X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
367
1336
Claire SCHILLER
Claire SCHILLER #1336
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:12.74
02:21:12.74
60
(124)
Prime Female (18-39)
60
Female
124
WA
AUS
Claire Schiller
Claire Schiller
Claire Schiller
7:41 min/km
00:19:50.54
351
65
140
00:56:43.55
349
57
120
01:02:42.38
363
57
121
00:01:56.26
416
78
166
287
1395
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1395
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:00.57
02:09:00.57
13
(161)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
161
WA
AUS
Nev White
Nev White
Nev White
7:01 min/km
00:15:35.79
164
9
91
00:56:46.47
350
19
192
00:54:40.26
243
14
152
00:01:58.04
418
22
207
362
1162
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #1162
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:20:51.57
02:20:51.57
58
(119)
Prime Female (18-39)
58
Female
119
WA
AUS
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
7:40 min/km
00:17:31.98
264
42
96
00:56:55.44
351
58
121
01:05:34.14
380
63
132
00:00:50.00
232
34
77
349
1039
Scott BRADDOCK
Scott BRADDOCK #1039
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:17:54.48
02:17:54.48
86
(195)
Prime Male (18-39)
86
Male
195
WA
AUS
Scott Braddock
Scott Braddock
Scott Braddock
7:30 min/km
00:22:59.55
407
86
204
00:56:56.61
352
87
193
00:56:35.03
283
75
166
00:01:23.27
411
87
202
368
1068
Dean CLUNE
Dean CLUNE #1068
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:13.32
02:21:13.32
56
(199)
Veteran Male (40-49)
56
Male
199
WA
AUS
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
7:41 min/km
00:22:27.59
403
59
201
00:57:00.29
353
53
194
01:00:36.49
340
53
189
00:01:08.95
380
51
187
255
1325
Jill ROBERTS
Jill ROBERTS #1325
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:41.55
02:04:41.55
33
(71)
Prime Female (18-39)
33
Female
71
WA
AUS
Jill Roberts
Jill Roberts
Jill Roberts
6:47 min/km
00:12:46.28
38
3
7
00:57:26.22
354
59
122
00:53:47.39
231
25
55
00:00:41.65
109
7
23
242
1170
Emily HASWELL
Emily HASWELL #1170
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:03:41.89
02:03:41.89
29
(61)
Prime Female (18-39)
29
Female
61
WA
AUS
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
6:44 min/km
00:16:48.26
226
30
72
00:57:27.00
355
60
123
00:48:15.71
139
8
21
00:01:10.91
386
71
154
366
1525
G.I. Holz
G.I. Holz #1525
Female Female Team
02:21:11.72
02:21:11.72
20
(123)
Female Team
20
Female
123
WA
AUS
Giverny Rogers
Holly Tisdall
7:41 min/km
00:17:03.04
234
14
76
00:57:32.72
356
21
124
01:05:44.94
382
22
134
00:00:51.02
254
15
91
282
1566
The Bovells
The Bovells #1566
Mixed Mixed Team
02:07:44.24
02:07:44.24
25
(39)
Mixed Team
25
Mixed
39
WA
AUS
Myles Bovell
Kate Bovell
6:57 min/km
00:15:12.15
137
10
21
00:57:34.61
357
25
39
00:53:47.69
232
19
29
00:01:09.78
382
28
43
291
1392
Mark WESTMAN
Mark WESTMAN #1392
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:36.48
02:09:36.48
47
(165)
Veteran Male (40-49)
47
Male
165
WA
AUS
Mark Westman
Mark Westman
Mark Westman
7:03 min/km
00:18:38.55
305
41
153
00:57:36.71
358
54
195
00:51:13.44
184
31
127
00:02:07.77
419
60
208
332
1030
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #1030
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:10.30
02:15:10.30
82
(186)
Prime Male (18-39)
82
Male
186
WA
AUS
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
7:21 min/km
00:17:24.51
254
61
134
00:57:38.00
359
88
196
00:58:10.38
307
79
174
00:01:57.41
417
89
206
396
1060
Melody CHAPMAN
Melody CHAPMAN #1060
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:27:46.32
02:27:46.32
66
(144)
Prime Female (18-39)
66
Female
144
WA
AUS
Melody Chapman
Melody Chapman
Melody Chapman
8:03 min/km
00:18:18.10
289
49
109
00:57:48.86
360
61
125
01:10:41.57
403
72
150
00:00:57.78
322
57
123
380
1317
Melissa REPACHOLI
Melissa REPACHOLI #1317
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:01.30
