Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
13
Page 9 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
194
12
Col BELL
Col BELL #12
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:36.30
05:30:36.30
37
(99)
Prime (18-39 years)
37
Male
99
WA
AUS
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
5:49 min/km
01:13:49.60
182
44
112
00:38:37.00
225
22
95
01:28:55.00
247
31
122
01:49:41.00
228
38
114
00:19:33.70
214
54
132
137
309
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #309
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:18:24.00
05:18:24.00
15
(69)
Veteran (40-49 years)
15
Male
69
WA
AUS
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
5:36 min/km
01:08:07.60
86
11
53
00:38:34.90
224
11
94
01:34:51.70
317
41
152
01:40:59.10
138
15
68
00:15:50.70
52
9
35
92
64
Hadley NIGHTINGALE
Hadley NIGHTINGALE #64
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:05.40
05:04:05.40
18
(48)
Prime (18-39 years)
18
Male
48
WA
AUS
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
5:21 min/km
01:04:29.00
46
17
37
00:38:32.10
223
21
93
01:24:06.70
178
23
86
01:40:49.00
137
24
67
00:16:08.60
59
23
40
100
361
Team JP
Team JP #361
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:06:51.20
05:06:51.20
12
(41)
Team of 2 Prime
12
Mixed
41
WA
AUS
Peter Rasmussen
Peter Rasmussen
Jake McDonald
Jake McDonald
5:24 min/km
01:13:35.60
180
15
57
00:38:30.90
222
27
110
01:14:41.40
72
8
36
01:43:13.50
158
15
71
00:16:49.80
82
6
15
19
316
Marcus BROCKHURST
Marcus BROCKHURST #316
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:33:53.20
04:33:53.20
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Male
15
WA
AUS
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
4:49 min/km
01:02:00.80
30
16
24
00:38:30.60
221
20
92
01:05:10.90
13
3
10
01:32:11.20
50
13
30
00:15:59.70
54
20
36
273
521
Team The Saints
Team The Saints #521
Male Team of 4 Male
05:46:46.60
05:46:46.60
54
(141)
Team of 4 Male
54
Male
141
WA
AUS
Adam Taseff
Wade Taseff
Shane Green
John Tsapazi
6:06 min/km
01:15:08.30
202
43
123
00:38:27.80
220
60
91
01:37:37.70
355
59
173
01:55:29.30
299
60
148
00:20:03.50
239
38
143
430
512
Team Clan Macnish
Team Clan Macnish #512
Male Team of 4 Male
06:28:20.40
06:28:20.40
79
(216)
Team of 4 Male
79
Male
216
WA
AUS
Ryan Macnish
Peter Dallas
Graham Macnish
Kim Macnish
6:50 min/km
01:47:31.40
519
83
254
00:38:27.70
219
59
90
01:48:10.20
445
75
216
01:53:55.00
285
57
142
00:20:16.10
252
41
146
141
674
SOPHIE Row
SOPHIE Row #674
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:19:13.20
05:19:13.20
15
(60)
Team of 4 Veteran
15
Mixed
60
WA
AUS
Naree Cowan
Sophie Row
Jeff Vidler
Scott Bradley
5:37 min/km
01:16:40.90
232
14
79
00:38:27.10
218
27
109
01:12:45.90
53
7
28
01:50:49.80
245
27
110
00:20:29.50
261
14
90
118
106
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #106
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:11:51.80
05:11:51.80
8
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Female
10
WA
AUS
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
5:30 min/km
01:00:54.50
22
2
2
00:38:26.20
217
9
20
01:21:25.10
144
4
9
01:57:03.80
316
11
21
00:14:02.20
12
1
1
341
625
Team Hyder
Team Hyder #625
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:00:21.10
06:00:21.10
53
(140)
Team of 4 Mixed
53
Mixed
140
WA
AUS
Ryan Hyder
Holly Hyder
Thomas Sick
Sam Hyder
6:21 min/km
01:12:54.50
169
17
52
00:38:17.50
216
38
108
01:49:02.20
453
70
195
01:55:28.50
298
51
131
00:24:38.40
421
60
172
313
516
Team Bush Chooks
Team Bush Chooks #516
Male Team of 4 Male
05:56:19.00
05:56:19.00
62
(164)
Team of 4 Male
62
Male
164
WA
AUS
Leigh Westcott
Chris Gilmore
Paul Watt
Gregory Bower
6:17 min/km
01:15:03.40
201
42
122
00:38:16.30
215
58
89
04:02:59.30
35
217
Team B FIT -TRAIN ARBONNE
Team B FIT -TRAIN ARBONNE #217
Mixed AR Pair
04:41:17.30
04:41:17.30
1
(8)
AR Pair
1
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
