X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
280
1521
Winging It
Winging It #1521
Female Female Team
02:10:16.82
02:10:16.82
14
(55)
Female Team
14
Female
55
Padbury
Western Australia
00:17:23.71
24:51 min/km
26
00:00:30.12
26
00:51:54.95
8:39 min/km
16
00:00:44.14
16
00:59:08.63
11.7 km/h
14
00:00:35.25
14
252
1287
Justin PITTS
Justin PITTS #1287
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:06:58.51
02:06:58.51
56
(167)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
56
Male
167
Western Australia
00:13:07.75
18:45 min/km
13
00:02:30.73
26
00:48:34.79
8:05 min/km
44
00:05:03.94
54
00:56:48.54
12.1 km/h
56
00:00:52.75
56
243
1288
Amy FITZGERALD
Amy FITZGERALD #1288
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:06:04.10
02:06:04.10
20
(44)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
20
Female
44
Western Australia
00:15:35.73
22:16 min/km
26
00:01:49.06
26
00:51:23.45
8:33 min/km
26
00:01:10.09
25
00:55:34.98
12.4 km/h
20
00:00:30.77
20
236
1304
Stephen TANGNEY
Stephen TANGNEY #1304
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:04:36.97
02:04:36.97
53
(157)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
53
Male
157
Western Australia
00:13:02.50
18:37 min/km
16
00:02:40.04
26
00:48:11.05
8:01 min/km
36
00:01:41.38
38
00:58:15.40
11.8 km/h
53
00:00:46.58
53
289
1131
Annabel ROSE
Annabel ROSE #1131
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:12:24.67
02:12:24.67
14
(62)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
14
Female
62
Western Australia
00:16:22.89
23:24 min/km
23
00:02:24.15
26
00:50:15.95
8:22 min/km
15
00:01:01.52
13
01:01:35.58
11.2 km/h
13
00:00:44.57
14
18
1114
Aaron NAGORCKA
Aaron NAGORCKA #1114
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:15.79
01:35:15.79
7
(16)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
Male
16
Western Australia
00:14:14.95
20:21 min/km
30
00:01:33.78
27
00:35:51.87
5:58 min/km
9
00:00:33.82
9
00:42:36.01
16.2 km/h
7
00:00:25.34
7
341
1028
Ingrid HEYDER
Ingrid HEYDER #1028
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:19:06.10
02:19:06.10
35
(91)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
35
Female
91
Western Australia
00:15:41.48
22:24 min/km
29
00:01:57.27
27
00:57:27.23
9:34 min/km
39
00:01:17.66
39
01:02:00.92
11.1 km/h
36
00:00:41.52
35
321
1303
Lucy TANGNEY
Lucy TANGNEY #1303
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:16:49.74
02:16:49.74
18
(79)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
18
Female
79
Western Australia
00:16:43.65
23:53 min/km
25
00:02:17.16
27
00:53:28.45
8:54 min/km
21
00:01:14.69
22
01:02:25.78
11.1 km/h
18
00:00:39.98
18
118
1252
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE #1252
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:24.72
01:51:24.72
10
(87)
Junior Male (under 18)
10
Male
87
Western Australia
00:16:07.03
23:01 min/km
26
00:02:15.76
27
00:37:18.19
6:13 min/km
10
00:00:48.66
9
00:54:25.90
12.7 km/h
10
00:00:29.17
10
284
1580
Team Hayhow Buktenica
Team Hayhow Buktenica #1580
Mixed Mixed Team
02:11:38.34
02:11:38.34
27
(47)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
47
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:17:18.66
24:43 min/km
27
00:00:33.28
27
01:01:50.18
10:18 min/km
32
00:00:41.75
32
00:50:46.44
13.6 km/h
27
00:00:28.01
27
366
1510
Mkr
Mkr #1510
Female Female Team
02:25:44.66
02:25:44.66
26
(109)
Female Team
26
Female
109
South Bunbury
Western Australia
00:17:36.43
25:09 min/km
27
00:00:23.11
27
01:01:21.77
10:13 min/km
29
00:00:41.29
29
01:05:09.71
10.6 km/h
26
00:00:32.34
26
278
1185
Tim PARCELL
Tim PARCELL #1185
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:10:07.46
02:10:07.46
64
(178)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
64
Male
178
Western Australia
00:13:04.01
18:40 min/km
17
00:02:46.60
27
00:53:06.65
8:51 min/km
57
00:01:51.39
59
00:58:42.05
11.8 km/h
64
00:00:36.75
64
264
1342
Tracy JOYCE
Tracy JOYCE #1342
