Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
15
16
17
Page 9 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
439
398
Phil DARLING
Phil DARLING #398
Male 45-54
00:29:52.6
00:29:52.6
44
(232)
45-54
44
00:10:56.6
Male
232
AUS
00:27:10
19:55 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
438
532
Ross HASSALL
Ross HASSALL #532
Male 35-44
00:29:51.7
00:29:51.7
43
(231)
35-44
43
00:12:52.4
Male
231
AUS
00:30:00
19:54 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
437
1137
Jimmy WILSON
Jimmy WILSON #1137
Male 45-54
00:29:51.2
00:29:51.2
43
(230)
45-54
43
00:10:55.2
Male
230
AUS
00:40:00
19:54 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
436
598
Rhiannon JAMES
Rhiannon JAMES #598
Female 35-44
00:29:49.1
00:29:49.1
44
(207)
35-44
44
00:12:17.0
Female
207
AUS
00:40:00
19:52 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
435
875
Char SHEPPARD
Char SHEPPARD #875
Female 25-34
00:29:48.0
00:29:48.0
34
(206)
25-34
34
00:10:05.8
Female
206
AUS
00:25:00
19:52 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
434
217
Victor ARTUS
Victor ARTUS #217
Male 25-34
00:29:45.2
00:29:45.2
40
(229)
25-34
40
00:12:42.5
Male
229
AUS
00:30:00
19:50 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
433
848
Lisa ROSENTHAL
Lisa ROSENTHAL #848
Female 45-54
00:29:43.9
00:29:43.9
51
(205)
45-54
51
00:10:19.3
Female
205
AUS
00:27:45
19:49 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
432
747
Peter O'HEHIR
Peter O'HEHIR #747
Male 65-74
00:29:43.8
00:29:43.8
19
(228)
65-74
19
00:08:25.8
Male
228
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:33:09
19:49 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
431
1242
Colleen WRAY
Colleen WRAY #1242
Female 45-54
00:29:42.8
00:29:42.8
50
(204)
45-54
50
00:10:18.2
Female
204
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:40:00
19:48 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
430
947
Kathryn WALKER
Kathryn WALKER #947
Female Wetsuit
00:29:41.9
00:29:41.9
6
(203)
Wetsuit
6
00:11:35.0
Female
203
AUS
00:38:00
19:47 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
429
403
Chris DAVISON
Chris DAVISON #403
Male 45-54
00:29:40.9
00:29:40.9
42
(227)
45-54
42
00:10:44.9
Male
227
AUS
00:26:49
19:47 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
428
263
Claudia BLAGAICH
Claudia BLAGAICH #263
Female 15-24
00:29:40.8
00:29:40.8
34
(202)
15-24
34
00:12:09.9
Female
202
AUS
00:20:00
19:47 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
427
919
Vanessa TOOP
Vanessa TOOP #919
Female 35-44
00:29:40.7
00:29:40.7
43
(201)
35-44
43
00:12:08.6
Female
201
MSWA
Armadale Masters
AUS
00:25:47
19:47 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
426
593
Paul JACKLIN
Paul JACKLIN #593
Male 65-74
00:29:40.4
00:29:40.4
18
(226)
65-74
18
00:08:22.4
Male
226
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:32:30
19:46 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
425
630
Jacinta KING
Jacinta KING #630
Female 25-34
00:29:39.9
00:29:39.9
33
(200)
25-34
33
00:09:57.7
Female
200
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:31:08
19:46 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
424
703
Ann MENKENS
Ann MENKENS #703
Female Wetsuit
00:29:39.5
00:29:39.5
5
(199)
Wetsuit
5
00:11:32.6
Female
199
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:50:00
19:46 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
423
640
Carolyn LANGDON
Carolyn LANGDON #640
Female 45-54
00:29:39.1
00:29:39.1
49
(198)
45-54
49
00:10:14.5
Female
198
AUS
00:31:00
19:46 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
422
374
Sarah CORREIA
Sarah CORREIA #374
Female 35-44
00:29:33.6
00:29:33.6
42
(197)
35-44
42
00:12:01.5
Female
197
AUS
01:00:00
19:42 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
421
756
Claire PADDISON
Claire PADDISON #756
Female 35-44
00:29:33.2
00:29:33.2
41
(196)
35-44
41
00:12:01.1
Female
196
AUS
00:36:00
19:42 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
420
637
Sarah LACEY
Sarah LACEY #637
Female 15-24
00:29:31.5
00:29:31.5
33
(195)
15-24
33
00:12:00.6
Female
195
MSWA
Melville Masters
AUS
00:30:00
19:41 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
419
702
Samuel MEEKAN
Samuel MEEKAN #702
Male 15-24
00:29:29.8
00:29:29.8
25
(225)
15-24
25
00:12:52.9
Male
225
SWAclub
Riverside
AUS
00:30:00
19:39 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
418
675
Melissa MARTYN
Melissa MARTYN #675
Female 45-54
00:29:28.4
00:29:28.4
48
(194)
45-54
48
00:10:03.8
Female
194
TriClub
Mandurah Triathlon Club
AUS
00:45:02
19:38 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
417
483
Shaun GARTLAND
Shaun GARTLAND #483
Male 55-64
00:29:28.2
00:29:28.2
35
(224)
55-64
35
00:12:28.1
Male
224
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:18:30
19:38 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
416
736
Angie NATHAN
Angie NATHAN #736
Female 15-24
00:29:25.6
00:29:25.6
32
(193)
15-24
32
00:11:54.7
Female
193
AUS
00:40:00
19:37 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
415
855
Donna RUSH-HARVEY
Donna RUSH-HARVEY #855
Female 45-54
00:29:25.4
00:29:25.4
47
(192)
45-54
47
00:10:00.8
Female
192
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
AUS
00:45:00