Mike Barton
Blake Stevenson
4:57 min/km
01:05:25.90
54
2
10
00:38:15.10
214
3
107
01:15:02.10
75
1
37
01:27:20.70
28
1
10
00:15:13.50
36
2
4
370
684
Team Madalas
Team Madalas #684
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:08:02.60
06:08:02.60
33
(151)
Team of 4 Veteran
33
Mixed
151
WA
AUS
Louise Watson
Barry Watson
Paul Cutler
Cassandra Raath
6:29 min/km
01:34:52.30
463
36
188
00:38:12.70
213
26
106
01:32:34.80
299
30
135
01:58:27.70
329
32
143
00:23:55.10
404
29
166
82
363
Team TOP GUN
Team TOP GUN #363
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:01:54.20
05:01:54.20
8
(31)
Team of 2 Prime
8
Mixed
31
WA
AUS
Dave Allan
Chris Marshall
Dave Allan
Chris Marshall
5:19 min/km
01:07:39.70
79
7
21
00:38:10.30
212
26
105
01:25:36.30
199
16
89
01:33:01.90
56
3
21
00:17:26.00
106
9
26
124
311
Dave HUNT
Dave HUNT #311
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:14:49.30
05:14:49.30
14
(64)
Veteran (40-49 years)
14
Male
64
WA
AUS
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
5:33 min/km
01:05:26.90
55
7
43
00:38:08.20
211
10
88
01:19:22.10
118
16
58
01:53:48.30
282
29
140
00:18:03.80
137
25
87
225
578
Team Turn the page
Team Turn the page #578
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:37:02.70
05:37:02.70
34
(94)
Team of 4 Mixed
34
Mixed
94
WA
AUS
Mandy Carey
Lauren Hanna
Nick Radice
Benjamin Allen
5:56 min/km
01:29:03.80
414
52
161
00:38:06.90
210
37
104
01:36:45.80
346
53
154
01:33:24.90
60
10
23
00:19:41.30
222
20
69
65
102
Elizabeth DORNOM
Elizabeth DORNOM #102
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:54:49.80
04:54:49.80
5
(5)
Prime (18-39 years)
5
Female
5
VIC
AUS
Elizabeth Dornom
Elizabeth Dornom
Elizabeth Dornom
Elizabeth Dornom
5:11 min/km
01:06:47.00
70
4
5
00:38:06.00
209
8
19
01:19:33.60
120
2
3
01:35:41.70
78
4
6
00:14:41.50
23
4
4
234
396
Team oblak attack
Team oblak attack #396
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:38:25.10
05:38:25.10
24
(98)
Team of 2 Prime
24
Mixed
98
WA
AUS
Matt Oblak
Tom Oblak
Matt Oblak
Tom Oblak
5:58 min/km
01:20:16.10
296
32
107
00:37:58.60
208
25
103
01:23:33.10
169
15
79
01:55:48.80
304
28
133
00:20:48.50
278
29
97
401
374
Team No idea
Team No idea #374
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:18:43.70
06:18:43.70
36
(165)
Team of 2 Prime
36
Mixed
165
WA
AUS
Catherine Fuller
Jared Faint
Catherine Fuller
Jared Faint
6:40 min/km
01:26:08.00
374
35
139
00:37:56.10
207
24
102
02:11:51.30
507
42
215
01:43:03.20
156
14
70
00:19:45.10
224
22
71
40
174
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #174
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:42:54.40
04:42:54.40
6
(31)
Veteran (40-49 years)
6
Male
31
WA
AUS
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
4:59 min/km
01:08:46.90
103
15
64
00:37:56.00
206
9
87
01:13:03.40
58
6
27
01:27:53.80
29
2
18
00:15:14.30
37
6
26
159
72
John PROWSE
John PROWSE #72
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:22:40.10
05:22:40.10
29
(78)
Prime (18-39 years)
29
Male
78
WA
AUS
John Prowse
John Prowse
John Prowse
John Prowse
5:41 min/km
01:08:19.80
96
24
60
00:37:54.80
205
19
86
01:31:02.10
273
34
132
01:48:09.10
217
35
107
00:17:14.30
98
30
63
503
475
Team Hills Mob
Team Hills Mob #475
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
07:35:17.70
07:35:17.70
78
(216)
Team of 4 Mixed
78
Mixed
216
WA
AUS
Erin Harris
Justin Harris
Justin Harris
Tracey Warwick
8:01 min/km
02:05:25.90
529
80
224
00:37:47.90
204
36
101
01:39:45.70
383
63
173
02:31:51.20
489
75
209
00:40:27.00
515
78
219
86
406
Team 2 Long Men
Team 2 Long Men #406
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:02:07.50
05:02:07.50
9
(33)
Team of 2 Prime
9
Mixed
33
WA
AUS
Mike Longman
Andrew Longman
Mike Longman
Andrew Longman
5:19 min/km
01:17:31.30
247
26
88
00:37:47.60
203
23
100
01:30:00.70
260
21
115
01:20:02.50
12
1
3
00:16:45.40
78
5
13
161
525
Team Greg the Stop Sign!
