Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
13
Page 9 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
127
518
Team Bloggendales
Team Bloggendales #518
Male Team of 4 Male
05:15:48.10
05:15:48.10
26
(67)
Team of 4 Male
26
Male
67
QLD
AUS
Brad Bartsch
David Beilken
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
5:34 min/km
00:58:23.10
12
4
10
00:38:53.00
233
62
98
01:26:56.60
225
41
112
01:48:18.90
218
43
108
00:23:16.50
373
59
194
214
434
Team Moose Toes
Team Moose Toes #434
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:35:38.90
05:35:38.90
10
(91)
Team of 2 Veteran
10
Mixed
91
WA
AUS
Shane Mcadam
Andrew Logan
Shane Mcadam
Andrew Logan
5:55 min/km
01:06:00.40
64
1
14
00:47:15.40
419
24
183
01:26:55.60
224
14
98
01:52:08.20
259
16
117
00:23:19.30
376
23
149
269
179
Travis HOCART
Travis HOCART #179
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:46:19.30
05:46:19.30
31
(138)
Veteran (40-49 years)
31
Male
138
WA
AUS
Travis Hocart
Travis Hocart
Travis Hocart
Travis Hocart
6:06 min/km
01:16:42.10
233
33
138
00:44:22.60
360
41
175
01:26:54.20
223
31
111
01:59:21.30
338
40
167
00:18:59.10
184
32
115
386
249
Mark PEERS
Mark PEERS #249
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:14:29.90
06:14:29.90
52
(202)
Veteran (40-49 years)
52
Male
202
WA
AUS
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
6:36 min/km
01:33:22.10
453
65
237
00:48:03.20
441
59
216
01:26:47.20
222
30
110
02:00:29.70
344
42
172
00:25:47.70
446
65
222
393
155
Chris BUTLER
Chris BUTLER #155
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:16:28.70
06:16:28.70
53
(205)
Veteran (40-49 years)
53
Male
205
WA
AUS
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
Chris Butler
6:38 min/km
01:29:23.10
419
59
224
00:45:08.10
375
45
183
01:26:44.90
221
29
109
02:11:34.90
420
59
216
00:23:37.70
390
56
200
443
624
Team Go hard and go home!
Team Go hard and go home! #624
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:39:10.40
06:39:10.40
70
(188)
Team of 4 Mixed
70
Mixed
188
WA
AUS
Ante Jerkovich
Rosemary Cawley
Karen Green
Steve Cook
7:02 min/km
01:27:52.00
401
49
152
00:39:50.40
269
45
128
01:26:43.80
220
37
97
02:26:41.40
479
73
204
00:38:02.80
513
76
217
67
477
Team PS
Team PS #477
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:55:05.00
04:55:05.00
7
(23)
Team of 4 Veteran
7
Mixed
23
WA
AUS
Gary Peace
Steve Johnston
Steve Johnston
Paul Lander
5:12 min/km
01:06:13.30
66
2
16
00:33:15.40
89
14
52
01:26:43.10
219
23
96
01:31:18.10
45
4
17
00:17:35.10
118
5
31
321
137
Diane BROAD
Diane BROAD #137
Female Vintage (50-59)
05:57:21.90
05:57:21.90
1
(23)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
23
WA
AUS
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
6:18 min/km
01:23:34.50
336
1
22
00:42:44.30
338
1
26
01:26:42.70
218
1
15
02:03:02.50
363
1
27
00:21:17.90
299
1
28
316
251
Chris RATAJCZAK
Chris RATAJCZAK #251
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:56:56.40
05:56:56.40
39
(165)
Veteran (40-49 years)
39
Male
165
WA
AUS
Chris Ratajczak
Chris Ratajczak
Chris Ratajczak
Chris Ratajczak
6:17 min/km
01:18:30.80
265
37
152
00:44:57.50
369
42
179
01:26:42.60
217
28
108
02:07:50.20
400
55
205
00:18:55.30
180
30
111
261
642
Team Boodjidup Warriors
Team Boodjidup Warriors #642
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:44:03.00
