Margaret River Ultra Marathon
4 May 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (366 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
68km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
264
39
Adam WALLACE
Adam WALLACE #39
Male Prime 20-39 Male
13:12:04.83
13:12:04.83
43
(118)
Prime 20-39 Male
43
05:25:38.62
Male
118
9:54 min/km
01:22:06.88
7:27 min/km
194
42
107
02:06:03.23
7:00 min/km
184
34
93
03:26:29.48
10:52 min/km
232
37
105
03:54:17.09
11:42 min/km
295
45
128
02:22:50.43
11:54 min/km
304
51
142
311
219
Samuel LUNDIN
Samuel LUNDIN #219
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
14:19:35.84
14:19:35.84
41
(145)
Veteran 40-49 Male
41
05:37:14.77
Male
145
10:44 min/km
01:34:04.96
8:33 min/km
301
42
143
02:27:28.71
8:11 min/km
286
36
136
03:44:26.84
11:48 min/km
280
32
127
04:18:56.05
12:56 min/km
321
41
147
02:14:09.64
11:10 min/km
296
36
137
290
226
Ben CLARK
Ben CLARK #226
Male Prime 20-39 Male
13:36:14.20
13:36:14.20
48
(130)
Prime 20-39 Male
48
05:49:47.98
Male
130
10:12 min/km
01:22:44.10
7:31 min/km
200
43
110
02:18:04.75
7:40 min/km
238
42
120
04:03:55.41
12:50 min/km
318
51
145
03:43:05.69
11:09 min/km
277
43
119
02:08:16.12
10:41 min/km
281
42
124
60
544
The Last Jedis
The Last Jedis #544
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:05:55.69
09:05:55.69
21
(25)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
21
01:24:22.74
Mixed
25
Lisa Mcdonald
Megan Gianfrancesco
Ian Gibbs
Allan Whitfield
Peter Mcdonald
6:49 min/km
01:26:38.85
7:52 min/km
240
43
54
01:59:05.58
6:36 min/km
143
41
48
02:34:05.30
8:06 min/km
85
33
38
02:14:02.97
6:42 min/km
55
24
24
00:51:50.31
4:19 min/km
1
1
1
105
515
Harry And Co
Harry And Co #515
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:43:29.04
09:43:29.04
39
(45)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
39
02:01:56.09
Mixed
45
Charmaine Treasure
Chez De Bartolo
Elliot Moore
Larz Harry
Tess (Theresa) Harry
7:17 min/km
01:28:12.32
8:01 min/km
246
44
56
01:50:48.77
6:09 min/km
92
26
32
02:40:36.41
8:27 min/km
109
42
50
02:34:31.05
7:43 min/km
118
48
54
01:08:55.17
5:44 min/km
47
20
25
300
225
Andrew ORGAN
Andrew ORGAN #225
Male Prime 20-39 Male
13:49:11.04
13:49:11.04
50
(137)
Prime 20-39 Male
50
06:02:44.82
Male
137
10:21 min/km
01:22:48.01
7:31 min/km
201
44
111
02:21:54.33
7:53 min/km
262
47
132
03:59:58.39
12:37 min/km
311
49
143
04:04:20.26
12:13 min/km
308
49
138
02:00:03.41
10:00 min/km
264
41
117
291
27
Andrew MCLACHLAN
Andrew MCLACHLAN #27
Male Prime 20-39 Male
13:36:14.60
13:36:14.60
49
(131)
Prime 20-39 Male
49
05:49:48.38
Male
131
10:12 min/km
01:22:51.62
7:31 min/km
202
45
112
02:17:59.05
7:39 min/km
237
41
119
03:56:58.03
12:28 min/km
306
48
139
04:11:10.71
12:33 min/km
314
50
143
01:47:07.47
8:55 min/km
210
26
86
75
500
We've Got The Runs
We've Got The Runs #500
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:13:29.86
09:13:29.86
27
(33)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
27
01:31:56.91
Mixed
33
Richard Gibson
Jason Black
Chris Gibson
Julie Gibson
Super Man
6:55 min/km
01:29:03.09
8:05 min/km
260
45
57
01:46:28.16
5:54 min/km
61
11
15
02:21:10.80