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:08:34.92
02:08:34.92
21
(49)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
21
Female
49
Western Australia
00:15:12.37
21:43 min/km
24
00:02:27.83
28
00:49:46.26
8:17 min/km
23
00:01:23.49
23
00:58:38.85
11.8 km/h
21
00:01:06.10
21
4
1336
Andy MORIN
Andy MORIN #1336
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:26:22.35
01:26:22.35
3
(4)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
3
Male
4
Western Australia
00:13:51.23
19:47 min/km
23
00:02:07.00
28
00:30:45.59
5:07 min/km
3
00:01:15.88
3
00:38:01.63
18.1 km/h
3
00:00:21.01
3
227
1337
Laurence WALKER
Laurence WALKER #1337
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:03:51.60
02:03:51.60
48
(149)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
48
Male
149
Western Australia
00:14:20.19
20:28 min/km
32
00:01:37.43
28
00:51:22.69
8:33 min/km
50
00:01:53.65
49
00:53:56.84
12.8 km/h
48
00:00:40.78
48
245
1561
Team Johnson
Team Johnson #1561
Mixed Mixed Team
02:06:44.97
02:06:44.97
21
(39)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
39
Capel
Western Australia
00:17:21.96
24:48 min/km
28
00:00:53.48
28
00:59:17.86
9:52 min/km
30
00:01:01.60
30
00:47:38.78
14.5 km/h
21
00:00:31.26
21
302
1527
Jets
Jets #1527
Female Female Team
02:14:45.20
02:14:45.20
18
(68)
Female Team
18
Female
68
Mount Hawthorn
Western Australia
00:18:01.96
25:45 min/km
28
00:00:25.33
28
00:52:57.21
8:49 min/km
18
00:00:50.98
19
01:01:56.46
11.1 km/h
18
00:00:33.24
18
170
1269
Lewis RICHINGS
Lewis RICHINGS #1269
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:57:03.73
01:57:03.73
16
(119)
Junior Male (under 18)
16
Male
119
Western Australia
00:17:06.65
24:26 min/km
28
00:02:18.39
28
00:42:26.69
7:04 min/km
18
00:01:11.14
18
00:53:33.01
12.9 km/h
15
00:00:27.83
16
389
1140
Ingrid EASTWOOD
Ingrid EASTWOOD #1140
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:48:05.83
02:48:05.83
35
(130)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
35
Female
130
Western Australia
00:18:00.95
25:44 min/km
31
00:01:31.09
28
01:06:05.26
11:00 min/km
35
00:00:45.17
35
01:20:59.31
8.5 km/h
35
00:00:44.03
35
220
1130
Elise HANLEY
Elise HANLEY #1130
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:02:55.23
02:02:55.23
8
(39)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
8
Female
39
Western Australia
00:17:07.96
24:28 min/km
29
00:02:51.28
29
00:46:19.07
7:43 min/km
10
00:02:36.65
10
00:53:22.33
12.9 km/h
8
00:00:37.91
8
369
1048
Eleisha NEILL
Eleisha NEILL #1048
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:27:00.43
02:27:00.43
44
(112)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
44
Female
112
Western Australia
00:16:31.73
23:36 min/km
34
00:01:15.49
29
00:52:22.42
8:43 min/km
29
00:00:58.01
28
01:15:10.92
9.2 km/h
44
00:00:41.84
44
138
1275
Harry ROBERTSON
Harry ROBERTSON #1275
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:11.26
01:53:11.26
15
(98)
Junior Male (under 18)
15
Male
98
Western Australia
00:17:38.46
25:12 min/km
30
00:01:54.77
29
00:42:30.99
7:05 min/km
19
00:01:01.48
19
00:49:37.59
13.9 km/h
14
00:00:27.95
15
176
1180
Mathew LYONS
Mathew LYONS #1180
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:58:21.61
01:58:21.61
39
(122)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
39
Male
122
Western Australia
00:13:46.22
19:40 min/km
25
00:02:21.37
29
00:45:55.80
7:39 min/km
33
00:01:16.23
33
00:54:08.67
12.7 km/h
39
00:00:53.30
39
354
1166
Weezy Rats
Weezy Rats #1166
Mixed Mixed Team
02:21:21.28
02:21:21.28
32
(53)
Mixed Team
32
Mixed
53
Western Australia
00:17:28.40
24:57 min/km
29
00:00:52.20
29
00:53:40.75
8:56 min/km
22
00:00:49.22
22
01:07:33.57
10.2 km/h
32
00:00:57.12
32
368
1508
Running Sole Mates
Running Sole Mates #1508
Female Female Team
02:26:59.79
02:26:59.79
27
(111)
Female Team
27
Female
111
Bibra Lake
Western Australia
00:18:26.23
26:20 min/km
29
00:00:26.31
29
00:58:16.27
9:42 min/km
27
00:00:42.33
27
01:08:25.01
10.1 km/h
27
00:00:43.62
27
87
1192