02:24:01.30
36
(133)
Veteran Female (40-49)
36
Female
133
WA
AUS
Melissa Repacholi
Melissa Repacholi
Melissa Repacholi
7:50 min/km
00:15:05.53
129
17
39
00:58:04.14
361
33
126
01:09:38.60
399
41
147
00:01:13.01
394
44
157
345
1026
Troy BENNET
Troy BENNET #1026
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
52
(192)
Veteran Male (40-49)
52
Male
192
WA
AUS
Troy Bennet
Troy Bennet
Troy Bennet
7:25 min/km
00:21:30.44
390
54
194
00:58:09.33
362
55
197
00:55:42.43
263
43
157
00:00:58.29
327
39
161
340
1571
This is how we do it
This is how we do it #1571
Female Female Team
02:16:01.82
02:16:01.82
16
(107)
Female Team
16
Female
107
WA
AUS
Susan Sanday
Natalie Redman
Leah Muecke
7:24 min/km
00:19:24.03
335
20
132
00:58:09.97
363
22
127
00:57:45.31
303
15
91
00:00:42.49
123
8
31
329
1391
Sonia WEST
Sonia WEST #1391
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:14:26.72
02:14:26.72
51
(104)
Prime Female (18-39)
51
Female
104
WA
AUS
Sonia West
Sonia West
Sonia West
7:19 min/km
00:19:14.98
332
60
130
00:58:14.78
364
62
128
00:55:52.69
269
34
73
00:01:04.26
361
66
142
388
1214
Richard KETTLE
Richard KETTLE #1214
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:32.32
02:25:32.32
59
(205)
Veteran Male (40-49)
59
Male
205
WA
AUS
Richard Kettle
Richard Kettle
Richard Kettle
7:55 min/km
00:21:47.36
394
55
196
00:58:17.03
365
56
198
01:04:17.75
369
57
200
00:01:10.17
383
52
188
372
1094
Ben DAVIS
Ben DAVIS #1094
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:49.45
02:21:49.45
57
(201)
Veteran Male (40-49)
57
Male
201
WA
AUS
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
7:43 min/km
00:21:49.54
396
56
197
00:58:18.22
366
57
199
01:00:30.18
337
51
187
00:01:11.50
388
54
190
227
1564
The Abbey Factor
The Abbey Factor #1564
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:50.82
02:01:50.82
20
(31)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
31
WA
AUS
Sharon Woodford-Jones
Colin Woodford
Brendan Mills
6:38 min/km
00:17:23.90
252
19
32
00:58:19.51
367
26
40
00:45:26.03
83
7
12
00:00:41.36
104
11
21
327
1191
William ISBISTER
William ISBISTER #1191
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:14:16.13
02:14:16.13
18
(182)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
182
WA
AUS
William Isbister
William Isbister
William Isbister
7:19 min/km
00:15:54.54
185
10
101
00:58:26.09
368
20
200
00:59:06.49
321
21
181
00:00:49.00
217
7
116
323
1398
Karen WILDING
Karen WILDING #1398
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:13:04.51
02:13:04.51
29
(102)
Veteran Female (40-49)
29
Female
102
WA
AUS
Karen Wilding
Karen Wilding
Karen Wilding
7:15 min/km
00:17:08.62
239
23
79
00:58:39.74
369
34
129
00:56:26.63
279
19
79
00:00:49.51
226
20
72
355
1231
Holly LUDEMAN
Holly LUDEMAN #1231
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:18:59.46
02:18:59.46
57
(116)
Prime Female (18-39)
57
Female
116
WA
AUS
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
7:34 min/km
00:18:56.10
318
56
123
00:59:00.38
370
63
130
00:59:47.72
329
51
103
00:01:15.25
401
74
160
344
1342
Jacqui SHARP
Jacqui SHARP #1342
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:18.67
02:16:18.67
54
(110)
Prime Female (18-39)
54
Female
110
WA
AUS
Jacqui Sharp
Jacqui Sharp
Jacqui Sharp
7:25 min/km
00:19:35.37
339
62
133
00:59:05.06
371
64
131
00:56:38.88
285
40
82
00:00:59.35
336
62
130
360
1287
Alexander PARK
Alexander PARK #1287
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:20:25.88
02:20:25.88
55
(198)
Veteran Male (40-49)
55
Male
198
WA
AUS
Alexander Park
Alexander Park
Alexander Park
7:39 min/km
00:20:47.51
375
53
188
00:59:07.20
372
58
201
00:59:22.53
325
50
183
00:01:08.62
379
50
186
243
1578
Wolf Aid
Wolf Aid #1578
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:47.72
02:03:47.72
13
(34)
Junior Team
13
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Jane Wolf
