Chevron City to Surf for Active 2018 - Busselton
29 Jul 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
12km Run
4km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (384 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
4km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
87
84
427
Daniel LEARY
Daniel LEARY #427
Male 20-29
01:04:18.70
01:04:18.70
(01:03:19.71)
19
(65)
01:03:19.71
20-29
19
18
00:27:09.25
Male
65
64
5:16 min/km
00:20:27.31
5:06 min/km
113
21
75
00:42:52.40
5:21 min/km
82
18
62
82
83
334
Jason MCDERMOTT
Jason MCDERMOTT #334
Male 40-49
01:03:13.86
01:03:13.86
(01:03:03.22)
12
(63)
01:03:03.22
40-49
12
12
00:13:38.09
Male
63
63
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
5
5:15 min/km
00:19:32.85
4:53 min/km
71
11
56
00:43:30.36
5:26 min/km
89
12
64
83
82
285
Sarah BURGE
Sarah BURGE #285
Female 40-49
01:03:37.51
01:03:37.51
(01:02:43.90)
5
(20)
01:02:43.90
40-49
5
5
00:05:29.78
Female
20
20
5:13 min/km
00:20:01.90
5:00 min/km
92
5
24
00:42:42.00
5:20 min/km
78
5
18
78
81
115
Keith WRIGHT
Keith WRIGHT #115
Male 30-39
01:02:48.36
01:02:48.36
(01:02:31.35)
21
(60)
01:02:31.35
30-39
21
21
00:20:24.77
Male
60
62
Activ Lower South West Team
1
5:12 min/km
00:19:55.98
4:58 min/km
81
19
62
00:42:35.37
5:19 min/km
77
21
60
81
80
142
Nic ANDREW
Nic ANDREW #142
Male 20-29
01:02:49.59
01:02:49.59
(01:02:30.74)
17
(62)
01:02:30.74
20-29
17
17
00:25:40.15
Male
62
61
5:12 min/km
00:19:45.98
4:56 min/km
79
18
60
00:42:44.76
5:20 min/km
81
17
61
80
79
277
Rob ANTONIOLLI
Rob ANTONIOLLI #277
Male 60-69
01:02:49.19
01:02:49.19
(01:02:29.71)
1
(61)
01:02:29.71
60-69
1
1
Male
61
60
5:12 min/km
00:20:06.63
5:01 min/km
84
1
64
00:42:23.08
5:17 min/km
73
1
58
77
78
202
Nerralie WILDE
Nerralie WILDE #202
Female 30-39
01:02:46.61
01:02:46.61
(01:02:28.17)
6
(18)
01:02:28.17
30-39
6
6
00:19:41.85
Female
18
19
5:12 min/km
00:19:03.08
4:45 min/km
68
7
14
00:43:25.08
5:25 min/km
88
7
25
76
77
234
Trudi SHEARER
Trudi SHEARER #234
Female 50-59
01:02:33.29
01:02:33.29
(01:02:26.01)
2
(17)
01:02:26.01
50-59
2
2
00:00:49.29
Female
17
18
5:12 min/km
00:19:41.92
4:55 min/km
74
2
17
00:42:44.09
5:20 min/km
80
3
20
79
76
101
Kirsty WATSON
Kirsty WATSON #101
Female 20-29
01:02:49.11
01:02:49.11
(01:02:14.83)
6
(19)
01:02:14.83
20-29
6
6
00:15:49.67
Female
19
17
5:11 min/km
00:20:10.85
5:02 min/km
88
7
22
00:42:03.97
5:15 min/km
71
6
14
75
75
390
Mandy BRUNNING
Mandy BRUNNING #390
Female 40-49
01:02:30.86
01:02:30.86
(01:02:14.08)
4
(16)
01:02:14.08
40-49
4
4
00:04:23.13
Female
16
16
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
4
5:11 min/km
00:19:40.35
4:55 min/km
76
4
18
00:42:33.73
5:19 min/km
76
4
17
74
74
243
Hooman TABARESTANI
Hooman TABARESTANI #243
Male 40-49
01:02:09.87
01:02:09.87
(01:02:06.61)
11
(59)
01:02:06.61
40-49
11
11
00:12:34.10
Male
59
59
5:10 min/km
00:18:54.34
4:43 min/km
61
10
53
00:43:12.26
5:24 min/km
84
11
63
71
73
445
Lucy HARRIS
Lucy HARRIS #445
Female 50-59
01:01:44.00
01:01:44.00
(01:01:30.29)
