X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (359 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
149
1517
Vuvuzela
Vuvuzela #1517
Female Female Team
01:58:36.19
01:58:36.19
1
(14)
Female Team
1
Female
14
Tyler Hurst
Brooke Hurst
Tyler Hurst
6:27 min/km
00:18:43.86
26:45 min/km
198
9
50
00:00:39.04
9
1
1
00:47:29.22
7:39 min/km
119
2
11
00:00:32.63
7
1
2
00:51:11.42
12.9 km/h
200
6
26
176
1527
The E-Team
The E-Team #1527
Female Female Team
02:03:13.98
02:03:13.98
2
(20)
Female Team
2
00:04:37.79
Female
20
Melissa Egan
Jo Freestone
Natalie Jenkinson
6:42 min/km
00:19:18.22
27:34 min/km
236
14
63
00:00:56.35
80
11
15
00:49:40.46
8:00 min/km
154
4
18
00:00:44.75
59
10
14
00:52:34.18
12.6 km/h
215
7
32
180
1520
Riverdog Gals
Riverdog Gals #1520
Female Female Team
02:03:30.01
02:03:30.01
3
(21)
Female Team
3
00:04:53.82
Female
21
Michelle Colthart
Meredith Dixon
6:43 min/km
00:16:49.92
24:02 min/km
113
2
28
00:00:44.07
38
5
5
00:59:49.52
9:38 min/km
256
8
54
00:00:42.14
38
5
7
00:45:24.35
14.5 km/h
123
1
7
185
1531
Princess And The Peas
Princess And The Peas #1531
Female Female Team
02:04:40.01
02:04:40.01
4
(23)
Female Team
4
00:06:03.82
Female
23
Rebecca Owen
Rhonda Leyland
6:47 min/km
00:17:40.40
25:14 min/km
152
4
39
00:00:50.69
60
8
9
00:54:54.91
8:51 min/km
214
6
38
00:00:43.85
51
8
11
00:50:30.15
13.1 km/h
192
4
23
189
1532
And Then There Were 3
And Then There Were 3 #1532
Female Female Team
02:05:07.44
02:05:07.44
5
(25)
Female Team
5
00:06:31.25
Female
25
Christine Hofmann
Sara Caspani
Kerry Fraser
6:49 min/km
00:23:43.90
33:54 min/km
299
18
83
00:01:02.61
93
13
18
00:45:34.52
7:21 min/km
89
1
7
00:01:08.63
157
17
47
00:53:37.77
12.3 km/h
224
8
36
215
1586
Tainted
Tainted #1586
Female Female Team
02:09:47.71
02:09:47.71
6
(34)
Female Team
6
00:11:11.52
Female
34
Kate Johnston
Kate Johnston
Shannon Uptin
7:04 min/km
00:19:07.21
27:18 min/km
227
12
60
00:02:43.12
263
18
74
00:49:13.75
7:56 min/km
149
3
17
00:00:43.53
43
6
8
00:58:00.08
11.4 km/h
263
13
54
231
1526
Pally Pretenders
Pally Pretenders #1526
Female Female Team
02:13:30.87
02:13:30.87
7
(40)
Female Team
7
00:14:54.68
Female
40
Joanna Camilleri
Georga McMullen
Jackie Hoogerwaard
7:16 min/km
00:18:53.70
26:59 min/km
207
10
52
00:00:40.78
16
2
2
01:02:26.23
10:04 min/km
281
12
67
00:00:39.51
27
3
5
00:50:50.64
13.0 km/h
195
5
24
234
1518
Mis(Un)Fits
Mis(Un)Fits #1518
Female Female Team
02:13:50.26
02:13:50.26
8
(41)
Female Team
8
00:15:14.07
Female
41
Heather Hughes
Laura Rosher
Heather Hughes
7:17 min/km
00:18:32.35
26:29 min/km
188
8
48
00:00:51.14
62
9
10
01:03:27.31
10:14 min/km
291
14
71
00:00:43.79
48
7
10
00:50:15.65
13.1 km/h
189
3
22
239
1524
Scrambled Legs
Scrambled Legs #1524
Female Female Team
02:15:35.92
02:15:35.92
9
(46)
Female Team
9
00:16:59.73
Female
46
Brooke Piavanini
Marcie Matthews
Clare Holmes
7:23 min/km
00:18:54.92
27:01 min/km
209
11
53
00:00:50.03
59
7
8
01:00:36.34
9:46 min/km
267
11
61
00:00:35.66
14
2
3
00:54:38.95
12.1 km/h
234
10
42
253
1523
Rfm
Rfm #1523
Female Female Team
02:18:00.13
02:18:00.13
10
(53)
Female Team
10
00:19:23.94
Female
53
Fiona Florance
Rachel Brogan
Michelle Waddingham
7:31 min/km
00:15:38.20
22:20 min/km
71
1
15
00:01:26.59
132
16