7:25 min/km
49
16
20
02:28:06.90
7:24 min/km
103
41
47
01:08:24.35
5:42 min/km
45
19
23
104
559
The Guildford Five
The Guildford Five #559
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:42:35.90
09:42:35.90
38
(44)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
38
02:01:02.95
Mixed
44
Lucinda Ryan
Anthony Ryan
David Ryan
Angela Ryan
Fiona Ryan
7:16 min/km
01:29:12.37
8:06 min/km
263
46
58
01:49:10.55
6:03 min/km
78
18
24
02:24:18.08
7:35 min/km
59
22
26
02:48:28.10
8:25 min/km
150
54
62
01:11:05.86
5:55 min/km
60
26
31
163
44
Jamie DILLON
Jamie DILLON #44
Male Prime 20-39 Male
10:49:19.97
10:49:19.97
17
(71)
Prime 20-39 Male
17
03:02:53.76
Male
71
8:06 min/km
01:22:41.40
7:31 min/km
203
46
113
02:03:56.21
6:53 min/km
167
31
87
03:01:16.32
9:32 min/km
176
24
77
02:55:14.89
8:45 min/km
167
14
64
01:25:51.42
7:09 min/km
131
11
51
248
16
Peter BUNKER
Peter BUNKER #16
Male Prime 20-39 Male
12:46:36.17
12:46:36.17
38
(109)
Prime 20-39 Male
38
05:00:09.95
Male
109
9:34 min/km
01:24:34.73
7:41 min/km
221
47
119
02:21:24.48
7:51 min/km
260
46
130
03:37:35.58
11:27 min/km
260
44
119
03:32:30.27
10:37 min/km
249
37
106
01:49:58.45
9:09 min/km
224
32
94
232
552
Common Ground Trails
Common Ground Trails #552
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
12:16:32.14
12:16:32.14
60
(75)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
60
04:34:59.19
Mixed
75
Eilidh Graham
David Clarke
Megan Watson
David Willcox
Jasmine Meagher
9:12 min/km
01:29:12.66
8:06 min/km
267
47
60
02:24:41.74
8:02 min/km
280
59
74
03:18:21.81
10:26 min/km
220
59
70
03:12:01.04
9:36 min/km
205
61
75
01:51:49.65
9:19 min/km
230
59
75
102
609
May The Fourth Be With You Team 1
May The Fourth Be With You Team 1 #609
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:41:53.38
09:41:53.38
36
(42)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
36
02:00:20.43
Mixed
42
Gretchen Balcke
Nickole Munyard
Jarrad Pettit
Hayley Lynn
Bec Coates
7:16 min/km
01:29:16.57
8:06 min/km
268
48
61
01:57:51.80
6:32 min/km
135
38
45
02:24:26.15
7:36 min/km
60
23
27
02:34:17.96
7:42 min/km
117
47
53
01:15:36.81
6:18 min/km
82
33
38
307
20
Peter HARVEY
Peter HARVEY #20
Male Prime 20-39 Male
14:06:31.05
14:06:31.05
51
(141)
Prime 20-39 Male
51
06:20:04.83
Male
141
10:34 min/km
01:27:03.81
7:54 min/km
242
48
128
02:29:52.90
8:19 min/km
298
51
138
03:42:17.94
11:41 min/km
271
45
122
04:01:38.05
12:04 min/km
306
48
136
02:25:10.44
12:05 min/km
308
52
144
275
30
Mark TIMONEY
Mark TIMONEY #30
Male Prime 20-39 Male
13:16:59.21
13:16:59.21
47
(125)
Prime 20-39 Male
47
05:30:32.99
Male
125
9:57 min/km
01:28:40.47
8:03 min/km
253
49
130
02:27:51.91
8:12 min/km
289
50
137
03:45:31.63
11:52 min/km
282
47
128
03:42:50.50
11:08 min/km
276
42
118
01:51:49.88
9:19 min/km
231
35
98
103
581
Vintage Wellbeings
Vintage Wellbeings #581
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:41:57.15
09:41:57.15
37
(43)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
37
02:00:24.20
Mixed
43
Shauna Giles
Frank Oliveri
Freddy Marie
Marianne Wood
Caroline Stone
7:16 min/km
01:30:20.68
8:12 min/km
275
49
62
01:54:44.21
6:22 min/km
120
34
41
02:31:50.84
