Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (325 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
11
Garry SILK
Garry SILK #11
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
15
Florian GOESSMANN
Florian GOESSMANN #15
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
28
Shane LEWIS
Shane LEWIS #28
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
29
Roy BERKIN
Roy BERKIN #29
Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
37
Charles WACHIRA
Charles WACHIRA #37
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
60
Sanja VUKOMAN
Sanja VUKOMAN #60
Prime 20-39 Female
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Female
75
Caroline FISHER
Caroline FISHER #75
Prime 20-39 Female
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Female
01:41:10.09
9:01 min/km
95
Tim MCGIMPSEY
Tim MCGIMPSEY #95
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
01:15:42.23
6:45 min/km
02:02:31.63
6:48 min/km
104
(John) Phil DABORN
(John) Phil DABORN #104
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
111
Luis CARIAS
Luis CARIAS #111
Veteran 40-49 Male
Not started
Not started
Veteran 40-49 Male
170
Kim HARRIS
Kim HARRIS #170
Veteran 40-49 Female
Not started
Not started
Veteran 40-49 Female
171
Sandy PAXTON
Sandy PAXTON #171
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:32:48.82
8:18 min/km
02:57:25.38
9:51 min/km
175
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #175
Vintage 50-59 Male
Not started
Not started
Vintage 50-59 Male
188
Jill HENNESSY
Jill HENNESSY #188
Vintage 50-59 Female
DNS
DNS
Vintage 50-59 Female
193
Janine WATTS
Janine WATTS #193
Vintage 50-59 Female
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Female
01:52:20.11
10:06 min/km
210
Brett TUCKER
Brett TUCKER #210
Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
01:00:12.89
5:24 min/km
01:43:02.34
5:43 min/km
303
Team Happy Feet
Team Happy Feet #303
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Jack GOMEZ
Jack GOMEZ
Jack GOMEZ
Kathleen ROSS
Kathleen ROSS
511
Team Harmony's Heros
Team Harmony's Heros #511
Team of 4 or 5 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 or 5 Male
Richard PEARCE
Richard PEARCE
Mitchell CLARKE
557
Team Macedon Mountain Goats
Team Macedon Mountain Goats #557
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Bernadette MAHER
Cameron HOWLETT
David KELLY
Gill KELLY
Tom MAHER
200
181
Dominic GOODWIN
Dominic GOODWIN #181
Vintage 50-59 Male
12:10:34.33
12:10:34.33
8
(81)
Vintage 50-59 Male
8
03:09:36.52
81
9:07 min/km
01:23:40.96
7:27 min/km
212
14
02:01:19.94
6:44 min/km
158
9
03:10:50.77
10:02 min/km
175
8
02:16:56.26
9:46 min/km
184
8
00:00:09.35
10:59 min/km
216
8
177
192
Amanda HUTCHEON
Amanda HUTCHEON #192
Vintage 50-59 Female
11:34:07.01
11:34:07.01
2
(41)
Vintage 50-59 Female
2
00:37:44.59
41
8:40 min/km
01:18:57.03
7:01 min/km
159
4
01:56:43.34
