The Kokoda Challenge
18 Jul 2015
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
96km
K48km
SB96km
JS48km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
22
23
24
Page 9 of 24 (1186 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team
Pace
Start
CP2
CP4 (weak comms)
CP5
CP6
CP7
CP8
CP10
CP11
CP12
Finish
724
858
Paul Phelan
Paul Phelan #858
Mixed
33:27:01
33:27:01
228
Mixed
228
Cailini ag Siul
20:54 min/km
07:04:52
10:08:05
14:56:03
18:47:14
21:24:03
00:22:09
03:37:45
07:14:33
10:11:43
14:05:00
16:31:54
727
857
Sinead Fahey
Sinead Fahey #857
Mixed
33:27:31
33:27:31
152
Mixed
152
Cailini ag Siul
20:54 min/km
07:04:23
10:07:59
14:56:00
18:48:06
21:23:57
00:22:04
03:38:01
07:14:38
10:11:42
14:04:13
16:31:54
856
Bri Gilbert
Bri Gilbert #856
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Peanut Butter and Jelly Legs
min/km
07:03:04
266
855
Brendan Peachey
Brendan Peachey #855
Mixed
26:51:18
26:51:18
100
Mixed
100
Peanut Butter and Jelly Legs
16:47 min/km
07:03:07
09:26:12
13:10:50
15:42:25
17:38:47
19:29:46
21:16:30
01:06:56
03:39:46
07:30:17
09:54:26
267
854
Rhiannon Pelizzari
Rhiannon Pelizzari #854
Mixed
26:51:22
26:51:22
43
Mixed
43
Peanut Butter and Jelly Legs
16:47 min/km
07:03:06
09:26:01
13:10:47
15:42:28
17:38:46
19:29:58
21:16:38
01:07:01
03:39:45
07:30:19
09:54:28
257
853
Brenden Pollock
Brenden Pollock #853
Mixed
26:50:40
26:50:40
94
Mixed
94
Peanut Butter and Jelly Legs
16:46 min/km
07:03:48
09:26:02
13:10:48
15:42:10
17:38:44
19:29:58
21:16:28
01:06:59
03:39:48
07:30:22
09:54:28
396
852
Ronan Colgan
Ronan Colgan #852
Corporate
28:30:20
28:30:20
22
Corporate
22
APN 4 Weak Run Raters
17:48 min/km
07:04:18
09:39:03
13:45:37
16:34:52
18:46:06
21:20:35
22:51:24
02:29:14
05:02:16
08:56:01
11:34:39
395
851
Benjamin Gee
Benjamin Gee #851
Corporate
28:30:20
28:30:20
21
Corporate
21
APN 4 Weak Run Raters
17:48 min/km
07:04:17
09:39:34
13:45:35
16:39:38
18:46:10
21:22:36
22:51:24
02:29:09
04:58:56
08:55:29
11:34:38
394
850
Shaun Preece
Shaun Preece #850
Corporate
28:30:19
28:30:19
20
Corporate
20
APN 4 Weak Run Raters
17:48 min/km
07:04:18
09:39:43
13:45:41
16:40:02
18:46:12
21:20:48
22:51:18
02:25:10
04:57:10
08:55:36
11:34:38
397
849
Joel Feros
Joel Feros #849
Corporate
28:30:21
28:30:21
23
Corporate
23
APN 4 Weak Run Raters
17:48 min/km
07:04:18
09:39:44
13:45:49
16:39:41
18:46:09
21:21:22
22:51:17
02:25:18
05:02:19
08:55:31
11:34:39
844
Stephanie Wright
Stephanie Wright #844
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
The Sand Wizards
min/km
07:03:41
09:46:27
14:06:16
17:05:06
19:27:03
22:10:21
00:15:35
04:10:12
07:27:41
628
843
Bradley Davies
Bradley Davies #843
Mixed
31:32:19
31:32:19
207
Mixed
207
The Sand Wizards
19:42 min/km
07:03:14
09:46:28
14:06:24
17:05:11
19:27:01
22:10:44
00:15:25
04:10:39
07:28:15
11:27:06
14:35:33
627
842
Brady Auld
Brady Auld #842
Mixed
31:32:19
31:32:19
206
Mixed
206
The Sand Wizards
19:42 min/km
07:03:13
09:46:26
14:06:14
17:04:44
19:27:01
22:10:29
00:15:18
04:10:00
07:27:38
11:25:07
14:35:32
629
841
Bethany Davies
Bethany Davies #841
Mixed
31:32:19
31:32:19
131
Mixed
131
The Sand Wizards
19:42 min/km
07:03:13
09:46:20
14:06:17
17:02:12
19:27:07
22:10:14
00:15:26
04:11:30
07:27:37
11:27:37
14:35:33
713
840
Joseph Leedie
Joseph Leedie #840
Mixed
33:21:33
33:21:33
225
Mixed
225
Fitageous - Anzac Spirit
20:50 min/km
