City of Armadale Duathlon
2 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (359 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Member1
Member2
Member3
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CycleLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CycleLap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
116
268
Glendon HIGGINS
Glendon HIGGINS #268
Male 45-49
01:12:45.48
01:12:45.48
9
(100)
45-49
9
Male
100
WA
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:20:06.30
109
7
95
00:01:26.55
163
11
124
00:14:12.35
129
12
114
00:11:37.06
118
10
105
00:39:27.34
126
12
112
00:01:13.78
163
10
123
00:10:31.50
99
7
85
117
264
Steve EDWARDS
Steve EDWARDS #264
Male 45-49
01:12:51.28
01:12:51.28
10
(101)
45-49
10
Male
101
Exceed Tri Club
WA
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:20:48.27
129
10
110
00:01:30.23
174
12
132
00:13:52.19
113
10
103
00:11:23.03
101
8
91
00:38:40.40
110
9
99
00:01:07.55
131
7
101
00:10:44.82
116
9
99
140
274
Derek MUNRO
Derek MUNRO #274
Male 45-49
01:15:53.94
01:15:53.94
11
(122)
45-49
11
Male
122
Perth Tri Club
WA
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:22:16.52
178
12
142
00:01:21.68
141
10
106
00:14:02.70
121
11
107
00:11:47.99
128
11
114
00:39:12.21
122
11
108
00:01:19.40
187
13
138
00:11:44.11
179
14
141
144
263
Mark DUFFY
Mark DUFFY #263
Male 45-49
01:16:18.78
01:16:18.78
12
(123)
45-49
12
Male
123
WA
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:22:49.70
199
14
157
00:01:35.16
190
13
137
00:13:47.68
107
9
98
00:11:51.18
130
12
116
00:38:46.60
113
10
101
00:01:36.37
235
14
168
00:11:30.94
168
12
135
147
258
Mark ASLING
Mark ASLING #258
Male 45-49
01:16:27.79
01:16:27.79
13
(124)
45-49
13
Male
124
North Coast Tri Club
WA
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:20:30.26
121
9
102
00:01:41.90
209
14
149
00:15:37.31
192
15
156
00:12:59.27
184
15
152
00:42:40.45
176
15
144
00:01:16.76
177
12
132
00:10:18.40
92
6
81
163
260
Darran BROMFIELD
Darran BROMFIELD #260
Male 45-49
01:18:11.78
01:18:11.78
14
(132)
45-49
14
Male
132
EFS tri club
WA
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:23:15.92
207
15
162
00:01:09.86
102
6
80
00:14:20.11
132
13
117
00:12:10.40
153
14
132
00:40:18.60
139
14
122
00:01:15.46
170
11
126
00:12:11.92
204
16
155
178
277
Richard PYKE
Richard PYKE #277
Male 45-49
01:20:05.35
01:20:05.35
15
(144)
45-49
15
Male
144
WA
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:23:41.77
217
16
170
00:02:09.77
282
15
186
00:14:35.34
143
14
127
00:12:02.83
143
13
125
00:40:13.12
137
13
120
00:02:10.85
284
16
193
00:11:49.82
182
15
144
236
261
Sever CIUTINA
Sever CIUTINA #261
Male 45-49
01:27:18.21
01:27:18.21
16
(178)
45-49
16
Male
178
WA
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:24:15.49
230
17
180
00:02:27.30
298
16
200
00:16:30.25
243
16
180
00:13:57.81
238
16
177
00:46:22.70
237
16
174
00:01:38.30
243
15
172
00:12:34.41
222
17
169
244
280
Robert SEAMAN
Robert SEAMAN #280
Male 45-49
01:28:54.79
01:28:54.79
17
(181)
45-49
17
Male
181
WA
AUS
3:07 min/km
00:22:42.97
197
13
155
00:03:51.32
307
17
205
00:17:22.39
271
17
193
00:14:10.96
248
17
183
00:47:52.85
258
17
187
00:02:53.20
303
17
202
00:11:34.44
173
13
138
282
Kieron WHALLEY
Kieron WHALLEY #282