19:36 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
414
715
Jon MINKEN
Jon MINKEN #715
Male 35-44
00:29:24.9
00:29:24.9
42
(223)
35-44
42
00:12:25.6
Male
223
AUS
00:32:00
19:36 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
413
212
Dani ANTUNOVICH
Dani ANTUNOVICH #212
Female 15-24
00:29:24.6
00:29:24.6
31
(191)
15-24
31
00:11:53.7
Female
191
AUS
00:45:00
19:36 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
412
1135
Jordan BLAGAICH
Jordan BLAGAICH #1135
Male 25-34
00:29:23.4
00:29:23.4
39
(222)
25-34
39
00:12:20.7
Male
222
AUS
00:25:00
19:35 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
411
354
Sonya CLYNE
Sonya CLYNE #354
Female 35-44
00:29:23.3
00:29:23.3
40
(190)
35-44
40
00:11:51.2
Female
190
AUS
00:30:00
19:35 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
410
467
Gary FOALE
Gary FOALE #467
Male 55-64
00:29:22.6
00:29:22.6
34
(221)
55-64
34
00:12:22.5
Male
221
AUS
00:35:00
19:35 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
409
763
Graham PATTRICK
Graham PATTRICK #763
Male Wetsuit
00:29:22.5
00:29:22.5
11
(220)
Wetsuit
11
00:05:17.4
Male
220
AUS
00:40:20
19:35 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
408
353
David CLYNE
David CLYNE #353
Male 65-74
00:29:21.7
00:29:21.7
17
(219)
65-74
17
00:08:03.7
Male
219
AUS
00:25:00
19:34 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
407
926
Mari TURNER
Mari TURNER #926
Female 25-34
00:29:21.6
00:29:21.6
32
(189)
25-34
32
00:09:39.4
Female
189
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
01:00:00
19:34 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
406
531
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #531
Male 65-74
00:29:21.1
00:29:21.1
16
(218)
65-74
16
00:08:03.1
Male
218
AUS
00:27:00
19:34 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
405
468
Susie FORTE
Susie FORTE #468
Female 45-54
00:29:20.3
00:29:20.3
46
(188)
45-54
46
00:09:55.7
Female
188
AUS
00:31:00
19:33 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
404
311
Brendan BYRNE
Brendan BYRNE #311
Male 25-34
00:29:19.8
00:29:19.8
38
(217)
25-34
38
00:12:17.1
Male
217
AUS
00:40:00
19:33 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
403
327
Karis CHAPLYN
Karis CHAPLYN #327
Female 15-24
00:29:19.7
00:29:19.7
30
(187)
15-24
30
00:11:48.8
Female
187
AUS
00:23:00
19:33 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
402
814
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #814
Female 45-54
00:29:18.7
00:29:18.7
45
(186)
45-54
45
00:09:54.1
Female
186
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:27:35
19:32 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
401
216
Neil ARMSTRONG
Neil ARMSTRONG #216
Male 45-54
00:29:18.3
00:29:18.3
41
(216)
45-54
41
00:10:22.3
Male
216
AUS
00:26:00
19:32 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
400
492
Narelle GILLMORE
Narelle GILLMORE #492
Female 45-54
00:29:17.5
00:29:17.5
44
(185)
45-54
44
00:09:52.9
Female
185
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:28:21
19:31 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
399
409
Debra MCDOUGALL
Debra MCDOUGALL #409
Female 45-54
00:29:16.3
00:29:16.3
43
(184)
45-54
43
00:09:51.7
Female
184
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:34:00
19:30 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
398
451
Clare ESKANDER
Clare ESKANDER #451
Female 25-34
00:29:14.1
00:29:14.1
31
(183)
25-34
31
00:09:31.9
Female
183
AUS
00:25:00
19:29 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
397
259
David BISHOP
David BISHOP #259
Male 55-64
00:29:14.1
00:29:14.1
33
(215)
55-64
33
00:12:14.0
Male
215
TriClub
UWA Triathlon Club
AUS
00:25:00
19:29 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
396
754
Jenny OWEN
Jenny OWEN #754
Female 55-64
00:29:13.5
00:29:13.5
22
(182)
55-64
22
00:08:46.5
Female
182
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:28:30
19:29 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
395
613
Amelia JUKES
Amelia JUKES #613
Female 15-24
00:29:13.5
00:29:13.5
29
(181)
15-24
29
00:11:42.6
Female
181
AUS
00:45:00
19:29 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
394
274
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #274
Male 25-34
00:29:13.5
00:29:13.5
37
(214)
25-34
37
00:12:10.8
Male
214
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:27:00
19:29 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
393
227
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #227
Male 55-64
00:29:12.0
00:29:12.0
32
(213)
55-64
32
00:12:11.9
Male
213
MSWA
Kwinana Masters
AUS
00:34:00
19:28 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
392
583
Janine HUNT
Janine HUNT #583
Female 25-34
00:29:11.7
00:29:11.7
30
(180)
25-34
30
00:09:29.5
Female
180
AUS
00:32:00
19:27 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
391
326
Hayley CHAPLYN
Hayley CHAPLYN #326
Female 15-24
00:29:11.7
00:29:11.7
28
(179)
15-24
28
00:11:40.8
Female
179
AUS
00:30:00
19:27 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
390
689
Doug MCIVOR
Doug MCIVOR #689
Male 65-74
00:29:10.9
00:29:10.9
15
(212)
65-74
15
00:07:52.9
Male
212
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:30:00
19:27 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
15
16
17
Page 9 of 17 (839 items)