05:44:03.00
42
(114)
Team of 4 Mixed
42
Mixed
114
WA
AUS
Zara McRostie
Brendan Carr
Glenn Goodall
Steve Kyme
6:04 min/km
01:40:42.30
492
70
206
00:35:40.10
145
29
79
01:26:38.90
216
36
95
01:37:11.70
96
18
41
00:23:50.00
403
58
165
83
569
Team Team Schlossgold
Team Team Schlossgold #569
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:55.90
05:01:55.90
20
(46)
Team of 4 Male
20
Male
46
WA
AUS
Craig Gerrand
Michael Pether
Wade Jarvis
Tim Villa
5:19 min/km
01:14:08.10
190
39
116
00:28:54.90
19
11
12
01:26:32.30
215
40
107
01:30:43.30
43
11
26
00:21:37.30
313
52
172
443
Team Chase the Wives
Team Chase the Wives #443
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
WA
AUS
Robin Peart
Steve Norregaard
Steve Norregaard
Robin Peart
min/km
01:29:45.10
424
23
166
00:34:20.20
111
7
67
01:26:24.20
214
13
94
01:58:12.90
327
22
142
00:29:44.80
490
30
204
95
49
Ben JURY
Ben JURY #49
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:44.60
05:04:44.60
19
(50)
Prime (18-39 years)
19
Male
50
WA
AUS
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
5:22 min/km
01:05:42.10
59
21
45
00:43:35.80
349
43
165
01:26:23.40
213
28
106
01:32:49.20
55
15
34
00:16:14.10
64
26
44
200
295
Darryl SALISBURY
Darryl SALISBURY #295
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:32:28.80
05:32:28.80
5
(102)
Vintage (50-59)
5
Male
102
WA
AUS
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
5:51 min/km
01:19:49.40
287
9
166
00:43:46.80
353
9
168
01:26:07.40
212
11
105
01:44:01.60
166
5
82
00:18:43.60
170
9
107
76
584
Team Freeballers
Team Freeballers #584
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:59:04.00
04:59:04.00
9
(28)
Team of 4 Mixed
9
Mixed
28
WA
AUS
Crandon Keddie
Nicole Hearn
Jason Gard
Mike Harwood
5:16 min/km
01:08:27.40
98
9
28
00:40:49.10
295
53
141
01:26:04.70
211
35
93
01:24:20.90
20
2
5
00:19:21.90
202
14
58
202
730
TEAM Collier
TEAM Collier #730
Male Team of 4 Male
05:32:38.00
05:32:38.00
38
(104)
Team of 4 Male
38
Male
104
WA
AUS
Matt Collier
Chris Walker
Paul Cochrane
Jason Avery
5:51 min/km
01:20:48.00
303
60
172
00:35:56.60
155
47
63
01:25:58.30
210
39
104
01:49:55.80
232
48
117
00:19:59.30
237
37
142
206
523
TEAM The Bomboras
TEAM The Bomboras #523
Male Team of 4 Male
05:33:25.10
05:33:25.10
40
(106)
Team of 4 Male
40
Male
106
WA
AUS
Justin Chandler
Martin Kuhn
Martin Kuhn
Matthew Kraski
5:52 min/km
01:10:24.50
140
29
88
00:34:18.00
109
31
38
01:25:50.80
209
38
103
01:57:31.60
318
62
160
00:25:20.20
437
69
218
138
555
Team R&b
Team R&b #555
Male Team of 4 Male
05:18:31.00
05:18:31.00
27
(70)
Team of 4 Male
27
Male
70
WA
AUS
Jake Williams
Ryan Smith
Matthew Ritikis
Simon Noble
5:37 min/km
01:08:17.30
93
21
58
00:35:14.40
134
41
52
01:25:50.30
208
37
102
01:47:46.20
212
42
105
00:21:22.80
303
51
168
409
669
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell #669
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:22:50.00
06:22:50.00
35
(172)
Team of 4 Veteran
35
Mixed
172
WA
AUS
Andy Twell
Kevin Gauntlett
Gavin Bicknell
Aaron Turnbull
6:45 min/km
01:36:11.50
470
37
193
00:41:10.50
298
33
143
01:25:49.70
207
22
92
02:14:37.10
431
35
179
00:25:01.20
430
31
175
368
197
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #197
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:07:37.60
06:07:37.60
48
(192)
Veteran (40-49 years)
48
Male
192
WA