6:29 min/km
125
3
03:11:14.57
10:03 min/km
176
3
02:07:54.46
9:08 min/km
156
1
00:00:11.68
9:57 min/km
177
2
166
48
Henry TAITT
Henry TAITT #48
Prime 20-39 Male
11:25:22.33
11:25:22.33
24
(61)
Prime 20-39 Male
24
03:27:08.04
61
8:34 min/km
01:15:38.03
6:46 min/km
116
31
01:52:34.72
6:15 min/km
95
23
03:11:18.77
10:04 min/km
177
27
02:05:34.62
8:58 min/km
145
21
00:00:11.44
10:00 min/km
181
23
222
114
David SPIVEY
David SPIVEY #114
Veteran 40-49 Male
12:42:48.98
12:42:48.98
24
(95)
Veteran 40-49 Male
24
02:43:32.81
95
9:32 min/km
01:15:06.92
6:41 min/km
106
9
01:55:06.85
6:23 min/km
112
14
03:11:51.32
10:05 min/km
179
17
02:39:07.81
11:21 min/km
253
27
00:00:16.28
12:18 min/km
258
31
193
120
Adrian MARCHESI
Adrian MARCHESI #120
Veteran 40-49 Male
11:59:01.90
11:59:01.90
18
(77)
Veteran 40-49 Male
18
01:59:45.73
77
8:59 min/km
01:20:06.33
7:07 min/km
172
26
02:00:58.21
6:43 min/km
157
19
03:11:41.04
10:05 min/km
178
16
02:11:56.78
9:25 min/km
168
14
00:00:11.94
10:47 min/km
207
19
220
36
Daniel JANES
Daniel JANES #36
Prime 20-39 Male
12:42:41.48
12:42:41.48
35
(93)
Prime 20-39 Male
35
04:44:27.19
93
9:32 min/km
01:05:14.25
5:49 min/km
32
11
01:42:57.70
5:43 min/km
40
11
03:11:55.89
10:06 min/km
180
28
02:33:48.58
10:59 min/km
238
41
00:00:08.99
13:49 min/km
282
49
180
136
Gayle COWLING
Gayle COWLING #136
Veteran 40-49 Female
11:36:52.55
11:36:52.55
8
(43)
Veteran 40-49 Female
8
02:57:14.43
43
8:42 min/km
01:17:57.55
6:59 min/km
145
7
01:58:46.97
6:35 min/km
141
6
03:12:52.90
10:09 min/km
181
9
02:07:35.97
9:06 min/km
155
11
00:00:10.25
9:58 min/km
179
13
157
42
Shaun MOORE
Shaun MOORE #42
Prime 20-39 Male
11:12:01.17
11:12:01.17
21
(55)
Prime 20-39 Male
21
03:13:46.88
55
8:24 min/km
01:10:53.53
6:18 min/km
70
15
01:43:52.89
5:46 min/km
47
12
03:13:28.33
10:10 min/km
182
29
02:11:57.31
9:25 min/km
169
24
00:00:07.87
9:32 min/km
156
19
102
503
Team The Valley Girls
Team The Valley Girls #503
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10:16:04.80
10:16:04.80
10
(15)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10
02:03:48.70
15
Megan WILSON
Jessica Gill
Roslyn Wright
Tina Eason
7:42 min/km
01:15:37.03
6:43 min/km
115
9
01:57:20.57
6:31 min/km
128
6
03:14:00.18
10:12 min/km
183
18
01:54:27.12
8:10 min/km
110
17
00:00:07.43
6:22 min/km
23
2
208
333
Team Two Olds
Team Two Olds #333
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
12:30:48.77
12:30:48.77
19
(68)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
19
04:31:34.52
68
Tony REED
Tony REED
Jo REES
David RAMPTON
David RAMPTON
9:23 min/km
01:30:37.55
8:05 min/km
260
19
02:40:52.03
8:56 min/km
282
19
03:14:22.86
10:13 min/km
184
18
02:09:09.18
9:13 min/km
160
16
00:00:08.87
9:45 min/km
167
19
212
172
Philip JUDGE
Philip JUDGE #172
Vintage 50-59 Male
12:33:40.74
12:33:40.74
10
(86)
Vintage 50-59 Male
10
03:32:42.93
86
9:25 min/km
01:20:55.49