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Perth Tri Club
WA
AUS
min/km
257
Paul ASHBURNE
Paul ASHBURNE #257
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
255
Dani ANDRES
Dani ANDRES #255
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Pulse Tri Club
NSW
AUS
min/km
278
Arron ROBERTSON
Arron ROBERTSON #278
Male 45-49
Query
Query
45-49
Male
Stadium Tri Club
WA
AUS
min/km
00:19:12.15
00:00:59.60
00:12:01.25
273
Johan MULDER
Johan MULDER #273
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
ADF Tri Club
NSW
AUS
min/km
73
284
Caroline ANDERSON
Caroline ANDERSON #284
Female 50-54
01:08:34.62
01:08:34.62
1
(4)
50-54
1
Female
4
Stadium Tri Club
WA
AUS
2:24 min/km
00:19:12.70
68
1
5
00:01:01.08
59
1
12
00:13:26.02
81
1
6
00:11:02.41
75
1
5
00:36:46.12
64
1
3
00:01:25.88
207
2
58
00:10:08.83
83
1
7
203
296
Carolyn NUGENT
Carolyn NUGENT #296
Female 50-54
01:23:19.78
01:23:19.78
2
(46)
50-54
2
Female
46
Evolved Tri club
WA
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:25:09.28
241
4
56
00:01:34.91
188
2
51
00:15:05.60
173
2
30
00:12:33.65
166
2
27
00:41:51.50
160
2
27
00:01:24.23
202
1
55
00:13:19.85
243
4
61
214
307
Clare WILLMOT
Clare WILLMOT #307
Female 50-54
01:24:19.40
01:24:19.40
3
(50)
50-54
3
Female
50
Exceed Tri Club
WA
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:23:48.29
222
3
48
00:01:43.03
214
3
61
00:16:23.48
237
5
60
00:13:13.53
199
4
41
00:45:02.32
215
4
50
00:01:30.20
219
3
63
00:12:15.55
209
2
49
220
287
Sandra CRONIN
Sandra CRONIN #287
Female 50-54
01:24:43.70
01:24:43.70
4
(52)
50-54
4
Female
52
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
WA
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:22:51.37
200
2
43
00:02:03.67
270
5
89
00:16:15.91
228
4
56
00:13:37.99
224
5
57
00:45:49.98
224
5
56
00:01:36.88
239
4
68
00:12:21.78
211
3
50
239
300
Ann-Louise SARGISON
Ann-Louise SARGISON #300
Female 50-54
01:27:41.93
01:27:41.93
5
(61)
50-54
5
Female
61
Rockingham Tri Club
WA
AUS
3:04 min/km
00:26:27.52
265
5
75
00:01:48.76
239
4
71
00:15:43.36
200
3
39
00:13:11.03
194
3
38
00:44:16.86
203
3
45
00:01:42.32
246
5
72
00:13:26.46
247
5
64
303
Liz SHEEHAN
Liz SHEEHAN #303
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
Exceed Tri Club
WA
AUS
min/km
305
Nicola WATT
Nicola WATT #305
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
Defence
WA
AUS
min/km
24
299
Michael PRATT
Michael PRATT #299
Male 50-54
01:03:49.77
01:03:49.77
1
(24)
50-54
1
Male
24
YarraTri
VIC
AUS
2:14 min/km
00:18:06.27
40
3
39
00:00:53.97
27
2
26
00:12:18.58
22
1
22
00:10:18.13
23
1
23
00:34:19.88
22
1
22
00:00:57.41
81
4
65
00:09:32.23
47
2
45
27
286
David CANE
David CANE #286
Male 50-54
01:04:05.44
01:04:05.44
2
(27)
50-54
2
Male
27
Fremantle Tri Club
WA
AUS
2:14 min/km
00:17:39.23
27
1
27
00:01:02.89
68
4
54
00:12:38.52
36
2
36
00:10:31.64
31
3
31
00:35:23.76
35
3
35
00:00:53.55
58
1
48
00:09:06.01
27
1
27
51
293
Phillip LOADER
Phillip LOADER #293
Male 50-54
01:06:37.77
01:06:37.77
3
(50)
50-54
3
Male
50
Noosa
QLD
AUS
2:20 min/km
00:18:39.22
52
4
50
00:01:04.66
80
5
64
00:13:10.04
63
5
62
00:10:44.37
50
6
50
00:36:18.70
55
6
54
00:01:02.31
107
6
84
00:09:32.88
48
3
46
68
298
Ross PEDLOW
Ross PEDLOW #298
Male 50-54
01:08:08.28
01:08:08.28
4
(66)
50-54
4
Male
66
Exceed Tri Club
WA
