X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
298
1114
Andrea DRURY
Andrea DRURY #1114
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:09.77
02:10:09.77
22
(91)
Veteran Female (40-49)
22
Female
91
WA
AUS
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury
7:05 min/km
00:20:16.79
365
41
145
00:51:31.35
265
18
74
00:57:36.99
300
22
88
00:00:44.63
161
13
45
304
1260
Kelly MITCHELL
Kelly MITCHELL #1260
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:20.52
02:10:20.52
24
(94)
Veteran Female (40-49)
24
Female
94
WA
AUS
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
7:06 min/km
00:18:48.21
312
33
118
00:53:01.55
296
25
93
00:57:40.18
301
23
89
00:00:50.57
244
25
85
317
1189
Mia HUNTLEY
Mia HUNTLEY #1189
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:12:23.11
02:12:23.11
27
(99)
Veteran Female (40-49)
27
Female
99
WA
AUS
Mia Huntley
Mia Huntley
Mia Huntley
7:12 min/km
00:22:03.27
399
45
158
00:51:56.44
273
21
79
00:57:40.23
302
24
90
00:00:43.16
132
7
34
340
1571
This is how we do it
This is how we do it #1571
Female Female Team
02:16:01.82
02:16:01.82
16
(107)
Female Team
16
Female
107
WA
AUS
Susan Sanday
Natalie Redman
Leah Muecke
7:24 min/km
00:19:24.03
335
20
132
00:58:09.97
363
22
127
00:57:45.31
303
15
91
00:00:42.49
123
8
31
312
1079
John CROSS
John CROSS #1079
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:11:33.80
02:11:33.80
49
(174)
Veteran Male (40-49)
49
Male
174
WA
AUS
John Cross
John Cross
John Cross
7:10 min/km
00:19:47.94
348
44
170
00:52:53.51
293
44
167
00:57:56.45
304
48
173
00:00:55.89
310
34
150
220
1552
rocking the boat
rocking the boat #1552
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:00.99
02:01:00.99
18
(28)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
28
WA
AUS
Sigrid Blot
Tayla Nash
Kris Borgraeve
6:35 min/km
00:11:04.64
7
2
4
00:51:03.98
254
20
29
00:57:58.82
305
27
41
00:00:53.54
281
27
41
229
1358
Mary STEWART
Mary STEWART #1358
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:01:54.74
02:01:54.74
27
(57)
Prime Female (18-39)
27
Female
57
WA
AUS
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
6:38 min/km
00:14:59.28
122
10
34
00:48:05.72
191
20
43
00:58:03.22
306
44
92
00:00:46.50
189
21
55
332
1030
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #1030
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:10.30
02:15:10.30
82
(186)
Prime Male (18-39)
82
Male
186
WA
AUS
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
7:21 min/km
00:17:24.51
254
61
134
00:57:38.00
359
88
196
00:58:10.38
307
79
174
00:01:57.41
417
89
206
333
1083
Paul CUTLER
Paul CUTLER #1083
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:10.32
02:15:10.32
20
(187)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
187
WA
AUS
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
7:21 min/km
00:21:11.89
384
20
192
00:53:52.48
310
14
174
00:58:11.18
308
20
175
00:01:54.76
415
21
205
271
1002
Belinda ALCOCK
Belinda ALCOCK #1002
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:27.68
02:06:27.68
38
(80)
Prime Female (18-39)
38
Female
80
WA
AUS
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
6:53 min/km
00:15:03.92
124
12
36
00:52:17.75
279
36
81
00:58:13.45
309
45
93
00:00:52.56
269
44
99
234
1393
Daniel WHISTON
Daniel WHISTON #1393
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:02:38.57
02:02:38.57
36
(145)
Veteran Male (40-49)
36
Male
145
WA
AUS
Daniel Whiston
Daniel Whiston
Daniel Whiston
6:41 min/km
00:15:38.74
168
26
93
00:47:44.53
183
24
124
00:58:24.33
310
49
176
00:00:50.96
252
27
125
295
1271
Anne-Lise NISBET
Anne-Lise NISBET #1271
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:06.52
02:10:06.52
45
(89)
Prime Female (18-39)
45
Female
89
WA
AUS
Anne-Lise Nisbet
Anne-Lise Nisbet
Anne-Lise Nisbet
7:05 min/km
00:19:46.71
347
64
138
00:51:11.30
257
34
71
00:58:25.19
311
46
94
00:00:43.31
133
15
35
315
1175
Ingrid HEYDER
Ingrid HEYDER #1175