7:59 min/km
74
28
32
02:23:15.48
7:09 min/km
90
36
42
01:21:20.22
6:46 min/km
116
41
48
169
569
Mountain Goats
Mountain Goats #569
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:52:18.50
10:52:18.50
56
(65)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
56
03:10:45.55
Mixed
65
Jaimie Drysdale
Andrew Stephens
Lou Shabani
Melanie Jumeau
Michelle Mycoe
8:09 min/km
01:30:33.01
8:13 min/km
280
50
63
02:13:56.05
7:26 min/km
223
51
64
02:33:56.94
8:06 min/km
84
32
37
03:07:03.35
9:21 min/km
190
58
71
01:26:22.49
7:11 min/km
136
48
58
256
49
Luke MEARS
Luke MEARS #49
Male Prime 20-39 Male
12:54:26.67
12:54:26.67
42
(113)
Prime 20-39 Male
42
05:08:00.45
Male
113
9:40 min/km
01:28:47.13
8:04 min/km
255
50
132
02:31:25.12
8:24 min/km
307
52
142
03:32:08.98
11:09 min/km
244
41
112
03:25:00.61
10:15 min/km
230
31
95
01:56:53.40
9:44 min/km
251
39
110
238
207
Jason EY
Jason EY #207
Male Prime 20-39 Male
12:23:43.77
12:23:43.77
36
(103)
Prime 20-39 Male
36
04:37:17.56
Male
103
9:17 min/km
01:31:19.80
8:18 min/km
281
51
136
02:17:37.44
7:38 min/km
235
40
117
03:15:35.41
10:17 min/km
212
34
96
03:25:24.12
10:16 min/km
233
32
98
01:53:42.57
9:28 min/km
238
36
102
43
590
Tapering Since Christmas
Tapering Since Christmas #590
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:43:55.08
08:43:55.08
14
(17)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
14
01:02:22.13
Mixed
17
Jen Porter
Bradley Panckhurst
Janne Liebmann
Bryant Ware
Kylie Panckhurst
6:32 min/km
01:33:49.88
8:31 min/km
297
51
65
01:49:43.92
6:05 min/km
84
23
29
02:18:14.73
7:16 min/km
43
14
18
01:50:52.29
5:32 min/km
12
7
7
01:10:43.50
5:53 min/km
57
24
29
86
549
Ultra Marathon Wookies
Ultra Marathon Wookies #549
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:27:47.87
09:27:47.87
30
(36)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
30
01:46:14.92
Mixed
36
Andrea Carter
Lance Carter
Kenneth Marpole
Emma Marpole
Michael Cooper
7:05 min/km
01:35:17.32
8:39 min/km
302
52
66
01:50:49.94
6:09 min/km
93
27
33
02:07:03.13
6:41 min/km
18
7
9
02:30:50.54
7:32 min/km
107
43
49
01:23:19.66
6:56 min/km
125
46
53
226
25
Shawn FERNANDO
Shawn FERNANDO #25
Male Prime 20-39 Male
12:03:13.86
12:03:13.86
33
(97)
Prime 20-39 Male
33
04:16:47.65
Male
97
9:02 min/km
01:50:22.69
10:02 min/km
328
52
148
02:24:24.30
8:01 min/km
277
48
134
02:53:43.34
9:08 min/km
156
19
68
03:09:31.59
9:28 min/km
197
20
77
01:44:44.44
8:43 min/km
203
22
80
142
502
Srk All The Way
Srk All The Way #502
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:25:01.27
10:25:01.27
51
(59)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
51
02:43:28.32
Mixed
59
Bert De Waele
Ian de Bruyn
Michael Jackson Murray Cunningham
Michael Jackson Murray Cunningham
Diane Walker
7:48 min/km
01:37:59.67
8:54 min/km
306
53
67
01:56:47.00
6:29 min/km
130
36
43
03:12:41.83
10:08 min/km
204
58
69
02:15:27.53
6:46 min/km
62
30
30
01:21:34.26
6:47 min/km
118
42
49
108
614
Harwoods
Harwoods #614
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:49:17.91
09:49:17.91
42
(48)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
42
02:07:44.96
Mixed
48
Jade Kingston
Craig Kingston