Team Greg the Stop Sign! #525
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:03.00
05:23:03.00
29
(80)
Team of 4 Male
29
Male
80
WA
AUS
Luke Gregory
Bruce Rudefroth
Craig Grapes
Nick Walls
5:41 min/km
01:27:38.70
399
75
220
00:37:47.10
202
57
85
01:15:30.20
79
16
40
01:43:40.00
162
34
80
00:18:27.00
156
22
99
156
689
Team Honey Badgers
Team Honey Badgers #689
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:21:59.30
05:21:59.30
19
(69)
Team of 4 Veteran
19
Mixed
69
WA
AUS
Brant Edwards
Ashley Verwijmeren
Simon Walker
Andrew Della-Sale
5:40 min/km
01:10:35.50
142
10
42
00:37:45.10
201
25
99
01:21:45.20
149
19
69
01:48:06.70
215
23
97
00:23:46.80
398
28
162
400
360
Team Sea Creatures
Team Sea Creatures #360
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:18:32.40
06:18:32.40
35
(164)
Team of 2 Prime
35
Mixed
164
WA
AUS
Austin Salisbury
James Chadwick
Austin Salisbury
James Chadwick
6:40 min/km
01:20:13.30
295
31
106
00:37:40.20
200
22
98
01:39:57.50
386
34
174
02:17:00.80
442
38
185
00:23:40.60
393
38
160
403
608
Team Siba/Waddington/Ince
Team Siba/Waddington/Ince #608
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:19:25.40
06:19:25.40
62
(167)
Team of 4 Mixed
62
Mixed
167
WA
AUS
Rebecca Waddington
Anthony Ince
Kris Waddington
John Sibenaler
6:41 min/km
01:46:45.80
516
78
221
00:37:39.40
199
35
97
01:46:17.60
436
67
189
01:45:57.90
193
35
89
00:22:44.70
358
49
138
164
522
Team Four Fellas
Team Four Fellas #522
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:22.50
05:23:22.50
32
(83)
Team of 4 Male
32
Male
83
WA
AUS
Neil Milligan
Simon Keall
Geoff Dickson
Mark Messenger
5:42 min/km
01:33:39.40
456
80
240
00:37:35.60
198
56
84
01:19:10.40
117
21
57
01:31:35.10
46
12
28
00:21:22.00
302
50
167
280
568
Team B shift heros
Team B shift heros #568
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:38.50
05:48:38.50
58
(147)
Team of 4 Male
58
Male
147
WA
AUS
Marcus Tompkin
John Deutschbein
Jayden Edwards
David Pisani
6:08 min/km
01:19:42.80
285
58
165
00:37:34.40
197
55
83
01:46:43.00
437
73
212
01:36:06.30
83
18
45
00:28:32.00
483
75
236
425
487
Team Team Third Attempt
Team Team Third Attempt #487
Female Team of 4 Female
06:27:31.90
06:27:31.90
12
(32)
Team of 4 Female
12
Female
32
WA
AUS
Kim Cullen
Cathrina Read
Amanda Vorisek
Maria Hillman
6:50 min/km
01:38:25.50
482
12
37
00:37:30.50
196
9
18
01:31:08.20
274
7
19
02:12:02.50
421
15
32
00:28:25.20
480
16
47
110
44
Luke JONES
Luke JONES #44
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:09:10.70
05:09:10.70
22
(58)
Prime (18-39 years)
22
Male
58
WA
AUS
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
5:27 min/km
01:09:01.80
109
27
68
00:37:29.60
195
18
82
01:31:15.00
277
36
134
01:35:37.60
77
18
43
00:15:46.70
49
18
33
407
603
Team Lost and Found
Team Lost and Found #603
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:21:33.30
06:21:33.30
65
(170)
Team of 4 Mixed
65
Mixed
170
WA
AUS
Erin Tuckwell
Alisha Bailey
Clare Wood
Joel Day
6:43 min/km
01:25:32.30
369
42
135
00:37:29.10
194
34
96
01:42:36.50
