Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
157
1116
Anya MESSMER
Anya MESSMER #1116
Female 25-34
00:24:40.8
00:24:40.8
15
(58)
25-34
15
00:05:03.5
30-34
8
Female
58
16:27 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:24:40.8
635
1114
Ingrid DA SILVA ESPINOSA
Ingrid DA SILVA ESPINOSA #1114
Female 35-44
00:36:29.6
00:36:29.6
56
(317)
35-44
56
00:18:38.2
35-39
31
Female
317
24:19 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:36:29.6
174
1113
Americk SEOW DE VRIES
Americk SEOW DE VRIES #1113
Male 15-24
00:25:06.4
00:25:06.4
20
(108)
15-24
20
00:09:00.2
Under 18
27
Male
108
16:44 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:25:06.4
592
1112
Mary MCHENRY
Mary MCHENRY #1112
Female 65-74
00:34:18.6
00:34:18.6
21
(286)
65-74
21
00:09:08.3
65-69
17
Female
286
22:52 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:34:18.6
327
1109
Kerry DEN BOER
Kerry DEN BOER #1109
Female 55-64
00:27:35.2
00:27:35.2
20
(139)
55-64
20
00:06:30.1
55-59
14
Female
139
Swan Hills Masters
02:31:55.3
9
6
00:30:15
18:23 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:27:35.2
1018
Simon WRIGHT
Simon WRIGHT #1018
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Male
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
1017
Shannon WRIGHT
Shannon WRIGHT #1017
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
40-44
Male
00:28:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
1016
Sarah WRIGHT
Sarah WRIGHT #1016
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Female
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
680
1015
Rachel WRIGHT
Rachel WRIGHT #1015
Female 35-44
00:51:42.1
00:51:42.1
60
(351)
35-44
60
00:33:50.7
40-44
30
Female
351
Carine Masters
02:55:15.7
15
8
00:40:00
34:28 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:51:42.1
429
1014
Emma WRIGHT
Emma WRIGHT #1014
Female Under 15
00:29:47.3
00:29:47.3
17
(196)
Under 15
17
00:08:43.8
Under 18
25
Female
196
00:30:00
19:51 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:47.3
242
1013
William WORSLEY
William WORSLEY #1013
Male 25-34
00:26:16.9
00:26:16.9
18
(140)
25-34
18
00:10:05.7
30-34
9
Male
140
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
3
00:30:00
17:31 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:16.9
1012
Sophie WORMALD
Sophie WORMALD #1012
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
40-44
Female
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
1011
Mimi WORMALD
Mimi WORMALD #1011
Female Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Under 18
Female
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
22
1010
Natalie WOOLFITT
Natalie WOOLFITT #1010
Female 25-34
00:19:37.3
00:19:37.3
1
(5)
25-34
1
30-34
1
Female
5
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
2
00:20:30
13:04 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:19:37.3
507
1009
Julie WOODCOCK
Julie WOODCOCK #1009
Female 55-64
00:31:33.0
00:31:33.0
43
(236)
55-64
43
00:10:27.9
60-64
23
Female
236
00:40:02
21:02 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:31:33.0
141
1008
Megan WISHAW
Megan WISHAW #1008
Female 25-34
00:24:12.7
00:24:12.7
13
(50)
25-34
13
00:04:35.4
25-29
6
Female
50
00:28:12
16:08 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:24:12.7
408
1007
Matthew WISHAW
Matthew WISHAW #1007
Male 25-34
00:29:19.5
00:29:19.5
31
(225)
25-34
31
00:13:08.3
30-34
17
Male
225
00:35:05
19:33 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:19.5
626
1006
Pauline WINGATE
Pauline WINGATE #1006
Female 75+
00:35:56.5
00:35:56.5
3
(310)
75+
3
00:06:46.4
75-79
3
Female
310
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
24
00:33:10
Mandurah Triathlon Club
23:57 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:35:56.5
620
1005
Ivan WINGATE
Ivan WINGATE #1005
Male 75+
00:35:38.5
00:35:38.5
6
(315)
75+
6
00:08:31.8
75-79
6
Male
315
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
22
00:35:10
Mandurah Triathlon Club
23:45 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:35:38.5
111
1004
Susannah WILSON
Susannah WILSON #1004
Female 25-34
00:23:26.5
00:23:26.5
10
(36)
25-34
10
00:03:49.2
25-29
4
Female
36
00:23:47
15:37 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:26.5
342
1003
Jimmy WILSON
Jimmy WILSON #1003
Male 55-64
00:27:57.6
00:27:57.6
33
(194)
55-64
33
00:08:48.4
55-59
20
Male
194
00:30:00
18:38 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:57.6
299
1001
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #1001
Female 35-44
00:27:05.1
00:27:05.1
25
(130)
35-44
25
00:09:13.7
35-39
14
Female
130
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
8
00:25:30
18:03 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:27:05.1
398
1000
John WILMOT
John WILMOT #1000
Male 65-74
00:29:03.0
00:29:03.0
14
(221)
65-74
14
00:07:24.7
65-69
12
Male
221
00:30:00
19:22 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:03.0
545
999
Grant WILMOT
Grant WILMOT #999
Male 35-44
00:32:47.0
00:32:47.0
53
(286)
35-44
53
00:14:01.8
35-39
25
Male
286
00:35:00
21:51 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:32:47.0
998
Karali WILLIAMS
Karali WILLIAMS #998
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
50-54
Female
00:40:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
997
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #997
Male 65-74
DNF
DNF
65-74
70-74
Male
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
00:27:15
