Chevron City to Surf for Active 2018 - Busselton
29 Jul 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
12km Run
4km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (384 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
4km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
290
289
377
Margaret MCKENZIE
Margaret MCKENZIE #377
Female 40-49
01:51:29.67
01:51:29.67
(01:50:27.88)
50
(171)
01:50:27.88
40-49
50
50
00:53:21.94
Female
171
170
South West ACTIVators
1
9:12 min/km
00:36:18.34
9:04 min/km
301
52
180
01:14:09.54
9:16 min/km
286
50
167
315
319
219
Bev COWLEY-COOPER
Bev COWLEY-COOPER #219
Female 50-59
01:58:18.62
01:58:18.62
(01:57:54.62)
31
(192)
01:57:54.62
50-59
31
33
00:56:34.61
Female
192
195
9:49 min/km
00:37:04.45
9:16 min/km
302
29
181
01:20:50.17
10:06 min/km
324
34
198
299
299
270
Teagan BULMAN
Teagan BULMAN #270
Female 20-29
01:53:31.86
01:53:31.86
(01:52:40.58)
31
(179)
01:52:40.58
20-29
31
31
01:06:32.42
Female
179
179
Sisters with Blisters
3
9:23 min/km
00:36:37.97
9:09 min/km
303
31
182
01:16:02.61
9:30 min/km
296
32
176
316
318
174
Donna HAZZARD
Donna HAZZARD #174
Female 50-59
01:58:18.94
01:58:18.94
(01:57:54.33)
32
(193)
01:57:54.33
50-59
32
32
00:56:34.94
Female
193
194
9:49 min/km
00:37:04.78
9:16 min/km
304
30
183
01:20:49.54
10:06 min/km
323
33
197
306
304
212
Mekalla KLARICH
Mekalla KLARICH #212
Female 16-19
01:55:58.93
01:55:58.93
(01:54:50.91)
2
(185)
01:54:50.91
16-19
2
2
01:10:15.97
Female
185
184
Hungry Jacks WA Busselton
4
9:34 min/km
00:36:22.39
9:05 min/km
305
2
184
01:18:28.52
9:48 min/km
306
2
185
300
300
271
Jessica FLETCHER
Jessica FLETCHER #271
Female 20-29
01:53:31.86
01:53:31.86
(01:52:42.29)
32
(180)
01:52:42.29
20-29
32
32
01:06:32.42
Female
180
180
Sisters with Blisters
4
9:23 min/km
00:36:42.55
9:10 min/km
306
32
185
01:15:59.73
9:29 min/km
294
30
174
312
312
211
Bree EMMINS
Bree EMMINS #211
Female 16-19
01:56:16.38
01:56:16.38
(01:55:10.64)
4
(189)
01:55:10.64
16-19
4
4
01:10:33.42
Female
189
189
Hungry Jacks WA Busselton
8
9:35 min/km
00:36:29.82
9:07 min/km
307
3
186
01:18:40.81
9:50 min/km
310
4
188
308
306
209
John EMMINS
John EMMINS #209
Male 40-49
01:56:12.17
01:56:12.17
(01:55:03.89)
25
(122)
01:55:03.89
40-49
25
24
01:06:36.39
Male
122
121
Hungry Jacks WA Busselton
5
9:35 min/km
00:36:29.86
9:07 min/km
308
25
122
01:18:34.03
9:49 min/km
309
24
122
311
305
1255
Shelby BENNIER
Shelby BENNIER #1255
Female 16-19
01:56:13.60
01:56:13.60
(01:55:03.32)
3
(188)
01:55:03.32
16-19
3
3
01:10:30.64
Female
188
185
Hungry Jacks WA Busselton
7
9:35 min/km
00:36:30.11
9:07 min/km
309
4
187
01:18:33.20
9:49 min/km
308
3
187
310
307
210
Linley EMMINS
Linley EMMINS #210
Female 50-59
01:56:13.20
01:56:13.20
(01:55:06.61)
30
(187)
01:55:06.61
50-59
30
30
00:54:29.19
Female
187
186
Hungry Jacks WA Busselton
6
9:35 min/km
00:36:34.55
9:08 min/km
310
31
188
01:18:32.05
9:49 min/km
307
30
186
303
303
415
Kellie GARNER
Kellie GARNER #415
Female 30-39
01:55:28.15
01:55:28.15
(01:54:19.62)
58
