41st Swim Thru Rottnest
2 Dec 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
Page 8 of 12 (562 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
169
474
James THARPE
James THARPE #474
Male 50-54
00:28:16
00:28:16
17
(118)
50-54
17
00:05:18
Male
118
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
17:40 min/km
Wave 3 : White
170
159
Theo EVANS
Theo EVANS #159
Male 50-54
00:28:20
00:28:20
18
(119)
50-54
18
00:05:22
Male
119
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:42 min/km
Wave 3 : White
172
602
Marcel BAIRD
Marcel BAIRD #602
Male 20-24
00:28:21
00:28:21
3
(120)
20-24
3
00:09:51
Male
120
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
17:43 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
174
93
Shane CAVANAGH
Shane CAVANAGH #93
Male 50-54
00:28:25
00:28:25
19
(121)
50-54
19
00:05:27
Male
121
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:08
17:45 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
175
608
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #608
Male 65-69
00:28:26
00:28:26
5
(122)
65-69
5
00:04:29
Male
122
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
176
453
Jason SPIRO
Jason SPIRO #453
Male 45-49
00:28:27
00:28:27
23
(123)
45-49
23
00:07:39
Male
123
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 3 : White
177
638
Blair MOONEN
Blair MOONEN #638
Male 30-34
00:28:27
00:28:27
6
(124)
30-34
6
00:03:59
Male
124
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
179
251
Haydn JACKSON
Haydn JACKSON #251
Male 55-59
00:28:30
00:28:30
17
(125)
55-59
17
00:09:02
Male
125
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:26:30
17:48 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
180
478
Antony THORNTON
Antony THORNTON #478
Male 45-49
00:28:30
00:28:30
24
(126)
45-49
24
00:07:43
Male
126
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:48 min/km
Wave 3 : White
184
526
Garry WOOD
Garry WOOD #526
Male 55-59
00:28:34
00:28:34
18
(127)
55-59
18
00:09:05
Male
127
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
17:51 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
185
261
Steve JOHNSTON
Steve JOHNSTON #261
Male 55-59
00:28:36
00:28:36
19
(128)
55-59
19
00:09:07
Male
128
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:00
17:52 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
186
518
Bruce WILLIS
Bruce WILLIS #518
Male 55-59
00:28:37
00:28:37
20
(129)
55-59
20
00:09:08
Male
129
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:53 min/km
Wave 3 : White
187
316
Jesse MADDEN
Jesse MADDEN #316
Male 15-19
00:28:37
00:28:37
21
(130)
15-19
21
00:10:04
Male
130
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:00
17:53 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
188
311
James MACGEORGE
James MACGEORGE #311
Male Under 15
00:28:44
00:28:44
10
(131)
Under 15
10
00:06:15
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:57 min/km
Wave 3 : White
189
268
Phil KAVENAGH
Phil KAVENAGH #268
Male 50-54
00:28:45
00:28:45
20
(132)
50-54
20
00:05:47
Male
132
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
17:58 min/km
Wave 3 : White
190
418
Steve ROWE
Steve ROWE #418
Male 65-69
00:28:49
00:28:49
6
(133)
65-69
6
00:04:52
Male
133
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:02
18:00 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
192
112
Douglas CRAIG
Douglas CRAIG #112
Male 65-69
00:28:54
00:28:54
7
(134)
65-69
7
00:04:57
Male
134
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:00
18:03 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
193
259
Greg JOHNSTON
Greg JOHNSTON #259
Male 65-69
00:29:03
00:29:03
8
(135)
65-69
8
00:05:06
Male
135
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:20
18:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
194
267
Paul KANNEMEYER
Paul KANNEMEYER #267
Male 50-54
00:29:06
00:29:06
21
(136)
50-54
21
00:06:08
Male
136
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:00
18:11 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
195
239
Aj HOOD
Aj HOOD #239
Male 35-39
00:29:06
00:29:06
7
(137)
35-39
7
00:06:07
Male
137
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:21:00
18:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
196
532
Matthew WRIGHT
Matthew WRIGHT #532
Male 40-44
00:29:08
00:29:08
9
(138)
40-44
9
00:09:17
Male
138
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:25:42
18:12 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
197
381
Mark PANIZZA
Mark PANIZZA #381
Male 55-59
00:29:10
00:29:10
21
(139)
55-59
21
00:09:42
Male
139
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:52
18:13 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
198
651
Toby DENNISS
Toby DENNISS #651
Male 30-34
00:29:11
00:29:11
7
(140)
30-34
7
00:04:43
Male
140
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
18:14 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
199
58
James BLACKMORE
James BLACKMORE #58
Male 15-19
00:29:14
00:29:14
22
(141)
15-19
22
00:10:41
Male
141
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
18:16 min/km
Wave 3 : White
200
457
Steve STANTON
Steve STANTON #457
Male 60-64
00:29:16
00:29:16
4
(142)
60-64
4
00:02:37
Male
142