1
(14)
01:01:30.29
50-59
1
1
Female
14
15
5:07 min/km
00:18:47.68
4:41 min/km
62
1
9
00:42:42.60
5:20 min/km
79
2
19
72
72
373
Chloe HESSELL
Chloe HESSELL #373
Female 20-29
01:01:50.93
01:01:50.93
(01:01:19.52)
5
(15)
01:01:19.52
20-29
5
5
00:14:51.48
Female
15
14
5:06 min/km
00:19:32.63
4:53 min/km
78
5
19
00:41:46.88
5:13 min/km
68
5
12
73
71
166
Sean HOPLEY
Sean HOPLEY #166
Male 20-29
01:01:51.34
01:01:51.34
(01:01:12.33)
16
(58)
01:01:12.33
20-29
16
16
00:24:41.90
Male
58
58
5:06 min/km
00:19:10.35
4:47 min/km
75
17
58
00:42:01.98
5:15 min/km
70
16
57
70
70
107
Yvonne KRIKKEN
Yvonne KRIKKEN #107
Female 30-39
01:01:15.06
01:01:15.06
(01:00:58.28)
5
(13)
01:00:58.28
30-39
5
5
00:18:10.29
Female
13
13
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
3
5:04 min/km
00:18:56.63
4:44 min/km
67
6
13
00:42:01.65
5:15 min/km
69
4
13
69
69
428
Joel OLIVER
Joel OLIVER #428
Male 30-39
01:01:03.65
01:01:03.65
(01:00:40.90)
20
(57)
01:00:40.90
30-39
20
20
00:18:40.06
Male
57
57
CrossFit South West
2
5:03 min/km
00:19:01.60
4:45 min/km
70
18
55
00:41:39.30
5:12 min/km
66
20
55
68
68
265
Nicole BASSON
Nicole BASSON #265
Female 30-39
01:00:43.02
01:00:43.02
(01:00:31.24)
4
(12)
01:00:31.24
30-39
4
4
00:17:38.26
Female
12
12
5:02 min/km
00:18:55.31
4:43 min/km
65
4
11
00:41:35.93
5:11 min/km
65
3
11
66
67
290
Hayley BREMNER
Hayley BREMNER #290
Female 30-39
01:00:39.57
01:00:39.57
(01:00:30.78)
3
(10)
01:00:30.78
30-39
3
3
00:17:34.81
Female
10
11
5:02 min/km
00:18:20.85
4:35 min/km
50
2
5
00:42:09.93
5:16 min/km
72
5
15
67
66
138
Grace EY
Grace EY #138
Female 20-29
01:00:40.79
01:00:40.79
(01:00:19.06)
4
(11)
01:00:19.06
20-29
4
4
00:13:41.34
Female
11
10
CrossFit South West
1
5:01 min/km
00:19:01.12
4:45 min/km
69
3
15
00:41:17.94
5:09 min/km
62
4
10
65
65
262
Bill MATTHEWS
Bill MATTHEWS #262
Male 50-59
01:00:37.88
01:00:37.88
(01:00:06.88)
7
(56)
01:00:06.88
50-59
7
7
00:05:30.83
Male
56
56
5:00 min/km
00:18:25.35
4:36 min/km
60
6
52
00:41:41.53
5:12 min/km
67
7
56
64
64
366
Ben WHITEHILL
Ben WHITEHILL #366
Male 20-29
01:00:27.74
01:00:27.74
(01:00:05.46)
15
(55)
01:00:05.46
20-29
15
15
00:23:18.30
Male
55
55
5:00 min/km
00:18:39.12
4:39 min/km
63
16
54
00:41:26.34
5:10 min/km
63
14
53
63
63
41
Annabel STEWART
Annabel STEWART #41
Female 20-29
01:00:14.30
01:00:14.30
(01:00:05.01)
3
(9)
01:00:05.01
20-29
3
3
00:13:14.85
Female
9
9
Stewies
2
5:00 min/km
00:19:39.91
4:54 min/km
73
4
16
00:40:25.09
5:03 min/km
58
3
9
62
62
40
Simon STEWART
Simon STEWART #40
Male 50-59
01:00:14.13
01:00:14.13
(01:00:04.84)
6
(54)
01:00:04.84
50-59
6
6
00:05:07.08
Male
54
54
Stewies
1
5:00 min/km
00:19:39.55
4:54 min/km
72
7
57
00:40:25.28
5:03 min/km
59
5
50
61
61
411
Kent VOLLPRECHT
Kent VOLLPRECHT #411
Male 40-49
00:59:55.89
00:59:55.89
(00:59:38.48)
10
(53)
00:59:38.48
40-49
10
10
00:10:20.11
Male
53
53
4:58 min/km
00:19:46.23
4:56 min/km
77
12
59
00:39:52.24
4:59 min/km
54
10
49
60
60
268
Tyler LINDBERG
Tyler LINDBERG #268
Male Under 16
00:59:30.29
