The Doctor Ocean Paddle
25 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (392 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Craft
SubCat
Pace
375
TEAM MONA
TEAM MONA #375
Female Mixed and FeMale Doubles
DNF
DNF
Mixed and FeMale Doubles
Double
Female
Paula Tocquer
Heidi Carlyle
Double
Mixed
383
ROB AND JOHN
ROB AND JOHN #383
Male Male Double
DNF
DNF
Male Double
Double
Male
Robert Chandler
John Dunne
Double
Open
397
Team Anzac
Team Anzac #397
Male Male Double
DNF
DNF
Male Double
Double
Male
Double
Open
54
377
Pete and Paul
Pete and Paul #377
Male Male Double
01:52:52
01:52:52
1
(52)
Male Double
1
Double
1
Male
52
Paul Szijarto
Peter Van Maanen
Double
Open
4:10 min/km
57
380
B1 & B2
B1 & B2 #380
Male Male Double
01:53:53
01:53:53
2
(55)
Male Double
2
Double
2
Male
55
Brett Greenwood
Brett Mcdonald
Double
Open
4:13 min/km
71
371
TEAM BCK
TEAM BCK #371
Male Male Double
01:56:49
01:56:49
3
(68)
Male Double
3
Double
3
Male
68
Danny Topfer
David Creed
Double
Open
4:19 min/km
94
373
SARGEANDSTEW
SARGEANDSTEW #373
Male Male Double
02:00:15
02:00:15
4
(87)
Male Double
4
Double
4
Male
87
Stewart Collingwood
Craig Brooks
Double
Open
4:27 min/km
100
379
CAM AND TOM
CAM AND TOM #379
Male Male Double
02:01:23
02:01:23
5
(93)
Male Double
5
Double
5
Male
93
Cam Middleton
Tom Hawkins
Double
Open
4:29 min/km
134
382
HARE & TORTOISE
HARE & TORTOISE #382
Male Male Double
02:06:13
02:06:13
6
(125)
Male Double
6
Double
6
Male
125
Ray Smith
Luke Dooley
Double
Open
4:40 min/km
138
376
MIKE AND RIC
MIKE AND RIC #376
Male Male Double
02:06:49
02:06:49
7
(129)
Male Double
7
Double
7
Male
129
Mike Rae
Ric Yeates
Double
Open
4:41 min/km
180
374
DOUBLE TROUBLE
DOUBLE TROUBLE #374
Male Male Double
02:14:05
02:14:05
8
(169)
Male Double
8
Double
8
Male
169
John Gallagher
Robert Douglas
Double
Open
4:57 min/km
210
370
BOMBER AND THE LOVE MUSSEL
BOMBER AND THE LOVE MUSSEL #370
Male Male Double
02:20:32
02:20:32
9
(195)
Male Double
9
Double
9
Male
195
Bomber Cuff
Russel Dymock
Double
Open
5:12 min/km
223
384
PAUL AND DAVE
PAUL AND DAVE #384
Male Male Double
02:24:34
02:24:34
10
(208)
Male Double
10
Double
10
Male
208
Paul Smaniotto
Dave Barton
Double
Open
5:21 min/km
260
385
COOL RUNNING
COOL RUNNING #385
Male Male Double
02:37:44
02:37:44
11
(242)
Male Double
11
Double
11
Male
242
Ben Clarke
Ben Clarke
Double
Open
5:50 min/km
264
372
TEAM PEAK ADVENTURE
TEAM PEAK ADVENTURE #372
Male Male Double
02:38:51
02:38:51
12
(246)
Male Double
12
Double
12
Male
246
Robbie Savage
Shoni Even-Chaim
Double
Open
5:53 min/km
47
386
WATER TIGHT
WATER TIGHT #386
Mixed Mixed and FeMale Doubles
01:49:22
01:49:22
1
(1)
Mixed and FeMale Doubles
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Brett Cassidy
Asa Nowell
Double
Mixed
4:03 min/km
48
381
LEAVERSUCH
LEAVERSUCH #381
Mixed Mixed and FeMale Doubles
01:49:58
01:49:58
2
(2)
Mixed and FeMale Doubles
2
Double
2
Mixed
2
Peter Leaversuch
Tash Leaversuch
Double
Mixed
4:04 min/km
93
378
TEAM ALBERTSEN
TEAM ALBERTSEN #378
Mixed Mixed and FeMale Doubles
02:00:14
02:00:14
3
(3)
Mixed and FeMale Doubles
3
Double
3
Mixed
3
Cimon Albertsen
Kiera Albertsen
Double
Mixed
4:27 min/km
199
369
GARY N APRIL
GARY N APRIL #369
Mixed Mixed and FeMale Doubles
02:18:28
02:18:28
4
(4)
Mixed and FeMale Doubles
4
Double
4
Mixed
4
Gary Davie
April Davie
Double
Mixed
5:07 min/km
314
352
Felicia Flea WHITE
Felicia Flea WHITE #352
Female OC1
03:00:51
03:00:51
1
(20)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
20
OC1
Open
6:41 min/km
322
107
Nicola FROWEN
Nicola FROWEN #107
Female OC1
03:08:52
03:08:52
2
(21)
OC1
2
OC1
2
Female
21
OC1
Open
6:59 min/km
323
93
Geoff ELDRIDGE
Geoff ELDRIDGE #93
Male OC1
03:09:07
03:09:07
1
(298)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Male
298
OC1
Open
7:00 min/km
316
227
Antony MEE
Antony MEE #227
Male Sea Kayaks
03:01:33
03:01:33
1
(292)
Sea Kayaks
1
Plastic
1
Male
292
Sea Kayaks
Open
6:43 min/km
342
42
Brendan BURNS
Brendan BURNS #42
Male Plastic Craft
03:52:20
03:52:20
1
(314)
Plastic Craft
1
Plastic
2
Male
314
Plastic Craft
Open
8:36 min/km