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:12:14.57
02:12:14.57
48
(97)
Prime Female (18-39)
48
Female
97
WA
AUS
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
7:12 min/km
00:18:42.25
308
53
116
00:54:21.49
320
49
107
00:58:27.20
312
47
95
00:00:43.61
138
16
40
354
1169
William HASSEY
William HASSEY #1169
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:18:56.60
02:18:56.60
87
(196)
Prime Male (18-39)
87
Male
196
WA
AUS
William Hassey
William Hassey
William Hassey
7:34 min/km
00:35:29.50
424
90
210
00:44:02.70
107
46
78
00:58:32.99
313
80
177
00:00:51.40
258
66
128
297
1273
Adam NOLAN
Adam NOLAN #1273
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:10:08.75
02:10:08.75
76
(167)
Prime Male (18-39)
76
Male
167
WA
AUS
Adam Nolan
Adam Nolan
Adam Nolan
7:05 min/km
00:19:30.22
338
77
167
00:51:22.69
261
77
160
00:58:36.53
314
81
178
00:00:39.29
81
30
51
386
1004
Bob ANNING
Bob ANNING #1004
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:25:09.64
02:25:09.64
3
(204)
Masters Male (60+)
3
Male
204
WA
AUS
Bob Anning
Bob Anning
Bob Anning
7:54 min/km
00:24:27.29
416
4
208
01:00:43.98
383
3
202
00:58:43.24
315
2
179
00:01:15.13
399
4
196
319
1294
Brad PITTS
Brad PITTS #1294
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:12:30.57
02:12:30.57
79
(177)
Prime Male (18-39)
79
Male
177
WA
AUS
Brad Pitts
Brad Pitts
Brad Pitts
7:13 min/km
00:18:17.49
288
64
145
00:54:35.76
322
79
178
00:58:45.96
316
82
180
00:00:51.34
256
64
126
250
1014
Gemma BANFIELD
Gemma BANFIELD #1014
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:04:15.97
02:04:15.97
17
(66)
Veteran Female (40-49)
17
Female
66
WA
AUS
Gemma Banfield
Gemma Banfield
Gemma Banfield
6:46 min/km
00:14:42.04
109
15
31
00:49:55.71
227
15
56
00:58:54.05
317
25
96
00:00:44.16
148
10
42
194
1278
Moira O'BRIEN-SMITH
Moira O'BRIEN-SMITH #1278
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:51.57
01:56:51.57
20
(42)
Prime Female (18-39)
20
Female
42
WA
AUS
Moira O'Brien-Smith
Moira O'Brien-Smith
Moira O'Brien-Smith
6:22 min/km
00:15:19.76
148
15
43
00:41:54.73
57
5
9
00:58:54.95
318
48
97
00:00:42.12
115
9
27
389
1056
Bonnie BYRNE
Bonnie BYRNE #1056
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:25:38.32
02:25:38.32
39
(139)
Veteran Female (40-49)
39
Female
139
WA
AUS
Bonnie Byrne
Bonnie Byrne
Bonnie Byrne
7:56 min/km
00:21:01.05
382
43
149
01:04:50.71
400
42
151
00:58:56.00
319
26
98
00:00:50.55
243
24
84
390
1352
Kay SMITH
Kay SMITH #1352
Female Masters Female (60+)
02:25:41.57
02:25:41.57
1
(140)
Masters Female (60+)
1
Female
140
WA
AUS
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
7:56 min/km
00:17:23.29
251
1
87
01:08:21.73
407
1
156
00:58:56.54
320
1
99
00:01:00.00
340
1
132
327
1191
William ISBISTER
William ISBISTER #1191
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:14:16.13
02:14:16.13
18
(182)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
182
WA
AUS
William Isbister
William Isbister
William Isbister
7:19 min/km
00:15:54.54
185
10
101
00:58:26.09
368
20
200
00:59:06.49
321
21
181
00:00:49.00
217
7
116
308
1061
Alex CHEESEMAN
Alex CHEESEMAN #1061
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:11:08.43
02:11:08.43
77
(172)
Prime Male (18-39)
77
Male
172
WA
AUS
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
7:08 min/km
00:14:36.79
104
27
56
00:56:41.11
348
86
191
00:59:07.71
322
83
182
00:00:42.81
128
42
72
283
1303
Jakinta PRITCHARD
Jakinta PRITCHARD #1303
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:07:57.21
02:07:57.21
41
(85)
Prime Female (18-39)
41
Female
85
WA
AUS
Jakinta Pritchard
Jakinta Pritchard
Jakinta Pritchard
6:58 min/km
00:19:38.50
343
63
135
00:48:03.70
190
19
42
00:59:16.66
323
49
100
00:00:58.33
328
59
125
292
1017
Joanne BARRAM
Joanne BARRAM #1017
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:09:47.83
02:09:47.83
44
(88)
Prime Female (18-39)
44
Female
88
WA
AUS
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
7:04 min/km
