X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
Junior Male (U18)
Junior Female (U18)
Prime Male (18-39)
Prime Female (18-39)
Veteran Male (40-49)
Veteran Female (40-49)
Vintage Male (50-59)
Vintage Female (50-59)
Masters Male (60+)
Masters Female (60+)
Junior Team
Male Team
Female Team
Mixed Team
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
301
1508
Big O and the Minions
Big O and the Minions #1508
Male Male Team
02:10:16.82
02:10:16.82
9
(168)
Male Team
9
Male
168
WA
AUS
Dan Hall
Graeme Jones
7:05 min/km
00:17:42.01
270
8
138
00:51:53.72
271
9
162
00:59:45.55
328
10
184
00:00:55.54
307
9
148
302
1113
Peter DRUMMOND
Peter DRUMMOND #1113
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:10:17.68
02:10:17.68
15
(169)
Vintage Male (50-59)
15
Male
169
WA
AUS
Peter Drummond
Peter Drummond
Peter Drummond
7:06 min/km
00:18:44.04
310
15
156
00:53:02.66
297
13
169
00:57:34.72
298
19
172
00:00:56.25
313
13
152
303
1089
Kasey DAVIDSON
Kasey DAVIDSON #1089
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:18.49
02:10:18.49
47
(93)
Prime Female (18-39)
47
Female
93
WA
AUS
Kasey Davidson
Kasey Davidson
Kasey Davidson
7:06 min/km
00:21:23.42
386
71
151
00:52:43.08
288
39
88
00:55:17.20
258
32
67
00:00:54.79
300
52
115
304
1260
Kelly MITCHELL
Kelly MITCHELL #1260
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:20.52
02:10:20.52
24
(94)
Veteran Female (40-49)
24
Female
94
WA
AUS
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
7:06 min/km
00:18:48.21
312
33
118
00:53:01.55
296
25
93
00:57:40.18
301
23
89
00:00:50.57
244
25
85
305
1243
Kellie MCCRUM
Kellie MCCRUM #1243
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:29.50
02:10:29.50
25
(95)
Veteran Female (40-49)
25
Female
95
WA
AUS
Kellie Mccrum
Kellie Mccrum
Kellie Mccrum
7:06 min/km
00:14:25.98
97
14
30
00:52:25.41
282
23
84
01:02:25.05
362
34
120
00:01:13.04
395
45
158
306
1240
Graeme MAYES
Graeme MAYES #1240
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:10:31.89
02:10:31.89
16
(170)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
170
WA
AUS
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
7:06 min/km
00:16:18.29
203
11
113
00:56:21.91
345
18
189
00:56:47.50
286
18
167
00:01:04.18
358
18
175
307
1047
Damien BROUGHTON
Damien BROUGHTON #1047
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:10:51.79
02:10:51.79
22
(171)
Junior Male (U18)
22
Male
171
WA
AUS
Damien Broughton
Damien Broughton
Damien Broughton
7:07 min/km
00:15:12.96
140
10
79
00:49:35.03
214
22
138
01:05:17.83
375
22
203
00:00:45.96
177
18
100
308
1061
Alex CHEESEMAN
Alex CHEESEMAN #1061
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:11:08.43
02:11:08.43
77
(172)
Prime Male (18-39)
77
Male
172
WA
AUS
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
7:08 min/km
00:14:36.79
104
27
56
00:56:41.11
348
86
191
00:59:07.71
322
83
182
00:00:42.81
128
42
72
309
1365
Alan THOM
Alan THOM #1365
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:11:18.98
02:11:18.98
48
(173)
Veteran Male (40-49)
48
Male
173
WA
AUS
Alan Thom
Alan Thom
Alan Thom
7:09 min/km
00:18:27.55
299
38
148
00:55:03.43
326
52
181
00:57:00.37
291
47
169
00:00:47.62
205
21
111
310
1501