00:59:30.29
(00:59:26.62)
2
(52)
00:59:26.62
Under 16
2
2
00:08:37.84
Male
52
52
Team GMAS
4
4:57 min/km
00:16:54.85
4:13 min/km
29
2
26
00:42:31.77
5:18 min/km
74
2
59
59
59
289
Lachlan BROWN
Lachlan BROWN #289
Male 16-19
00:59:25.19
00:59:25.19
(00:59:13.33)
3
(51)
00:59:13.33
16-19
3
3
00:10:48.74
Male
51
51
4:56 min/km
00:18:09.99
4:32 min/km
48
3
44
00:41:03.34
5:07 min/km
61
3
52
58
58
447
Greg BENSON
Greg BENSON #447
Male 50-59
00:59:22.14
00:59:22.14
(00:58:59.61)
5
(50)
00:58:59.61
50-59
5
5
00:04:15.09
Male
50
50
4:54 min/km
00:18:33.32
4:38 min/km
59
5
51
00:40:26.29
5:03 min/km
60
6
51
55
57
250
Sean DEARDEN
Sean DEARDEN #250
Male 20-29
00:58:57.65
00:58:57.65
(00:58:53.97)
14
(49)
00:58:53.97
20-29
14
14
00:21:48.20
Male
49
49
WesTrac CAT
1
4:54 min/km
00:17:23.48
4:20 min/km
31
8
28
00:41:30.48
5:11 min/km
64
15
54
57
56
269
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #269
Female 40-49
00:59:18.87
00:59:18.87
(00:58:52.21)
3
(8)
00:58:52.21
40-49
3
3
00:01:11.15
Female
8
8
4:54 min/km
00:18:28.42
4:37 min/km
57
2
8
00:40:23.79
5:02 min/km
57
3
8
54
55
151
Tonnette MUSCAT
Tonnette MUSCAT #151
Female 30-39
00:58:53.60
00:58:53.60
(00:58:50.34)
2
(6)
00:58:50.34
30-39
2
2
00:15:48.83
Female
6
7
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
2
4:54 min/km
00:18:33.59
4:38 min/km
52
3
7
00:40:16.74
5:02 min/km
56
2
7
56
54
180
Peta WOODLAND
Peta WOODLAND #180
Female 40-49
00:59:00.72
00:59:00.72
(00:58:49.18)
2
(7)
00:58:49.18
40-49
2
2
00:00:53.00
Female
7
6
4:54 min/km
00:18:51.82
4:42 min/km
64
3
10
00:39:57.36
4:59 min/km
55
2
6
53
53
472
James CLARKE
James CLARKE #472
Male 30-39
00:58:30.65
00:58:30.65
(00:58:23.70)
19
(48)
00:58:23.70
30-39
19
19
00:16:07.05
Male
48
48
4:51 min/km
00:20:47.36
5:11 min/km
91
22
68
00:37:36.34
4:42 min/km
35
13
31
52
52
113
Sean ALLARDYCE
Sean ALLARDYCE #113
Male 30-39
00:58:08.54
00:58:08.54
(00:57:58.30)
18
(47)
00:57:58.30
30-39
18
18
00:15:44.94
Male
47
47
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
1
4:49 min/km
00:18:12.14
4:33 min/km
49
17
45
00:39:46.16
4:58 min/km
53
19
48
51
51
224
Anne-Jose SNEDDEN
Anne-Jose SNEDDEN #224
Female 40-49
00:58:07.72
00:58:07.72
(00:57:46.42)
1
(5)
00:57:46.42
40-49
1
1
Female
5
5
St Mary MacKillop
2
4:48 min/km
00:18:08.96
4:32 min/km
51
1
6
00:39:37.46
4:57 min/km
52
1
5
49
50
426
Chaney LANGRIDGE
Chaney LANGRIDGE #426
Male 30-39
00:57:31.67
00:57:31.67
(00:57:24.63)
17
(45)
00:57:24.63
30-39
17
17
00:15:08.07
Male
45
46
Mens Health
2
4:47 min/km
00:18:01.65
4:30 min/km
42
15
38
00:39:22.98
4:55 min/km
51
18
47
48
49
318
Jeff HUGO
Jeff HUGO #318
Male 50-59
00:57:29.81
00:57:29.81
(00:57:22.66)
4
(44)
00:57:22.66
50-59
4
4
00:02:22.76
Male
44
45
4:46 min/km
00:18:33.06
4:38 min/km
54
4
47
00:38:49.60
4:51 min/km
48
4
44
46
48
222
Anton MANN
Anton MANN #222
Male 40-49
00:57:27.36
00:57:27.36
(00:57:13.43)
9
(42)
00:57:13.43
40-49
9
9
00:07:51.59
Male
42
44
4:46 min/km
00:18:25.42
4:36 min/km
53
9
46
00:38:48.01
4:51 min/km