(183)
01:54:19.62
30-39
58
58
01:12:23.39
Female
183
183
Hungry Jacks WA Busselton
3
9:31 min/km
00:36:34.36
9:08 min/km
311
58
189
01:17:45.26
9:43 min/km
305
58
184
318
314
264
Natasa LAZAREVIC
Natasa LAZAREVIC #264
Female 50-59
01:58:27.99
01:58:27.99
(01:57:23.95)
33
(194)
01:57:23.95
50-59
33
31
00:56:43.98
Female
194
191
South West ACTIVators
5
9:46 min/km
00:36:50.86
9:12 min/km
312
32
190
01:20:33.09
10:04 min/km
320
32
195
317
315
464
Nathan BARNDEN
Nathan BARNDEN #464
Male 40-49
01:58:27.69
01:58:27.69
(01:57:24.40)
26
(124)
01:57:24.40
40-49
26
26
01:08:51.92
Male
124
124
South West ACTIVators
4
9:47 min/km
00:36:53.85
9:13 min/km
313
26
123
01:20:30.55
10:03 min/km
319
25
125
298
298
194
Debbie CHADD
Debbie CHADD #194
Female 50-59
01:53:05.90
01:53:05.90
(01:52:25.23)
27
(178)
01:52:25.23
50-59
27
27
00:51:21.90
Female
178
178
9:22 min/km
00:37:31.97
9:22 min/km
314
33
191
01:14:53.26
9:21 min/km
290
24
170
297
297
303
Stephen ROWLES
Stephen ROWLES #303
Male 60-69
01:53:04.48
01:53:04.48
(01:52:21.77)
7
(120)
01:52:21.77
60-69
7
7
00:50:15.29
Male
120
120
9:21 min/km
00:37:44.93
9:26 min/km
315
7
124
01:14:36.84
9:19 min/km
287
7
120
309
310
378
Nick SHIERS
Nick SHIERS #378
Male 50-59
01:56:12.96
01:56:12.96
(01:55:09.87)
19
(123)
01:55:09.87
50-59
19
19
01:01:05.91
Male
123
122
South West ACTIVators
3
9:35 min/km
00:37:37.80
9:24 min/km
316
19
125
01:17:32.07
9:41 min/km
302
19
121
307
309
379
Zoe SHIERS
Zoe SHIERS #379
Female Under 16
01:56:10.13
01:56:10.13
(01:55:08.70)
5
(186)
01:55:08.70
Under 16
5
5
00:41:49.77
Female
186
188
South West ACTIVators
2
9:35 min/km
00:37:40.93
9:25 min/km
317
5
192
01:17:27.76
9:40 min/km
301
4
181
313
316
342
Tanya DOWNIE
Tanya DOWNIE #342
Female 40-49
01:58:09.81
01:58:09.81
(01:57:41.70)
53
(190)
01:57:41.70
40-49
53
53
01:00:02.08
Female
190
192
9:48 min/km
00:38:32.04
9:38 min/km
318
53
193
01:19:09.66
9:53 min/km
312
54
190
314
317
344
Tania OLIVER
Tania OLIVER #344
Female 40-49
01:58:10.19
01:58:10.19
(01:57:44.45)
54
(191)
01:57:44.45
40-49
54
54
01:00:02.47
Female
191
193
9:48 min/km
00:38:37.15
9:39 min/km
319
54
194
01:19:07.30
9:53 min/km
311
53
189
320
320
186
Gary PARKINSON
Gary PARKINSON #186
Male 50-59
01:59:01.94
01:59:01.94
(01:58:27.41)
20
(125)
01:58:27.41
50-59
20
20
01:03:54.88
Male
125
125
9:52 min/km
00:38:42.24
9:40 min/km
320
20
126
01:19:45.17
9:58 min/km
316
20
123
319
321
185
Julie PARKINSON
Julie PARKINSON #185
Female 50-59
01:59:01.34
01:59:01.34
(01:58:27.64)
34
(195)
01:58:27.64
50-59
34
34
00:57:17.33
Female
195
196
9:52 min/km
00:38:45.49
9:41 min/km
321
34
195
01:19:42.15
9:57 min/km
315
31
193
331
331
305
Hannah DICKMAN
Hannah DICKMAN #305
Female 20-29
02:04:12.30
02:04:12.30
(02:03:29.29)
33
(203)
02:03:29.29
20-29
33
33
01:17:12.85
Female
203
203
10:17 min/km
00:39:08.13
9:47 min/km
322
33
196
01:24:21.15
10:32 min/km
331
33
203
322
322
156
Maureen RABAUD
Maureen RABAUD #156
Female 40-49
02:00:27.77
02:00:27.77
(01:58:42.37)
55
(197)
01:58:42.37
40-49
