Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
13
Page 9 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
403
608
Team Siba/Waddington/Ince
Team Siba/Waddington/Ince #608
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:19:25.40
06:19:25.40
62
(167)
Team of 4 Mixed
62
Mixed
167
WA
AUS
Rebecca Waddington
Anthony Ince
Kris Waddington
John Sibenaler
6:41 min/km
01:46:45.80
516
78
221
00:37:39.40
199
35
97
01:46:17.60
436
67
189
01:45:57.90
193
35
89
00:22:44.70
358
49
138
337
654
Team zaMia
Team zaMia #654
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:59:56.10
05:59:56.10
29
(137)
Team of 4 Veteran
29
Mixed
137
WA
AUS
Graham Jenke
Claudia Rohde
Russell Miles
Phil Baker
6:20 min/km
01:26:13.70
376
30
141
00:49:01.10
449
39
195
01:35:19.20
323
31
145
01:45:55.00
192
20
88
00:23:27.10
379
24
152
379
77
Peter SHARDLOW
Peter SHARDLOW #77
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:12:40.80
06:12:40.80
57
(199)
Prime (18-39 years)
57
Male
199
WA
AUS
Peter Shardlow
Peter Shardlow
Peter Shardlow
Peter Shardlow
6:34 min/km
01:08:43.10
102
25
63
00:45:07.90
374
49
182
02:18:47.80
511
72
247
01:44:53.90
179
29
88
00:15:08.10
33
15
24
145
207
Team RETIRED DOUBLES
Team RETIRED DOUBLES #207
Mixed AR Pair
05:20:09.00
05:20:09.00
3
(63)
AR Pair
3
Mixed
63
WA
AUS
Bruce Dewar
Keira Macfarlane
5:38 min/km
01:16:33.50
230
5
78
00:35:43.50
147
2
80
01:21:52.40
150
4
70
01:45:43.80
191
4
87
00:20:15.80
251
6
84
181
165
Phil DAVIES
Phil DAVIES #165
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:27:51.70
05:27:51.70
20
(89)
Veteran (40-49 years)
20
Male
89
WA
AUS
Phil Davies
Phil Davies
Phil Davies
Phil Davies
5:46 min/km
01:09:52.40
131
22
81
00:43:06.70
343
37
161
01:33:32.00
308
40
148
01:44:22.40
171
17
87
00:16:58.20
85
18
58
96
293
Ken RINGROSE
Ken RINGROSE #293
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:04:55.80
05:04:55.80
1
(51)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
51
WA
AUS
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
5:22 min/km
01:10:00.20
135
2
84
00:39:43.20
265
3
117
01:14:03.80
65
1
33
01:44:19.60
170
7
86
00:16:49.00
80
3
57
467
622
Team Indipop
Team Indipop #622
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:52:50.20
06:52:50.20
74
(198)
Team of 4 Mixed
74
Mixed
198
WA
AUS
Ainsley Field
Narissa
Adam Field
Andreas Scheib
7:16 min/km
01:40:37.90
491
69
205
00:47:25.30
421
73
184
02:19:07.40
512
78
217
01:45:20.90
184
34
86
00:20:18.70
256
25
86
252
506
Team Built By S
Team Built By S #506
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:35.50
05:41:35.50
51
(125)
Team of 4 Male
51
Male
125
WA
AUS
Roger Pyne
Steve Hancock
Nathan Chandler
Simon Hancock
6:01 min/km
01:23:10.40
331
69
194
00:31:16.60
48
16
19
01:11:27.60
39
12
21
01:44:19.10
169
35
85
00:21:21.80
301
49
166
311
683
Team Fifties Flyers
Team Fifties Flyers #683
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:55:28.30
05:55:28.30
28
(130)
Team of 4 Veteran
28
Mixed
130
WA
AUS
