38th Swim Thru Rottnest
6 Dec 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
14
15
16
Page 9 of 16 (767 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
366
144
Sacha CHIARAMONTE
Sacha CHIARAMONTE #144
Male 50-54
00:31:07.5
00:31:07.5
35
(255)
50-54
35
Male
255
AUS
00:30:30
19:27 min/km
Wave 3 : White
366
15
Sarina ARFUSO
Sarina ARFUSO #15
Female 25-29
00:31:07.5
00:31:07.5
14
(112)
25-29
14
Female
112
AUS
00:25:40
19:27 min/km
Wave 1: Red
365
114
Mackenzie BROWN
Mackenzie BROWN #114
Male Under 15
00:31:05.9
00:31:05.9
27
(254)
Under 15
27
Male
254
AUS
00:34:00
19:26 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
363
113
Kingsley BROWN
Kingsley BROWN #113
Male 50-54
00:31:03.2
00:31:03.2
34
(252)
50-54
34
Male
252
AUS
00:34:00
19:24 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
363
270
Graeme GELDART
Graeme GELDART #270
Male 60-64
00:31:03.2
00:31:03.2
14
(252)
60-64
14
Male
252
AUS
00:39:52
19:24 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
362
282
Neil GIBSON
Neil GIBSON #282
Male 45-49
00:31:02.1
00:31:02.1
42
(251)
45-49
42
Male
251
AUS
00:30:02
19:23 min/km
Wave 3 : White
361
736
Luca ZAPPACOSTA
Luca ZAPPACOSTA #736
Male Under 15
00:30:59.2
00:30:59.2
26
(250)
Under 15
26
Male
250
AUS
00:25:10
19:22 min/km
Wave 1: Red
360
708
Zara WEGE
Zara WEGE #708
Female 15-19
00:30:55.9
00:30:55.9
18
(111)
15-19
18
Female
111
AUS
00:45:00
19:19 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
359
452
Amelia MANTLE
Amelia MANTLE #452
Female 15-19
00:30:55.4
00:30:55.4
17
(110)
15-19
17
Female
110
AUS
00:45:00
19:19 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
358
216
Hayley EDMUNDS
Hayley EDMUNDS #216
Female 25-29
00:30:50.0
00:30:50.0
13
(109)
25-29
13
Female
109
AUS
00:50:00
19:16 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
357
246
Helen FITZPATRICK
Helen FITZPATRICK #246
Female 35-39
00:30:49.8
00:30:49.8
10
(108)
35-39
10
Female
108
AUS
00:27:05
19:16 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
356
118
Toby BROWNE-COOPER
Toby BROWNE-COOPER #118
Male 40-44
00:30:48.4
00:30:48.4
23
(249)
40-44
23
Male
249
AUS
00:29:53
19:15 min/km
Wave 3 : White
355
704
Arielle WARNER
Arielle WARNER #704
Female Under 15
00:30:37.1
00:30:37.1
15
(107)
Under 15
15
Female
107
AUS
00:36:00
19:08 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
354
327
Frances HEWITT
Frances HEWITT #327
Female 20-24
00:30:36.8
00:30:36.8
9
(106)
20-24
9
Female
106
AUS
00:30:01
19:08 min/km
Wave 3 : White
353
373
Peter JEFFREY
Peter JEFFREY #373
Male 60-64
00:30:36.4
00:30:36.4
13
(248)
60-64
13
Male
248
AUS
00:30:58
19:07 min/km
Wave 3 : White
352
409
Natalie KIRBY
Natalie KIRBY #409
Female 55-59
00:30:34.4
00:30:34.4
7
(105)
55-59
7
Female
105
AUS
00:32:00
19:06 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
351
624
John SHERIDAN
John SHERIDAN #624
Male 45-49
00:30:34.1
00:30:34.1
41
(247)
45-49
41
Male
247
AUS
00:40:00
19:06 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
350
641
Chris SOBEJKO
Chris SOBEJKO #641
Male 30-34
00:30:29.0
00:30:29.0
18
(246)
30-34
18
Male
246
AUS
00:29:00
19:03 min/km
Wave 3 : White
349
623
Ryan SHEPHERD
Ryan SHEPHERD #623
Male 40-44
00:30:26.9
00:30:26.9
22
(245)
40-44
22
Male
245
AUS
00:30:00
19:01 min/km
Wave 3 : White
348
233
Poppy EVANS
Poppy EVANS #233
Female Under 15
00:30:24.7
00:30:24.7
14
(104)
Under 15
14
Female
104
AUS
00:30:00
19:00 min/km
Wave 3 : White
347
231
Mark EVANS
Mark EVANS #231
Male 50-54
00:30:23.3
00:30:23.3
33
(244)
50-54
33
Male
244
AUS
00:30:00
18:59 min/km
Wave 3 : White
346
696
Shelley VIVIAN
Shelley VIVIAN #696
Female 25-29
00:30:21.8
00:30:21.8
12
(103)
25-29
12
Female
103
AUS
00:28:00
18:58 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
345
84
Andrew BLOOM
Andrew BLOOM #84
Male 45-49
00:30:16.2
00:30:16.2
40
(243)
45-49
40
Male
243
AUS
00:30:00
18:55 min/km
Wave 3 : White
344
476
Lily MCMEEKEN
Lily MCMEEKEN #476
Female 15-19
00:30:15.8
00:30:15.8
16
(102)
15-19
16
Female
102
AUS
00:29:00
18:54 min/km
Wave 3 : White
343
477
Rod MCMEEKEN
Rod MCMEEKEN #477
Male 45-49
00:30:14.6
00:30:14.6
39
(242)
45-49
