Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (336 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
19
953
Mike Hooper
Mike Hooper #953
Male 50+
01:13:27.13
01:13:27.13
1
(16)
50+
1
Male
16
Open Swim Stars
GBR
6:26 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:26:44.71
15
1
11
00:00:36.56
21
1
16
00:25:53.18
40
5
35
00:20:05.50
39
5
34
00:46:05.86
39
5
34
185
859
Li Min Chong
Li Min Chong #859
Female 18-29
01:43:27.64
01:43:27.64
9
(36)
18-29
9
Female
36
SIN
9:04 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:44:38.02
207
12
42
00:01:18.58
104
7
23
00:31:56.95
168
5
32
00:25:22.86
174
9
34
00:57:31.03
172
7
33
136
870
Socheata Ung
Socheata Ung #870
Female 30-39
01:35:52.12
01:35:52.12
13
(24)
30-39
13
Female
24
CMB
8:24 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:46:11.84
221
20
44
00:00:52.03
42
6
12
00:27:16.67
64
5
8
00:21:22.23
67
5
8
00:48:48.24
63
5
8
4
800
Luke Parr
Luke Parr #800
Male 30-39
01:04:13.40
01:04:13.40
4
(4)
30-39
4
Male
4
Open Swim Stars
AUS
5:38 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:49.90
8
4
5
00:00:34.38
16
5
12
00:21:18.69
5
5
5
00:16:22.46
5
4
5
00:37:49.12
4
4
4
20
631
Chun Meng Wong
Chun Meng Wong #631
Male 18-29
01:13:46.23
01:13:46.23
4
(17)
18-29
4
Male
17
SIN
6:28 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:30:35.93
29
5
23
00:00:50.21
38
8
27
00:23:47.67
23
5
22
00:18:25.92
20
4
19
00:42:20.08
23
5
22
38
751
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #751
Male 40-49
01:19:55.69
01:19:55.69
12
(32)
40-49
12
Male
32
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
NZL
United World College of South East Asia (Dover)
7:00 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:18.70
113
31
92
00:00:59.60
57
11
43
00:23:22.29
17
5
16
00:18:07.93
14
4
13
00:41:37.38
16
5
15
32
650
Desmond Carbery
Desmond Carbery #650
Male 50+
01:18:00.53
01:18:00.53
3
(27)
50+
3
Male
27
IRL
6:50 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:36.02
51
4
42
00:01:20.13
108
15
85
00:24:43.29
30
4
29
00:19:14.09
31
4
29
00:44:04.38
30
4
29
7
802
Nikolai Jenkins
Nikolai Jenkins #802
Male 30-39
01:07:34.63
01:07:34.63
5
(7)
30-39
5
Male
7
BPTC
USA
Standard Chartered Bank
5:55 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:28:38.23
22
10
18
00:00:42.28
30
9
22
00:21:14.73
4
4
4
00:16:52.92
7
5
7
00:38:14.11
6
5
6
18
765
Glen Falting
Glen Falting #765
Male 40-49
01:13:01.25
01:13:01.25
4
(15)
40-49
4
Male
15
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
TRT
Standard Chartered Bank
6:24 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:31:38.24
40
12
34
00:00:25.73
6
2
6
00:22:43.56
13
4
12
00:18:05.78
13
3
12
00:40:57.27
13
3
12
77
892
Carrie-Anne Cairns
Carrie-Anne Cairns #892
Female 30-39
01:28:03.97
01:28:03.97
8
(11)
30-39
8
Female
11
MetaSport / MetaMates
AUS
7:43 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:40:05.77
155
17
32
00:00:41.26
28
4
8
00:26:22.37
44
4
6
00:20:47.37
50
4
6
00:47:16.93
45
4
6
176
862
Akihsoy Imakarum
Akihsoy Imakarum #862
Female 18-29
01:41:54.62
01:41:54.62
8
(35)
18-29
8
Female
35
SIN
8:56 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:43:10.91
190
9
36
00:02:40.60
223
13
53
00:30:41.97
141
4
24
00:25:11.02
172
7
32
00:56:03.09
155
4
27
33
963
Jan Darmovzal
Jan Darmovzal #963
Male 18-29
01:18:17.27
01:18:17.27
5
(28)
18-29
5
Male
28