31
01:03:09.73
10:11 min/km
288
13
70
00:00:44.68
58
9
13
00:57:00.92
11.6 km/h
255
12
52
272
1525
Team Pineapple
Team Pineapple #1525
Female Female Team
02:24:18.75
02:24:18.75
11
(63)
Female Team
11
00:25:42.56
Female
63
Katie Dunn
Carly Fry
Sarah Bright
7:51 min/km
00:21:07.77
30:11 min/km
274
16
75
00:00:42.77
29
4
4
01:00:33.12
9:45 min/km
265
10
59
00:01:01.55
129
16
37
01:00:53.52
10.8 km/h
276
15
64
275
1530
Kcb
Kcb #1530
Female Female Team
02:25:11.97
02:25:11.97
12
(65)
Female Team
12
00:26:35.78
Female
65
Keisha Derry
Bronwyn Orlowsky
Carmen Derry
7:54 min/km
00:18:00.90
25:44 min/km
169
6
42
00:01:05.02
95
15
20
01:05:59.88
10:38 min/km
297
15
75
00:00:46.11
66
11
16
00:59:20.05
11.1 km/h
270
14
60
277
1528
Bad Moms
Bad Moms #1528
Female Female Team
02:25:25.94
02:25:25.94
13
(66)
Female Team
13
00:26:49.75
Female
66
Joanna Bowden
Jakinta Pritchard
Kathryn Pitts
7:55 min/km
00:17:34.22
25:06 min/km
145
3
37
00:00:42.02
20
3
3
00:51:06.97
8:14 min/km
173
5
22
00:00:39.82
28
4
6
01:15:22.90
8.8 km/h
308
18
85
281
1519
Genesis 1
Genesis 1 #1519
Female Female Team
02:26:46.94
02:26:46.94
14
(68)
Female Team
14
00:28:10.75
Female
68
Kathrine Lloyd
Charlotte Staley
Kathrine Lloyd
7:59 min/km
00:17:47.97
25:25 min/km
157
5
41
00:00:45.16
45
6
7
01:13:42.75
11:53 min/km
312
18
83
00:00:50.76
86
12
21
00:53:40.29
12.3 km/h
226
9
37
283
1601
Kcr
Kcr #1601
Female Female Team
02:27:27.96
02:27:27.96
15
(69)
Female Team
15
00:28:51.77
Female
69
Cy Rocciti
Cy Rocciti
Kristen Carter
8:02 min/km
00:18:31.33
26:27 min/km
187
7
47
00:01:58.06
189
17
51
00:57:51.30
9:19 min/km
235
7
45
00:01:42.74
238
19
69
01:07:24.52
9.8 km/h
297
17
79
288
1521
Just Try'n To ...
Just Try'n To ... #1521
Female Female Team
02:28:45.29
02:28:45.29
16
(73)
Female Team
16
00:30:09.10
Female
73
Rachael McDonald
Sharyn Vanderbeek
Leanne Hough
8:06 min/km
00:22:56.70
32:46 min/km
294
17
82
00:00:59.75
86
12
17
01:00:11.06
9:42 min/km
261
9
57
00:00:54.66
104
14
28
01:03:43.11
10.4 km/h
285
16
71
289
1522
Hook Line And Sinker
Hook Line And Sinker #1522
Female Female Team
02:30:13.76
02:30:13.76
17
(74)
Female Team
17
00:31:37.57
Female
74
Marie Dee
Michelle Hardy
Onchada Amarak-Davis
8:11 min/km
00:30:17.27
43:16 min/km
319
19
88
00:01:04.36
94
14
19
01:09:44.48
11:14 min/km
302
16
76
00:00:54.68
105
15
29
00:48:12.95
13.7 km/h
162
2
14
294
1516
Muddcakes
Muddcakes #1516
Female Female Team
02:37:07.76
02:37:07.76
18
(77)
Female Team
18
00:38:31.57
Female
77
Sophie Mudd
Caroline Mudd
Caroline Mudd
8:33 min/km
00:19:48.39
28:17 min/km
250
15
70
00:03:44.52
306
19
85
01:16:27.27
12:19 min/km
316
19
86
00:01:31.29
218
18
65
00:55:36.28
11.9 km/h
242
11
47
308
1529
The Young And The Restofus
The Young And The Restofus #1529
Female Female Team
02:48:17.65
02:48:17.65
19
(82)
Female Team
19
00:49:41.46
Female
82
Amanda Shackles
Sharon Sevior
Helen Dunne
9:10 min/km
00:19:07.88
27:19 min/km
228
13
61
00:00:52.34
68
10
12
01:10:41.02
11:24 min/km
305
17
79
00:00:52.12
93
13
25
01:16:44.27
8.6 km/h
310
19
86
38
1006
Lauren MELLETT
Lauren MELLETT #1006
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:43:31.51
01:43:31.51
1
(1)
Junior Female (U18)
1
Female
1
5:38 min/km
00:17:36.91
25:09 min/km
148