Wave 4 (1500m)
110
996
Glenn WILLIAMS
Glenn WILLIAMS #996
Male 55-64
00:23:23.3
00:23:23.3
12
(75)
55-64
12
00:04:14.1
55-59
10
Male
75
00:27:21
Break Your Limits
15:35 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:23:23.3
677
995
Carol WILLIAMS
Carol WILLIAMS #995
Female 45-54
00:44:40.2
00:44:40.2
66
(349)
45-54
66
00:24:36.9
50-54
31
Female
349
00:45:00
29:46 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:44:40.2
381
994
Anne WILLIAMS
Anne WILLIAMS #994
Female 55-64
00:28:39.0
00:28:39.0
26
(169)
55-64
26
00:07:33.9
55-59
17
Female
169
00:45:00
19:06 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:39.0
435
993
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #993
Female 65-74
00:29:50.9
00:29:50.9
7
(197)
65-74
7
00:04:40.6
65-69
5
Female
197
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
11
00:28:15
19:53 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:50.9
81
992
Paul WILKINSON
Paul WILKINSON #992
Male 55-64
00:22:31.4
00:22:31.4
7
(59)
55-64
7
00:03:22.2
55-59
7
Male
59
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
4
00:22:10
15:00 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:31.4
547
991
Lena WILKINSON
Lena WILKINSON #991
Female Wetsuit
00:32:49.4
00:32:49.4
6
(261)
Wetsuit
6
00:06:48.3
50-54
24
Female
261
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
24
00:50:12
21:52 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:32:49.4
636
990
Julie WILKINSON
Julie WILKINSON #990
Female 55-64
00:36:38.0
00:36:38.0
63
(318)
55-64
63
00:15:32.9
60-64
37
Female
318
00:43:43
24:25 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:36:38.0
989
Graham WILKINSON
Graham WILKINSON #989
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
60-64
Male
00:50:10
Wave 8 (1500m)
38
988
Siobhan WILKINS
Siobhan WILKINS #988
Female 15-24
00:20:53.2
00:20:53.2
3
(8)
15-24
3
00:03:01.8
18-24
2
Female
8
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
5
00:26:10
13:55 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:20:53.2
221
987
Fiona WILKINS
Fiona WILKINS #987
Female 45-54
00:25:55.4
00:25:55.4
17
(90)
45-54
17
00:05:52.1
50-54
6
Female
90
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
12
00:33:06
17:16 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:25:55.4
348
986
Dennis WILKINS
Dennis WILKINS #986
Male 55-64
00:28:01.6
00:28:01.6
34
(196)
55-64
34
00:08:52.4
55-59
21
Male
196
00:30:00
18:41 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:01.6
80
985
Sean WILKIE
Sean WILKIE #985
Male Under 15
00:22:30.6
00:22:30.6
10
(58)
Under 15
10
00:03:40.1
Under 18
22
Male
58
00:23:00
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
15:00 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:30.6
290
984
Jazmin WILKIE
Jazmin WILKIE #984
Female Under 15
00:26:57.4
00:26:57.4
15
(127)
Under 15
15
00:05:53.9
Under 18
22
Female
127
00:28:00
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
17:58 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:57.4
479
983
Malcolm WILCOX
Malcolm WILCOX #983
Male 65-74
00:30:54.9
00:30:54.9
21
(257)
65-74
21
00:09:16.6
65-69
18
Male
257
00:31:18
EFS Triathlon Club
20:36 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:30:54.9
982
John WHITTINGTON
John WHITTINGTON #982
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-59
Male
00:27:55
Wave 4 (1500m)
367
981
Graham WHITFIELD
Graham WHITFIELD #981
Male 25-34
00:28:24.6
00:28:24.6
28
(207)
25-34
28
00:12:13.4
30-34
14
Male
207
00:45:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
18:56 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:24.6
98
980
Heather WHITEHEAD
Heather WHITEHEAD #980
Female 55-64
00:23:08.5
00:23:08.5
5
(33)
55-64
5
00:02:03.4
55-59
4
Female
33
Beatty Park Masters
02:44:04.7
13
1
00:26:24
15:25 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:23:08.5
244
979
Bethaney WHITEHEAD
Bethaney WHITEHEAD #979
Female 35-44
00:26:20.1
00:26:20.1
20
(104)
35-44
20
00:08:28.7
35-39
10
Female
104
00:30:00
17:33 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:20.1
213
978
Wendy WHITE
Wendy WHITE #978
Female 45-54
00:25:49.7
00:25:49.7
16
(86)
45-54
16
00:05:46.4
45-49
11
Female
86
00:21:30
17:13 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:25:49.7
102
977
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #977
Male 45-54
00:23:12.1
00:23:12.1
12
(69)
45-54
12
00:04:21.2
45-49
8
Male
69
00:20:26
Exceed Triathlon Club
15:28 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:12.1
29
976
Adam WHITE
Adam WHITE #976
Male 15-24
00:20:13.0
00:20:13.0
9
(23)
15-24
9
00:04:06.8
Under 18
11
Male
23
Albany Masters
1
00:23:30
Exceed Triathlon Club
13:28 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:20:13.0
578
975
Bill WETTON
Bill WETTON #975
Male 75+
00:33:45.3
00:33:45.3
4
(299)
75+
4
00:06:38.6
75-79
4
Male
299
00:50:01
22:30 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:33:45.3
549
974
Tim WESTON
Tim WESTON #974
Male 55-64
00:32:53.7
00:32:53.7
59
(288)
55-64
59
00:13:44.5
55-59
36
Male
288
00:40:00
21:55 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:32:53.7
9
973
Rebekah WELLER
Rebekah WELLER #973
Female 15-24
00:17:51.4
00:17:51.4
1
(2)
15-24
1
18-24
1
Female
2
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
1
00:17:05
Peel Aquatic Club
11:54 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:17:51.4
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 1 of 16 (787 items)