AUS
David Mccarthy
David Mccarthy
David McCarthy
David Mccarthy
6:29 min/km
01:26:58.80
392
54
215
00:41:30.70
308
25
137
01:25:48.80
206
27
101
02:10:47.60
413
58
212
00:22:31.70
351
50
186
245
680
Team Kelly Gang
Team Kelly Gang #680
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:40:58.00
05:40:58.00
24
(106)
Team of 4 Veteran
24
Mixed
106
WA
AUS
Mal Lowther
Kaylene Bozich
Graeme Kelly
Tony Walker
6:00 min/km
01:26:07.20
373
29
138
00:36:11.30
157
22
84
01:25:47.40
205
21
91
01:50:16.00
238
24
105
00:22:36.10
353
21
135
101
310
Stephen STONE
Stephen STONE #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:07:21.10
05:07:21.10
2
(53)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Male
53
WA
AUS
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
5:25 min/km
01:02:54.50
40
1
32
00:42:12.80
325
7
147
01:25:44.40
204
10
100
01:41:49.00
148
2
74
00:14:40.40
21
1
18
319
306
Jessie WILLSHER
Jessie WILLSHER #306
Female Junior U18
05:57:08.30
05:57:08.30
1
(22)
Junior U18
1
Female
22
WA
AUS
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
6:17 min/km
01:23:56.80
343
1
25
00:36:58.40
182
1
14
01:25:41.30
203
1
14
02:13:00.10
426
1
34
00:17:31.70
113
1
13
77
86
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #86
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:59:41.10
04:59:41.10
16
(43)
Prime (18-39 years)
16
Male
43
WA
AUS
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
5:17 min/km
01:00:44.80
21
12
17
00:41:57.50
314
38
141
01:25:40.10
202
27
99
01:35:06.00
71
17
40
00:16:12.70
61
24
42
433
414
Team Big Effort
Team Big Effort #414
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:29:27.00
06:29:27.00
27
(183)
Team of 2 Veteran
27
Mixed
183
WA
AUS
Kaitlyn Fannon
Kaitlyn Fannon
Gary Swan
Gary Swan
6:52 min/km
01:45:24.70
509
34
215
00:51:46.00
481
31
210
01:25:39.30
201
12
90
02:04:31.30
373
25
153
00:22:05.70
333
19
126
365
266
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #266
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:06:27.10
06:06:27.10
47
(190)
Veteran (40-49 years)
47
Male
190
WA
AUS
Kevin White
Kevin White
Kevin White
Kevin White
6:27 min/km
01:29:24.00
420
60
225
00:43:16.80
345
38
163
01:25:37.90
200
26
98
02:03:59.80
367
47
190
00:24:08.60
412
58
210
82
363
Team TOP GUN
Team TOP GUN #363
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:01:54.20
05:01:54.20
8
(31)
Team of 2 Prime
8
Mixed
31
WA
AUS
Dave Allan
Chris Marshall
Dave Allan
Chris Marshall
5:19 min/km
01:07:39.70
79
7
21
00:38:10.30
212
26
105
01:25:36.30
199
16
89
01:33:01.90
56
3
21
00:17:26.00
106
9
26
229
619
Team Jets
Team Jets #619
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:37:33.80
05:37:33.80
35
(95)
Team of 4 Mixed
35
Mixed
95
WA
AUS
Libby Dyde
Rebecca Clarkson
Hamish Worsley
Emily Gifford
5:57 min/km
01:22:12.80
320
35
116
00:38:50.30
232
41
114
01:25:35.50
198
34
88
01:52:49.00
267
46
121
00:18:06.20
141
7
36
193
517
Team Rats Toss Bags
Team Rats Toss Bags #517
Male Team of 4 Male
05:30:35.50
05:30:35.50
35
(98)
Team of 4 Male
35
Male
98
WA
AUS
Tom Webster
Greg O'Neill
Andy Medland
Ric Jason
5:49 min/km
01:23:58.20
344
70
198
00:45:56.20
394
79
193
01:25:33.50
197
36
97
01:35:22.10
74
16
41
00:19:45.50
226
33
137
167
439
Team The PB's
Team The PB's #439
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:23:49.80
05:23:49.80