2 girls & 1 guy
2 girls & 1 guy #1501
Mixed Mixed Team
02:11:20.27
02:11:20.27
27
(42)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
42
WA
AUS
Nicole Kirkman
Karen Turpin
Adam Blakey
7:09 min/km
00:19:36.86
341
25
40
01:02:37.55
393
28
43
00:48:12.79
138
15
20
00:00:53.06
279
26
40
311
1261
Alli MORTON
Alli MORTON #1261
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:11:23.86
02:11:23.86
26
(96)
Veteran Female (40-49)
26
Female
96
WA
AUS
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
Alli Morton
7:09 min/km
00:14:57.98
118
16
33
00:53:15.10
300
27
96
01:02:21.62
360
32
118
00:00:49.15
221
19
69
312
1079
John CROSS
John CROSS #1079
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:11:33.80
02:11:33.80
49
(174)
Veteran Male (40-49)
49
Male
174
WA
AUS
John Cross
John Cross
John Cross
7:10 min/km
00:19:47.94
348
44
170
00:52:53.51
293
44
167
00:57:56.45
304
48
173
00:00:55.89
310
34
150
313
1057
Damien CARAHER
Damien CARAHER #1057
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:11:37.82
02:11:37.82
78
(175)
Prime Male (18-39)
78
Male
175
WA
AUS
Damien Caraher
Damien Caraher
Damien Caraher
7:10 min/km
00:18:33.36
301
66
150
00:50:35.10
241
74
153
01:01:44.23
350
86
194
00:00:45.12
169
54
97
314
1008
Jon ARMSTRONG
Jon ARMSTRONG #1008
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:12:00.72
02:12:00.72
50
(176)
Veteran Male (40-49)
50
Male
176
WA
AUS
Jon Armstrong
Jon Armstrong
Jon Armstrong
7:11 min/km
00:14:01.26
73
7
36
00:53:38.68
306
47
171
01:03:07.26
365
56
198
00:01:13.51
396
57
194
315
1175
Ingrid HEYDER
Ingrid HEYDER #1175
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:12:14.57
02:12:14.57
48
(97)
Prime Female (18-39)
48
Female
97
WA
AUS
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
7:12 min/km
00:18:42.25
308
53
116
00:54:21.49
320
49
107
00:58:27.20
312
47
95
00:00:43.61
138
16
40
316
1215
Sophie KIELY
Sophie KIELY #1215
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:12:17.32
02:12:17.32
49
(98)
Prime Female (18-39)
49
Female
98
WA
AUS
Sophie Kiely
Sophie Kiely
Sophie Kiely
7:12 min/km
00:16:12.04
198
26
60
00:49:10.71
209
23
51
01:06:08.59
386
65
138
00:00:45.97
178
19
51
317
1189
Mia HUNTLEY
Mia HUNTLEY #1189
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:12:23.11
02:12:23.11
27
(99)
Veteran Female (40-49)
27
Female
99
WA
AUS
Mia Huntley
Mia Huntley
Mia Huntley
7:12 min/km
00:22:03.27
399
45
158
00:51:56.44
273
21
79
00:57:40.23
302
24
90
00:00:43.16
132
7
34
318
1206
Lisette KANSE
Lisette KANSE #1206
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:12:25.75
02:12:25.75
28
(100)
Veteran Female (40-49)
28
Female
100
WA
AUS
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
7:13 min/km
00:13:22.98
54
9
16
01:00:56.53
384
38
140
00:57:19.71
294
21
86
00:00:46.52
191
15
57
319
1294
Brad PITTS
Brad PITTS #1294
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:12:30.57
02:12:30.57
79
(177)
Prime Male (18-39)
79
Male
177
WA
AUS
Brad Pitts
Brad Pitts
Brad Pitts
7:13 min/km
00:18:17.49
288
64
145
00:54:35.76
322
79
178
00:58:45.96
316
82
180
00:00:51.34
256
64
126
320
1176
Henry HICKLING
Henry HICKLING #1176
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:12:41.57
