Chevron City to Surf for Active 2018 - Busselton
29 Jul 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
12km Run
4km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (384 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
4km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
154
153
167
Esther DAWKINS
Esther DAWKINS #167
Female 30-39
01:11:01.29
01:11:01.29
(01:10:17.16)
29
(73)
01:10:17.16
30-39
29
29
00:27:56.52
Female
73
72
5:51 min/km
00:22:10.06
5:32 min/km
160
27
74
00:48:07.09
6:00 min/km
147
27
69
73
71
166
Sean HOPLEY
Sean HOPLEY #166
Male 20-29
01:01:51.34
01:01:51.34
(01:01:12.33)
16
(58)
01:01:12.33
20-29
16
16
00:24:41.90
Male
58
58
5:06 min/km
00:19:10.35
4:47 min/km
75
17
58
00:42:01.98
5:15 min/km
70
16
57
273
273
165
Georgina TAGLIAFERRI
Georgina TAGLIAFERRI #165
Female 20-29
01:43:57.05
01:43:57.05
(01:43:07.56)
25
(156)
01:43:07.56
20-29
25
25
00:56:57.61
Female
156
156
8:35 min/km
00:30:47.55
7:41 min/km
267
24
150
01:12:20.01
9:02 min/km
279
26
162
106
104
164
Felicity MCGEOCH
Felicity MCGEOCH #164
Female 20-29
01:06:44.84
01:06:44.84
(01:05:52.05)
10
(36)
01:05:52.05
20-29
10
9
00:19:45.39
Female
36
34
5:29 min/km
00:20:17.30
5:04 min/km
97
10
27
00:45:34.75
5:41 min/km
112
10
40
163
Madeline ABBOTT
Madeline ABBOTT #163
Female 20-29
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
20-29
Female
Busselton Senior High School
min/km
252
254
162
Cindy ELSON
Cindy ELSON #162
Female 40-49
01:35:37.87
01:35:37.87
(01:35:14.07)
44
(141)
01:35:14.07
40-49
44
44
00:37:30.14
Female
141
142
7:56 min/km
00:28:45.83
7:11 min/km
248
44
137
01:06:28.24
8:18 min/km
250
41
139
16
16
161
Noah MOORES
Noah MOORES #161
Male 16-19
00:48:36.45
00:48:36.45
(00:48:29.91)
1
(13)
00:48:29.91
16-19
1
1
Male
13
13
4:02 min/km
00:15:06.65
3:46 min/km
18
1
15
00:33:23.26
4:10 min/km
16
1
13
223
220
160
Sabrina KING
Sabrina KING #160
Female 30-39
01:23:59.45
01:23:59.45
(01:22:46.51)
43
(122)
01:22:46.51
30-39
43
43
00:40:54.68
Female
122
119
6:53 min/km
00:25:26.69
6:21 min/km
226
43
124
00:57:19.82
7:09 min/km
218
40
116
12
12
159
Clarissa HERBST
Clarissa HERBST #159
Female 16-19
00:45:42.96
00:45:42.96
(00:45:41.12)
1
(2)
00:45:41.12
16-19
1
1
Female
2
2
3:48 min/km
00:14:18.65
3:34 min/km
13
1
3
00:31:22.47
3:55 min/km
12
1
2
193
193
158
Ashlyn THOMPSON
Ashlyn THOMPSON #158
Female 30-39
01:17:36.95
01:17:36.95
(01:16:49.93)
35
(96)
01:16:49.93
30-39
35
35
00:34:32.18
Female
96
97
6:24 min/km
00:24:53.85
6:13 min/km
204
41
105
00:51:56.08
6:29 min/km
186
35
93
282
282
157
Diane GRIMES
Diane GRIMES #157
Female 50-59
01:46:11.24
01:46:11.24
(01:45:53.21)
23
(165)
01:45:53.21
50-59
23
23
00:44:27.23
Female
165
165
8:49 min/km
00:35:18.46
8:49 min/km
294
25
173
01:10:34.75
8:49 min/km
273
21
156
322
322
156
Maureen RABAUD
Maureen RABAUD #156
Female 40-49
02:00:27.77
02:00:27.77
(01:58:42.37)
55
(197)
01:58:42.37
40-49
55
55
01:02:20.04
Female
197
197
Team Chevron
1
9:53 min/km
00:38:14.92
9:33 min/km
323
55
197
01:20:27.45
10:03 min/km
318
55