07:05:02
09:53:13
15:07:31
18:42:41
21:23:04
00:10:38
02:44:26
06:29:51
09:29:38
13:20:50
16:26:35
715
839
Caroline Rendell
Caroline Rendell #839
Mixed
33:21:52
33:21:52
149
Mixed
149
Fitageous - Anzac Spirit
20:51 min/km
07:04:44
09:52:12
15:07:28
18:42:47
21:22:59
00:12:41
02:43:43
06:30:46
09:30:00
13:22:52
16:26:36
716
838
Emily Rendell
Emily Rendell #838
Mixed
33:21:53
33:21:53
150
Mixed
150
Fitageous - Anzac Spirit
20:51 min/km
07:04:42
09:52:06
15:07:27
18:40:43
21:23:02
00:13:43
02:43:33
06:29:55
09:30:28
13:20:02
16:26:35
714
837
James Leedie
James Leedie #837
Mixed
33:21:33
33:21:33
226
Mixed
226
Fitageous - Anzac Spirit
20:50 min/km
07:05:01
09:55:42
15:07:38
18:42:31
21:22:55
00:08:39
02:43:42
06:28:29
09:29:31
13:19:44
16:26:34
66
836
Kristy Alexander
Kristy Alexander #836
Women
19:58:19
19:58:19
9
Women
9
Heart & Sole
12:28 min/km
07:01:50
08:40:31
11:41:13
13:37:19
15:04:37
16:23:38
17:38:33
20:10:37
21:56:36
00:18:06
03:00:10
65
835
Melanie Oberman
Melanie Oberman #835
Women
19:58:19
19:58:19
8
Women
8
Heart & Sole
12:28 min/km
07:01:50
08:40:38
11:41:12
13:37:20
15:04:43
16:22:31
17:38:24
20:10:30
21:56:46
00:17:56
03:00:09
67
834
Tina Marland
Tina Marland #834
Women
19:58:20
19:58:20
10
Women
10
Heart & Sole
12:28 min/km
07:01:49
08:40:34
11:41:13
13:37:20
15:04:40
16:23:35
17:38:33
20:10:32
21:56:52
00:17:57
03:00:10
68
833
Nicole Fuller
Nicole Fuller #833
Women
19:58:24
19:58:24
11
Women
11
Heart & Sole
12:29 min/km
07:01:45
08:40:34
11:41:13
13:37:19
15:04:46
16:23:32
17:38:57
20:10:34
21:56:39
00:18:06
03:00:09
832
Roberto Ceccato
Roberto Ceccato #832
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Craig Wallace
min/km
07:02:25
10:06:27
16:11:43
20:38:21
831
Iain Mcgregor
Iain Mcgregor #831
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Craig Wallace
min/km
07:02:42
10:06:52
16:11:40
20:37:32
00:19:03
830
Louise Mcgregor
Louise Mcgregor #830
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Craig Wallace
min/km
07:02:44
10:06:34
16:11:35
20:37:46
00:19:01
829
Craig Wallace
Craig Wallace #829
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
Craig Wallace
min/km
07:02:45
10:06:53
16:11:35
20:37:37
00:19:19
828
Lee Sutton
Lee Sutton #828
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
ON TAP
min/km
07:02:07
08:54:42
13:01:16
15:42:56
17:53:21
20:28:16
22:51:05
827
Richard Renger
Richard Renger #827
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
ON TAP
min/km
07:02:24
08:55:05
13:01:21
15:43:07
17:53:27
20:27:58
22:51:14
826
Adrian Poli
Adrian Poli #826
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
ON TAP
min/km
07:02:23
08:54:39
13:01:32
15:43:12
17:53:24
20:28:03
22:51:11
825
Shane Cunningham
Shane Cunningham #825
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
ON TAP
min/km
07:02:23
08:54:53
13:01:15
15:42:25
17:53:19
20:28:03
22:51:02
233
820
Andrew Warwick
Andrew Warwick #820
Mixed
26:10:52
26:10:52
86
Mixed
86
Core Energy Trekkers
16:21 min/km
07:04:28
09:42:13
13:47:20
16:45:14
18:51:39
21:14:33
22:52:30
01:59:37
04:07:44
07:08:25
09:15:20
232
819
Brady Hamilton
Brady Hamilton #819
Mixed
26:10:48
26:10:48
85
Mixed
85
Core Energy Trekkers
16:21 min/km
07:04:27
09:48:10
13:47:21
16:44:58
18:51:39
21:09:18
22:52:24
01:59:12
04:07:40
07:08:15
09:15:16
234
818
Troy Hamilton
Troy Hamilton #818
Mixed
26:10:53
26:10:53