02:12:41.57
51
(178)
Veteran Male (40-49)
51
Male
178
WA
AUS
Henry Hickling
Henry Hickling
Henry Hickling
7:13 min/km
00:14:25.78
96
13
49
01:09:46.74
411
60
209
00:47:29.27
125
17
91
00:00:59.77
337
41
165
321
1529
Harey Halls
Harey Halls #1529
Female Female Team
02:13:01.82
02:13:01.82
15
(101)
Female Team
15
Female
101
WA
AUS
Donna Hall
Megan Hall
Jenn Hare
7:14 min/km
00:17:45.04
273
16
100
00:51:41.47
268
14
76
01:02:49.92
364
18
122
00:00:45.38
170
11
46
322
1298
Rob PORZIG
Rob PORZIG #1298
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:13:04.31
02:13:04.31
80
(179)
Prime Male (18-39)
80
Male
179
WA
AUS
Rob Porzig
Rob Porzig
Rob Porzig
7:15 min/km
00:19:29.79
337
76
166
00:55:11.14
329
80
183
00:57:32.61
295
77
170
00:00:50.76
247
62
123
323
1398
Karen WILDING
Karen WILDING #1398
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:13:04.51
02:13:04.51
29
(102)
Veteran Female (40-49)
29
Female
102
WA
AUS
Karen Wilding
Karen Wilding
Karen Wilding
7:15 min/km
00:17:08.62
239
23
79
00:58:39.74
369
34
129
00:56:26.63
279
19
79
00:00:49.51
226
20
72
324
1184
Guy HOPKINS
Guy HOPKINS #1184
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:13:31.69
02:13:31.69
17
(180)
Vintage Male (50-59)
17
Male
180
WA
AUS
Guy Hopkins
Guy Hopkins
Guy Hopkins
7:16 min/km
00:20:46.49
374
19
187
01:08:29.90
409
22
208
00:42:56.95
51
4
42
00:01:18.34
405
19
199
325
1045
Elli BROOKS
Elli BROOKS #1045
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:13:41.23
02:13:41.23
50
(103)
Prime Female (18-39)
50
Female
103
WA
AUS
Elli Brooks
Elli Brooks
Elli Brooks
7:17 min/km
00:16:09.04
196
25
59
01:00:17.95
380
67
137
00:56:17.66
276
36
76
00:00:56.56
315
55
120
326
1530
Heritage Tanks
Heritage Tanks #1530
Male Male Team
02:13:55.85
02:13:55.85
10
(181)
Male Team
10
Male
181
WA
AUS
Murray Tognela
Terry Finucane
7:17 min/km
00:20:47.51
376
10
189
00:56:30.18
346
10
190
00:54:51.70
249
9
155
00:01:46.44
414
10
204
327
1191
William ISBISTER
William ISBISTER #1191
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:14:16.13
02:14:16.13
18
(182)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
182
WA
AUS
William Isbister
William Isbister
William Isbister
7:19 min/km
00:15:54.54
185
10
101
00:58:26.09
368
20
200
00:59:06.49
321
21
181
00:00:49.00
217
7
116
328
1275
Micky NORRIS
Micky NORRIS #1275
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:14:23.49
02:14:23.49
81
(183)
Prime Male (18-39)
81
Male
183
WA
AUS
Micky Norris
Micky Norris
Micky Norris
7:19 min/km
00:24:58.51
418
89
209
00:55:15.87
330
81
184
00:53:05.32
222
69
145
00:01:03.78
356
78
173
329
1391
Sonia WEST
Sonia WEST #1391
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:14:26.72
02:14:26.72
51
(104)
Prime Female (18-39)
51
Female
104
WA
AUS
Sonia West
Sonia West
Sonia West
7:19 min/km
00:19:14.98
332
60
130
00:58:14.78
364
62
128
00:55:52.69
269
34
73
00:01:04.26
361
66
142
330
1401
Bruce WILSON
Bruce WILSON #1401
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:14:41.82
02:14:41.82
2
(184)
Masters Male (60+)
2
Male
184
WA
AUS
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
7:20 min/km
00:14:29.33
101
2
53
00:50:42.87