00:17:24.29
253
38
88
00:52:18.44
280
37
82
00:59:17.56
324
50
101
00:00:47.53
202
26
62
360
1287
Alexander PARK
Alexander PARK #1287
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:20:25.88
02:20:25.88
55
(198)
Veteran Male (40-49)
55
Male
198
WA
AUS
Alexander Park
Alexander Park
Alexander Park
7:39 min/km
00:20:47.51
375
53
188
00:59:07.20
372
58
201
00:59:22.53
325
50
183
00:01:08.62
379
50
186
300
1532
Horrible Hobbits
Horrible Hobbits #1532
Mixed Junior Team
02:10:16.47
02:10:16.47
15
(41)
Junior Team
15
Mixed
41
WA
AUS
Freya Prall
Amelia Prall
7:05 min/km
00:14:06.94
77
9
17
00:55:53.55
340
14
38
00:59:25.46
326
15
42
00:00:50.52
242
14
38
259
1308
Sunee QUINN
Sunee QUINN #1308
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:01.57
02:05:01.57
5
(73)
Junior Female (U18)
5
Female
73
WA
AUS
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
6:48 min/km
00:18:38.33
304
8
115
00:46:04.17
141
3
27
00:59:32.70
327
6
102
00:00:46.36
187
7
54
301
1508
Big O and the Minions
Big O and the Minions #1508
Male Male Team
02:10:16.82
02:10:16.82
9
(168)
Male Team
9
Male
168
WA
AUS
Dan Hall
Graeme Jones
7:05 min/km
00:17:42.01
270
8
138
00:51:53.72
271
9
162
00:59:45.55
328
10
184
00:00:55.54
307
9
148
355
1231
Holly LUDEMAN
Holly LUDEMAN #1231
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:18:59.46
02:18:59.46
57
(116)
Prime Female (18-39)
57
Female
116
WA
AUS
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
7:34 min/km
00:18:56.10
318
56
123
00:59:00.38
370
63
130
00:59:47.72
329
51
103
00:01:15.25
401
74
160
294
1300
Ande POWYS
Ande POWYS #1300
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:09:48.82
02:09:48.82
21
(166)
Junior Male (U18)
21
Male
166
WA
AUS
Ande Powys
Ande Powys
Ande Powys
7:04 min/km
00:17:34.77
268
19
137
00:51:45.20
269
23
161
00:59:51.98
330
19
185
00:00:36.86
46
6
29
391
1560
Team DKT
Team DKT #1560
Female Female Team
02:25:43.76
02:25:43.76
22
(141)
Female Team
22
Female
141
WA
AUS
Karen Wallis
Dorothy Richardson
Natasha Benson
7:56 min/km
00:22:44.71
405
25
160
01:01:59.27
388
24
142
00:59:54.48
331
16
104
00:01:05.29
368
22
145
393
1020
Kim BASILE
Kim BASILE #1020
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:25:49.33
02:25:49.33
40
(142)
Veteran Female (40-49)
40
Female
142
WA
AUS
Kim Basile
Kim Basile
Kim Basile
7:56 min/km
00:21:24.54
388
44
152
01:03:24.13
396
40
147
00:59:57.22
332
27
105
00:01:03.43
353
40
141
337
1315
Luke REINECKE
Luke REINECKE #1315
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:50.82
02:15:50.82
84
(189)
Prime Male (18-39)
84
Male
189
WA
AUS
Luke Reinecke
Luke Reinecke
Luke Reinecke
7:24 min/km
00:19:24.03
334
74
164
00:55:20.38
332
82
185
00:59:59.04
333
84
186
00:01:07.36
374
82
184
254
1130
Rosalyn FINDLAY
Rosalyn FINDLAY #1130
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:35.32
02:04:35.32
32
(70)
Prime Female (18-39)
32
Female
70
WA
AUS
Rosalyn Findlay
Rosalyn Findlay
Rosalyn Findlay
6:47 min/km
00:13:09.78
47
4
13
00:50:19.96
234
26
60
01:00:11.07
334
52
106
00:00:54.49
297
51
114
280
1579
Young guns
Young guns #1579
Mixed Mixed Team
02:07:13.97
02:07:13.97
24
(38)
Mixed Team
24
Mixed
38
WA
AUS
Dave Archer
Ross Hassall
Jackie Archer
6:56 min/km
00:17:47.76
274
21
34
00:47:54.99
186
14
21
01:00:19.70
335
28
43
00:01:11.51
389
29
44
299
1099
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE #1099
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:15.57
02:10:15.57
23
(92)
Veteran Female (40-49)
23
Female
92
WA
AUS
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
7:05 min/km
00:17:34.29
267
30
98
00:51:23.97
262
17
72
01:00:22.49
336
28
107
00:00:54.81
301
33
116
372
1094
Ben DAVIS
Ben DAVIS #1094
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:49.45
02:21:49.45
57
(201)
Veteran Male (40-49)
57
Male
201
WA
AUS
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
7:43 min/km
00:21:49.54
396
56
197
00:58:18.22
366
57
199
01:00:30.18
337
51
187
00:01:11.50