8
38
00:01:30.33
145
4
35
00:37:42.75
6:04 min/km
12
1
1
00:00:46.14
67
1
17
00:45:55.36
14.4 km/h
132
2
8
47
1010
Lucy HILL
Lucy HILL #1010
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:45:15.49
01:45:15.49
2
(4)
Junior Female (U18)
2
00:01:43.98
Female
4
5:44 min/km
00:13:49.65
19:45 min/km
15
2
4
00:01:37.83
153
5
39
00:45:34.05
7:20 min/km
88
3
6
00:00:52.75
99
3
26
00:43:21.19
15.2 km/h
81
1
4
81
1001
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE #1001
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:49:32.44
01:49:32.44
3
(8)
Junior Female (U18)
3
00:06:00.93
Female
8
5:58 min/km
00:17:02.46
24:20 min/km
126
6
33
00:01:13.00
108
1
25
00:41:45.77
6:44 min/km
36
2
2
00:00:50.97
88
2
23
00:48:40.21
13.6 km/h
169
3
16
101
1004
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1004
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:52:28.52
01:52:28.52
4
(10)
Junior Female (U18)
4
00:08:57.01
Female
10
6:07 min/km
00:14:25.47
20:36 min/km
25
4
7
00:01:27.97
137
3
33
00:45:53.84
7:24 min/km
91
4
8
00:01:04.79
142
5
41
00:49:36.45
13.3 km/h
181
4
20
195
1005
Femke NEGUS
Femke NEGUS #1005
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:30.76
02:05:30.76
5
(28)
Junior Female (U18)
5
00:21:59.25
Female
28
6:50 min/km
00:17:06.21
24:26 min/km
129
7
34
00:01:21.41
121
2
28
00:49:47.89
8:01 min/km
157
5
19
00:01:07.28
148
6
45
00:56:07.97
11.8 km/h
250
6
50
213
1009
Indi MCCLEMENTS
Indi MCCLEMENTS #1009
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:09:45.43
02:09:45.43
6
(32)
Junior Female (U18)
6
00:26:13.92
Female
32
7:04 min/km
00:14:10.72
20:15 min/km
21
3
6
00:02:25.00
233
7
62
00:55:43.81
8:59 min/km
219
6
39
00:02:07.50
273
11
81
00:55:18.39
11.9 km/h
237
5
44
262
1003
Mia SHAW
Mia SHAW #1003
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:21:45.98
02:21:45.98
7
(56)
Junior Female (U18)
7
00:38:14.47
Female
56
7:43 min/km
00:15:55.71
22:45 min/km
82
5
18
00:01:49.28
166
6
43
00:58:01.05
9:21 min/km
238
8
46
00:01:50.92
249
8
74
01:04:09.01
10.3 km/h
289
8
75
285
1011
Darcy WALLACE
Darcy WALLACE #1011
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:27:42.33
02:27:42.33
8
(70)
Junior Female (U18)
8
00:44:10.82
Female
70
8:02 min/km
00:19:25.32
27:44 min/km
239
11
65
00:03:24.17
295
10
82
01:03:56.24
10:18 min/km
293
10
72
00:02:00.66
263
9
78
00:58:55.92
11.2 km/h
268
7
58
286
1002
Chloe THOMAS
Chloe THOMAS #1002
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:27:57.99
02:27:57.99
9
(71)
Junior Female (U18)
9
00:44:26.48
Female
71
8:03 min/km
00:12:41.70
18:08 min/km
4
1
1
00:02:27.28
237
8
64
00:56:46.74
9:09 min/km
229
7
41
00:00:59.60
122
4
35
01:15:02.66
8.8 km/h
307
10
84
302
1007
Amalee MARTIN
Amalee MARTIN #1007
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:40:41.80
02:40:41.80
10
(81)
Junior Female (U18)
10
00:57:10.29
Female
81
8:45 min/km
00:19:25.32
27:44 min/km
238
10
64
00:03:24.03
294
9
81
01:05:50.45
10:37 min/km
296
11
74
00:01:31.06
217
7
64
01:10:30.92
9.4 km/h
305
9
82
315
1008
Tekani REID
Tekani REID #1008
Female Junior Female (U18)
03:08:54.90
03:08:54.90
11
(87)
Junior Female (U18)
11
01:25:23.39
Female
87
10:17 min/km
00:18:56.96
27:04 min/km
214
9
55
00:04:33.67
317
11