246
2
154
01:08:35.49
394
4
206
00:00:54.11
289
2
136
331
1355
Glen STEVENS
Glen STEVENS #1355
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:05.43
02:15:05.43
19
(185)
Vintage Male (50-59)
19
Male
185
WA
AUS
Glen Stevens
Glen Stevens
Glen Stevens
7:21 min/km
00:22:42.86
404
22
202
00:55:06.15
327
17
182
00:56:30.97
281
17
164
00:00:45.44
172
4
98
332
1030
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #1030
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:10.30
02:15:10.30
82
(186)
Prime Male (18-39)
82
Male
186
WA
AUS
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
7:21 min/km
00:17:24.51
254
61
134
00:57:38.00
359
88
196
00:58:10.38
307
79
174
00:01:57.41
417
89
206
333
1083
Paul CUTLER
Paul CUTLER #1083
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:10.32
02:15:10.32
20
(187)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
187
WA
AUS
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
Paul Cutler
7:21 min/km
00:21:11.89
384
20
192
00:53:52.48
310
14
174
00:58:11.18
308
20
175
00:01:54.76
415
21
205
334
1158
Derek GRUENDING
Derek GRUENDING #1158
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:14.57
02:15:14.57
83
(188)
Prime Male (18-39)
83
Male
188
WA
AUS
Derek Gruending
Derek Gruending
Derek Gruending
7:22 min/km
00:23:43.59
413
87
206
00:53:51.86
309
78
173
00:56:59.25
290
76
168
00:00:39.86
88
32
55
335
1072
Pip COLLINS
Pip COLLINS #1072
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:42.96
02:15:42.96
52
(105)
Prime Female (18-39)
52
Female
105
WA
AUS
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
7:23 min/km
00:16:48.04
225
29
71
00:53:50.47
308
45
100
01:04:17.94
370
59
125
00:00:46.51
190
22
56
336
1330
Harriet ROGERS
Harriet ROGERS #1330
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:44.00
02:15:44.00
53
(106)
Prime Female (18-39)
53
Female
106
WA
AUS
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
7:23 min/km
00:17:30.65
263
41
95
00:53:31.83
304
43
98
01:03:52.46
368
58
124
00:00:49.04
219
30
68
337
1315
Luke REINECKE
Luke REINECKE #1315
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:50.82
02:15:50.82
84
(189)
Prime Male (18-39)
84
Male
189
WA
AUS
Luke Reinecke
Luke Reinecke
Luke Reinecke
7:24 min/km
00:19:24.03
334
74
164
00:55:20.38
332
82
185
00:59:59.04
333
84
186
00:01:07.36
374
82
184
338
1285
Chris OVERSBY
Chris OVERSBY #1285
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:15:56.36
02:15:56.36
21
(190)
Vintage Male (50-59)
21
Male
190
WA
AUS
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
Chris Oversby
7:24 min/km
00:18:57.95
322
16
161
00:54:39.56
324
16
180
01:01:15.69
347
22
193
00:01:03.15
351
16
170
339
1558
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #1558
Mixed Mixed Team
02:15:57.32
02:15:57.32
28
(43)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
43
WA
AUS
Sam Williamson
Jack Williamson
Jane Kelsbie
7:24 min/km
00:18:59.19
324
24
39
01:08:33.29
410
30
45
00:47:48.14
131
13
18
00:00:36.69
45
4
9
340
1571
This is how we do it
This is how we do it #1571
Female Female Team
02:16:01.82
02:16:01.82
16
(107)
Female Team
16
Female
107
WA
AUS
Susan Sanday
Natalie Redman
Leah Muecke
7:24 min/km