Jane Wolf
6:44 min/km
00:18:56.29
319
15
38
00:59:14.06
373
15
41
00:44:58.02
77
4
9
00:00:39.34
83
7
14
408
1321
Zia RICE
Zia RICE #1321
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:34:30.78
02:34:30.78
73
(155)
Prime Female (18-39)
73
Female
155
WA
AUS
Zia Rice
Zia Rice
Zia Rice
8:25 min/km
00:20:19.04
366
69
146
00:59:34.22
374
65
132
01:13:38.67
409
75
156
00:00:58.83
332
60
127
381
1142
Liz FROST
Liz FROST #1142
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:34.31
02:24:34.31
37
(134)
Veteran Female (40-49)
37
Female
134
WA
AUS
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
7:52 min/km
00:17:27.18
258
27
90
00:59:37.83
375
35
133
01:06:40.29
387
39
139
00:00:49.00
218
18
67
385
1204
Nicole JONES
Nicole JONES #1204
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:25:08.66
02:25:08.66
65
(137)
Prime Female (18-39)
65
Female
137
WA
AUS
Nicole Jones
Nicole Jones
Nicole Jones
7:54 min/km
00:22:16.04
400
75
159
00:59:41.71
376
66
134
01:01:56.97
354
54
114
00:01:13.94
397
73
159
378
1147
Cristina GIBSON
Cristina GIBSON #1147
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:42.23
02:23:42.23
35
(131)
Veteran Female (40-49)
35
Female
131
WA
AUS
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
7:49 min/km
00:17:34.04
266
29
97
00:59:50.33
377
36
135
01:05:27.48
378
36
130
00:00:50.38
240
23
83
359
1518
Fat Bottom Girls
Fat Bottom Girls #1518
Female Female Team
02:19:59.57
02:19:59.57
19
(118)
Female Team
19
Female
118
WA
AUS
Vicki McSharer
Kate Swallow
7:37 min/km
00:13:06.90
44
3
12
00:59:59.07
378
23
136
01:05:35.87
381
21
133
00:01:17.71
404
26
162
356
1235
Amy Manson
Amy Manson #1235
Mixed Mixed Team
02:19:14.82
02:19:14.82
29
(44)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
44
WA
AUS
Amy Manson
Amy Manson
John Fisher
7:35 min/km
00:20:50.79
377
26
41
01:00:12.72
379
27
42
00:56:48.18
287
25
38
00:01:23.11
410
30
45
325
1045
Elli BROOKS
Elli BROOKS #1045
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:13:41.23
02:13:41.23
50
(103)
Prime Female (18-39)
50
Female
103
WA
AUS
Elli Brooks
Elli Brooks
Elli Brooks
7:17 min/km
00:16:09.04
196
25
59
01:00:17.95
380
67
137
00:56:17.66
276
36
76
00:00:56.56
315
55
120
398
1301
Richenda PRALL
Richenda PRALL #1301
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:28:22.45
02:28:22.45
41
(146)
Veteran Female (40-49)
41
Female
146
WA
AUS
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
8:05 min/km
00:15:46.16
175
19
51
01:00:25.27
381
37
138
01:11:02.01
404
42
151
00:01:09.00
381
43
152
363
1201
Janine JOHNSON
Janine JOHNSON #1201
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:21:04.82
02:21:04.82
4
(120)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
Female
120
WA
AUS
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
7:41 min/km
00:17:20.98
250
3
86
01:00:40.78
382
4
139
01:02:11.19
357
5
117
00:00:51.86
263
3
94
386
1004
Bob ANNING
Bob ANNING #1004
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:25:09.64
02:25:09.64
3
(204)
Masters Male (60+)
3
Male
204
WA
AUS
Bob Anning
Bob Anning
Bob Anning
7:54 min/km
00:24:27.29
416
4
208
01:00:43.98
383
3
202
00:58:43.24
315
2
179
00:01:15.13
399
4
196
318
1206
Lisette KANSE
Lisette KANSE #1206
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:12:25.75
02:12:25.75
28
(100)
Veteran Female (40-49)
28
Female
100
WA
AUS
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
7:13 min/km
00:13:22.98
54
9
16
01:00:56.53
384
38
140
00:57:19.71
294
21
86
00:00:46.52
191
15
57
412
1218
Kirstie KITIS
Kirstie KITIS #1218
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:41:47.75
02:41:47.75
74
(158)
Prime Female (18-39)
74
Female
158
WA
AUS
Kirstie Kitis
Kirstie Kitis
Kirstie Kitis
8:49 min/km
00:18:25.72
296
52
112
01:00:58.43
385
68
141
01:21:17.22
419
79
164
00:01:06.36
371
68
147
395
1263
George MUMFORD
George MUMFORD #1263