89
01:02:16.81
10:02 min/km
279
9
66
00:02:04.04
267
10
79
01:41:03.39
6.5 km/h
316
11
88
2561
Lastminute
Lastminute #2561
Female Junior Female (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Female (U18)
Female
Ruby McLellan
Ella Oldmeadow
Jamie McDonald
13
1014
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE #1014
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:36:03.82
01:36:03.82
1
(12)
Junior Male (U18)
1
Male
12
5:14 min/km
00:17:13.62
24:36 min/km
132
14
70
00:01:15.52
114
6
33
00:35:57.08
5:47 min/km
7
2
6
00:00:52.69
98
8
30
00:40:44.90
16.2 km/h
35
6
26
15
1247
Pearce BREZMEN
Pearce BREZMEN #1247
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:36:53.16
01:36:53.16
2
(14)
Junior Male (U18)
2
00:00:49.34
Male
14
5:16 min/km
00:21:49.51
31:10 min/km
283
32
147
00:02:03.48
200
17
86
00:33:32.37
5:24 min/km
2
1
2
00:00:35.77
15
2
3
00:38:52.02
17.0 km/h
18
2
16
19
1024
Franco VAN ZYL
Franco VAN ZYL #1024
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:37:29.68
01:37:29.68
3
(17)
Junior Male (U18)
3
00:01:25.86
Male
17
5:18 min/km
00:17:56.20
25:37 min/km
163
21
88
00:00:55.34
78
2
16
00:41:03.98
6:37 min/km
29
7
23
00:01:27.11
205
19
90
00:36:07.04
18.3 km/h
6
1
6
24
1034
Harrison WALLACE
Harrison WALLACE #1034
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:40:49.99
01:40:49.99
4
(20)
Junior Male (U18)
4
00:04:46.17
Male
20
5:29 min/km
00:14:38.11
20:54 min/km
33
6
15
00:02:45.52
268
27
132
00:40:05.63
6:28 min/km
23
5
18
00:02:10.56
276
30
136
00:41:10.16
16.0 km/h
40
7
28
25
1245
Daniel COLEMAN
Daniel COLEMAN #1245
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:41:06.63
01:41:06.63
5
(21)
Junior Male (U18)
5
00:05:02.81
Male
21
5:30 min/km
00:13:17.96
18:59 min/km
8
3
4
00:02:24.28
231
22
110
00:39:09.52
6:18 min/km
15
3
11
00:00:43.64
46
5
12
00:45:31.22
14.5 km/h
125
20
84
30
1012
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH #1012
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:41:40.28
01:41:40.28
6
(25)
Junior Male (U18)
6
00:05:36.46
Male
25
5:32 min/km
00:16:30.25
23:34 min/km
101
12
55
00:01:31.99
147
9
52
00:40:42.43
6:33 min/km
28
6
22
00:01:08.45
155
15
57
00:41:47.15
15.8 km/h
55
10
40
32
1035
Troy BLACKLER
Troy BLACKLER #1035
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:25.53
01:42:25.53
7
(26)
Junior Male (U18)
7
00:06:21.71
Male
26
5:34 min/km
00:16:28.03
23:31 min/km
99
11
54
00:01:27.69
135
8
45
00:44:01.77
7:06 min/km
60
13
47
00:01:01.29
128
10
40
00:39:26.74
16.7 km/h
23
4
20
45
1042
Finley WALKER
Finley WALKER #1042
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:44:44.85
01:44:44.85
8
(32)
Junior Male (U18)
8
00:08:41.02
Male
32
5:42 min/km
00:12:48.38
18:17 min/km
5
1
2
00:01:43.35
160
11
62
00:49:00.79
7:54 min/km
142
27
107
00:02:01.27
265
28
129
00:39:11.04
16.8 km/h
20
3
18
48
1013
Brodie PAYTON
Brodie PAYTON #1013
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:45:17.92
01:45:17.92
9
(34)
Junior Male (U18)
9
00:09:14.10
Male
34
5:44 min/km
00:18:06.81
25:52 min/km
174
23
96
00:02:02.19
197
15
83
00:42:26.97
6:50 min/km
39
9
31
00:01:28.52
211
20
93
00:41:13.41
16.0 km/h
41
8
29
60
1040
Ted YOUNG
Ted YOUNG #1040
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:46:36.47