7:14 min/km
177
10
02:00:01.14
6:40 min/km
146
7
03:14:36.90
10:14 min/km
186
9
02:18:37.13
9:54 min/km
195
9
00:00:08.24
12:11 min/km
255
13
189
166
Raquel WARREN
Raquel WARREN #166
Veteran 40-49 Female
11:53:47.34
11:53:47.34
11
(49)
Veteran 40-49 Female
11
03:14:09.22
49
8:55 min/km
01:22:44.04
7:22 min/km
203
12
02:12:12.15
7:20 min/km
219
14
03:14:36.35
10:14 min/km
185
10
02:09:05.12
9:13 min/km
158
12
00:00:09.64
9:43 min/km
163
10
207
155
Beck HEFFERON
Beck HEFFERON #155
Veteran 40-49 Female
12:30:48.71
12:30:48.71
15
(55)
Veteran 40-49 Female
15
03:51:10.59
55
9:23 min/km
01:30:27.56
8:04 min/km
257
25
02:40:46.89
8:55 min/km
280
28
03:14:38.64
10:14 min/km
187
11
02:09:13.19
9:13 min/km
161
14
00:00:08.80
9:45 min/km
165
11
209
156
Louise LANGMEAD
Louise LANGMEAD #156
Veteran 40-49 Female
12:30:49.58
12:30:49.58
16
(56)
Veteran 40-49 Female
16
03:51:11.47
56
9:23 min/km
01:30:30.05
8:04 min/km
258
26
02:40:47.29
8:55 min/km
281
29
03:14:41.41
10:14 min/km
188
12
02:09:06.53
9:13 min/km
159
13
00:00:08.87
9:45 min/km
166
12
202
146
Trish RUTHERFORD
Trish RUTHERFORD #146
Veteran 40-49 Female
12:19:27.92
12:19:27.92
13
(53)
Veteran 40-49 Female
13
03:39:49.81
53
9:14 min/km
01:22:09.79
7:20 min/km
194
10
02:09:38.86
7:12 min/km
205
11
03:14:57.98
10:15 min/km
189
13
02:18:17.84
9:52 min/km
192
17
00:00:09.18
10:47 min/km
208
18
182
135
Marion MCRAE
Marion MCRAE #135
Veteran 40-49 Female
11:40:05.26
11:40:05.26
10
(45)
Veteran 40-49 Female
10
03:00:27.15
45
8:45 min/km
01:24:54.24
7:36 min/km
220
15
02:08:48.71
7:09 min/km
200
10
03:15:16.91
10:16 min/km
191
14
02:02:25.91
8:44 min/km
136
8
00:00:05.94
9:22 min/km
147
8
185
86
Robyn JORDAN
Robyn JORDAN #86
Prime 20-39 Female
11:43:20.75
11:43:20.75
12
(46)
Prime 20-39 Female
12
02:04:36.38
46
8:47 min/km
01:19:39.17
7:06 min/km
170
15
02:06:51.37
7:02 min/km
190
17
03:15:11.57
10:16 min/km
190
13
02:06:34.34
9:02 min/km
151
11
00:00:08.60
9:43 min/km
161
11
238
122
Chris WRIGHT
Chris WRIGHT #122
Veteran 40-49 Male
13:14:30.30
13:14:30.30
28
(106)
Veteran 40-49 Male
28
03:15:14.13
106
9:55 min/km
01:19:06.25
7:02 min/km
166
24
02:09:48.40
7:12 min/km
207
26
03:15:53.89
10:18 min/km
194
18
02:28:03.41
10:34 min/km
226
24
00:00:09.19
13:25 min/km
278
33
218
58
Carlo DIVITA
Carlo DIVITA #58
Prime 20-39 Male
12:40:54.73
12:40:54.73
33
(91)
Prime 20-39 Male
33
04:42:40.44
91
9:30 min/km
01:12:46.52
6:31 min/km
88
20
02:03:41.17
6:52 min/km
172
33
03:15:47.25
10:18 min/km
193
30
02:23:51.33
10:16 min/km
209
34
00:00:14.19
12:29 min/km
261
39
195
72
Fridja ERNENS
Fridja ERNENS #72
Prime 20-39 Female
12:05:01.09
12:05:01.09
14
(50)
Prime 20-39 Female
14
02:26:16.72
50
9:03 min/km
01:16:43.28
6:53 min/km
126
10
02:03:18.78
6:51 min/km
170
14
03:15:46.95
10:18 min/km
192
14
02:17:50.01
9:50 min/km
190
16
00:00:08.76
10:37 min/km
198
14
138
318
Team Worst.Wine Tour. Ever.