194
130
128
155
Kristin LAWRENCE-BROWN
Kristin LAWRENCE-BROWN #155
Female 30-39
01:08:29.87
01:08:29.87
(01:07:44.10)
20
(54)
01:07:44.10
30-39
20
17
00:25:25.11
Female
54
52
5:38 min/km
00:22:34.34
5:38 min/km
168
31
79
00:45:09.76
5:38 min/km
106
12
37
200
199
154
Jenna ITALIANO
Jenna ITALIANO #154
Female 30-39
01:19:05.24
01:19:05.24
(01:18:43.50)
38
(101)
01:18:43.50
30-39
38
38
00:36:00.47
Female
101
101
CrossFit South West
5
6:33 min/km
00:22:46.35
5:41 min/km
165
29
76
00:55:57.15
6:59 min/km
209
38
107
116
110
153
Sarah LANG
Sarah LANG #153
Female 30-39
01:07:45.81
01:07:45.81
(01:06:41.91)
12
(42)
01:06:41.91
30-39
12
12
00:24:41.04
Female
42
39
ANZ - Busselton
2
5:33 min/km
00:21:33.83
5:23 min/km
154
24
70
00:45:08.07
5:38 min/km
104
10
35
182
185
152
Christopher WHAPPLES
Christopher WHAPPLES #152
Male 30-39
01:16:38.58
01:16:38.58
(01:16:04.01)
28
(94)
01:16:04.01
30-39
28
28
00:34:14.98
Male
94
96
6:20 min/km
00:24:24.46
6:06 min/km
193
29
96
00:51:39.55
6:27 min/km
184
28
93
54
55
151
Tonnette MUSCAT
Tonnette MUSCAT #151
Female 30-39
00:58:53.60
00:58:53.60
(00:58:50.34)
2
(6)
00:58:50.34
30-39
2
2
00:15:48.83
Female
6
7
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
2
4:54 min/km
00:18:33.59
4:38 min/km
52
3
7
00:40:16.74
5:02 min/km
56
2
7
112
115
150
Chanel BURRIEL
Chanel BURRIEL #150
Female 20-29
01:07:35.33
01:07:35.33
(01:07:15.04)
12
(40)
01:07:15.04
20-29
12
12
00:20:35.88
Female
40
41
The Movement
1
5:36 min/km
00:20:30.32
5:07 min/km
89
8
23
00:46:44.72
5:50 min/km
131
13
56
162
165
149
Erica HIGGINS
Erica HIGGINS #149
Female 30-39
01:12:27.04
01:12:27.04
(01:12:04.89)
30
(79)
01:12:04.89
30-39
30
31
00:29:22.28
Female
79
80
6:00 min/km
00:22:27.58
5:36 min/km
157
25
72
00:49:37.31
6:12 min/km
166
32
80
128
122
148
Ashton VAN DE MEEBERG
Ashton VAN DE MEEBERG #148
Female 30-39
01:08:26.59
01:08:26.59
(01:07:38.56)
18
(52)
01:07:38.56
30-39
18
14
00:25:21.83
Female
52
47
5:38 min/km
00:22:30.22
5:37 min/km
167
30
78
00:45:08.33
5:38 min/km
105
11
36
142
145
147
Ross HERRING
Ross HERRING #147
Male 40-49
01:09:49.81
01:09:49.81
(01:09:39.78)
17
(78)
01:09:39.78
40-49
17
18
00:20:14.03
Male
78
79
5:48 min/km
00:21:54.73
5:28 min/km
136
18
81
00:47:45.05
5:58 min/km
144
17
78
110
109
146
Lisa WALKER
Lisa WALKER #146
Female 30-39
01:07:31.33
01:07:31.33
(01:06:36.05)
11
(38)
01:06:36.05
30-39
11
11
00:24:26.56
Female
38
38
5:33 min/km
00:20:54.08
5:13 min/km
130
16
51
00:45:41.97
5:42 min/km
113
14
41
234
234
145
Rachael PRIDEAUX
Rachael PRIDEAUX #145
Female 30-39
01:27:07.65
01:27:07.65
(01:26:42.63)
44
(128)
01:26:42.63
30-39
44
44
00:44:02.88
Female
128
128
CrossFit South West
7
7:13 min/km
00:28:47.68
7:11 min/km
249
47
138
00:57:54.94
7:14 min/km
226
43
123
97
97
144
Jye BARNETT
Jye BARNETT #144
Male 40-49
01:05:47.09
01:05:47.09
(01:05:20.56)
15
(69)
01:05:20.56
40-49
15
15
00:16:11.32
Male
69
69
5:26 min/km
00:20:55.06
5:13 min/km
109
15
73
00:44:25.50
5:33 min/km
95
14
67
96
98
143
Diana BARNETT
Diana BARNETT #143