55
55
01:02:20.04
Female
197
197
Team Chevron
1
9:53 min/km
00:38:14.92
9:33 min/km
323
55
197
01:20:27.45
10:03 min/km
318
55
194
332
332
324
Ruby CHAN
Ruby CHAN #324
Female 50-59
02:07:12.76
02:07:12.76
(02:06:56.79)
38
(204)
02:06:56.79
50-59
38
38
01:05:28.75
Female
204
204
10:34 min/km
00:40:05.93
10:01 min/km
324
35
198
01:26:50.86
10:51 min/km
332
38
204
321
323
349
Trudy LUCAS
Trudy LUCAS #349
Female 60-69
01:59:53.81
01:59:53.81
(01:58:42.52)
9
(196)
01:58:42.52
60-69
9
9
00:54:56.21
Female
196
198
9:53 min/km
00:39:12.72
9:48 min/km
325
9
199
01:19:29.80
9:56 min/km
314
9
192
329
328
457
Jo REES
Jo REES #457
Female 50-59
02:03:48.65
02:03:48.65
(02:02:50.50)
37
(201)
02:02:50.50
50-59
37
36
01:02:04.65
Female
201
201
10:14 min/km
00:39:28.43
9:52 min/km
326
36
200
01:23:22.06
10:25 min/km
330
37
202
330
327
456
Jannette NEWSTEAD
Jannette NEWSTEAD #456
Female 70+
02:03:48.76
02:03:48.76
(02:02:49.99)
1
(202)
02:02:49.99
70+
1
1
Female
202
200
10:14 min/km
00:39:29.65
9:52 min/km
327
1
201
01:23:20.33
10:25 min/km
329
1
201
323
324
350
Andy LUCAS
Andy LUCAS #350
Male 70+
02:00:44.93
02:00:44.93
(01:59:34.02)
3
(126)
01:59:34.02
70+
3
3
00:41:46.00
Male
126
126
9:57 min/km
00:39:17.91
9:49 min/km
328
3
127
01:20:16.11
10:02 min/km
317
3
124
327
330
446
Rose BARBOUR
Rose BARBOUR #446
Female 50-59
02:03:40.17
02:03:40.17
(02:02:58.10)
36
(200)
02:02:58.10
50-59
36
37
01:01:56.16
Female
200
202
10:14 min/km
00:39:58.08
9:59 min/km
329
37
202
01:23:00.01
10:22 min/km
328
36
200
328
329
436
Cliff FREWING
Cliff FREWING #436
Male 50-59
02:03:40.38
02:03:40.38
(02:02:57.68)
22
(128)
02:02:57.68
50-59
22
22
01:08:33.33
Male
128
128
10:14 min/km
00:39:58.14
9:59 min/km
330
21
128
01:22:59.54
10:22 min/km
327
22
128
325
325
315
Kevan THOMAS
Kevan THOMAS #315
Male 50-59
02:02:24.40
02:02:24.40
(02:01:49.07)
21
(127)
02:01:49.07
50-59
21
21
01:07:17.34
Male
127
127
10:09 min/km
00:40:23.00
10:05 min/km
331
22
129
01:21:26.06
10:10 min/km
326
21
127
326
326
314
Peta THOMAS
Peta THOMAS #314
Female 50-59
02:02:24.81
02:02:24.81
(02:01:49.69)
35
(199)
02:01:49.69
50-59
35
35
01:00:40.80
Female
199
199
10:09 min/km
00:40:28.02
10:07 min/km
332
38
203
01:21:21.66
10:10 min/km
325
35
199
324
313
286
Tammy NEGUS
Tammy NEGUS #286
Female 30-39
02:00:45.37
02:00:45.37
(01:55:56.87)
59
(198)
01:55:56.87
30-39
59
59
01:17:40.61
Female
198
190
9:39 min/km
00:36:32.39
9:08 min/km
333
59
204
01:19:24.47
9:55 min/km
313
59
191
336
336
302
Sandra OLEARY
Sandra OLEARY #302
Female 50-59
02:11:46.09
02:11:46.09
(02:11:04.63)
40
(207)
02:11:04.63
50-59
40
40
01:10:02.08
Female
207
207
10:55 min/km
00:41:06.53
10:16 min/km
334
39
205
01:29:58.10
11:14 min/km
341
40
210
333
333
388
Haaris RIZVI
Haaris RIZVI #388
Male Under 16
02:10:52.10
02:10:52.10
(02:10:19.03)
8
(129)
02:10:19.03
Under 16
8
8
01:19:59.64
Male
129
129
10:51 min/km
00:41:15.34
10:18 min/km
335
8
130
01:29:03.69
11:07 min/km
333
8
129
338
338
353
Trish KELLY
Trish KELLY #353
Female 50-59
02:11:55.68