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:27:21.14
02:27:21.14
4
(207)
Masters Male (60+)
4
Male
207
WA
AUS
George Mumford
George Mumford
George Mumford
8:01 min/km
00:18:01.07
282
3
143
01:00:58.66
386
4
203
01:07:23.46
389
3
204
00:00:57.93
324
3
158
384
1021
Brad JONES
Brad JONES #1021
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:08.66
02:25:08.66
58
(203)
Veteran Male (40-49)
58
Male
203
WA
AUS
Brad Jones
Brad Jones
Brad Jones
7:54 min/km
00:20:20.49
367
50
181
01:01:37.26
387
59
204
01:01:55.70
353
55
195
00:01:15.20
400
58
197
391
1560
Team DKT
Team DKT #1560
Female Female Team
02:25:43.76
02:25:43.76
22
(141)
Female Team
22
Female
141
WA
AUS
Karen Wallis
Dorothy Richardson
Natasha Benson
7:56 min/km
00:22:44.71
405
25
160
01:01:59.27
388
24
142
00:59:54.48
331
16
104
00:01:05.29
368
22
145
410
1023
Paul BATSKOS
Paul BATSKOS #1023
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:36:48.53
02:36:48.53
90
(209)
Prime Male (18-39)
90
Male
209
WA
AUS
Paul Batskos
Paul Batskos
Paul Batskos
8:32 min/km
00:23:51.44
414
88
207
01:02:05.23
389
89
205
01:10:10.89
402
90
208
00:00:40.97
98
36
61
406
1318
Emma REYNOLDS
Emma REYNOLDS #1318
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:32:57.65
02:32:57.65
71
(153)
Prime Female (18-39)
71
Female
153
WA
AUS
Emma Reynolds
Emma Reynolds
Emma Reynolds
8:20 min/km
00:18:50.79
313
55
119
01:02:26.23
390
69
143
01:08:44.18
395
67
144
00:02:56.45
422
79
167
341
1106
Graeme DOCKER
Graeme DOCKER #1106
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:16:16.83
02:16:16.83
22
(191)
Vintage Male (50-59)
22
Male
191
WA
AUS
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
7:25 min/km
00:20:15.04
361
17
178
01:02:29.88
391
21
206
00:52:27.77
209
12
137
00:01:04.12
357
17
174
387
1156
Janet GRIFFITHS
Janet GRIFFITHS #1156
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:25:29.82
02:25:29.82
5
(138)
Vintage Female (50-59)
5
Female
138
WA
AUS
Janet Griffiths
Janet Griffiths
Janet Griffiths
7:55 min/km
00:26:14.23
421
7
167
01:02:33.54
392
5
144
00:55:41.67
262
3
70
00:01:00.36
342
5
134
310
1501
2 girls & 1 guy
2 girls & 1 guy #1501
Mixed Mixed Team
02:11:20.27
02:11:20.27
27
(42)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
42
WA
AUS
Nicole Kirkman
Karen Turpin
Adam Blakey
7:09 min/km
00:19:36.86
341
25
40
01:02:37.55
393
28
43
00:48:12.79
138
15
20
00:00:53.06
279
26
40
397
1041
Ana BRAWLS
Ana BRAWLS #1041
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:27:57.30
02:27:57.30
67
(145)
Prime Female (18-39)
67
Female
145
WA
AUS
Ana Brawls
Ana Brawls
Ana Brawls
8:03 min/km
00:23:09.40
410
76
162
01:03:03.04
394
70
145
01:00:52.12
342
53
109
00:00:52.73
275
47
103
383
1143
Sharon GARDNER
Sharon GARDNER #1143
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:47.84
02:24:47.84
38
(136)
Veteran Female (40-49)
38
Female
136
WA
AUS
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
7:53 min/km
00:18:54.64
317
35
122
01:03:22.05
395
39
146
01:01:36.26
349
31
112
00:00:54.88
303
34
117
393
1020
Kim BASILE
Kim BASILE #1020
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:25:49.33
02:25:49.33
40
(142)
Veteran Female (40-49)
40
Female
142
WA
AUS
Kim Basile
Kim Basile
Kim Basile
7:56 min/km
00:21:24.54
388
44
152
01:03:24.13
396
40
147
00:59:57.22
332
27
105
00:01:03.43
353
40
141
1397
Brad WHITTOME
Brad WHITTOME #1397
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Brad Whittome
Brad Whittome
Brad Whittome
min/km
00:19:25.54
01:03:33.98
403
1362
Clare TANSLEY
Clare TANSLEY #1362
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:31:52.33
02:31:52.33
69
(150)
Prime Female (18-39)
69
Female
150
WA
AUS
Clare Tansley
Clare Tansley
Clare Tansley
8:16 min/km
00:18:12.29
285
46
106
01:04:01.48
397
71
148
01:08:45.83
397
69
146
00:00:52.72
274
46
102
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (494 items)