Point Walter Australia Day Triathlon
26 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint
Fun
Junior Novice
Sprint Duathlon
Duathlon
Aqua Bike Sprint
Aqua Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (383 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 7km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 14km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 21km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
9
9
David BRYANT
David BRYANT #9
Male Open
01:07:14.66
01:07:14.66
8
(9)
Open
8
00:06:39.33
Male
9
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 1
00:11:54.30
15:52 min/km
44
8
29
00:00:44.48
15
6
9
00:10:33.70
39.8 km/h
11
7
11
00:11:26.41
36.7 km/h
7
5
7
00:11:30.45
36.5 km/h
3
3
3
00:34:51.07
36.2 km/h
7
5
7
00:01:19.94
114
9
79
00:18:24.85
3:40 min/km
11
8
10
39
461
David SMITH
David SMITH #461
Male 14-15
01:12:35.45
01:12:35.45
1
(34)
14-15
1
Male
34
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 2
00:10:18.30
13:44 min/km
9
1
8
00:00:47.92
25
2
16
00:12:11.24
34.5 km/h
115
3
99
00:13:59.01
30.0 km/h
135
3
114
00:14:01.71
29.9 km/h
132
3
113
00:41:47.67
30.1 km/h
129
3
112
00:01:27.91
154
6
109
00:18:13.64
3:38 min/km
10
1
9
6
28
Adam WHITE
Adam WHITE #28
Male Open
01:04:57.38
01:04:57.38
6
(6)
Open
6
00:04:22.06
Male
6
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 1
00:09:47.57
13:03 min/km
4
3
4
00:00:39.96
5
3
3
00:10:26.48
40.2 km/h
8
5
8
00:11:36.62
36.2 km/h
10
6
10
00:12:05.50
34.7 km/h
16
7
16
00:35:32.75
35.4 km/h
10
6
10
00:00:49.28
2
2
2
00:18:07.81
3:37 min/km
9
7
8
5
3
Paul MACKAY
Paul MACKAY #3
Male Open
01:04:33.52
01:04:33.52
5
(5)
Open
5
00:03:58.19
Male
5
Defence
Wave 1
00:10:41.13
14:14 min/km
16
6
13
00:00:42.11
11
5
6
00:10:13.24
41.1 km/h
4
2
4
00:11:22.31
36.9 km/h
4
4
4
00:11:31.91
36.4 km/h
5
4
5
00:34:29.12
36.5 km/h
4
3
4
00:00:54.05
7
5
5
00:17:47.10
3:33 min/km
7
6
6
36
55
Josh WOZNIUK
Josh WOZNIUK #55
Male 25-29
01:12:29.17
01:12:29.17
1
(32)
25-29
1
Male
32
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 2
00:13:42.30
18:16 min/km
138
6
97
00:00:48.62
30
1
20
00:11:35.78
36.2 km/h
61
2
57
00:13:04.65
32.1 km/h
71
2
65
00:13:05.09
32.1 km/h
58
2
55
00:39:07.92
32.2 km/h
59
2
55
00:01:01.09
26
1
17
00:17:49.23
3:33 min/km
8
1
7
7
10
Jason RHINE
Jason RHINE #10
Male Open
01:05:45.47
01:05:45.47
7
(7)
Open
7
00:05:10.14
Male
7
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 1
00:10:39.51
14:12 min/km
14
5
12
00:00:44.51
16
7
10
00:10:41.21
39.3 km/h
14
8
14
00:11:46.85
35.7 km/h
11
7
11
00:11:53.22
35.3 km/h
11
6
11
00:35:47.75
35.2 km/h
11
7
11
00:01:01.26
28
7
18
00:17:32.42
3:30 min/km
6
5
5
4
30
Alec DAVISON
Alec DAVISON #30
Male Open
01:03:40.61
01:03:40.61
4
(4)
Open
4
00:03:05.29
Male
4
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 1
00:10:11.51
13:35 min/km
6
4
6
00:00:38.31
2
2
2
00:10:21.17
40.6 km/h
6
4
6
00:11:19.18
37.1 km/h
3
3
3
00:11:34.13
36.3 km/h
6
5
6
00:34:32.69
36.5 km/h
5
4
5
00:00:49.99
4
4
4
00:17:28.10
3:29 min/km
5
4
4
2
1
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #1
Male Open
01:00:51.18
01:00:51.18
2
(2)
Open
2
00:00:15.86
Male
2
Oceanic Triathlon Club
Wave 1
00:10:41.54
14:15 min/km
17
7
14
00:00:47.98
26
8
17
00:09:19.40
45.0 km/h
1
1
1
00:10:23.84
40.4 km/h
1
1
1
00:10:24.78
40.3 km/h
1
1
1
00:31:25.62
40.1 km/h
1
1
1
00:00:57.44
12
6
8
00:16:58.59
3:23 min/km
4
3
3
1
7
Luke BATE
Luke BATE #7
Male Open
01:00:35.32
01:00:35.32
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 1