87
Mixed
87
Core Energy Trekkers
16:21 min/km
07:04:29
09:45:39
13:47:11
16:45:21
18:51:53
21:11:28
22:52:36
02:01:27
04:08:03
07:08:45
09:15:22
230
817
Belinda Hamilton
Belinda Hamilton #817
Mixed
26:10:43
26:10:43
32
Mixed
32
Core Energy Trekkers
16:21 min/km
07:04:31
09:50:34
13:47:22
16:45:35
18:51:42
21:14:09
22:52:29
02:00:46
04:08:00
07:15:42
09:15:14
816
Dafydd Griffiths
Dafydd Griffiths #816
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Team Aquenta
min/km
07:03:08
09:58:00
15:12:00
19:36:50
00:28:09
03:12:16
05:29:46
815
Adam Chase-Currier
Adam Chase-Currier #815
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Team Aquenta
min/km
07:02:43
10:06:02
15:12:11
19:36:51
00:28:17
814
Ning An
Ning An #814
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Team Aquenta
min/km
07:02:43
10:08:50
15:12:02
19:36:40
00:28:14
03:12:15
05:29:54
813
Nathan Perkins
Nathan Perkins #813
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Team Aquenta
min/km
07:02:44
10:08:56
15:12:06
19:36:44
00:28:19
03:12:07
05:29:46
812
Stephanie Hagan
Stephanie Hagan #812
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
S*M*A*S*H
min/km
07:01:45
09:30:18
14:18:46
17:37:40
19:59:36
473
811
Xavier Hagan
Xavier Hagan #811
Mixed
29:30:03
29:30:03
163
Mixed
163
S*M*A*S*H
18:26 min/km
07:01:45
09:30:15
14:18:44
17:37:42
19:59:33
22:48:26
00:28:28
04:25:07
07:08:57
10:05:18
12:31:48
472
810
Daniel Otto
Daniel Otto #810
Mixed
29:30:02
29:30:02
162
Mixed
162
S*M*A*S*H
18:26 min/km
07:01:45
09:30:12
14:18:40
17:37:35
19:59:31
22:48:24
00:28:29
04:26:10
07:08:57
10:05:17
12:31:47
809
Emily Hagan
Emily Hagan #809
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
S*M*A*S*H
min/km
07:02:17
09:30:13
14:18:40
17:37:32
19:52:48
808
Scott Livesey
Scott Livesey #808
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
In-Laws
min/km
07:03:49
09:56:40
15:51:01
19:00:30
22:18:49
02:28:33
700
807
James Livesey
James Livesey #807
Mixed
33:03:03
33:03:03
220
Mixed
220
In-Laws
20:39 min/km
07:03:21
09:56:45
15:50:54
19:00:32
22:10:03
00:32:09
02:38:16
07:04:50
10:04:55
13:18:28
16:06:25
806
Mikey Fleming
Mikey Fleming #806
Mixed
DNF
DNF
Mixed
In-Laws
min/km
07:03:50
09:56:45
15:50:35
19:00:18
22:18:26
00:25:31
02:37:46
699
805
Martyn Fleming
Martyn Fleming #805
Mixed
33:02:34
33:02:34
219
Mixed
219
In-Laws
20:39 min/km
07:03:49
09:56:43
15:51:04
19:00:17
22:18:27
00:25:33
02:38:02
07:04:49
10:04:53
13:16:38
16:06:24
3
804
Sam Weir
Sam Weir #804
Corporate
14:05:17
14:05:17
3
Corporate
3
Hammer 24 7
8:48 min/km
07:01:50
08:20:23
10:29:34
11:55:03
13:03:02
14:01:15
15:12:25
16:44:19
17:57:34
19:42:11
21:07:08
2
803
Danny Carson
Danny Carson #803
Corporate
14:05:08
14:05:08
2
Corporate
2
Hammer 24 7
8:48 min/km
07:02:01
08:20:18
10:29:32
11:55:02
13:02:59
14:01:17
15:12:28
16:44:17
17:57:33
19:42:55
21:07:09
4
802
Henri Coombs
Henri Coombs #802
Corporate
14:05:18
14:05:18
4
Corporate
4
Hammer 24 7
8:48 min/km
07:01:50
08:20:21
10:29:34
11:55:09
13:03:07
14:01:19
15:12:27
16:44:14
17:57:37
19:42:11
21:07:09
1
801
Craig Pendlebury
Craig Pendlebury #801
Corporate
14:05:08
14:05:08
1
Corporate
1
Hammer 24 7
8:48 min/km
07:02:01
08:20:18
10:29:32
11:55:01
13:03:00
14:01:14
15:12:36
16:44:09
17:57:29
19:42:11
21:07:09
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
22
23
24
Page 9 of 24 (1186 items)
© 2023