Stephen Langsford
Peter Robins
Scott Bird
Michael Lindsay
6:16 min/km
01:28:36.90
408
33
158
00:35:39.50
143
19
78
01:43:58.10
423
36
185
01:45:16.60
183
19
85
00:21:57.20
325
17
123
424
273
Gary ANDREWS
Gary ANDREWS #273
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:27:10.90
06:27:10.90
19
(213)
Vintage (50-59)
19
Male
213
WA
AUS
Gary Andrews
Gary Andrews
Gary Andrews
Gary Andrews
6:49 min/km
01:21:13.00
310
10
177
00:52:42.80
485
18
231
02:09:16.70
503
21
245
01:44:13.20
168
6
84
00:19:45.20
225
10
136
314
580
Team The Dekkers
Team The Dekkers #580
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:56:19.40
05:56:19.40
48
(131)
Team of 4 Mixed
48
Mixed
131
WA
AUS
Georgia Leyendekkers
Andrew Hickey
John Leyendekkers
Clee Avard
6:17 min/km
01:42:11.00
497
72
209
00:36:52.60
179
33
91
01:31:40.40
284
45
127
01:45:13.00
182
33
84
00:20:22.40
258
27
88
389
468
Team Triple J
Team Triple J #468
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:15:09.40
06:15:09.40
58
(157)
Team of 4 Mixed
58
Mixed
157
WA
AUS
Sharon Johnson
Dean Johnson
Dean Johnson
Craig Johnson
6:36 min/km
01:30:36.40
431
56
170
00:44:50.00
366
64
161
01:52:42.30
461
72
199
01:44:57.70
180
32
83
00:22:03.00
328
43
124
105
62
Jon MINKEN
Jon MINKEN #62
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:08:42.80
05:08:42.80
21
(55)
Prime (18-39 years)
21
Male
55
WA
AUS
Jon Minken
Jon Minken
Jon Minken
Jon Minken
5:26 min/km
01:08:48.90
104
26
65
00:42:39.90
335
42
157
01:17:26.20
98
17
48
01:44:04.70
167
28
83
00:15:43.10
46
17
32
200
295
Darryl SALISBURY
Darryl SALISBURY #295
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:32:28.80
05:32:28.80
5
(102)
Vintage (50-59)
5
Male
102
WA
AUS
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
5:51 min/km
01:19:49.40
287
9
166
00:43:46.80
353
9
168
01:26:07.40
212
11
105
01:44:01.60
166
5
82
00:18:43.60
170
9
107
53
379
Team Shao & Andy
Team Shao & Andy #379
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:50:12.90
04:50:12.90
1
(17)
Team of 2 Veteran
1
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Shao Wu
Andy Garswood
Andy Garswood
Shao Wu
5:07 min/km
01:08:34.20
101
2
30
00:29:05.40
20
1
8
01:11:29.90
41
1
20
01:44:49.60
178
12
82
00:16:13.80
63
3
10
213
288
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #288
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:35:24.80
05:35:24.80
7
(111)
Vintage (50-59)
7
Male
111
WA
AUS
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
5:54 min/km
01:14:41.50
196
5
120
00:49:05.30
451
16
220
01:30:32.50
268
15
130
01:43:47.60
163
4
81
00:17:17.90
101
4
65
334
607
Team Team Awesome
Team Team Awesome #607
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:59:43.80
05:59:43.80
52
(136)
Team of 4 Mixed
52
Mixed
136
WA
AUS
Jack Williamson
Jane Kelsbie
Keeva Brooks
Sam Williamson
6:20 min/km
01:08:02.20
85
8
25
00:54:01.20
494
79
216
01:47:10.00
441
68
190
01:44:45.00
177
31
81
00:25:45.40
444
64
184
161
525
Team Greg the Stop Sign!