01:46:36.47
10
(43)
Junior Male (U18)
10
00:10:32.64
Male
43
5:48 min/km
00:17:15.87
24:39 min/km
134
15
72
00:01:19.28
119
7
36
00:41:29.62
6:41 min/km
33
8
27
00:01:03.59
135
12
44
00:45:28.10
14.5 km/h
124
19
83
67
1017
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #1017
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:47:38.03
01:47:38.03
11
(47)
Junior Male (U18)
11
00:11:34.20
Male
47
5:51 min/km
00:14:36.72
20:52 min/km
30
5
13
00:00:57.27
84
3
19
00:45:22.00
7:19 min/km
87
20
70
00:00:29.82
2
1
1
00:46:12.20
14.3 km/h
133
21
89
70
1038
Johan KRIEL
Johan KRIEL #1038
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:47:41.62
01:47:41.62
12
(49)
Junior Male (U18)
12
00:11:37.80
Male
49
5:52 min/km
00:15:19.63
21:53 min/km
59
7
35
00:02:30.29
249
24
121
00:44:02.28
7:06 min/km
61
14
48
00:01:38.81
228
24
104
00:44:10.60
14.9 km/h
98
16
70
73
1039
Cameron DERRY
Cameron DERRY #1039
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:47:48.71
01:47:48.71
13
(52)
Junior Male (U18)
13
00:11:44.89
Male
52
5:52 min/km
00:17:37.64
25:10 min/km
149
17
81
00:02:09.18
211
19
94
00:43:51.96
7:04 min/km
58
12
46
00:02:38.54
294
32
149
00:41:31.38
15.9 km/h
48
9
34
82
1028
Oliver BRIGHTMAN
Oliver BRIGHTMAN #1028
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:49:32.79
01:49:32.79
14
(59)
Junior Male (U18)
14
00:13:28.97
Male
59
5:58 min/km
00:16:19.65
23:19 min/km
93
10
50
00:01:52.31
175
13
69
00:47:05.82
7:35 min/km
113
24
88
00:00:40.79
33
3
7
00:43:34.21
15.1 km/h
87
13
60
86
1026
Eckhard STRYDOM
Eckhard STRYDOM #1026
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:50:33.11
01:50:33.11
15
(62)
Junior Male (U18)
15
00:14:29.28
Male
62
6:01 min/km
00:17:59.88
25:42 min/km
167
22
91
00:02:02.36
199
16
85
00:45:54.02
7:24 min/km
92
21
72
00:01:16.30
181
17
75
00:43:20.53
15.2 km/h
80
12
56
98
1262
Gavin REDDIN
Gavin REDDIN #1262
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:12.95
01:52:12.95
16
(71)
Junior Male (U18)
16
00:16:09.12
Male
71
6:06 min/km
00:18:20.46
26:12 min/km
179
25
100
00:01:47.76
164
12
63
00:44:34.98
7:11 min/km
70
16
56
00:01:07.30
149
14
52
00:46:22.43
14.2 km/h
137
23
92
102
1032
Jaxon NETTELBECK
Jaxon NETTELBECK #1032
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:36.28
01:52:36.28
17
(73)
Junior Male (U18)
17
00:16:32.46
Male
73
6:08 min/km
00:18:27.02
26:21 min/km
184
26
102
00:02:04.48
203
18
89
00:43:47.93
7:03 min/km
54
11
43
00:01:54.10
255
26
122
00:46:22.74
14.2 km/h
138
24
93
105
1030
Tane HASLER
Tane HASLER #1030
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:59.53
01:52:59.53
18
(76)
Junior Male (U18)
18
00:16:55.71
Male
76
6:09 min/km
00:17:48.44
25:26 min/km
159
20
85
00:01:15.31
113
5
32
00:39:43.27
6:24 min/km
18
4
14
00:00:42.74
41
4
10
00:53:29.76
12.3 km/h
222
32
133
110
1016
Jeremy BUGDEN
Jeremy BUGDEN #1016
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:53:04.27
01:53:04.27
19
(80)
Junior Male (U18)
19
00:17:00.45
Male
80
6:09 min/km
00:16:31.71
23:36 min/km
104
13
57
00:02:36.03
253
25
125
00:45:10.63
7:17 min/km
81
19
65
00:02:13.68
281
31
140
00:46:32.20
14.2 km/h
144
25
97
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (359 items)