388
54
190
171
1519
Fat wheels
Fat wheels #1519
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:39.50
01:54:39.50
14
(22)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
22
WA
AUS
Tamara Gibbons
David Macgeorge
James Macgeorge
6:14 min/km
00:15:37.29
167
15
27
00:37:37.83
21
1
2
01:00:32.82
338
29
44
00:00:51.55
261
25
39
290
1255
Gary MEREDITH
Gary MEREDITH #1255
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:30.32
02:09:30.32
46
(164)
Veteran Male (40-49)
46
Male
164
WA
AUS
Gary Meredith
Gary Meredith
Gary Meredith
7:03 min/km
00:16:38.16
216
32
119
00:51:06.92
255
39
157
01:00:34.55
339
52
188
00:01:10.68
385
53
189
368
1068
Dean CLUNE
Dean CLUNE #1068
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:13.32
02:21:13.32
56
(199)
Veteran Male (40-49)
56
Male
199
WA
AUS
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
7:41 min/km
00:22:27.59
403
59
201
00:57:00.29
353
53
194
01:00:36.49
340
53
189
00:01:08.95
380
51
187
374
1177
Siobhan HICKLING
Siobhan HICKLING #1177
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:06.95
02:23:06.95
34
(127)
Veteran Female (40-49)
34
Female
127
WA
AUS
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
7:47 min/km
00:13:05.03
43
6
11
01:08:25.97
408
44
157
01:00:42.30
341
29
108
00:00:53.64
282
32
107
397
1041
Ana BRAWLS
Ana BRAWLS #1041
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:27:57.30
02:27:57.30
67
(145)
Prime Female (18-39)
67
Female
145
WA
AUS
Ana Brawls
Ana Brawls
Ana Brawls
8:03 min/km
00:23:09.40
410
76
162
01:03:03.04
394
70
145
01:00:52.12
342
53
109
00:00:52.73
275
47
103
238
1172
Melissa HAYNES
Melissa HAYNES #1172
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:03:08.81
02:03:08.81
15
(60)
Veteran Female (40-49)
15
Female
60
WA
AUS
Melissa Haynes
Melissa Haynes
Melissa Haynes
6:42 min/km
00:17:10.50
243
24
82
00:44:22.99
111
7
18
01:00:53.31
343
30
110
00:00:41.99
111
5
24
281
1403
Stuart WOODS
Stuart WOODS #1403
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:07:31.23
02:07:31.23
74
(159)
Prime Male (18-39)
74
Male
159
WA
AUS
Stuart Woods
Stuart Woods
Stuart Woods
6:56 min/km
00:19:56.34
356
80
175
00:45:14.16
124
52
91
01:01:00.20
344
85
190
00:01:20.53
406
86
200
225
1063
Levi CHURCHER
Levi CHURCHER #1063
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:01:35.26
02:01:35.26
18
(140)
Junior Male (U18)
18
Male
140
WA
AUS
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
6:37 min/km
00:14:10.75
82
5
42
00:45:31.15
131
14
94
01:01:05.58
345
20
191
00:00:47.78
206
19
112
258
1598
Rudie VAN ZYL
Rudie VAN ZYL #1598
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:04:55.95
02:04:55.95
40
(151)
Veteran Male (40-49)
40
Male
151
WA
AUS
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
Rudie Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:13:17.23
50
4
24
00:49:42.02
218
31
140
01:01:06.60
346
54
192
00:00:50.10
235
26
121
338
1285
Chris OVERSBY
Chris OVERSBY #1285
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:56.36
02:15:56.36
21
(190)
Vintage Male (50-59)
21
Male
190
WA
AUS
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
7:24 min/km
00:18:57.95
322
16
161
00:54:39.56
324
16
180
01:01:15.69
347
22
193
00:01:03.15
351
16
170
267
1062
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1062
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:15.45
02:05:15.45
6
(76)
Junior Female (U18)
6
Female
76
WA
AUS
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher
6:49 min/km
00:13:55.48
70
2
21
00:49:07.27
208
6
50
01:01:35.54
348
7
111
00:00:37.16
48
3
9
383
1143
Sharon GARDNER
Sharon GARDNER #1143
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:47.84
02:24:47.84
38
(136)
Veteran Female (40-49)
38
Female
136
WA
AUS
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
7:53 min/km
00:18:54.64
317
35
122
01:03:22.05
395
39
146
01:01:36.26
349
31
112
00:00:54.88
303
34
117
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)