Team Greg the Stop Sign! #525
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:03.00
05:23:03.00
29
(80)
Team of 4 Male
29
Male
80
WA
AUS
Luke Gregory
Bruce Rudefroth
Craig Grapes
Nick Walls
5:41 min/km
01:27:38.70
399
75
220
00:37:47.10
202
57
85
01:15:30.20
79
16
40
01:43:40.00
162
34
80
00:18:27.00
156
22
99
351
691
Team TEAM WNFV
Team TEAM WNFV #691
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:02:55.40
06:02:55.40
31
(146)
Team of 4 Veteran
31
Mixed
146
WA
AUS
Bec Hannan
Pam Winter
Paul Melling
Josh Melling
6:24 min/km
01:20:00.80
292
22
105
00:47:06.00
412
37
180
01:47:40.20
443
37
192
01:44:39.50
176
18
80
00:23:28.90
382
25
154
303
440
Team Bucketheads
Team Bucketheads #440
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:53:04.90
05:53:04.90
17
(125)
Team of 2 Veteran
17
Mixed
125
WA
AUS
Sharyn Bucat
Sharyn Bucat
Robert Bucat
Robert Bucat
6:13 min/km
01:32:20.80
446
25
179
00:47:52.60
435
27
191
01:28:50.40
246
15
108
01:44:38.00
175
11
79
00:19:23.10
205
10
60
178
285
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #285
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:27:21.00
05:27:21.00
4
(87)
Vintage (50-59)
4
Male
87
WA
AUS
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
5:46 min/km
01:13:00.60
171
3
106
00:45:57.50
395
14
194
01:28:41.10
245
13
121
01:43:27.70
160
3
79
00:16:14.10
65
2
45
46
383
Team Bangers & Mash
Team Bangers & Mash #383
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:44:17.90
04:44:17.90
3
(12)
Team of 2 Prime
3
Mixed
12
WA
AUS
James Marangou
Michael Bingemann
Michael Bingemann
James Marangou
5:00 min/km
01:02:48.70
37
3
5
00:29:26.10
23
2
11
01:09:53.70
27
3
11
01:44:34.20
174
17
78
00:17:35.20
119
13
32
191
21
Triston COOKE
Triston COOKE #21
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:07.60
05:30:07.60
35
(96)
Prime (18-39 years)
35
Male
96
WA
AUS
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
5:49 min/km
01:13:07.50
174
42
108
00:39:35.90
262
29
115
01:35:04.10
321
43
156
01:43:08.60
157
27
78
00:19:11.50
192
49
121
216
623
Team Killer Pythons
Team Killer Pythons #623
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:35:48.10
05:35:48.10
33
(92)
Team of 4 Mixed
33
Mixed
92
WA
AUS
Marilyn Morin
Scott Balloch
Des Naughton
Kevin Balloch
5:55 min/km
01:17:21.90
242
29
86
00:38:41.30
229
40
112
01:33:35.40
309
48
140
01:44:30.00
173
30
77
00:21:39.50
315
38
115
320
549
TEAM Bunbury Subaru
TEAM Bunbury Subaru #549
Male Team of 4 Male
05:57:15.80
05:57:15.80
64
(167)
Team of 4 Male
64
Male
167
WA
AUS
Troy Hollands
Allan Loffler
Ben Andel
Ryan Krikke
6:18 min/km
01:16:32.20
229
48
136
00:35:04.70
128
40
49
02:03:08.20
487
80
232
01:42:43.00
155
33
77
00:19:47.70
230
34
139
115
185
Jason JOYNER
Jason JOYNER #185
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:11:41.60
05:11:41.60
12
(60)
Veteran (40-49 years)
12
Male
60
WA
AUS
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
5:29 min/km
01:08:56.90
107
16
67
00:40:09.30
279
19
123
01:24:04.60
176
23
84
01:42:20.70
151
16
76
00:16:10.10
60
10
41
174
577
Team Team Dunsy
Team Team Dunsy #577
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:26:15.60
05:26:15.60
24
(77)
Team of 4 Mixed
24
Mixed
77
WA
AUS
Jane Heaven
Monique Vollprecht
Mieke Boerema
Trevor Lawrence-Brown
5:45 min/km
01:24:14.50
347
38
124
00:33:48.30
100
22
60
01:20:45.50
133
24
63
01:44:25.40
172
29
76
00:23:01.90
366
50
141
477
604
Team Liltte Creatures
Team Liltte Creatures #604
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:58:56.50
06:58:56.50
75
(203)
Team of 4 Mixed
75
Mixed
203
WA
AUS
Thomas Murrell
Jane Murrell
Georgia Murrell
Will Murrell
7:23 min/km
01:54:37.00
527
79
223
00:56:34.60
508
80
222
01:56:13.50
477
75
207
01:43:55.00
165
28
75
00:27:36.40
469
69
196
197
532