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:30
18:17 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
201
15
Chris ANGUS
Chris ANGUS #15
Male 45-49
00:29:18
00:29:18
25
(143)
45-49
25
00:08:31
Male
143
Victoria
AUS
AUS
00:32:01
18:18 min/km
Wave 3 : White
202
210
Thomas HARVEY
Thomas HARVEY #210
Male Under 15
00:29:19
00:29:19
11
(144)
Under 15
11
00:06:50
Male
144
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
18:19 min/km
Wave 3 : White
203
751
Mike IVEY
Mike IVEY #751
Male 50-54
00:29:21
00:29:21
22
(145)
50-54
22
00:06:23
Male
145
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
18:20 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
204
383
Tony PARBERY
Tony PARBERY #383
Male 60-64
00:29:25
00:29:25
5
(146)
60-64
5
00:02:47
Male
146
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:10
18:23 min/km
Wave 3 : White
206
17
Bill ARMSTRONG
Bill ARMSTRONG #17
Male 50-54
00:29:34
00:29:34
23
(147)
50-54
23
00:06:36
Male
147
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:48
18:28 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
209
24
Jeff BAKER
Jeff BAKER #24
Male 55-59
00:29:38
00:29:38
22
(148)
55-59
22
00:10:09
Male
148
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
18:31 min/km
Wave 3 : White
212
629
Tim ANGELONI
Tim ANGELONI #629
Male 20-24
00:29:41
00:29:41
4
(149)
20-24
4
00:11:10
Male
149
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
18:33 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
213
102
Barry COLGAN
Barry COLGAN #102
Male 45-49
00:29:42
00:29:42
26
(150)
45-49
26
00:08:55
Male
150
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:36:00
18:33 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
215
497
Charles WARREN
Charles WARREN #497
Male 45-49
00:29:42
00:29:42
27
(151)
45-49
27
00:08:55
Male
151
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
18:33 min/km
Wave 3 : White
216
1
Ben ABBOTT
Ben ABBOTT #1
Male Under 15
00:29:43
00:29:43
12
(152)
Under 15
12
00:07:14
Male
152
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:30
18:34 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
218
125
Steve DAGNALL
Steve DAGNALL #125
Male 50-54
00:29:44
00:29:44
24
(153)
50-54
24
00:06:46
Male
153
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
18:35 min/km
Wave 3 : White
219
59
Scott BLACKMORE
Scott BLACKMORE #59
Male 25-29
00:29:44
00:29:44
5
(154)
25-29
5
00:11:18
Male
154
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
18:35 min/km
Wave 3 : White
220
50
Paul BENNETT
Paul BENNETT #50
Male 60-64
00:29:45
00:29:45
6
(155)
60-64
6
00:03:07
Male
155
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:01
18:35 min/km
Wave 3 : White
221
603
Chris KERMAN
Chris KERMAN #603
Male 55-59
00:29:45
00:29:45
23
(156)
55-59
23
00:10:17
Male
156
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
18:35 min/km
Wave 3 : White
222
21
Matthew ASHCROFT
Matthew ASHCROFT #21
Male 45-49
00:29:46
00:29:46
28
(157)
45-49
28
00:08:59
Male
157
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
18:36 min/km
Wave 3 : White
223
224
Duncan HEYES
Duncan HEYES #224
Male 50-54
00:29:46
00:29:46
25
(158)
50-54
25
00:06:48
Male
158
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
18:36 min/km
Wave 3 : White
224
240
Murray HUGHES
Murray HUGHES #240
Male 50-54
00:29:48
00:29:48
26
(159)
50-54
26
00:06:50
Male
159
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:00
18:37 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
225
614
Rhys PUCHAR
Rhys PUCHAR #614
Male 30-34
00:29:49
00:29:49
8
(160)
30-34
8
00:05:21
Male
160
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
18:38 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
227
85
James BURT
James BURT #85
Male 20-24
00:29:50
00:29:50
5
(161)
20-24
5
00:11:20
Male
161
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
18:38 min/km
Wave 3 : White
230
40
Jeff BAXTER
Jeff BAXTER #40
Male 50-54
00:29:52
00:29:52
27
(162)
50-54
27
00:06:54
Male
162
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:36:00
18:40 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
232
502
Benjamin WEEMES
Benjamin WEEMES #502
Male Under 15
00:29:53
00:29:53
13
(163)
Under 15
13
00:07:24
Male
163
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
18:40 min/km
Wave 3 : White
233
271
Darryl KELLY
Darryl KELLY #271
Male 65-69
00:29:53
00:29:53
9
(164)
65-69
9
00:05:56
Male
164
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:00
18:40 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
234
84
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #84
Male 60-64
00:29:54
00:29:54
7
(165)
60-64
7
00:03:16
Male
165
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:31:17
18:41 min/km
Wave 3 : White
235
170
Neil FORBES
Neil FORBES #170
Male 60-64
00:29:54
00:29:54
8
(166)
60-64
8
00:03:16
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
18:41 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
236
310
David MACGEORGE
David MACGEORGE #310
Male 40-44
00:29:55
00:29:55
10
(167)
40-44
10
00:10:04
Male
167
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
18:41 min/km
Wave 3 : White
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
Page 8 of 12 (562 items)
© 2023