X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (359 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1020
Cameron FROST
Cameron FROST #1020
Male Junior Male (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
1062
Zoe CAMPBELL
Zoe CAMPBELL #1062
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime Female (18-39 years)
Female
1073
Joseph PILKINGTON
Joseph PILKINGTON #1073
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
1082
Matt LUCRE
Matt LUCRE #1082
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
1096
Anthony WALES
Anthony WALES #1096
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
1115
Owen GRIFFIN
Owen GRIFFIN #1115
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
1135
Ingrid ROCHE
Ingrid ROCHE #1135
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
Female
1141
Donna FRANCESCONI
Donna FRANCESCONI #1141
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
Female
1147
Alec MILROY
Alec MILROY #1147
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
1155
Paul BANKS
Paul BANKS #1155
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
1159
Sam JOHNS
Sam JOHNS #1159
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
1166
David TABRETT
David TABRETT #1166
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
1163
Mark WELLER
Mark WELLER #1163
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
1177
Cameron UNSWORTH
Cameron UNSWORTH #1177
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
1188
Charles ROCHE
Charles ROCHE #1188
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
1190
Benjamin HAMILTON
Benjamin HAMILTON #1190
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
1192
Benjamin CROSSING
Benjamin CROSSING #1192
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Started
Started
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
03:39:26.51
-00:13:11.80
57:52 min/km
1201
Troy BAIRD
Troy BAIRD #1201
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
1206
Jamie DEMDEN
Jamie DEMDEN #1206
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
1211
Corinne VAN VELDHUISEN
Corinne VAN VELDHUISEN #1211
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage Female (50-59)
Female
1208
Toby PEARN
Toby PEARN #1208
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Male
1209
Anne BRINKWORTH
Anne BRINKWORTH #1209
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage Female (50-59)
Female
1236
Melanie RODRIGUE
Melanie RODRIGUE #1236
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
Female
1237
Steven PRESSLAND
Steven PRESSLAND #1237
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
1249
Baden ROSS-WILLMORE
Baden ROSS-WILLMORE #1249
Male Junior Male (U18)
DNS
DNS
Junior Male (U18)
Male
1554
Phillipsxadventure
Phillipsxadventure #1554
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Alana Phillips
Alana Phillips
1563
Da Ni Ju
Da Ni Ju #1563
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Damon Diletti
Nicole Joanne Wreford
Judd Diletti
1266
Rob PORZIG
Rob PORZIG #1266
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
1620
Ben LUPLAU
Ben LUPLAU #1620
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
DNS
DNS
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Male
2561
Lastminute
Lastminute #2561
Female Junior Female (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Female (U18)
Female
Ruby McLellan
Ella Oldmeadow
Jamie McDonald
72
1535
Bad-Ass
Bad-Ass #1535
Male Male Team
01:47:48.30
01:47:48.30
6
(51)
Male Team
6
00:17:20.69
Male
51
Paul Gardner
Christian Atkins-Gardner
Christian Atkins-Gardner
5:52 min/km
00:12:15.45
17:30 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:34.78
3
1
2
00:49:04.01
7:54 min/km
143
8
108
00:01:35.10
221
15
98
00:44:18.95
14.9 km/h
103
9
73
266
1573
Mand & Mad Macs
Mand & Mad Macs #1573
Mixed Mixed Team
02:23:09.36
02:23:09.36
42
(59)
Mixed Team
42
00:46:11.15
Mixed
59
Christopher MacQuillan
Amanda Crabb
Sarah Macquillan
7:48 min/km
00:12:37.51
18:02 min/km
2
1
1
00:00:42.15
22
9
14
01:01:58.88
9:59 min/km
274
35
53
00:00:36.34
16
8
10
01:07:14.46
9.8 km/h
295
44
61
27
1514
Wolfpack
Wolfpack #1514
Mixed Junior Team
01:41:10.84
01:41:10.84
2
(5)
Junior Team
2
00:06:58.32
Mixed
5
Eden McDonald
Lucy Mansfield
Naomi Hill
5:30 min/km
00:12:40.61
18:06 min/km
3
1
2
00:00:39.46
11
5
8
00:44:13.08
7:07 min/km
63
4
9
00:00:42.47
40
10
24
00:42:55.20
15.4 km/h
69
5
20
286
1002
Chloe THOMAS
Chloe THOMAS #1002
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:27:57.99
02:27:57.99
9
(71)
Junior Female (U18)
9
00:44:26.48
Female
71
8:03 min/km
00:12:41.70
18:08 min/km
4
1
1
00:02:27.28
237
8
64
00:56:46.74
9:09 min/km
229
7
41
00:00:59.60
122
4
35
01:15:02.66
8.8 km/h
307
10
84
45
1042
Finley WALKER
Finley WALKER #1042
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:44:44.85
01:44:44.85
8
(32)
Junior Male (U18)
8
00:08:41.02
Male
32
5:42 min/km
00:12:48.38
18:17 min/km
5
1
2
00:01:43.35
160
11
62
