The Doctor Ocean Paddle
24 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (389 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Pace
Wave
157
386
Jason CUNNINGHAM
Jason CUNNINGHAM #386
Male Ski Over 40
02:17:39.0
02:17:39.0
48
(142)
Ski Over 40
48
00:27:54.4
Male
142
5:05 min/km
Wave 3
12
368
Double Down Under
Double Down Under #368
Male Male Double Team
01:53:22.4
01:53:22.4
1
(12)
Male Double Team
1
Double
1
Male
12
Steve Bird
Jesse Phillips
4:11 min/km
Wave 3
16
366
Corpse Express
Corpse Express #366
Male Male Double Team
01:54:26.5
01:54:26.5
2
(16)
Male Double Team
2
00:01:04.1
Double
2
Male
16
Reece Baker
Lockie Armstrong
4:14 min/km
Wave 3
37
373
Mellow Nelo
Mellow Nelo #373
Male Male Double Team
02:00:02.4
02:00:02.4
3
(37)
Male Double Team
3
00:06:40.0
Double
3
Male
37
Andrew Crothers
Matthew Dean
4:26 min/km
Wave 3
43
395
Sarson & Morgan
Sarson & Morgan #395
Male Male Double Team
02:01:30.8
02:01:30.8
4
(43)
Male Double Team
4
00:08:08.4
Double
4
Male
43
Sarson
Morgan
4:30 min/km
Wave 3
59
378
Team Bck
Team Bck #378
Male Male Double Team
02:04:30.6
02:04:30.6
5
(55)
Male Double Team
5
00:11:08.2
Double
5
Male
55
Danny Topfer
David Creed
4:36 min/km
Wave 3
62
380
Vanant Watersports
Vanant Watersports #380
Male Male Double Team
02:05:01.6
02:05:01.6
6
(58)
Male Double Team
6
00:11:39.2
Double
6
Male
58
Jose Costa
Neil O'Leary
4:37 min/km
Wave 3
68
372
Mark And Paul
Mark And Paul #372
Male Male Double Team
02:06:39.5
02:06:39.5
7
(64)
Male Double Team
7
00:13:17.1
Double
7
Male
64
Paul Devonport
Mark Hardie
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
71
376
Paul And Pete
Paul And Pete #376
Male Male Double Team
02:06:53.0
02:06:53.0
8
(66)
Male Double Team
8
00:13:30.6
Double
8
Male
66
Peter Van Maanen
Paul Szijarto
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
81
374
Mike & Ric
Mike & Ric #374
Male Male Double Team
02:08:38.0
02:08:38.0
9
(75)
Male Double Team
9
00:15:15.6
Double
9
Male
75
Mike Rae
Ric Yeates
4:45 min/km
Wave 3
88
377
Stef & Dave
Stef & Dave #377
Male Male Double Team
02:09:10.0
02:09:10.0
10
(80)
Male Double Team
10
00:15:47.6
Double
10
Male
80
David Martin
Stefan Wolmarans
4:47 min/km
Wave 3
95
371
Luke And Ray
Luke And Ray #371
Male Male Double Team
02:09:47.7
02:09:47.7
11
(85)
Male Double Team
11
00:16:25.3
Double
11
Male
85
Ray Smith
Luke Dooley
4:48 min/km
Wave 3
110
369
Drummers Run 1 Oc2
Drummers Run 1 Oc2 #369
Male Male Double Team
02:12:01.2
02:12:01.2
12
(100)
Male Double Team
12
00:18:38.8
Double
12
Male
100
Gordon Stimson
Adam Fahey
4:53 min/km
Wave 3
114
367
Darryl & Spencer
Darryl & Spencer #367
Male Male Double Team
02:12:44.4
02:12:44.4
13
(104)
Male Double Team
13
00:19:22.0
Double
13
Male
104
Spencer King
Daryll Long
4:54 min/km
Wave 3
134
381
Wet'n'wild
Wet'n'wild #381
Male Male Double Team
02:15:23.3
02:15:23.3
14
(121)
Male Double Team
14
00:22:00.9