02:11:55.68
(02:11:11.96)
41
(209)
02:11:11.96
50-59
41
41
01:10:11.67
Female
209
209
10:55 min/km
00:41:05.15
10:16 min/km
336
40
206
01:30:06.80
11:15 min/km
343
42
212
335
335
389
Allana WIGNALL
Allana WIGNALL #389
Female 50-59
02:10:55.81
02:10:55.81
(02:10:23.15)
39
(206)
02:10:23.15
50-59
39
39
01:09:11.80
Female
206
206
10:51 min/km
00:41:17.49
10:19 min/km
337
41
207
01:29:05.66
11:08 min/km
335
39
206
334
334
387
Natalie RIZVI
Natalie RIZVI #387
Female 30-39
02:10:55.35
02:10:55.35
(02:10:21.56)
60
(205)
02:10:21.56
30-39
60
60
01:27:50.58
Female
205
205
10:51 min/km
00:41:16.61
10:19 min/km
338
60
208
01:29:04.95
11:08 min/km
334
60
205
337
337
304
Patricia ROWLES
Patricia ROWLES #304
Female 60-69
02:11:46.49
02:11:46.49
(02:11:06.05)
10
(208)
02:11:06.05
60-69
10
10
01:06:48.89
Female
208
208
10:55 min/km
00:41:10.40
10:17 min/km
339
10
209
01:29:55.64
11:14 min/km
340
10
209
339
339
360
Debbie HOLMAN
Debbie HOLMAN #360
Female 50-59
02:11:55.84
02:11:55.84
(02:11:16.31)
42
(210)
02:11:16.31
50-59
42
42
01:10:11.84
Female
210
210
10:56 min/km
00:41:12.61
10:18 min/km
340
42
210
01:30:03.69
11:15 min/km
342
41
211
340
340
371
William NUNN
William NUNN #371
Male Under 16
02:12:29.34
02:12:29.34
(02:11:17.29)
9
(130)
02:11:17.29
Under 16
9
9
01:21:36.89
Male
130
130
South West ACTIVators
6
10:56 min/km
00:41:28.85
10:22 min/km
341
9
131
01:29:48.44
11:13 min/km
339
9
131
341
341
246
Kimberly GLOVER
Kimberly GLOVER #246
Female 20-29
02:12:29.59
02:12:29.59
(02:11:18.69)
34
(211)
02:11:18.69
20-29
34
34
01:25:30.14
Female
211
211
South West ACTIVators
7
10:56 min/km
00:41:30.64
10:22 min/km
342
34
211
01:29:48.04
11:13 min/km
338
34
208
343
343
248
Trish DELANEY
Trish DELANEY #248
Female 30-39
02:12:32.06
02:12:32.06
(02:11:21.56)
61
(212)
02:11:21.56
30-39
61
61
01:29:27.30
Female
212
212
South West ACTIVators
9
10:56 min/km
00:41:34.10
10:23 min/km
343
61
212
01:29:47.46
11:13 min/km
337
61
207
247
Murray POCOCK
Murray POCOCK #247
Male 20-29
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
20-29
Male
South West ACTIVators
min/km
00:41:33.07
10:23 min/km
344
27
132
342
342
375
Clint GUPPY
Clint GUPPY #375
Male 30-39
02:12:31.44
02:12:31.44
(02:11:21.15)
35
(131)
02:11:21.15
30-39
35
35
01:30:07.84
Male
131
131
South West ACTIVators
8
10:56 min/km
00:41:38.36
10:24 min/km
345
36
133
01:29:42.79
11:12 min/km
336
35
130
374
Jason REEVE
Jason REEVE #374
Male 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-49
Male
min/km
351
Hunter SHINE
Hunter SHINE #351
Male Under 16
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Under 16
Male
min/km
346
Dean ASHFORD
Dean ASHFORD #346
Male 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-49
Male
min/km
317
Marisa WAGNER
Marisa WAGNER #317
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-49
Female
min/km
325
Kim MARTENS
Kim MARTENS #325
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-49
Female
min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (384 items)
© 2023