85
Isabella DOBOZY
Isabella DOBOZY #85
Female Prone Paddleboards Open
DNF
DNF
Prone Paddleboards Open
Prone
Female
Prone Paddleboards
Open
345
336
Lia TREBILCOCK
Lia TREBILCOCK #336
Female Prone Paddleboards Open
04:09:06
04:09:06
1
(25)
Prone Paddleboards Open
1
Prone
1
Female
25
Prone Paddleboards
Open
9:13 min/km
36
John BROCKHOFF
John BROCKHOFF #36
Male Prone Paddleboards Over 40
DNS
DNS
Prone Paddleboards Over 40
Prone
Male
Prone Paddleboards
Over 40
270
Michael POND
Michael POND #270
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
DNS
DNS
Prone Paddleboards Open
Prone
Male
Prone Paddleboards
Open
271
Bradly PORTEUS
Bradly PORTEUS #271
Male Prone Paddleboards Over 40
DNS
DNS
Prone Paddleboards Over 40
Prone
Male
Prone Paddleboards
Over 40
332
132
Dane HEAYSMAN
Dane HEAYSMAN #132
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
03:21:26
03:21:26
1
(306)
Prone Paddleboards Open
1
Prone
1
Male
306
Prone Paddleboards
Open
7:27 min/km
335
103
Alexander FOSSILO
Alexander FOSSILO #103
Male Prone Paddleboards Over 40
03:25:03
03:25:03
1
(307)
Prone Paddleboards Over 40
1
Prone
2
Male
307
Prone Paddleboards
Open
7:35 min/km
336
199
Wesley LONERGAN
Wesley LONERGAN #199
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
03:26:26
03:26:26
2
(308)
Prone Paddleboards Open
2
Prone
3
Male
308
Prone Paddleboards
Open
7:38 min/km
239
Kathryn MORLAND
Kathryn MORLAND #239
Female Ski Open
DNF
DNF
Ski Open
Ski Open
Female
Ocean Ski
Open
89
Jill DUNCAN
Jill DUNCAN #89
Female Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Female
Ocean Ski
Over 50
129
Amy HARRIS
Amy HARRIS #129
Female Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Female
Ocean Ski
Open
345
Kim VAUGHAN
Kim VAUGHAN #345
Female Ski Over 40
DNF
DNF
Ski Over 40
Ski Open
Female
Ocean Ski
Over 40
64
62
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #62
Female Ski Open
01:55:47
01:55:47
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Female
1
Ocean Ski
Open
4:17 min/km
74
274
Kyeta PURCHASE
Kyeta PURCHASE #274
Female Ski Under 19
01:57:10
01:57:10
1
(2)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
2
Female
2
Ocean Ski
Under 19
4:20 min/km
76
248
Hayley NIXON
Hayley NIXON #248
Female Ski Open
01:57:27
01:57:27
2
(3)
Ski Open
2
Ski Open
3
Female
3
Ocean Ski
Open
4:21 min/km
89
277
Wendy REYNTJES
Wendy REYNTJES #277
Female Ski Over 40
01:59:41
01:59:41
1
(4)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
4
Female
4
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:25 min/km
103
188
Angie LE ROUX
Angie LE ROUX #188
Female Ski Open
02:01:44
02:01:44
3
(5)
Ski Open
3
Ski Open
5
Female
5
Ocean Ski
Open
4:30 min/km
114
106
Tegan FRASER
Tegan FRASER #106
Female Ski Open
02:03:13
02:03:13
4
(6)
Ski Open
4
Ski Open
6
Female
6
Ocean Ski
Open
4:33 min/km
166
231
Jade MICKLE
Jade MICKLE #231
Female SLSA Ski
02:10:44
02:10:44
1
(7)
SLSA Ski
1
Ski Open
7
Female
7
SLSA Ski
Open
4:50 min/km
168
254
Aya OKANO
Aya OKANO #254
Female Ski Open
02:11:21
02:11:21
5
(8)
Ski Open
5
Ski Open
8
Female
8
Ocean Ski
Open
4:51 min/km
185
114
Tricia GILBERT
Tricia GILBERT #114
Female Ski Over 40
02:14:45
02:14:45
2
(9)
Ski Over 40
2
Ski Open
9
Female
9
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:59 min/km
200
225
Dee MCWHIRTER
Dee MCWHIRTER #225
Female Ski Open
02:18:28
02:18:28
6
(10)
Ski Open
6
Ski Open
10
Female
10
Ocean Ski
Open
5:07 min/km
201
357
Tracy WILSON
Tracy WILSON #357
Female Ski Over 50
02:18:30
02:18:30
1
(11)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
11
Female
11
Ocean Ski
Over 50
5:07 min/km
230
197
Leanne LEWIS
Leanne LEWIS #197
Female SLSA Ski
02:28:02
02:28:02
2
(12)
SLSA Ski
2
Ski Open
12
Female
12
SLSA Ski
Open
5:28 min/km
245
153
Julie JENKINSON
Julie JENKINSON #153
Female Ski Over 50
02:33:14
02:33:14
2
(13)
Ski Over 50
2
Ski Open
13
Female
13
Ocean Ski
Over 50
5:40 min/km
257
291
Katherine ROSS
Katherine ROSS #291
Female Ski Open
02:35:22
02:35:22
7
(14)
Ski Open
7
Ski Open
14
Female
14
Ocean Ski
Open
5:45 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (392 items)
© 2023