00:09:29.71
12:39 min/km
2
1
2
00:00:37.39
1
1
1
00:10:19.80
40.7 km/h
5
3
5
00:11:12.92
37.4 km/h
2
2
2
00:11:12.27
37.5 km/h
2
2
2
00:34:00.93
37.0 km/h
2
2
2
00:00:47.02
1
1
1
00:15:40.25
3:08 min/km
3
2
2
3
8
Liam MCCOACH
Liam MCCOACH #8
Male Open
01:02:46.25
01:02:46.25
3
(3)
Open
3
00:02:10.92
Male
3
Break Your Limits
Wave 1
00:09:44.52
12:59 min/km
3
2
3
00:00:42.01
8
4
5
00:10:31.97
39.9 km/h
10
6
10
00:11:50.91
35.4 km/h
13
8
13
00:12:10.65
34.5 km/h
19
9
19
00:35:56.30
35.1 km/h
12
8
12
00:00:49.79
3
3
3
00:15:33.62
3:06 min/km
2
1
1
290
278
Courtney FOSTER
Courtney FOSTER #278
Female 20-24
01:38:01.48
01:38:01.48
5
(85)
20-24
5
00:21:50.15
Female
85
Wave 8
00:15:49.52
21:06 min/km
246
6
69
00:02:57.64
337
5
110
00:17:56.40
23.4 km/h
349
7
113
00:20:10.35
20.8 km/h
349
7
112
00:21:27.11
19.6 km/h
351
8
114
01:01:41.77
20.4 km/h
350
8
114
00:02:07.76
280
5
93
00:15:24.77
3:04 min/km
1
1
1
241
Alan HARTLEY
Alan HARTLEY #241
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
Wave 7
00:14:14.32
18:59 min/km
00:01:00.74
00:12:02.06
34.9 km/h
00:13:10.92
31.9 km/h
02:17:47.60
27:33 min/km
122
153
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #153
Male 40-44
01:20:19.36
01:20:19.36
13
(98)
40-44
13
00:10:49.82
Male
98
Wave 5
01:20:19.36
16:03 min/km
51
Raymond WALSHE
Raymond WALSHE #51
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Wave 2
00:49:10.33
5:33 min/km
00:01:39.50
00:59:05.10
11:49 min/km
49
Ashley CLARK
Ashley CLARK #49
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Wave 2
00:16:41.51
22:15 min/km
00:02:01.78
00:12:36.11
33.3 km/h
5
Martin LAMPRECHT
Martin LAMPRECHT #5
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
Wave 1
38
Alex BARRON
Alex BARRON #38
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Wave 2
42
Dawid KARSZNIEWICZ
Dawid KARSZNIEWICZ #42
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
Wave 2
102
Mark DAVEY
Mark DAVEY #102
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Wave 4
95
Craig WILSON
Craig WILSON #95
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 4
86
Matt SILVESTER
Matt SILVESTER #86
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 3
134
Ken ROBERTS
Ken ROBERTS #134
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 5
144
Nolan MCDONNELL
Nolan MCDONNELL #144
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 5
244
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #244
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Wave 7
225
Michael GREEN
Michael GREEN #225
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 7
294
Kate ADAMS
Kate ADAMS #294
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
Wave 9
289
Anthea STACEY
Anthea STACEY #289
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
Wave 1
576
Wrong Shui
Wrong Shui #576
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
Wave 7
297
Sarah CORBYN
Sarah CORBYN #297
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 9
301
Hannah BARNSLEY
Hannah BARNSLEY #301
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
Wave 9
333
Kinga HAGUE
Kinga HAGUE #333
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 9
00:13:23.73
17:51 min/km
00:00:58.83
00:12:35.18
33.4 km/h
343
Toby RICHARDS
Toby RICHARDS #343
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
Hillingdon
Wave 10
339
Peta WOODLAND
Peta WOODLAND #339
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Wave 10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (383 items)