Jeremy DRISCOLL
Jeremy DRISCOLL #1192
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:46:07.39
01:46:07.39
27
(66)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
27
Male
66
Western Australia
00:14:25.38
20:36 min/km
33
00:01:42.90
29
00:46:09.49
7:41 min/km
39
00:01:15.11
38
00:41:57.55
16.4 km/h
27
00:00:36.94
27
392
1522
The Jam
The Jam #1522
Female Female Team
02:58:26.39
02:58:26.39
31
(132)
Female Team
31
Female
132
Australind
Western Australia
00:18:49.70
26:53 min/km
30
00:00:28.84
30
00:56:17.41
9:22 min/km
24
00:00:46.02
24
01:40:39.78
6.9 km/h
31
00:01:24.63
31
336
1575
Mnk
Mnk #1575
Mixed Mixed Team
02:17:45.19
02:17:45.19
31
(52)
Mixed Team
31
Mixed
52
Huntingdale
Western Australia
00:18:03.21
25:47 min/km
30
00:00:39.32
30
00:57:26.77
9:34 min/km
29
00:00:42.05
29
01:00:09.11
11.5 km/h
31
00:00:44.71
31
38
1216
David OFFER
David OFFER #1216
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:40:06.66
01:40:06.66
11
(30)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
11
Male
30
Western Australia
00:14:28.90
20:41 min/km
34
00:01:41.63
30
00:39:00.28
6:30 min/km
13
00:01:23.13
14
00:43:08.22
16.0 km/h
11
00:00:24.48
11
199
1262
Jaxon NETTELBECK
Jaxon NETTELBECK #1262
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:02:05.23
02:02:05.23
21
(136)
Junior Male (under 18)
21
Male
136
Western Australia
00:17:14.46
24:37 min/km
29
00:02:46.33
30
00:44:24.70
7:24 min/km
23
00:01:49.93
23
00:55:02.78
12.5 km/h
20
00:00:47.00
21
363
1019
Clare TANSLEY
Clare TANSLEY #1019
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:23:38.11
02:23:38.11
42
(107)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
42
Female
107
Western Australia
00:15:47.13
22:33 min/km
31
00:02:03.99
30
01:00:09.33
10:01 min/km
46
00:01:04.98
45
01:03:50.48
10.8 km/h
42
00:00:42.18
42
384
1150
Ingrid ROCHE
Ingrid ROCHE #1150
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:35:57.37
02:35:57.37
34
(126)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
34
Female
126
Western Australia
00:16:56.91
24:12 min/km
28
00:03:21.74
30
00:57:20.66
9:33 min/km
31
00:03:00.91
33
01:14:24.10
9.3 km/h
34
00:00:53.04
34
63
1107
Tim MORTON
Tim MORTON #1107
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:42:24.52
01:42:24.52
18
(47)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
18
Male
47
Western Australia
00:14:10.74
20:15 min/km
28
00:01:58.44
30
00:38:47.38
6:27 min/km
19
00:01:41.96
20
00:45:03.71
15.3 km/h
16
00:00:42.27
18
246
1101
Matthew HUGHES
Matthew HUGHES #1101
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:06:45.34
02:06:45.34
54
(163)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
54
Male
163
Western Australia
00:14:35.32
20:50 min/km
37
00:01:36.72
31
00:49:26.11
8:14 min/km
48
00:01:37.03
46
00:58:32.05
11.8 km/h
54
00:00:58.09
54
312
1039
Roberta TAYLOR
Roberta TAYLOR #1039
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:16:42.69
02:16:42.69
30
(74)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
30
Female
74
Western Australia
00:17:02.22
24:20 min/km
41
00:01:02.08
31
00:52:10.40
8:41 min/km
30
00:01:11.93
29
01:04:34.95
10.7 km/h
30
00:00:41.11
30
135
1265
Tom ALEXANDER
Tom ALEXANDER #1265
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:05.00
01:53:05.00
13
(96)
Junior Male (under 18)
13
Male
96
Western Australia
00:22:37.09
32:18 min/km
31
00:02:33.03
31
01:53:05.00
13
381
1281
Richenda PRALL
Richenda PRALL #1281
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:34:44.64
02:34:44.64
33
(124)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
33
Female
124
Western Australia
00:18:43.29
26:44 min/km
32
00:02:25.50
31
00:57:04.76
9:30 min/km
32
00:02:08.05
32
01:13:33.90
9.4 km/h
33
00:00:49.12
33
43
1525
B Team
B Team #1525
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:17.31
01:40:17.31
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
6
Hillarys
Western Australia
00:20:29.85
29:16 min/km
31
00:00:31.57
31
00:53:32.21
8:55 min/km
27
00:00:31.03