Team Jason and the Argonauts
Team Jason and the Argonauts #532
Male Team of 4 Male
05:31:29.00
05:31:29.00
36
(101)
Team of 4 Male
36
Male
101
WA
AUS
Yi-jin Kuok
Murray Corp
Alan Morbey
Stephen Hanley
5:50 min/km
01:08:23.10
97
22
61
00:44:17.20
357
74
172
01:29:09.70
248
44
123
01:42:01.30
149
32
75
00:27:37.70
470
72
229
101
310
Stephen STONE
Stephen STONE #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:07:21.10
05:07:21.10
2
(53)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Male
53
WA
AUS
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
5:25 min/km
01:02:54.50
40
1
32
00:42:12.80
325
7
147
01:25:44.40
204
10
100
01:41:49.00
148
2
74
00:14:40.40
21
1
18
84
663
Team Team caffeinated
Team Team caffeinated #663
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:02:06.40
05:02:06.40
9
(32)
Team of 4 Veteran
9
Mixed
32
WA
AUS
Charlie Gilkes
Jason Spiro
Gregory Bayne
Richard Clark
5:19 min/km
01:16:45.50
236
15
82
00:33:22.10
92
15
55
01:08:32.00
24
2
10
01:43:52.40
164
17
74
00:19:34.40
216
10
66
248
366
Team Sleek and Elite
Team Sleek and Elite #366
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:41:29.00
05:41:29.00
26
(108)
Team of 2 Prime
26
Mixed
108
WA
AUS
Christian Sailer
David Jeisman
David Jeisman
Christian Sailer
6:01 min/km
01:16:06.50
219
21
73
00:37:21.20
190
21
94
01:43:20.40
416
37
184
01:43:33.00
161
16
73
00:21:07.90
293
32
105
226
502
Team Team K
Team Team K #502
Male Team of 4 Male
05:37:09.70
05:37:09.70
48
(118)
Team of 4 Male
48
Male
118
WA
AUS
Duncan Abbs
Ross Williams
Jared Graves
Lachlan Spicer
5:56 min/km
01:28:47.60
411
76
222
00:40:45.60
292
69
129
01:25:04.90
192
35
94
01:41:47.60
146
31
73
00:20:44.00
276
44
155
167
439
Team The PB's
Team The PB's #439
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:23:49.80
05:23:49.80
7
(73)
Team of 2 Veteran
7
Mixed
73
WA
AUS
Jez Evans
Paul Bennett
Paul Bennett
Jez Evans
5:42 min/km
01:17:40.20
250
10
89
00:37:01.20
185
12
92
01:25:29.50
196
11
87
01:43:24.50
159
10
72
00:20:14.40
247
13
81
262
292
David READETT
David READETT #292
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:44:10.90
05:44:10.90
9
(132)
Vintage (50-59)
9
Male
132
WA
AUS
David Readett
David Readett
David Readett
David Readett
6:04 min/km
01:35:49.80
468
20
241
00:41:13.10
300
5
132
01:20:13.60
127
4
63
01:41:13.80
143
1
72
00:25:40.60
442
19
221
100
361
Team JP
Team JP #361
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:06:51.20
05:06:51.20
12
(41)
Team of 2 Prime
12
Mixed
41
WA
AUS
Peter Rasmussen
Peter Rasmussen
Jake McDonald
Jake McDonald
5:24 min/km
01:13:35.60
180
15
57
00:38:30.90
222
27
110
01:14:41.40
72
8
36
01:43:13.50
158
15
71
00:16:49.80
82
6
15
38
24
Stephane DELLAC
Stephane DELLAC #24
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:42:06.70
04:42:06.70
14
(29)
Prime (18-39 years)
14
Male
29
WA
AUS
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
4:58 min/km
01:00:55.40
23
13
18
00:31:16.10
47
3
18
01:13:47.20
62
11
30
01:41:05.60
142
26
71
00:15:02.40
30
14
22
401
374
Team No idea
Team No idea #374
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:18:43.70
06:18:43.70
36
(165)
Team of 2 Prime
36
Mixed
165
WA
AUS
Catherine Fuller
Jared Faint
Catherine Fuller
Jared Faint
6:40 min/km
01:26:08.00
374
35
139
00:37:56.10
207
24
102
02:11:51.30
507
42
215
01:43:03.20
156
14
70
00:19:45.10
224
22
71
362
454
TEAM Piss Fit
TEAM Piss Fit #454
Male Team of 4 Male
06:05:17.00
06:05:17.00
74
(188)
Team of 4 Male
74
Male
188
WA
AUS
Dale Guest
Dayle Durrant
Michael Blake
Lachlan Simson
6:26 min/km
01:32:23.30
447
79
234
00:38:53.60
234
63
99
01:53:58.80
470
79
227
01:41:04.50
141
30
70
00:18:56.80
181
25
112
339
437
Team The Kriels
Team The Kriels #437
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:00:11.60
