42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (637 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
382
300
Peter JEFFREY
Peter JEFFREY #300
Male 65-69
00:31:28.2
00:31:28.2
12
(234)
65-69
12
00:06:21.9
Male
234
00:30:00
19:40 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
578
161
Irene DOLAN PRICE
Irene DOLAN PRICE #161
Female 30-34
00:44:51.6
00:44:51.6
12
(257)
30-34
12
00:24:15.0
Female
257
00:45:00
28:02 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
193
134
Charlie CZAPLINSKA
Charlie CZAPLINSKA #134
Female Under 15
00:26:41.4
00:26:41.4
12
(75)
Under 15
12
00:04:34.7
Female
75
Perth City Swim Club
12
00:29:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
544
153
Christopher DICKSON
Christopher DICKSON #153
Male 70-74
00:39:08.0
00:39:08.0
12
(308)
70-74
12
00:14:58.5
Male
308
00:45:00
24:27 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
242
214
Chris GIBSON
Chris GIBSON #214
Male 35-39
00:27:50.5
00:27:50.5
12
(148)
35-39
12
00:06:12.4
Male
148
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
4
00:30:00
17:24 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
417
190
Sharon FERGUSON
Sharon FERGUSON #190
Female 55-59
00:32:12.6
00:32:12.6
12
(167)
55-59
12
00:07:54.1
Female
167
00:30:30
20:07 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
357
89
James BURT
James BURT #89
Male 20-24
00:30:36.4
00:30:36.4
12
(218)
20-24
12
00:07:42.8
Male
218
00:35:00
19:07 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
518
132
Nathan CURRY
Nathan CURRY #132
Male 30-34
00:36:12.8
00:36:12.8
12
(294)
30-34
12
00:18:23.1
Male
294
Superfins Masters
5
00:32:00
22:38 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
170
140
Greg DALE
Greg DALE #140
Male 40-44
00:26:01.0
00:26:01.0
12
(103)
40-44
12
00:06:27.9
Male
103
00:31:00
16:15 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
133
112
Emma COOPER
Emma COOPER #112
Female 35-39
00:25:18.3
00:25:18.3
12
(47)
35-39
12
00:06:12.6
Female
47
00:27:30
15:48 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
451
52
Caroline BLACK
Caroline BLACK #52
Female 60-64
00:33:12.7
00:33:12.7
12
(186)
60-64
12
00:10:17.8
Female
186
Westcoast Masters
25
00:37:26
20:45 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
410
604
Lauren ZIEGELAAR
Lauren ZIEGELAAR #604
Female 20-24
00:31:55.4
00:31:55.4
12
(163)
20-24
12
00:13:08.4
Female
163
00:45:00
19:57 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
143
600
Katharine WRIGHT
Katharine WRIGHT #600
Female 35-39
00:25:28.3
00:25:28.3
13
(52)
35-39
13
00:06:22.6
Female
52
00:28:00
15:55 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
273
922
Rory JOHNSTON
Rory JOHNSTON #922
Male 15-19
00:28:50.5
00:28:50.5
13
(165)
15-19
13
00:11:32.2
Male
165
02:00:00
18:01 min/km
Wave 1 : White
411
944
Olivia SEYMOUR
Olivia SEYMOUR #944
Female 20-24
00:31:57.1
00:31:57.1
13
(164)
20-24
13
00:13:10.1
Female
164
02:00:00
19:58 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
315
32
Jesse BARR
Jesse BARR #32
Male Under 15
00:29:58.5
00:29:58.5
13
(194)
Under 15
13
00:09:00.7
Male
194
00:30:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
386
90
Roy BURTON
Roy BURTON #90
Male 65-69
00:31:31.0
00:31:31.0
13
(237)
65-69
13
00:06:24.7
Male
237
00:32:46
19:41 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
424
74
Lorraine BRIGGS
Lorraine BRIGGS #74
Female 55-59
00:32:40.9
00:32:40.9
13
(171)
55-59
13
00:08:22.4
Female
171
Fremantle Masters
8
00:31:04
20:25 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
358
78
Dylan BROADWAY
Dylan BROADWAY #78
Male 20-24
00:30:37.5
00:30:37.5
13
(219)
20-24
13
00:07:43.9
Male
219
Superfins Masters
2
00:30:00
19:08 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
163
106
Steve CLEAVER
Steve CLEAVER #106
Male 45-49
00:25:58.3
00:25:58.3
13
(99)
45-49
13
00:05:48.4
Male
99
Craigie Crew
1
00:30:00
16:13 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
555
93
Jack Busch BUSCH
Jack Busch BUSCH #93
Male 70-74
00:40:21.9
00:40:21.9
13
(312)
70-74
13
00:16:12.4
Male
312
Fremantle Masters
13
00:42:04
25:13 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
183
149
Geoffrey DAVIESON
Geoffrey DAVIESON #149
Male 55-59
00:26:26.2
00:26:26.2
13
(111)
55-59
13
00:05:03.8
Male
111
Westcoast Masters
7
00:30:00
16:31 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
147
181
Mark ENRIGHT
Mark ENRIGHT #181
Male 50-54
00:25:30.8
00:25:30.8
13
(92)
50-54
13
00:04:30.8
Male
92
UWA City Beach Water Polo Club
3
00:40:00
15:56 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
197
235
Marnie GRIFFITHS
Marnie GRIFFITHS #235
Female Under 15
00:26:48.1
00:26:48.1
13
(77)
Under 15
13
00:04:41.4
Female
77
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
3
00:30:00
16:45 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
262
253
Veronica HENSHALL
Veronica HENSHALL #253
Female 40-44
00:28:25.5
00:28:25.5
13
(102)
40-44
13
00:06:12.9
Female
102
