
19
00:17:29.8
Male
307
00:42:00
24:27 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
569
603
Jerry ZHUO
Jerry ZHUO #603
Male 35-39
00:42:44.8
00:42:44.8
20
(318)
35-39
20
00:21:06.7
Male
318
01:15:00
26:43 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
591
510
Brett SILVESTER
Brett SILVESTER #510
Male 35-39
00:50:30.1
00:50:30.1
21
(327)
35-39
21
00:28:52.0
Male
327
Superfins Masters
9
00:51:00
31:33 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
498
Brendan SHALDERS
Brendan SHALDERS #498
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
00:30:00
Wave 3 : Yellow
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)