Double
14
Male
121
Wayne Martin
Allan Ribbons
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
159
375
Oj
Oj #375
Male Male Double Team
02:17:43.7
02:17:43.7
15
(143)
Male Double Team
15
00:24:21.3
Double
15
Male
143
John Barton
David Whitham
5:06 min/km
Wave 3
130
383
Team Harmsen
Team Harmsen #383
Mixed Mixed Double Team
02:15:08.4
02:15:08.4
1
(1)
Mixed Double Team
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Karen Harmsen
Chris Harmsen
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
167
364
Low Expectations
Low Expectations #364
Mixed Mixed Double Team
02:18:15.0
02:18:15.0
2
(2)
Mixed Double Team
2
00:03:06.6
Double
2
Mixed
2
Matt Howell
Jeanny Terry
5:07 min/km
Wave 3
192
384
Garth And Leanne
Garth And Leanne #384
Mixed Mixed Double Team
02:20:45.0
02:20:45.0
3
(3)
Mixed Double Team
3
00:05:36.6
Double
3
Mixed
3
Garth Civil
Leanne Smith
5:12 min/km
Wave 3
307
365
Bricknells
Bricknells #365
Mixed Mixed Double Team
02:35:43.8
02:35:43.8
4
(4)
Mixed Double Team
4
00:20:35.4
Double
4
Mixed
4
Leigh Bricknell
Gail Bricknell
5:46 min/km
Wave 2
264
135
Hope GRUNFELD
Hope GRUNFELD #135
Female OC1
02:28:40.1
02:28:40.1
1
(29)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
29
5:30 min/km
Wave 2
345
212
Jenny MADDEN
Jenny MADDEN #212
Female OC1
02:55:03.3
02:55:03.3
2
(45)
OC1
2
00:26:23.2
OC1
2
Female
45
6:29 min/km
Wave 1
355
236
Rachel MOSEN
Rachel MOSEN #236
Female OC1
03:05:43.5
03:05:43.5
3
(47)
OC1
3
00:37:03.4
OC1
3
Female
47
6:52 min/km
Wave 1
360
Andrew WORLING
Andrew WORLING #360
Male OC1
DNS
DNS
OC1
OC1
Male
Wave 2
139
156
Steven HINTON
Steven HINTON #156
Male OC1
02:15:36.9
02:15:36.9
1
(125)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Male
125
5:01 min/km
Wave 2
179
358
Stewart WOODGER
Stewart WOODGER #358
Male OC1
02:19:11.4
02:19:11.4
2
(161)
OC1
2
00:03:34.5
OC1
2
Male
161
5:09 min/km
Wave 2
268
298
Michael SEAY
Michael SEAY #298
Male OC1
02:29:24.4
02:29:24.4
3
(236)
OC1
3
00:13:47.5
OC1
3
Male
236
5:32 min/km
Wave 2
286
218
Gordon MCKAY
Gordon MCKAY #218
Male OC1
02:31:57.5
02:31:57.5
4
(251)
OC1
4
00:16:20.6
OC1
4
Male
251
5:37 min/km
Wave 2
309
179
Jason JUMA-ROSS
Jason JUMA-ROSS #179
Male OC1
02:36:37.5
02:36:37.5
5
(266)
OC1
5
00:21:00.6
OC1
5
Male
266
5:48 min/km
Wave 2
315
117
Simon FOXALL
Simon FOXALL #117
Male OC1
02:38:13.2
02:38:13.2
6
(271)
OC1
6
00:22:36.3
OC1
6
Male
271
5:51 min/km
Wave 2
327
11
Darren ARMITAGE
Darren ARMITAGE #11
Male OC1
02:44:56.4
02:44:56.4
7
(281)
OC1
7
00:29:19.5
OC1
7
Male
281
6:06 min/km
Wave 2
354
78
Benjamin CRANFORD
Benjamin CRANFORD #78
Male OC1
03:04:33.7
03:04:33.7
8
(304)
OC1
8
00:48:56.8
OC1
8
Male
304
6:50 min/km
Wave 2
367
336
Lia TREBILCOCK
Lia TREBILCOCK #336
Female Prone Paddleboards Open
04:24:09.3
04:24:09.3
1
(48)
Prone Paddleboards Open
1
Prone
1
Female
48
9:47 min/km
Wave 1
206
David LEWIS
David LEWIS #206