Team Worst.Wine Tour. Ever. #318
Team of 2 or 3 Female
10:46:38.51
10:46:38.51
1
(30)
Team of 2 or 3 Female
1
30
Hilliary GREENE
Hilliary GREENE
Hilliary GREENE
Emily LARKINS
Emily LARKINS
8:04 min/km
01:18:31.89
6:59 min/km
152
3
01:54:24.87
6:21 min/km
106
1
03:16:13.35
10:19 min/km
195
2
01:42:48.37
7:20 min/km
71
1
00:00:09.02
8:35 min/km
110
2
120
582
Team Not Fast Just Furious
Team Not Fast Just Furious #582
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:28:39.97
10:28:39.97
42
(57)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
42
03:00:59.29
57
Adam WHITE
Waiata RIDDELL
Denisse LEON
Lidia Cannack
7:51 min/km
01:18:03.49
6:59 min/km
147
20
01:53:05.51
6:16 min/km
96
21
03:16:17.22
10:19 min/km
196
47
01:01:19.37
4:22 min/km
5
2
00:00:10.10
9:59 min/km
180
49
192
324
Team Triple Fen
Team Triple Fen #324
Team of 2 or 3 Male
11:58:52.60
11:58:52.60
7
(76)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
7
04:36:19.22
76
Johnny EDWARDS
Aaron FRANCIS
Aaron FRANCIS
Josh Nipps
Johnny EDWARDS
8:59 min/km
01:18:06.94
7:06 min/km
148
6
01:59:10.41
6:37 min/km
143
5
03:16:32.63
10:20 min/km
197
6
01:58:37.87
8:28 min/km
122
5
00:00:12.23
11:28 min/km
236
7
175
51
David SCOTT
David SCOTT #51
Prime 20-39 Male
11:33:51.56
11:33:51.56
27
(68)
Prime 20-39 Male
27
03:35:37.27
68
8:40 min/km
01:14:23.65
6:37 min/km
97
23
01:52:26.57
6:14 min/km
92
22
03:16:52.31
10:21 min/km
200
31
02:13:28.90
9:32 min/km
176
27
00:00:07.12
9:48 min/km
170
21
201
123
Matthew PULL
Matthew PULL #123
Veteran 40-49 Male
12:19:14.19
12:19:14.19
19
(82)
Veteran 40-49 Male
19
02:19:58.02
82
9:14 min/km
01:19:05.85
7:02 min/km
165
23
02:08:57.95
7:09 min/km
201
25
03:16:49.74
10:21 min/km
199
20
02:27:58.41
10:34 min/km
225
23
00:00:09.33
10:21 min/km
189
15
205
110
Paul YOUNG
Paul YOUNG #110
Veteran 40-49 Male
12:23:00.29
12:23:00.29
20
(84)
Veteran 40-49 Male
20
02:23:44.12
84
9:17 min/km
01:22:50.00
7:23 min/km
205
29
02:12:41.08
7:22 min/km
221
28
03:16:39.00
10:21 min/km
198
19
02:13:08.67
9:30 min/km
174
15
00:00:11.37
10:58 min/km
215
23
122
328
Team The Strangers
Team The Strangers #328
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
10:30:00.89
10:30:00.89
16
(58)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
16
02:30:46.64
58
Nicola WALTERS
Nicola WALTERS
Nicola WALTERS
Jean-Yves CAPELLE
Sever CIUTINA
7:52 min/km
01:18:29.25
7:08 min/km
150
14
02:07:48.89
7:06 min/km
197
16
03:17:10.73
10:22 min/km
201
19
01:35:10.51
6:47 min/km
51
9
00:00:06.85
7:17 min/km
56
5
197
152
Sandra WHARERAU
Sandra WHARERAU #152
Veteran 40-49 Female
12:08:39.66
12:08:39.66
12
(52)
Veteran 40-49 Female
12
03:29:01.55
52
9:06 min/km
01:22:51.63
7:23 min/km
206
13
02:03:58.36
6:53 min/km
174
8
03:17:30.48
10:23 min/km
203
15
02:14:36.65
9:36 min/km
179
16
00:00:07.82
10:32 min/km
195
15
260
67
Jane BALLANTYNE
Jane BALLANTYNE #67
Prime 20-39 Female
13:42:33.85
13:42:33.85
25
(77)
Prime 20-39 Female
25
04:03:49.48
77
10:16 min/km
01:17:31.53
6:57 min/km
140
13
02:03:42.10
6:52 min/km
173
15
03:17:26.15
10:23 min/km
202
15
02:45:58.17
11:51 min/km
268
29
00:00:18.95
14:19 min/km
287
32
150
528
Team Smart Arnold
Team Smart Arnold #528
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:58:26.78
10:58:26.78
48
(64)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
48
03:30:46.10
64
Nicholas SWEETMAN
Peggy Sue WHALLEY
Lyndsey SWEETMAN
Georgina BICKLEY
Andrea BATTAMS
8:13 min/km
01:09:28.26
6:14 min/km
55
15
02:13:13.99
7:24 min/km
223
41
03:18:28.52
10:26 min/km
204
48
01:59:09.08
8:30 min/km
125
34
00:00:12.19
7:40 min/km
70
29
210
204
Angela GUY
Angela GUY #204
Prime 20-39 Female
12:31:09.96
12:31:09.96
16
(57)
Prime 20-39 Female
16
02:52:25.59
57
9:23 min/km
01:16:45.75
6:52 min/km
127
11
02:02:42.82
6:49 min/km
168
13
03:19:01.68
10:28 min/km
206
16
02:17:34.20
9:49 min/km
187
15
00:00:10.94
11:56 min/km
247
22
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (325 items)