7
(73)
Team of 2 Veteran
7
Mixed
73
WA
AUS
Jez Evans
Paul Bennett
Paul Bennett
Jez Evans
5:42 min/km
01:17:40.20
250
10
89
00:37:01.20
185
12
92
01:25:29.50
196
11
87
01:43:24.50
159
10
72
00:20:14.40
247
13
81
299
272
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #272
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:52:21.10
05:52:21.10
12
(157)
Vintage (50-59)
12
Male
157
WA
AUS
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
6:12 min/km
01:25:06.70
362
17
205
00:53:11.00
490
19
234
01:25:21.10
195
9
96
01:50:06.90
235
10
119
00:18:35.40
164
8
103
160
143
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #143
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:22:58.50
05:22:58.50
18
(79)
Veteran (40-49 years)
18
Male
79
WA
AUS
Nigel Adcock
Nigel Adcock
Nigel Adcock
Nigel Adcock
5:41 min/km
01:15:35.40
208
30
127
00:45:04.30
372
44
181
01:25:14.60
194
25
95
01:33:34.10
62
7
36
00:23:30.10
385
55
198
325
595
Team stanes family
Team stanes family #595
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:57:38.60
05:57:38.60
51
(135)
Team of 4 Mixed
51
Mixed
135
WA
AUS
Shannen Stanes
Joanna Stanes
Rachael Crabb
Ross Stanes
6:18 min/km
01:34:28.40
459
64
184
00:46:38.50
408
71
178
01:25:10.90
193
33
86
02:11:20.80
226
502
Team Team K
Team Team K #502
Male Team of 4 Male
05:37:09.70
05:37:09.70
48
(118)
Team of 4 Male
48
Male
118
WA
AUS
Duncan Abbs
Ross Williams
Jared Graves
Lachlan Spicer
5:56 min/km
01:28:47.60
411
76
222
00:40:45.60
292
69
129
01:25:04.90
192
35
94
01:41:47.60
146
31
73
00:20:44.00
276
44
155
300
74
Scott ROGAN
Scott ROGAN #74
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:52:24.60
05:52:24.60
49
(158)
Prime (18-39 years)
49
Male
158
WA
AUS
Scott Rogan
Scott Rogan
Scott Rogan
Scott Rogan
6:12 min/km
01:13:11.50
176
43
109
00:41:19.10
303
36
133
01:24:57.00
191
26
93
01:49:03.10
223
37
110
00:43:53.90
516
74
249
233
446
Team Ingwe
Team Ingwe #446
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:38:01.60
05:38:01.60
11
(97)
Team of 2 Veteran
11
Mixed
97
WA
AUS
Megan Bye
Megan Bye
Alan Bye
Alan Bye
5:57 min/km
01:24:28.40
352
19
127
00:51:35.20
476
30
208
01:24:53.20
190
10
85
01:38:35.30
115
7
52
00:18:29.50
161
7
45
29
101
Simone MAIER
Simone MAIER #101
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:38:44.90
04:38:44.90
1
(1)
Prime (18-39 years)
1
Female
1
NZL
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
4:54 min/km
01:00:29.30
20
1
1
00:37:21.80
191
7
16
01:24:48.30
189
8
13
01:21:35.90
14
1
1
00:14:29.60
18
2
2
264
162
Cameron CRAIGIE
Cameron CRAIGIE #162
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:44:36.30
05:44:36.30
27
(134)
Veteran (40-49 years)
27
Male
134
WA
AUS
Cameron Craigie
Cameron Craigie
Cameron Craigie
Cameron Craigie
6:04 min/km
01:18:45.80
272
40
156
00:48:26.00
443
61
218
01:24:47.90
188
24
92
01:53:32.20
275
28
136
00:19:04.40
187
33
117
439
221
Team Matt and Jason
Team Matt and Jason #221
Mixed AR Pair
06:34:45.20
06:34:45.20
12
(186)
AR Pair
12
Mixed
186
WA
AUS
6:57 min/km
01:37:50.20
480
18
199
00:55:49.60
504
20
221
01:24:41.10
187
6
84
02:12:42.10
424
12
176
00:23:42.20
395
13
161
383
76
Tom SHALDERS
Tom SHALDERS #76
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:13:46.40
06:13:46.40
58
(201)
Prime (18-39 years)
58
Male
201
WA
AUS
Tom Shalders
Tom Shalders
Tom Shalders