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
DNS
DNS
Prone Paddleboards Open
Prone
Male
Wave 1
362
284
John ROMYN
John ROMYN #284
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
03:32:41.1
03:32:41.1
1
(311)
Prone Paddleboards Open
1
Prone
1
Male
311
7:52 min/km
Wave 1
364
62
Andrew CHRISTOPHER
Andrew CHRISTOPHER #62
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
03:43:20.6
03:43:20.6
2
(313)
Prone Paddleboards Open
2
00:10:39.5
Prone
2
Male
313
8:16 min/km
Wave 1
368
38
John BROCKHOFF
John BROCKHOFF #38
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
04:27:08.8
04:27:08.8
3
(316)
Prone Paddleboards Open
3
00:54:27.7
Prone
3
Male
316
9:53 min/km
Wave 1
44
196
Georgia LAIRD
Georgia LAIRD #196
Female Ski Open
02:02:12.4
02:02:12.4
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Female
1
4:31 min/km
Wave 2
47
114
Naomi FLOOD
Naomi FLOOD #114
Female Ski Open
02:02:14.4
02:02:14.4
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:02.0
Ski Open
2
Female
2
4:31 min/km
Wave 2
52
145
Teneale HATTON
Teneale HATTON #145
Female Ski Open
02:03:44.6
02:03:44.6
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:01:32.2
Ski Open
3
Female
3
4:34 min/km
Wave 2
56
246
Hayley NIXON
Hayley NIXON #246
Female Ski Open
02:04:06.5
02:04:06.5
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:01:54.1
Ski Open
4
Female
4
4:35 min/km
Wave 2
70
304
Jemma SMITH
Jemma SMITH #304
Female Ski Under 19
02:06:45.2
02:06:45.2
1
(5)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
5
Female
5
4:41 min/km
Wave 2
78
65
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #65
Female Ski Open
02:08:18.8
02:08:18.8
5
(6)
Ski Open
5
00:06:06.4
Ski Open
6
Female
6
4:45 min/km
Wave 2
82
215
Brianna MASSIE
Brianna MASSIE #215
Female Ski Open
02:08:41.7
02:08:41.7
6
(7)
Ski Open
6
00:06:29.3
Ski Open
7
Female
7
4:45 min/km
Wave 2
87
274
Wendy REYNTJES
Wendy REYNTJES #274
Female Ski Over 40
02:09:07.6
02:09:07.6
1
(8)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
8
Female
8
4:46 min/km
Wave 2
92
347
Jenna WARD
Jenna WARD #347
Female Ski Open
02:09:18.0
02:09:18.0
7
(9)
Ski Open
7
00:07:05.6
Ski Open
9
Female
9
4:47 min/km
Wave 2
94
119
Tegan FRASER
Tegan FRASER #119
Female Ski Open
02:09:46.6
02:09:46.6
8
(10)
Ski Open
8
00:07:34.2
Ski Open
10
Female
10
4:48 min/km
Wave 2
128
217
Kaitlyn MATUSCHKA
Kaitlyn MATUSCHKA #217
Female Ski Open
02:14:59.4
02:14:59.4
9
(11)
Ski Open
9
00:12:47.0
Ski Open
11
Female
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 2
129
199
Sabina LAWRIE
Sabina LAWRIE #199
Female Ski Under 19
02:15:00.2
02:15:00.2
2
(12)
Ski Under 19
2
00:08:15.0
Ski Open
12
Female
12
5:00 min/km
Wave 2
138
356
Elizabeth WISE
Elizabeth WISE #356
Female Ski Open
02:15:31.5
02:15:31.5
10
(13)
Ski Open
10
00:13:19.1
Ski Open
13
Female
13
5:01 min/km
Wave 2
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (389 items)