6:52 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:35:01.66
69
9
56
00:01:06.51
79
14
62
00:23:29.42
19
4
18
00:18:32.77
22
5
21
00:42:09.09
21
4
20
124
908
Kirstie Pedrick
Kirstie Pedrick #908
Female 40-49
01:34:38.42
01:34:38.42
5
(21)
40-49
5
Female
21
MetaSport / MetaMates
GBR
8:18 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:41:52.93
181
9
35
00:01:44.42
154
10
37
00:28:32.38
91
4
15
00:22:19.16
95
3
14
00:51:01.06
93
4
15
3
935
Aj Anderson
Aj Anderson #935
Male 30-39
01:03:20.80
01:03:20.80
3
(3)
30-39
3
Male
3
AUS
Project68
5:33 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:24:48.94
5
3
3
00:01:06.20
76
18
59
00:21:09.26
3
3
3
00:16:08.72
3
3
3
00:37:25.66
3
3
3
39
944
Stuart Mcintosh
Stuart Mcintosh #944
Male 40-49
01:21:07.58
01:21:07.58
13
(33)
40-49
13
Male
33
Open Swim Stars
GBR
7:06 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:38:48.94
129
36
101
00:00:59.79
58
12
44
00:22:43.54
12
3
11
00:18:27.93
21
7
20
00:41:18.84
14
4
13
14
962
Chong Irene See Win
Chong Irene See Win #962
Female 18-29
01:12:07.24
01:12:07.24
1
(2)
18-29
1
Female
2
Malaysian National Team
MAL
6:19 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:23:53.45
3
1
1
00:00:32.58
13
2
3
00:26:34.61
50
3
7
00:20:59.06
57
3
7
00:47:41.21
49
3
7
192
907
Li San Poh
Li San Poh #907
Female 40-49
01:44:43.56
01:44:43.56
9
(39)
40-49
9
Female
39
SIN
9:11 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:52:13.61
249
17
56
00:01:41.77
149
9
36
00:28:31.20
90
3
14
00:22:07.77
92
2
12
00:50:48.18
89
2
13
16
878
Ann-Mari Lillejord
Ann-Mari Lillejord #878
Female 30-39
01:12:37.51
01:12:37.51
2
(3)
30-39
2
Female
3
NOR
6:22 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:26:21.13
13
3
4
00:01:04.58
73
9
17
00:25:07.58
34
3
5
00:19:53.51
37
2
4
00:45:11.79
36
3
5
52
671
Victor Mieres
Victor Mieres #671
Male 50+
01:23:44.54
01:23:44.54
7
(45)
50+
7
Male
45
VEN
7:20 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:39:54.01
152
18
121
00:01:03.08
67
8
53
00:23:49.23
24
3
23
00:18:50.98
26
3
25
00:42:47.45
24
3
23
37
622
Chixuan Liu
Chixuan Liu #622
Male 18-29
01:19:43.62
01:19:43.62
6
(31)
18-29
6
Male
31
CHN
6:59 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:37:16.06
112
14
91
00:00:48.55
36
7
26
00:23:06.94
15
3
14
00:18:23.98
19
3
18
00:41:39.00
17
3
16
15
679
Vincent Kerbarh
Vincent Kerbarh #679
Male 40-49
01:12:32.54
01:12:32.54
3
(13)
40-49
3
Male
13
FRA
6:21 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:40.03
31
7
25
00:01:29.21
125
37
97
00:22:37.00
11
2
10
00:17:36.06
11
2
11
00:40:23.29
10
2
10
34
651
Joe Lim Boon Beng
Joe Lim Boon Beng #651
Male 50+
01:19:00.24
01:19:00.24
4
(29)
50+
4
Male
29
SIN
6:55 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:36:12.25
100
12
79
00:00:58.16
53
6
39
00:23:31.89
21
2
20
00:18:09.46
15
1
14
00:41:49.82
18
2
17
13
890
Rebecca Round
Rebecca Round #890
Female 30-39
01:11:12.50
01:11:12.50
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
AUS
6:14 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:25:28.49
6
2
3
00:00:32.78
14
2
4
00:25:05.66
33
2
4
00:19:55.20
38
3
5
00:45:11.22
35
2
4
101
906
Fanny Koh
Fanny Koh #906
Female 40-49
01:31:37.71
01:31:37.71
3
(17)
40-49
3
Female
17
SIN
8:02 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:39:31.27
146
6
31
00:01:12.69
93
3
20
00:28:26.59
86
2
13
00:22:20.39
96
4
15
00:50:53.74
92
3
14
29