411
66
181
02:08:42.30
405
64
168
00:27:13.10
464
67
191
136
494
Team Eat My Dust :P
Team Eat My Dust :P #494
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
05:17:56.50
05:17:56.50
2
(58)
Team of 4 Junior
2
Mixed
58
WA
AUS
Kyle Sorensen
Harper Baron-Hay
Jeremy Sorensen
Kylie Sheedy
5:36 min/km
01:20:52.10
305
3
111
00:37:24.80
193
3
95
01:14:24.10
69
2
34
01:42:26.10
152
1
67
00:22:49.40
359
3
139
278
481
Team Go Go Girls
Team Go Go Girls #481
Female Team of 4 Female
05:48:19.60
05:48:19.60
6
(17)
Team of 4 Female
6
Female
17
WA
AUS
Lyndal Gordon
Erin Shaw
Gail Parsons
Lynda Green
6:08 min/km
01:19:08.70
278
7
20
00:37:22.80
192
8
17
01:38:02.10
360
8
26
01:53:35.70
279
5
17
00:20:10.30
245
3
20
29
101
Simone MAIER
Simone MAIER #101
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:38:44.90
04:38:44.90
1
(1)
Prime (18-39 years)
1
Female
1
NZL
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
4:54 min/km
01:00:29.30
20
1
1
00:37:21.80
191
7
16
01:24:48.30
189
8
13
01:21:35.90
14
1
1
00:14:29.60
18
2
2
248
366
Team Sleek and Elite
Team Sleek and Elite #366
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:41:29.00
05:41:29.00
26
(108)
Team of 2 Prime
26
Mixed
108
WA
AUS
Christian Sailer
David Jeisman
David Jeisman
Christian Sailer
6:01 min/km
01:16:06.50
219
21
73
00:37:21.20
190
21
94
01:43:20.40
416
37
184
01:43:33.00
161
16
73
00:21:07.90
293
32
105
66
134
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #134
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
04:54:55.60
04:54:55.60
1
(6)
Veteran (40-49 years)
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith
5:12 min/km
01:05:27.90
56
1
3
00:37:17.30
189
1
15
01:21:15.60
140
1
8
01:35:19.10
73
1
5
00:15:35.70
43
2
8
283
388
Team GIldamos
Team GIldamos #388
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:49:10.40
05:49:10.40
28
(118)
Team of 2 Prime
28
Mixed
118
WA
AUS
Geoff Amos
Geoff Amos
Bradley Gildersleeve
Bradley Gildersleeve
6:09 min/km
01:19:47.90
286
29
101
00:37:12.00
188
20
93
01:35:06.10
322
28
144
01:58:11.50
326
30
141
00:18:52.90
177
17
51
102
87
Will TICKNER
Will TICKNER #87
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:07:37.30
05:07:37.30
20
(54)
Prime (18-39 years)
20
Male
54
WA
AUS
Will Tickner
Will Tickner
Will Tickner
Will Tickner
5:25 min/km
01:09:53.40
132
33
82
00:37:03.00
187
17
81
01:29:54.10
256
33
127
01:34:44.30
68
16
39
00:16:02.50
56
21
37
499
Team Wanted
Team Wanted #499
Male Team of 4 Male
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Jamie Parin
Tim Horgan
Peter Titmanis
Matt Titmanis
min/km
01:30:28.90
429
78
228
00:37:02.50
186
54
80
01:23:53.80
174
30
82
167
439
Team The PB's
Team The PB's #439
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:23:49.80
05:23:49.80
7
(73)
Team of 2 Veteran
7
Mixed
73
WA
AUS
Jez Evans
Paul Bennett
Paul Bennett
Jez Evans
5:42 min/km
01:17:40.20
250
10
89
00:37:01.20
185
12
92
01:25:29.50
196
11
87
01:43:24.50
159
10
72
00:20:14.40
247
13
81
49
270
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #270