Female 40-49
01:05:46.99
01:05:46.99
(01:05:21.21)
8
(28)
01:05:21.21
40-49
8
9
00:07:39.27
Female
28
29
5:26 min/km
00:20:56.01
5:14 min/km
110
10
37
00:44:25.19
5:33 min/km
94
8
28
81
80
142
Nic ANDREW
Nic ANDREW #142
Male 20-29
01:02:49.59
01:02:49.59
(01:02:30.74)
17
(62)
01:02:30.74
20-29
17
17
00:25:40.15
Male
62
61
5:12 min/km
00:19:45.98
4:56 min/km
79
18
60
00:42:44.76
5:20 min/km
81
17
61
141
Mandy CAREY
Mandy CAREY #141
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-49
Female
Busselton Senior High School
min/km
140
Karen WILLIAMS
Karen WILLIAMS #140
Female 50-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
50-59
Female
min/km
227
227
139
Paul BAXENDALE
Paul BAXENDALE #139
Male 50-59
01:25:19.57
01:25:19.57
(01:24:24.30)
14
(103)
01:24:24.30
50-59
14
14
00:30:12.51
Male
103
103
7:02 min/km
00:28:42.35
7:10 min/km
255
16
114
00:55:41.94
6:57 min/km
204
14
101
67
66
138
Grace EY
Grace EY #138
Female 20-29
01:00:40.79
01:00:40.79
(01:00:19.06)
4
(11)
01:00:19.06
20-29
4
4
00:13:41.34
Female
11
10
CrossFit South West
1
5:01 min/km
00:19:01.12
4:45 min/km
69
3
15
00:41:17.94
5:09 min/km
62
4
10
208
211
137
Corinne WESTWATER
Corinne WESTWATER #137
Female 40-49
01:22:17.72
01:22:17.72
(01:21:52.08)
34
(108)
01:21:52.08
40-49
34
34
00:24:09.99
Female
108
110
CrossFit South West
6
6:49 min/km
00:25:34.98
6:23 min/km
212
35
111
00:56:17.10
7:02 min/km
211
34
109
98
100
136
Emily FLEAY
Emily FLEAY #136
Female 20-29
01:06:06.76
01:06:06.76
(01:05:38.25)
7
(29)
01:05:38.25
20-29
7
7
00:19:07.31
Female
29
30
CrossFit South West
3
5:28 min/km
00:20:32.10
5:08 min/km
93
9
25
00:45:06.15
5:38 min/km
103
8
34
145
143
135
Kerrie LANDER
Kerrie LANDER #135
Female 50-59
01:09:51.49
01:09:51.49
(01:09:34.95)
7
(66)
01:09:34.95
50-59
7
7
00:08:07.48
Female
66
66
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
12
5:47 min/km
00:21:45.07
5:26 min/km
132
7
53
00:47:49.88
5:58 min/km
145
7
67
148
149
134
Laura CAVANAGH
Laura CAVANAGH #134
Female 30-39
01:10:24.95
01:10:24.95
(01:10:05.07)
25
(68)
01:10:05.07
30-39
25
26
00:27:20.19
Female
68
69
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
13
5:50 min/km
00:21:38.17
5:24 min/km
131
17
52
00:48:26.90
6:03 min/km
151
28
71
268
268
133
Suzanne BROVADAN
Suzanne BROVADAN #133
Female 30-39
01:41:36.98
01:41:36.98
(01:41:17.31)
53
(151)
01:41:17.31
30-39
53
53
00:58:32.22
Female
151
151
8:26 min/km
00:33:23.70
8:20 min/km
276
55
158
01:07:53.60
8:29 min/km
263
52
148
269
269
132
Amy BOLIVER
Amy BOLIVER #132
Female 30-39
01:41:36.99
01:41:36.99
(01:41:17.72)
54
(152)
01:41:17.72
30-39
54
54
00:58:32.22
Female
152
152
8:26 min/km
00:33:27.64
8:21 min/km
277
56
159
01:07:50.07
8:28 min/km
262
51
147
144
142
131
Jacqui BRUCE
Jacqui BRUCE #131
Female 40-49
01:09:51.29
01:09:51.29
(01:09:34.91)
20
(65)
01:09:34.91
40-49
20
20
00:11:43.56
Female
65
65
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
11
5:47 min/km
00:21:04.48
5:16 min/km
108
9
36
00:48:30.43
6:03 min/km
152
20
72
143
144
130
Steve CRENFELDT