00:49:00.79
7:54 min/km
142
27
107
00:02:01.27
265
28
129
00:39:11.04
16.8 km/h
20
3
18
8
1511
Tajaja
Tajaja #1511
Mixed Junior Team
01:34:12.52
01:34:12.52
1
(1)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
1
Tani Davey
Jacob Sangster
Jamie O'Connor
5:08 min/km
00:12:52.03
18:22 min/km
6
2
3
00:00:42.19
24
6
16
00:36:39.78
5:54 min/km
9
2
2
00:24:54.98
318
18
63
00:43:22.52
15.2 km/h
82
7
22
1248
Reece MARGACH
Reece MARGACH #1248
Male Junior Male (U18)
Started
Started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
00:12:53.20
18:24 min/km
7
2
3
00:00:34.57
2
1
1
00:52:37.76
8:29 min/km
199
33
136
1255
Kerrie PORZIG
Kerrie PORZIG #1255
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
DNF
DNF
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
00:31:21.45
Female
00:13:12.60
18:52 min/km
00:00:40.43
01:03:38.27
10:15 min/km
00:01:24.35
00:56:25.19
11.7 km/h
25
1245
Daniel COLEMAN
Daniel COLEMAN #1245
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:41:06.63
01:41:06.63
5
(21)
Junior Male (U18)
5
00:05:02.81
Male
21
5:30 min/km
00:13:17.96
18:59 min/km
8
3
4
00:02:24.28
231
22
110
00:39:09.52
6:18 min/km
15
3
11
00:00:43.64
46
5
12
00:45:31.22
14.5 km/h
125
20
84
66
1558
Full Of Beans
Full Of Beans #1558
Mixed Mixed Team
01:47:36.54
01:47:36.54
8
(13)
Mixed Team
8
00:10:38.33
Mixed
13
Wendy Thornhill
Wendy Thornhill
Adam O'connell
5:51 min/km
00:13:31.93
19:19 min/km
9
2
4
00:01:15.55
115
38
56
00:51:50.30
8:21 min/km
184
19
30
00:00:45.94
64
22
34
00:40:12.81
16.4 km/h
27
5
5
51
1069
Brooke MCCOY
Brooke MCCOY #1069
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:46:00.76
01:46:00.76
2
(5)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
2
00:01:48.99
Female
5
5:46 min/km
00:13:32.12
19:20 min/km
10
1
2
00:00:52.23
66
1
11
00:47:50.63
7:43 min/km
125
4
12
00:00:48.37
79
4
18
00:42:57.40
15.4 km/h
70
3
3
40
1060
Nicola HAYES
Nicola HAYES #1060
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:44:11.77
01:44:11.77
1
(3)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
1
Female
3
5:40 min/km
00:13:33.21
19:21 min/km
11
2
3
00:00:54.77
75
2
14
00:45:54.45
7:24 min/km
93
2
9
00:01:09.13
161
15
48
00:42:40.20
15.5 km/h
66
2
2
29
1221
Phil MILBURN
Phil MILBURN #1221
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:39.03
01:41:39.03
1
(24)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
24
5:32 min/km
00:13:34.71
19:23 min/km
12
1
5
00:01:10.65
104
1
27
00:42:46.16
6:53 min/km
45
3
37
00:01:09.40
162
3
62
00:42:58.10
15.4 km/h
71
3
48
69
1582
Team Titans
Team Titans #1582
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:41.00
01:47:41.00
6
(14)
Junior Team
6
00:13:28.48
Mixed
14
Georgia Hales
Indi Brown
5:52 min/km
00:13:38.28
19:28 min/km
13
3
5
00:00:44.20
39
9
25
00:50:50.85
8:12 min/km
170
10
26
00:00:40.48
30
6
18
00:41:47.18
15.8 km/h
56
4
15
5
1539
Perfect Balance
Perfect Balance #1539
Male Male Team
01:31:13.25
01:31:13.25
2
(5)
Male Team
2
00:00:45.64
Male
5
Ben Bray
Leigh Pritchard
Oliver Marsden
4:58 min/km
00:13:46.63
19:40 min/km
14
2
6
00:00:39.93
14
2
3
00:42:23.62
6:50 min/km
38
2
30
00:00:43.93
52
7
13
00:33:39.13
19.6 km/h
2
1
2
47
1010
Lucy HILL
Lucy HILL #1010
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:45:15.49
01:45:15.49
2
(4)
Junior Female (U18)
2
00:01:43.98
Female
4
5:44 min/km
00:13:49.65
19:45 min/km
15
2
4
00:01:37.83
153
5
39
00:45:34.05
7:20 min/km
88
3
6
00:00:52.75
99
3
26
00:43:21.19
15.2 km/h
81
1
4
74
1204
Jarred MOON
Jarred MOON #1204
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:47:51.03
01:47:51.03
16
(53)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
16
00:15:46.59
Male
53
5:52 min/km
00:13:55.36
19:53 min/km
16
1
7
00:02:27.83
240
39
115
00:43:40.73
7:02 min/km
51
11
40
00:01:58.94
261
39
126
00:45:48.16
14.4 km/h
128
27
87
1
1097
Hilton POWER
Hilton POWER #1097
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:21:05.25
01:21:05.25
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
4:25 min/km
00:13:59.63
19:59 min/km
17
1
8
00:01:25.19
126
12
40
00:31:36.11
5:05 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:52.27
94
5
27
00:33:12.04
19.9 km/h
1
1
1
39
1132
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1132
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:43:59.39
01:43:59.39
1
(2)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
1
Female
2
5:40 min/km
00:14:02.05
20:02 min/km
18
1
5
00:01:25.65
128
5
30
00:43:06.79
6:57 min/km
47
1
3
00:01:06.62
144
8
43
00:44:18.27
14.9 km/h
101
1
5
16
1546
April Swell
April Swell #1546
Mixed Mixed Team
01:36:58.21
01:36:58.21
1
(2)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
2
Novak Van Herwaarde
Julie Aylward
Novak Van Herwaarde
5:17 min/km
00:14:03.70
20:05 min/km
19
3
6
00:00:42.49
26
11
18
00:43:50.76
7:04 min/km
57
5
8
00:00:36.42
17
9
11
00:37:44.82
17.5 km/h
9
1
1
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (359 items)