Emma Owen
Craig Kingston
Rob Owen
7:21 min/km
01:39:03.49
9:00 min/km
313
54
68
01:40:27.98
5:34 min/km
32
5
7
02:33:20.97
8:04 min/km
81
31
35
02:15:06.21
6:45 min/km
61
29
29
01:40:49.08
8:24 min/km
191
57
70
125
583
Running Tigers
Running Tigers #583
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:08:40.37
10:08:40.37
47
(53)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
47
02:27:07.42
Mixed
53
Robyn Buckley
Heather Mcqueen
Ian Nicol
Paula Carroll
Sarah Laverick
7:36 min/km
01:44:16.69
9:28 min/km
320
55
69
01:52:10.38
6:13 min/km
105
30
37
02:32:19.84
8:01 min/km
78
29
33
02:23:19.59
7:09 min/km
92
37
43
01:36:03.66
8:00 min/km
177
54
67
155
520
Chaffing The Dream
Chaffing The Dream #520
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:39:10.69
10:39:10.69
53
(62)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
53
02:57:37.74
Mixed
62
Anna Weatherill
Elaine Conkling
Richy Conkling
Miffy Durham
7:59 min/km
01:46:35.86
9:41 min/km
322
56
70
02:05:07.20
6:57 min/km
176
45
55
03:10:51.02
10:02 min/km
199
56
67
02:02:52.68
6:08 min/km
29
15
15
01:33:38.35
7:48 min/km
166
53
65
194
568
Scrambled Leggs And Achin
Scrambled Leggs And Achin #568
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
11:22:25.53
11:22:25.53
58
(70)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
58
03:40:52.58
Mixed
70
Lucy Goodall
Sarah Hacking
Shirley Reynolds
Rob Goodall
Charlotte Rumney
8:31 min/km
01:46:12.76
9:39 min/km
323
57
71
02:22:01.87
7:53 min/km
263
56
70
02:55:46.43
9:15 min/km
161
53
61
02:20:18.84
7:00 min/km
75
32
35
01:57:36.23
9:48 min/km
255
60
76
180
608
Team Rufus
Team Rufus #608
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
11:03:19.02
11:03:19.02
57
(68)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
57
03:21:46.07
Mixed
68
Stacey Rouse
Josh Coates
John Vitale
Nora Turner
Sam Bush
8:17 min/km
01:48:00.02
9:49 min/km
326
58
74
01:53:14.42
6:17 min/km
110
32
39
03:11:12.24
10:03 min/km
200
57
68
02:40:09.10
8:00 min/km
132
51
58
01:30:15.95
7:31 min/km
153
51
62
225
546
Cfsw 6281
Cfsw 6281 #546
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
12:03:13.86
12:03:13.86
59
(74)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
59
04:21:40.91
Mixed
74
Natasha Erlandson
Kellie Lewandowski
Brett Mills
Emily Fleay
Jules Campbell
9:02 min/km
01:50:14.35
10:01 min/km
327
59
75
02:26:01.25
8:06 min/km
283
60
75
02:52:01.45
9:03 min/km
149
51
59
03:09:40.38
9:29 min/km
198
59
73
01:44:43.43
8:43 min/km
202
58
71
100
596
The Brachicephalics
The Brachicephalics #596
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:40:30.53
09:40:30.53
34
(40)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
34
01:58:57.58
Mixed
40
Danielle Robert
Sam Bant
Nick Hamill
Davide Pojer
Sara Caretti
7:15 min/km
02:05:45.81
11:25 min/km
330
60
76
01:58:29.47
6:34 min/km
136
39
46
02:29:31.96
7:52 min/km
68
26
30
01:46:49.15
5:20 min/km
4
3
3
01:19:42.60
6:38 min/km
110
39
46
266
514
Band Of Brothers
Band Of Brothers #514
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
13:14:00.26
13:14:00.26
61
(76)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
61
05:32:27.31