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:45:40.00
04:45:40.00
8
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
8
Male
34
WA
AUS
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
5:02 min/km
01:02:01.50
31
2
25
00:37:00.40
184
8
79
01:12:47.10
54
5
25
01:37:16.50
100
11
51
00:16:34.50
71
15
51
277
550
Team Legends
Team Legends #550
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:16.80
05:48:16.80
57
(145)
Team of 4 Male
57
Male
145
WA
AUS
Lee Smith
Shane Blackham
Tony Mills
Adam Eley
6:08 min/km
01:15:27.30
206
45
126
00:36:59.90
183
53
78
01:44:40.80
428
71
208
01:54:02.60
286
58
143
00:17:06.20
91
10
60
319
306
Jessie WILLSHER
Jessie WILLSHER #306
Female Junior U18
05:57:08.30
05:57:08.30
1
(22)
Junior U18
1
Female
22
WA
AUS
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
6:17 min/km
01:23:56.80
343
1
25
00:36:58.40
182
1
14
01:25:41.30
203
1
14
02:13:00.10
426
1
34
00:17:31.70
113
1
13
257
515
Team Bovell Boys
Team Bovell Boys #515
Male Team of 4 Male
05:42:53.10
05:42:53.10
53
(129)
Team of 4 Male
53
Male
129
WA
AUS
Myles Bovell
Jonathan Bovell
Jeremy Bovell
Craig Bovell
6:02 min/km
01:22:44.90
326
67
189
00:36:58.00
181
52
77
01:35:39.90
327
54
158
01:49:46.00
229
46
115
00:17:44.30
125
15
78
232
111
Sam PERRY
Sam PERRY #111
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:37:53.00
05:37:53.00
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Female
15
WA
AUS
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
5:57 min/km
01:12:54.90
170
9
13
00:36:53.80
180
6
13
01:43:51.50
422
14
33
01:46:59.60
205
8
12
00:17:13.20
96
10
12
314
580
Team The Dekkers
Team The Dekkers #580
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:56:19.40
05:56:19.40
48
(131)
Team of 4 Mixed
48
Mixed
131
WA
AUS
Georgia Leyendekkers
Andrew Hickey
John Leyendekkers
Clee Avard
6:17 min/km
01:42:11.00
497
72
209
00:36:52.60
179
33
91
01:31:40.40
284
45
127
01:45:13.00
182
33
84
00:20:22.40
258
27
88
58
119
Emily WILSON
Emily WILSON #119
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:51:51.70
04:51:51.70
2
(2)
Prime (18-39 years)
2
Female
2
NZL
Emily Wilson
Emily Wilson
Emily Wilson
Emily Wilson
5:08 min/km
01:07:05.00
73
5
6
00:36:52.10
178
5
12
01:18:14.60
109
1
2
01:34:58.60
70
3
4
00:14:41.40
22
3
3
398
415
Team Realise surf training
Team Realise surf training #415
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:18:03.50
06:18:03.50
25
(162)
Team of 2 Veteran
25
Mixed
162
WA
AUS
Brenton Rose
Nicole Jahn
Brenton Rose
Nicole Jahn
6:40 min/km
01:36:43.30
473
29
196
00:36:50.80
177
11
90
01:29:32.90
251
17
110
02:00:31.70
346
24
149
00:34:24.80
506
33
212
27
39
Jason HILL
Jason HILL #39
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:38:12.40
04:38:12.40
11
(21)
Prime (18-39 years)
11
Male
21
WA
AUS
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
4:54 min/km
01:04:58.30
51
19
41
00:36:49.50
176
16
76
01:14:46.10
73
14
36
01:26:54.80
26
10
17
00:14:43.70
24
13
19
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
13
Page 9 of 13 (625 items)