25
00:24:47.77
27.8 km/h
4
00:00:24.86
4
348
1512
Luxie Girls
Luxie Girls #1512
Female Female Team
02:20:20.10
02:20:20.10
24
(97)
Female Team
24
Female
97
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:19:57.17
28:30 min/km
31
00:00:30.06
31
01:02:51.30
10:28 min/km
31
00:00:52.47
31
00:55:06.77
12.5 km/h
24
00:01:02.31
24
151
1333
Tim BANFIELD
Tim BANFIELD #1333
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:54:56.30
01:54:56.30
33
(108)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
33
Male
108
Western Australia
00:14:05.57
20:07 min/km
31
00:02:05.47
31
00:44:00.95
7:20 min/km
30
00:01:04.44
28
00:53:06.10
13.0 km/h
33
00:00:33.76
33
139
1324
Alexander DAVIES
Alexander DAVIES #1324
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:11.62
01:53:11.62
38
(99)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
38
Male
99
Western Australia
00:13:43.93
19:37 min/km
20
00:02:42.91
32
00:47:21.11
7:53 min/km
42
00:00:39.00
40
00:48:17.59
14.3 km/h
38
00:00:27.07
38
329
1562
Team Herbie
Team Herbie #1562
Mixed Mixed Team
02:16:59.74
02:16:59.74
30
(51)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
51
Bassendean
Western Australia
00:22:01.46
31:27 min/km
32
00:02:37.53
32
01:10:29.80
11:44 min/km
33
00:00:43.94
33
00:40:38.61
17.0 km/h
30
00:00:28.38
30
53
1184
Mark MUNCHENBERG
Mark MUNCHENBERG #1184
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:41:42.15
01:41:42.15
14
(39)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
14
Male
39
Queensland
00:14:49.23
21:10 min/km
38
00:01:23.80
32
00:37:22.29
6:13 min/km
10
00:00:42.12
10
00:46:59.91
14.7 km/h
13
00:00:24.79
14
340
1051
Erica DUFFIELD
Erica DUFFIELD #1051
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:18:20.66
02:18:20.66
34
(90)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
34
Female
90
Western Australia
00:17:29.64
24:59 min/km
44
00:00:47.45
32
00:58:45.48
9:47 min/km
43
00:01:17.42
43
00:59:18.74
11.6 km/h
33
00:00:41.92
34
291
1135
Tamara RAVI
Tamara RAVI #1135
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:12:30.57
02:12:30.57
15
(64)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
15
Female
64
Western Australia
00:20:01.69
28:36 min/km
33
00:01:08.12
32
00:49:28.47
8:14 min/km
17
00:00:52.02
17
01:00:11.23
11.5 km/h
14
00:00:49.01
15
299
1129
Diana BARNETT
Diana BARNETT #1129
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:14:32.97
02:14:32.97
16
(67)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
16
Female
67
Western Australia
00:17:10.71
24:32 min/km
30
00:04:37.55
33
00:50:45.71
8:27 min/km
22
00:01:07.35
21
01:00:04.41
11.5 km/h
16
00:00:47.22
16
178
1075
Eoghan CUNNINGHAM
Eoghan CUNNINGHAM #1075
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:58:37.11
01:58:37.11
45
(124)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
45
Male
124
Western Australia
00:15:05.98
21:34 min/km
45
00:01:22.54
33
00:48:30.29
8:05 min/km
46
00:01:05.55
44
00:51:52.43
13.3 km/h
45
00:00:40.30
45
365
1042
Emily SPENCE
Emily SPENCE #1042
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:25:14.38
02:25:14.38
43
(108)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
43
Female
108
Western Australia
00:16:59.39
24:16 min/km
40
00:01:20.15
33
00:58:46.39
9:47 min/km
44
00:01:20.22
44
01:05:11.83
10.6 km/h
43
00:01:36.38
43
160
1176
Daniel WHISTON
Daniel WHISTON #1176
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:55:58.75
01:55:58.75
36
(112)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
36
Male
112
Western Australia
00:13:52.99
19:49 min/km
27
00:02:23.46
33
00:42:59.81
7:09 min/km
27
00:00:55.17
25
00:55:19.10
12.5 km/h
36
00:00:28.19
36
254
1221
Chris And Anna
Chris And Anna #1221
Mixed Mixed Team
02:07:16.80
02:07:16.80
22
(41)
Mixed Team
22
Mixed
41
Western Australia
00:22:36.68
32:18 min/km
33
00:02:34.26
33
00:47:17.87
7:52 min/km
24
00:03:16.22
28
00:50:45.25
13.6 km/h
22
00:00:46.49
22
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (444 items)