Mixed
76
Heiner Werdeling
Mario Lord
Robin Zink
Mario Lord
Shelley Tills
9:55 min/km
02:19:44.71
12:42 min/km
331
61
77
01:44:23.28
5:47 min/km
47
10
14
03:48:28.25
12:01 min/km
287
61
77
02:14:37.99
6:43 min/km
58
27
27
03:06:22.60
15:31 min/km
330
61
77
518
Tag Youære It.
Tag Youære It. #518
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
DNS
DNS
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Mixed
Michael Parker
Trish Chesters
Neil McCarthy
Karie Parker
601
Running On Ketones
Running On Ketones #601
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Mixed
Calista Benz
Bevan White
Mal Condon
01:36:29.47
8:46 min/km
07:09:19.52
22:35 min/km
501
Harwoods
Harwoods #501
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
DNS
DNS
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Mixed
38
Arya DHARMA
Arya DHARMA #38
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
48
Jordan FUESSEL
Jordan FUESSEL #48
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
01:06:14.56
6:01 min/km
01:46:41.65
5:55 min/km
02:42:46.19
8:34 min/km
-02:42:46.19
51:51 min/km
54
Nick BAKKER
Nick BAKKER #54
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
80
Joanne CLIFTON
Joanne CLIFTON #80
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
74
Kate VERNON
Kate VERNON #74
Female Prime 20-39 Female
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Female
Female
64
Janet SMITH
Janet SMITH #64
Female Prime 20-39 Female
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Female
Female
01:10:58.72
6:27 min/km
02:00:13.35
6:40 min/km
03:20:59.46
10:34 min/km
-03:20:59.46
49:57 min/km
90
Andrew AICKIN
Andrew AICKIN #90
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
01:10:22.11
6:23 min/km
01:50:09.67
6:07 min/km
04:18:15.49
13:35 min/km
-04:18:15.49
47:05 min/km
114
Jamie LINES
Jamie LINES #114
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
01:05:54.84
5:59 min/km
01:46:46.18
5:55 min/km
03:00:37.59
9:30 min/km
-03:00:37.59
50:58 min/km
109
Danny MASON
Danny MASON #109
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
01:18:38.60
7:08 min/km
01:58:19.33
6:34 min/km
03:45:53.57
11:53 min/km
04:39:40.51
13:59 min/km
111
Adrian MARCHESI
Adrian MARCHESI #111
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
105
Andrew PURCELL
Andrew PURCELL #105
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
107
Patrick HANNA
Patrick HANNA #107
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
101
Shane CLARKE
Shane CLARKE #101
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
01:17:57.96
7:05 min/km
02:21:44.29
7:52 min/km
03:40:01.91
11:00 min/km
102
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #102
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
01:05:43.75
5:58 min/km
02:05:16.62
6:57 min/km
03:11:10.94
9:33 min/km
103
Garry BICKLEY
Garry BICKLEY #103
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
01:25:18.61
7:45 min/km
02:20:13.31
7:47 min/km
03:50:40.69
12:08 min/km
-03:50:40.69
48:27 min/km
132
Raquel RAE
Raquel RAE #132
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Female
Female
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (366 items)