Steve CRENFELDT #130
Male 40-49
01:09:50.82
01:09:50.82
(01:09:37.02)
18
(79)
01:09:37.02
40-49
18
17
00:20:15.04
Male
79
78
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
10
5:48 min/km
00:21:13.06
5:18 min/km
114
16
76
00:48:23.96
6:02 min/km
150
18
80
105
108
129
Amanda CHRIMES
Amanda CHRIMES #129
Female 30-39
01:06:41.58
01:06:41.58
(01:06:25.81)
10
(35)
01:06:25.81
30-39
10
10
00:23:36.82
Female
35
37
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
8
5:32 min/km
00:21:03.57
5:15 min/km
106
13
34
00:45:22.24
5:40 min/km
108
13
38
277
277
128
Melissa DE WIT
Melissa DE WIT #128
Female 20-29
01:44:29.38
01:44:29.38
(01:44:08.32)
26
(160)
01:44:08.32
20-29
26
26
00:57:29.94
Female
160
160
8:40 min/km
00:34:16.23
8:34 min/km
284
29
166
01:09:52.08
8:44 min/km
270
24
154
295
295
127
Dixee POH
Dixee POH #127
Female 50-59
01:52:53.24
01:52:53.24
(01:52:14.85)
25
(176)
01:52:14.85
50-59
25
25
00:51:09.23
Female
176
176
Bellydance babes
1
9:21 min/km
00:34:33.00
8:38 min/km
287
24
169
01:17:41.85
9:42 min/km
303
28
182
288
288
126
Mandy WHITWELL
Mandy WHITWELL #126
Female 40-49
01:49:43.72
01:49:43.72
(01:48:49.17)
49
(169)
01:48:49.17
40-49
49
49
00:51:35.99
Female
169
169
9:04 min/km
00:35:00.29
8:45 min/km
295
50
174
01:13:48.88
9:13 min/km
285
49
166
286
287
125
David MCCLYMONT
David MCCLYMONT #125
Male 60-69
01:47:55.14
01:47:55.14
(01:47:23.60)
6
(119)
01:47:23.60
60-69
6
6
00:45:05.95
Male
119
119
8:56 min/km
00:34:56.10
8:44 min/km
292
6
121
01:12:27.50
9:03 min/km
281
5
118
85
86
124
Judy FLANAGAN
Judy FLANAGAN #124
Female 50-59
01:03:57.51
01:03:57.51
(01:03:41.98)
3
(21)
01:03:41.98
50-59
3
3
00:02:13.51
Female
21
21
5:18 min/km
00:21:09.52
5:17 min/km
112
3
38
00:42:32.46
5:19 min/km
75
1
16
134
132
123
Maz PEDERSEN
Maz PEDERSEN #123
Female 40-49
01:08:43.53
01:08:43.53
(01:08:12.99)
17
(57)
01:08:12.99
40-49
17
17
00:10:35.80
Female
57
56
The Movement
3
5:41 min/km
00:21:45.42
5:26 min/km
141
15
59
00:46:27.57
5:48 min/km
127
16
53
122
Vami MORRIS
Vami MORRIS #122
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-49
Female
min/km
115
118
121
Tyra WAINWRIGHT
Tyra WAINWRIGHT #121
Female 40-49
01:07:40.51
01:07:40.51
(01:07:25.98)
12
(41)
01:07:25.98
40-49
12
13
00:09:32.79
Female
41
43
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
9
5:37 min/km
00:20:47.08
5:11 min/km
94
6
26
00:46:38.90
5:49 min/km
129
17
54
14
14
120
Jye WALSH
Jye WALSH #120
Male 30-39
00:47:01.23
00:47:01.23
(00:46:58.38)
5
(11)
00:46:58.38
30-39
5
5
00:04:37.64
Male
11
11
3:54 min/km
00:14:43.74
3:40 min/km
15
5
12
00:32:14.63
4:01 min/km
13
5
11
119
Claire DOUGLAS
Claire DOUGLAS #119
Female 30-39
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
30-39
Female
min/km
33
36
118
David RUSSELL
David RUSSELL #118
Male 50-59
00:55:07.05
00:55:07.05
(00:55:02.36)
1
(29)
00:55:02.36
50-59
1
2
Male
29
32
4:35 min/km
00:16:46.33
4:11 min/km
26
1
23
00:38:16.03
4:47 min/km
42
2
38
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (384 items)
© 2023