856
Sara Ng
Sara Ng #856
Female 18-29
01:16:54.13
01:16:54.13
2
(4)
18-29
2
Female
4
SIN
National University Singapore
6:44 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:31:52.00
44
3
8
00:00:27.93
9
1
1
00:24:44.25
31
2
2
00:19:41.19
35
2
3
00:44:34.19
33
2
3
2
774
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed #774
Male 30-39
01:03:06.47
01:03:06.47
2
(2)
30-39
2
Male
2
IDN
5:32 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:27:06.98
16
7
12
00:00:27.12
8
2
8
00:20:02.43
2
2
2
00:15:22.62
1
1
1
00:35:32.37
2
2
2
8
960
Justin Kwan
Justin Kwan #960
Male 18-29
01:08:34.60
01:08:34.60
2
(8)
18-29
2
Male
8
SIN
6:00 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:28:18.84
21
4
17
00:00:20.49
3
3
3
00:22:22.10
8
2
8
00:17:26.43
10
2
10
00:39:55.26
9
2
9
186
924
Ang Hong Koh
Ang Hong Koh #924
Female 50+
01:43:40.31
01:43:40.31
1
(37)
50+
1
Female
37
SIN
9:05 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:00.63
124
1
25
00:01:40.26
143
2
34
00:35:09.90
208
2
41
00:28:37.40
215
2
44
01:03:59.41
210
2
43
214
925
Alison Eyring
Alison Eyring #925
Female 50+
01:51:09.52
01:51:09.52
2
(46)
50+
2
Female
46
USA
9:45 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:47:49.91
231
2
47
00:01:25.46
118
1
26
00:35:09.11
207
1
40
00:26:36.16
190
1
37
01:01:54.15
197
1
38
54
928
Heather De Freitas
Heather De Freitas #928
Female 30-39
01:24:00.30
01:24:00.30
5
(8)
30-39
5
Female
8
Team Next Stage
SCO
7:22 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:39:08.01
136
16
30
00:00:38.33
26
3
7
00:24:51.42
32
1
3
00:19:13.99
30
1
2
00:44:13.94
31
1
2
22
955
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #955
Male 50+
01:14:50.54
01:14:50.54
2
(19)
50+
2
Male
19
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
GBR
6:33 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:41.72
54
5
44
00:00:38.15
25
2
19
00:23:12.10
16
1
15
00:18:11.81
16
2
15
00:41:30.66
15
1
14
1
821
Colin O'shea
Colin O'shea #821
Male 30-39
00:58:57.29
00:58:57.29
1
(1)
30-39
1
Male
1
BPTC
IRL
5:10 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:23:11.63
2
2
2
00:00:35.04
17
6
13
00:19:38.61
1
1
1
00:15:26.11
2
2
2
00:35:10.61
1
1
1
35
864
Matsumoto Sakiko
Matsumoto Sakiko #864
Female 18-29
01:19:26.49
01:19:26.49
3
(6)
18-29
3
Female
6
Team Next Stage
JPN
6:58 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:16.37
128
8
28
00:00:36.73
22
4
6
00:22:33.81
10
1
1
00:17:50.98
12
1
1
00:40:33.39
12
1
1
81
904
Helen Mcclure
Helen Mcclure #904
Female 40-49
01:28:22.52
01:28:22.52
2
(13)
40-49
2
Female
13
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
GBR
7:45 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:37:29.01
115
5
22
00:00:46.49
33
1
10
00:28:18.06
84
1
12
00:21:42.34
75
1
10
00:50:07.02
81
1
11
5
627
Eden Kang
Eden Kang #627
Male 18-29
01:05:14.15
01:05:14.15
1
(5)
18-29
1
Male
5
NUS Aquathlon
SIN
SAF
National University Singapore
5:43 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:51.36
9
1
6
00:00:19.26
1
1
1
00:22:09.75
7
1
7
00:16:47.10
6
1
6
00:39:03.53
7
1
7
6
688
Leighton Matheson
Leighton Matheson #688
Male 40-49
01:06:21.44
01:06:21.44
1
(6)
40-49
1
Male
6
NZL
5:49 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:27:33.77
19
3
15
00:00:36.09
19
4
14
00:21:54.66
6
1
6
00:16:10.24
4
1
4
00:38:11.57
5
1
5
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023