39
Male
242
AUS
00:29:00
18:54 min/km
Wave 3 : White
342
707
Charles WARREN
Charles WARREN #707
Male 45-49
00:30:14.3
00:30:14.3
38
(241)
45-49
38
Male
241
AUS
00:30:00
18:53 min/km
Wave 3 : White
341
214
Penny DWYER
Penny DWYER #214
Female 55-59
00:30:13.6
00:30:13.6
6
(101)
55-59
6
Female
101
AUS
00:31:05
18:53 min/km
Wave 3 : White
340
532
Brendan PARKER
Brendan PARKER #532
Male 30-34
00:30:11.6
00:30:11.6
17
(240)
30-34
17
Male
240
AUS
00:30:00
18:52 min/km
Wave 3 : White
339
558
Matt PRIDE
Matt PRIDE #558
Male 30-34
00:30:10.5
00:30:10.5
16
(239)
30-34
16
Male
239
AUS
00:30:00
18:51 min/km
Wave 3 : White
338
53
Paul BENNETT
Paul BENNETT #53
Male 60-64
00:30:10.3
00:30:10.3
12
(238)
60-64
12
Male
238
AUS
00:29:15
18:51 min/km
Wave 3 : White
337
316
Carole HEIERMAN-RIX
Carole HEIERMAN-RIX #316
Female 45-49
00:30:10.2
00:30:10.2
7
(100)
45-49
7
Female
100
AUS
00:40:00
18:51 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
336
407
Stuart KING
Stuart KING #407
Male 45-49
00:30:10.0
00:30:10.0
37
(237)
45-49
37
Male
237
AUS
00:28:00
18:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
335
632
Bill SIMS
Bill SIMS #632
Male 65-69
00:30:08.4
00:30:08.4
12
(236)
65-69
12
Male
236
AUS
00:31:00
18:50 min/km
Wave 3 : White
334
213
Lisa DWYER
Lisa DWYER #213
Female 50-54
00:30:05.5
00:30:05.5
10
(99)
50-54
10
Female
99
AUS
00:50:00
18:48 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
333
591
Stephen ROSE
Stephen ROSE #591
Male 35-39
00:30:05.3
00:30:05.3
20
(235)
35-39
20
Male
235
AUS
00:34:00
18:48 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
332
244
Benjamin FISCHER
Benjamin FISCHER #244
Male 45-49
00:30:04.2
00:30:04.2
36
(234)
45-49
36
Male
234
AUS
00:40:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
331
574
Mark RICHARDS
Mark RICHARDS #574
Male 45-49
00:30:03.4
00:30:03.4
35
(233)
45-49
35
Male
233
AUS
00:30:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 3 : White
330
729
Catherine WITHEROW
Catherine WITHEROW #729
Female 50-54
00:30:02.4
00:30:02.4
9
(98)
50-54
9
Female
98
AUS
00:30:00
18:46 min/km
Wave 3 : White
329
538
Paul PAYNE
Paul PAYNE #538
Male 50-54
00:30:01.7
00:30:01.7
32
(232)
50-54
32
Male
232
AUS
00:30:00
18:46 min/km
Wave 3 : White
328
347
Patric HORNE
Patric HORNE #347
Male 25-29
00:30:01.5
00:30:01.5
16
(231)
25-29
16
Male
231
AUS
00:37:00
18:45 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
326
556
James PREUSS
James PREUSS #556
Male 25-29
00:29:59.2
00:29:59.2
15
(229)
25-29
15
Male
229
AUS
00:25:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 1: Red
326
130
Peter CAMPBELL
Peter CAMPBELL #130
Male 65-69
00:29:59.2
00:29:59.2
11
(229)
65-69
11
Male
229
AUS
00:34:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
325
651
Kelly STEVENSON
Kelly STEVENSON #651
Female 25-29
00:29:58.5
00:29:58.5
11
(97)
25-29
11
Female
97
AUS
00:25:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 1: Red
324
70
David BISHOP
David BISHOP #70
Male 55-59
00:29:58.4
00:29:58.4
17
(228)
55-59
17
Male
228
AUS
00:30:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 3 : White
323
93
Kristie BOWER
Kristie BOWER #93
Female 35-39
00:29:56.7
00:29:56.7
9
(96)
35-39
9
Female
96
AUS
00:32:00
18:42 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
322
735
Peter YENSCH
Peter YENSCH #735
Male 55-59
00:29:51.6
00:29:51.6
16
(227)
55-59
16
Male
227
AUS
00:30:30
18:39 min/km
Wave 3 : White
321
227
Margaret ERNST
Margaret ERNST #227
Female 50-54
00:29:50.2
00:29:50.2
8
(95)
50-54
8
Female
95
AUS
00:28:56
18:38 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
320
330
Duncan HEYES
Duncan HEYES #330
Male 50-54
00:29:47.6
00:29:47.6
31
(226)
50-54
31
Male
226
AUS
00:30:00
18:37 min/km
Wave 3 : White
319
91
Gregory BOWATER
Gregory BOWATER #91
Male 65-69
00:29:46.8
00:29:46.8
10
(225)
65-69
10
Male
225
AUS
00:30:10
18:36 min/km
Wave 3 : White
318
668
Sandra TEAGLE
Sandra TEAGLE #668
Female 50-54
00:29:46.2
00:29:46.2
7
(94)
50-54
7
Female
94
AUS
00:30:00
18:36 min/km
Wave 3 : White
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
14
15
16
Page 9 of 16 (767 items)
© 2023