Tom Shalders
6:35 min/km
01:23:03.70
330
64
193
00:50:24.70
465
63
225
01:24:40.40
186
25
91
02:16:23.30
440
67
222
00:19:14.30
196
50
124
228
508
Team Morley Mongrels
Team Morley Mongrels #508
Male Team of 4 Male
05:37:27.70
05:37:27.70
49
(120)
Team of 4 Male
49
Male
120
WA
AUS
Scott Browne
Cameron Halvorson
Michael Doyle
Mark Richards
5:57 min/km
01:20:51.80
304
61
173
00:44:29.80
363
75
176
01:24:38.20
185
34
90
01:47:19.30
208
41
102
00:20:08.60
242
40
145
235
422
Team The Wishful Thinkers
Team The Wishful Thinkers #422
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:38:27.30
05:38:27.30
12
(99)
Team of 2 Veteran
12
Mixed
99
WA
AUS
Kevin Housham
Brian Chadwick
Kevin Housham
Brian Chadwick
5:58 min/km
01:15:02.00
199
8
64
00:39:13.90
244
14
118
01:24:35.70
184
9
83
01:56:22.30
309
19
135
00:23:13.40
371
22
146
126
29
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #29
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:15:03.80
05:15:03.80
24
(66)
Prime (18-39 years)
24
Male
66
WA
AUS
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
5:33 min/km
01:09:45.20
126
32
78
00:42:09.60
322
39
146
01:24:31.50
183
24
89
01:41:02.50
140
25
69
00:17:35.00
117
35
74
617
Team GET THE BEAT PUMPING
Team GET THE BEAT PUMPING #617
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Mixed
Mixed
WA
AUS
Gavin Bell
Natasha O'Neill
Benajmin Wheeler
Pete Davies
min/km
02:12:31.10
530
81
225
00:16:28.60
1
1
1
01:24:30.50
182
32
82
02:22:16.20
466
70
195
00:28:49.60
485
72
202
289
Paul PAARDEKOOPER
Paul PAARDEKOOPER #289
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
min/km
01:37:21.00
475
21
243
00:44:20.20
359
11
174
01:24:30.30
181
8
88
190
528
Team Stinky Pinkies
Team Stinky Pinkies #528
Male Team of 4 Male
05:29:49.50
05:29:49.50
34
(95)
Team of 4 Male
34
Male
95
WA
AUS
Darren McGrath
Wilson Tucker
James Moles
Marco Moutinho
5:49 min/km
01:09:59.40
134
26
83
00:47:14.40
418
81
204
01:24:11.30
180
33
87
01:49:40.60
227
45
113
00:18:43.80
171
24
108
350
202
Team Peter Pan and his side kick
Team Peter Pan and his side kick #202
Mixed AR Pair
06:02:51.80
06:02:51.80
6
(145)
AR Pair
6
Mixed
145
WA
AUS
6:23 min/km
01:23:28.70
334
7
118
00:45:37.30
385
6
170
01:24:10.70
179
5
81
02:04:44.00
375
6
154
00:24:51.10
427
16
174
92
64
Hadley NIGHTINGALE
Hadley NIGHTINGALE #64
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:05.40
05:04:05.40
18
(48)
Prime (18-39 years)
18
Male
48
WA
AUS
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
5:21 min/km
01:04:29.00
46
17
37
00:38:32.10
223
21
93
01:24:06.70
178
23
86
01:40:49.00
137
24
67
00:16:08.60
59
23
40
109
459
Team Isosceles
Team Isosceles #459
Male Team of 4 Male
05:08:47.30
05:08:47.30
23
(57)
Team of 4 Male
23
Male
57
WA
AUS
Kayne Semmens
Gary Kjellgren
Dave Campbell
Kayne Semmens
5:26 min/km
01:16:20.00
224
46
134
00:33:01.20
83
25
30
01:24:04.70
177
32
85
01:37:20.20
101
22
52
00:18:01.20
135
18
86
115
185
Jason JOYNER
Jason JOYNER #185
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:11:41.60
05:11:41.60
12
(60)
Veteran (40-49 years)
12
Male
60
WA
AUS
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
5:29 min/km
01:08:56.90
107
16
67
00:40:09.30
279
19
123
01:24:04.60
176
23
84
01:42:20.70
151
16
76
00:16:10.10
60
10
41
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
13
Page 9 of 13 (625 items)