06:00:11.60
20
(138)
Team of 2 Veteran
20
Mixed
138
WA
AUS
Marelize Kriel
Marelize Kriel
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
6:21 min/km
01:24:27.90
351
18
126
00:55:22.10
501
33
219
01:40:29.10
391
28
175
01:42:40.80
154
9
69
00:17:11.70
94
4
21
126
29
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #29
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:15:03.80
05:15:03.80
24
(66)
Prime (18-39 years)
24
Male
66
WA
AUS
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
5:33 min/km
01:09:45.20
126
32
78
00:42:09.60
322
39
146
01:24:31.50
183
24
89
01:41:02.50
140
25
69
00:17:35.00
117
35
74
137
309
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #309
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:18:24.00
05:18:24.00
15
(69)
Veteran (40-49 years)
15
Male
69
WA
AUS
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
5:36 min/km
01:08:07.60
86
11
53
00:38:34.90
224
11
94
01:34:51.70
317
41
152
01:40:59.10
138
15
68
00:15:50.70
52
9
35
250
403
Team The Yips
Team The Yips #403
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:41:32.10
05:41:32.10
27
(110)
Team of 2 Prime
27
Mixed
110
WA
AUS
Darren Miller
Darren Miller
Andrew Marshall
Andrew Marshall
6:01 min/km
01:16:08.20
220
22
74
00:54:53.60
498
45
218
01:30:32.00
267
24
120
01:42:27.90
153
13
68
00:17:30.40
110
12
29
136
494
Team Eat My Dust :P
Team Eat My Dust :P #494
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
05:17:56.50
05:17:56.50
2
(58)
Team of 4 Junior
2
Mixed
58
WA
AUS
Kyle Sorensen
Harper Baron-Hay
Jeremy Sorensen
Kylie Sheedy
5:36 min/km
01:20:52.10
305
3
111
00:37:24.80
193
3
95
01:14:24.10
69
2
34
01:42:26.10
152
1
67
00:22:49.40
359
3
139
92
64
Hadley NIGHTINGALE
Hadley NIGHTINGALE #64
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:05.40
05:04:05.40
18
(48)
Prime (18-39 years)
18
Male
48
WA
AUS
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
5:21 min/km
01:04:29.00
46
17
37
00:38:32.10
223
21
93
01:24:06.70
178
23
86
01:40:49.00
137
24
67
00:16:08.60
59
23
40
188
220
Team Batman And Superman
Team Batman And Superman #220
Mixed AR Pair
05:29:36.10
05:29:36.10
4
(84)
AR Pair
4
Mixed
84
WA
AUS
5:48 min/km
01:16:05.20
218
4
72
00:48:44.20
446
10
194
01:21:03.80
139
3
66
01:42:13.60
150
3
66
00:21:29.30
306
10
109
99
244
David OFFER
David OFFER #244
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:06:14.80
05:06:14.80
11
(52)
Veteran (40-49 years)
11
Male
52
WA
AUS
David Offer
David Offer
David Offer
David Offer
5:24 min/km
01:08:18.10
95
13
59
00:44:05.70
356
40
171
01:16:38.20
92
11
45
01:40:39.50
136
14
66
00:16:33.30
70
14
50
72
248
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #248
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:57:54.40
04:57:54.40
10
(41)
Veteran (40-49 years)
10
Male
41
WA
AUS
Adam Passmore
Adam Passmore
Adam Passmore
Adam Passmore
5:15 min/km
01:05:29.70
57
8
44
00:36:19.20
162
7
67
01:19:04.70
115
15
56
01:40:32.30
134
13
65
00:16:28.50
69
13
49
207
432
Team Bakkers Monaghan
Team Bakkers Monaghan #432
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:33:30.20
05:33:30.20
9
(89)
Team of 2 Veteran
9
Mixed
89
WA
AUS
Jackie Bakkers
Mark Monaghan
Mark Monaghan
Jackie Bakkers
5:52 min/km
01:24:02.00
345
16
122
00:35:06.30
130
10
74
01:33:43.00
313
23
142
01:41:48.40
147
8
65
00:18:50.50
176
8
50
162
501
Team Who'S Going To Paddle?
Team Who'S Going To Paddle? #501
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:12.60
05:23:12.60
30
(81)
Team of 4 Male
30
Male
81
WA
AUS
Neil Le Febvre
Tom Le Febvre
Ben Kelly
Dean Adams
5:42 min/km
01:22:55.80
328
68
191
00:38:57.80
238
64
102
01:21:21.70
143
25
68
01:40:30.70
132
29
64
00:19:26.60
209
31
130
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
13
Page 9 of 13 (625 items)