00:19:24.03
335
20
132
00:58:09.97
363
22
127
00:57:45.31
303
15
91
00:00:42.49
123
8
31
341
1106
Graeme DOCKER
Graeme DOCKER #1106
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:16:16.83
02:16:16.83
22
(191)
Vintage Male (50-59)
22
Male
191
WA
AUS
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
7:25 min/km
00:20:15.04
361
17
178
01:02:29.88
391
21
206
00:52:27.77
209
12
137
00:01:04.12
357
17
174
342
1108
Sophie DOCKER
Sophie DOCKER #1108
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:16:17.51
02:16:17.51
7
(108)
Junior Female (U18)
7
Female
108
WA
AUS
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
7:25 min/km
00:16:20.29
206
5
62
01:06:17.70
404
9
154
00:52:36.21
214
4
50
00:01:03.30
352
9
140
343
1554
sonjane
sonjane #1554
Female Female Team
02:16:18.39
02:16:18.39
17
(109)
Female Team
17
Female
109
WA
AUS
Sonja Spiro
Jane Cross
7:25 min/km
00:17:57.04
280
18
103
00:54:11.92
317
19
104
01:03:14.94
366
19
123
00:00:54.48
296
19
113
344
1342
Jacqui SHARP
Jacqui SHARP #1342
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:18.67
02:16:18.67
54
(110)
Prime Female (18-39)
54
Female
110
WA
AUS
Jacqui Sharp
Jacqui Sharp
Jacqui Sharp
7:25 min/km
00:19:35.37
339
62
133
00:59:05.06
371
64
131
00:56:38.88
285
40
82
00:00:59.35
336
62
130
345
1026
Troy BENNET
Troy BENNET #1026
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
52
(192)
Veteran Male (40-49)
52
Male
192
WA
AUS
Troy Bennet
Troy Bennet
Troy Bennet
7:25 min/km
00:21:30.44
390
54
194
00:58:09.33
362
55
197
00:55:42.43
263
43
157
00:00:58.29
327
39
161
346
1126
Daisy ELLIS
Daisy ELLIS #1126
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
55
(111)
Prime Female (18-39)
55
Female
111
WA
AUS
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
7:25 min/km
00:15:28.64
157
19
48
00:54:09.14
315
47
103
01:05:52.66
383
64
135
00:00:50.05
233
35
78
347
1228
Jeff LOHREY
Jeff LOHREY #1228
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:17:40.47
02:17:40.47
53
(193)
Veteran Male (40-49)
53
Male
193
WA
AUS
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
7:30 min/km
00:15:12.15
138
21
77
01:15:51.87
418
61
210
00:45:51.41
96
16
75
00:00:45.02
167
16
95
348
1394
Jake WHITE
Jake WHITE #1394
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:17:47.99
02:17:47.99
85
(194)
Prime Male (18-39)
85
Male
194
WA
AUS
Jake White
Jake White
Jake White
7:30 min/km
00:18:45.04
311
69
157
00:55:32.47
335
84
187
01:02:16.44
358
87
196
00:01:14.03
398
85
195
349
1039
Scott BRADDOCK
Scott BRADDOCK #1039
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:17:54.48
02:17:54.48
86
(195)
Prime Male (18-39)
86
Male
195
WA
AUS
Scott Braddock
Scott Braddock
Scott Braddock
7:30 min/km
00:22:59.55
407
86
204
00:56:56.61
352
87
193
00:56:35.03
283
75
166
00:01:23.27
411
87
202
350
1111
Cara D'RAINE
Cara D'RAINE #1111
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:26.75
02:18:26.75
30
(112)
Veteran Female (40-49)
30
Female
112
WA
AUS
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
7:32 min/km
00:17:26.54
256
26
89
00:53:52.60
311
29
101
01:06:07.38
385
38
137
00:01:00.22
341
36
133
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)