47
8
43
50
47
38
Zawadi TSHONGO
Zawadi TSHONGO #38
Male 20-29
00:57:33.06
00:57:33.06
(00:56:53.53)
13
(46)
00:56:53.53
20-29
13
13
00:20:23.62
Male
46
43
4:44 min/km
00:18:16.06
4:34 min/km
58
15
50
00:38:37.46
4:49 min/km
45
12
41
45
46
204
Craig THORPE
Craig THORPE #204
Male 40-49
00:57:06.16
00:57:06.16
(00:56:53.11)
8
(41)
00:56:53.11
40-49
8
8
00:07:30.38
Male
41
42
4:44 min/km
00:17:41.61
4:25 min/km
37
6
33
00:39:11.50
4:53 min/km
50
9
46
47
45
39
Jeremy TSHONGO
Jeremy TSHONGO #39
Male 20-29
00:57:29.00
00:57:29.00
(00:56:50.72)
12
(43)
00:56:50.72
20-29
12
12
00:20:19.56
Male
43
41
4:44 min/km
00:18:16.31
4:34 min/km
56
14
49
00:38:34.40
4:49 min/km
44
11
40
43
44
33
Rowen LANGRIDGE
Rowen LANGRIDGE #33
Male 30-39
00:56:48.41
00:56:48.41
(00:56:41.86)
16
(39)
00:56:41.86
30-39
16
16
00:14:24.81
Male
39
40
Mens Health
1
4:43 min/km
00:17:40.78
4:25 min/km
35
13
31
00:39:01.08
4:52 min/km
49
17
45
42
43
296
Graeme FRANCIS
Graeme FRANCIS #296
Male 50-59
00:56:34.74
00:56:34.74
(00:56:30.95)
3
(38)
00:56:30.95
50-59
3
3
00:01:27.69
Male
38
39
4:42 min/km
00:18:07.06
4:31 min/km
44
3
40
00:38:23.89
4:47 min/km
43
3
39
44
42
469
Douglas LEARMOND
Douglas LEARMOND #469
Male 20-29
00:56:56.98
00:56:56.98
(00:56:23.71)
11
(40)
00:56:23.71
20-29
11
11
00:19:47.54
Male
40
38
4:41 min/km
00:17:42.96
4:25 min/km
47
12
43
00:38:40.75
4:50 min/km
46
13
42
41
41
429
Simon DENNIS
Simon DENNIS #429
Male 40-49
00:55:58.86
00:55:58.86
(00:55:49.08)
7
(37)
00:55:49.08
40-49
7
7
00:06:23.09
Male
37
37
4:39 min/km
00:18:00.82
4:30 min/km
43
7
39
00:37:48.26
4:43 min/km
39
7
35
37
40
237
Bailey PITTS
Bailey PITTS #237
Male 20-29
00:55:49.42
00:55:49.42
(00:55:46.55)
10
(33)
00:55:46.55
20-29
10
10
00:18:39.98
Male
33
36
4:38 min/km
00:17:33.46
4:23 min/km
34
9
30
00:38:13.09
4:46 min/km
41
10
37
40
39
109
Matty BRAID
Matty BRAID #109
Male 30-39
00:55:56.17
00:55:56.17
(00:55:44.12)
15
(36)
00:55:44.12
30-39
15
15
00:13:32.57
Male
36
35
Team GMAS
3
4:38 min/km
00:18:02.05
4:30 min/km
46
16
42
00:37:42.07
4:42 min/km
37
14
33
38
38
191
Brett EDWARDS
Brett EDWARDS #191
Male 40-49
00:55:50.08
00:55:50.08
(00:55:36.51)
6
(34)
00:55:36.51
40-49
6
6
00:06:14.30
Male
34
34
4:38 min/km
00:17:57.82
4:29 min/km
45
8
41
00:37:38.68
4:42 min/km
36
6
32
39
37
343
Neale PIKE
Neale PIKE #343
Male 30-39
00:55:54.68
00:55:54.68
(00:55:27.19)
14
(35)
00:55:27.19
30-39
14
14
00:13:31.08
Male
35
33
4:37 min/km
00:17:29.11
4:22 min/km
38
14
34
00:37:58.08
4:44 min/km
40
16
36
33
36
118
David RUSSELL
David RUSSELL #118
Male 50-59
00:55:07.05
00:55:07.05
(00:55:02.36)
1
(29)
00:55:02.36
50-59
1
2
Male
29
32
4:35 min/km
00:16:46.33
4:11 min/km
26
1
23
00:38:16.03
4:47 min/km
42
2
38
34
35
444
Diego HERNANDEZ
Diego HERNANDEZ #444
Male 40-49
00:55:07.42
00:55:07.42
(00:54:55.36)
5
(30)
00:54:55.36
40-49
5
5
00:05:31.65
Male
30
31
4:34 min/km
00:17:21.64
4:20 min/km
33
4
29
00:37:33.71
4:41 min/km
34
5
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (384 items)
© 2023