00:33:00
17:45 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
448
267
Pamela HOAR
Pamela HOAR #267
Female 50-54
00:33:06.9
00:33:06.9
13
(185)
50-54
13
00:11:34.6
Female
185
00:33:41
20:41 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
370
322
Jacinta KING
Jacinta KING #322
Female 25-29
00:31:03.0
00:31:03.0
13
(144)
25-29
13
00:09:06.7
Female
144
Westcoast Masters
19
00:34:08
19:24 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
189
403
Dean MURRAY
Dean MURRAY #403
Male 40-44
00:26:37.9
00:26:37.9
13
(116)
40-44
13
00:07:04.8
Male
116
Karratha Water Polo Club
1
00:27:30
16:38 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
500
417
Jennifer ODDIE
Jennifer ODDIE #417
Female 60-64
00:35:16.6
00:35:16.6
13
(213)
60-64
13
00:12:21.7
Female
213
00:48:05
22:02 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
320
384
Matilda MCMANUS
Matilda MCMANUS #384
Female 15-19
00:30:02.2
00:30:02.2
13
(123)
15-19
13
00:09:44.6
Female
123
00:32:10
18:46 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
230
390
Matthew MONACO
Matthew MONACO #390
Male 25-29
00:27:39.7
00:27:39.7
13
(141)
25-29
13
00:10:26.9
Male
141
BSSC
1
00:25:00
17:17 min/km
Wave 1 : White
321
468
Troy ROCAVERT
Troy ROCAVERT #468
Male 35-39
00:30:02.4
00:30:02.4
13
(198)
35-39
13
00:08:24.3
Male
198
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
18
00:29:00
18:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
341
535
Ray STOCKER
Ray STOCKER #535
Male 60-64
00:30:17.6
00:30:17.6
13
(210)
60-64
13
00:11:10.9
Male
210
Cockburn Masters
5
00:25:30
18:56 min/km
Wave 1 : White
247
515
Susan SMITH
Susan SMITH #515
Female 45-49
00:27:58.3
00:27:58.3
13
(96)
45-49
13
00:04:24.3
Female
96
00:35:00
17:28 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
398
531
Sophie STEWART
Sophie STEWART #531
Female 25-29
00:31:45.1
00:31:45.1
14
(153)
25-29
14
00:09:48.8
Female
153
01:10:00
19:50 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
428
576
Brydie WESTON
Brydie WESTON #576
Female 20-24
00:32:44.7
00:32:44.7
14
(175)
20-24
14
00:13:57.7
Female
175
01:00:00
20:27 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
433
504
Lindsey SHEPHERD
Lindsey SHEPHERD #504
Female 55-59
00:32:51.6
00:32:51.6
14
(177)
55-59
14
00:08:33.1
Female
177
00:32:00
20:32 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
210
395
Stephen MOORE
Stephen MOORE #395
Male 45-49
00:27:11.0
00:27:11.0
14
(129)
45-49
14
00:07:01.1
Male
129
Cottesloe Crabs
1
00:26:00
16:59 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
257
427
Eloise PALMER
Eloise PALMER #427
Female Under 15
00:28:13.8
00:28:13.8
14
(100)
Under 15
14
00:06:07.1
Female
100
00:30:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
416
292
Les INNIS
Les INNIS #292
Male 65-69
00:32:10.7
00:32:10.7
14
(250)
65-69
14
00:07:04.4
Male
250
00:38:03
20:06 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
352
162
Mark DOLAN PRICE
Mark DOLAN PRICE #162
Male 35-39
00:30:29.7
00:30:29.7
14
(214)
35-39
14
00:08:51.6
Male
214
00:30:00
19:03 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
263
157
Kirsty DOCHERTY
Kirsty DOCHERTY #157
Female 40-44
00:28:25.7
00:28:25.7
14
(103)
40-44
14
00:06:13.1
Female
103
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
17
00:28:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
419
70
Harry BREIDAHL
Harry BREIDAHL #70
Male 20-24
00:32:26.7
00:32:26.7
14
(251)
20-24
14
00:09:33.1
Male
251
01:00:00
20:16 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
168
80
Claire BROWN
Claire BROWN #80
Female 35-39
00:26:00.4
00:26:00.4
14
(66)
35-39
14
00:06:54.7
Female
66
00:28:00
16:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
164
111
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #111
Male 50-54
00:25:58.3
00:25:58.3
14
(100)
50-54
14
00:04:58.3
Male
100
Westcoast Masters
6
00:27:10
16:13 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
191
133
Steve CUZENS
Steve CUZENS #133
Male 55-59
00:26:40.3
00:26:40.3
14
(117)
55-59
14
00:05:17.9
Male
117
00:35:01
16:40 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
585
34
Errol BARRETT
Errol BARRETT #34
Male 70-74
00:46:33.2
00:46:33.2
14
(325)
70-74
14
00:22:23.7
Male
325
Bunbury SLS
1
00:45:10
29:05 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
502
22
Yvette BALLARD
Yvette BALLARD #22
Female 60-64
00:35:23.2
00:35:23.2
14
(215)
60-64
14
00:12:28.3
Female
215
Somerset Masters
1
00:36:37
22:07 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
344
23
Clancy BANFIELD
Clancy BANFIELD #23
Male Under 15
00:30:18.7
00:30:18.7
14
(211)
Under 15
14
00:09:20.9
Male
211
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
6
00:30:00
18:56 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
192
6
Christopher ALEXANDER
Christopher ALEXANDER #6
Male 40-44
00:26:40.7
00:26:40.7
14
(118)
40-44
14
00:07:07.6
Male
118
00:24:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (637 items)