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:19:56.24
96
6
85
00:00:52.02
15
1
15
00:12:45.37
44
3
43
00:10:35.30
34
4
34
00:35:23.53
34
2
34
00:00:55.17
67
2
55
00:11:01.31
142
11
118
75
289
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #289
Male 50-54
01:09:05.29
01:09:05.29
5
(70)
50-54
5
Male
70
North Coast Tri Club
WA
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:19:30.26
83
5
75
00:01:24.14
154
10
117
00:13:15.89
69
7
68
00:11:06.68
80
8
73
00:37:04.41
72
7
68
00:01:02.85
111
7
87
00:10:03.62
77
5
72
92
295
Phil MONKS
Phil MONKS #295
Male 50-54
01:10:20.53
01:10:20.53
6
(83)
50-54
6
Male
83
North Coast Tri Club
WA
AUS
2:28 min/km
00:20:58.90
135
10
114
00:01:29.63
172
11
130
00:12:58.33
50
4
49
00:10:28.40
28
2
28
00:35:33.53
37
4
37
00:01:27.75
214
11
154
00:10:50.70
126
9
107
93
288
Chris GIBBONS
Chris GIBBONS #288
Male 50-54
01:10:27.92
01:10:27.92
7
(84)
50-54
7
Male
84
Rockingham Tri Club
WA
AUS
2:28 min/km
00:20:47.95
128
9
109
00:01:22.99
147
9
111
00:13:14.08
68
6
67
00:10:35.49
35
5
35
00:36:15.44
53
5
52
00:01:13.06
159
9
120
00:10:48.47
122
8
104
99
304
Steve SMITH
Steve SMITH #304
Male 50-54
01:11:05.96
01:11:05.96
8
(87)
50-54
8
Male
87
Exceed Tri Club
WA
AUS
2:29 min/km
00:20:33.71
124
7
105
00:01:08.94
100
7
78
00:13:29.15
85
8
78
00:11:04.21
77
7
71
00:37:34.39
87
8
80
00:00:56.89
78
3
63
00:10:52.01
129
10
109
111
308
John WYNN
John WYNN #308
Male 50-54
01:12:09.67
01:12:09.67
9
(96)
50-54
9
Male
96
WEST LAKES
SA
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:18:02.90
37
2
36
00:00:59.59
51
3
42
00:14:51.51
160
11
136
00:12:48.09
178
12
149
00:42:08.15
168
11
138
00:01:22.94
199
10
145
00:09:36.09
50
4
48
113
291
Andrew HIGHFIELD
Andrew HIGHFIELD #291
Male 50-54
01:12:29.19
01:12:29.19
10
(97)
50-54
10
Male
97
WA
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:20:34.71
126
8
107
00:01:57.82
259
13
177
00:13:38.06
95
9
88
00:11:15.30
95
9
85
00:37:41.34
89
9
81
00:01:48.10
257
13
177
00:10:27.19
98
6
84
122
297
Paul NUGENT
Paul NUGENT #297
Male 50-54
01:13:39.97
01:13:39.97
11
(106)
50-54
11
Male
106
Evolved Tri club
WA
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:22:00.86
171
11
138
00:01:16.00
123
8
95
00:14:07.32
123
10
109
00:11:24.20
103
10
93
00:38:47.74
114
10
102
00:01:02.14
106
5
83
00:10:33.21
103
7
88
201
306
Mark WILLIAMS
Mark WILLIAMS #306
Male 50-54
01:22:43.78
01:22:43.78
12
(157)
50-54
12
Male
157
WA
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:22:25.28
187
13
150
00:01:38.51
200
12
144
00:15:44.61
203
12
163
00:13:28.25
216
13
164
00:44:45.61
208
12
162
00:01:29.34
216
12
155
00:12:25.02
214
13
163
215
301
Jonathan SAWYER
Jonathan SAWYER #301
Male 50-54
01:24:25.27
01:24:25.27
13
(165)
50-54
13
Male
165
Westside Triathlon Club
QLD
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:22:24.70
186
12
149
00:01:08.22
96
6
75
00:16:38.68
246
15
182
00:14:36.53
262
15
188
00:47:38.14
252
15
183
00:01:07.80
133
8
103
00:12:06.39
197
12
150
255
302
Colin SEAL
Colin SEAL #302
Male 50-54
01:30:49.54
01:30:49.54
14
(185)
50-54
14
Male
185
Independant
WA
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:26:31.32
266
15
191
00:02:59.69
304
15
203
00:15:52.90
210
13
165
00:12:35.82
169
11
141
00:45:05.13
216
13
166
00:02:10.11
282
14
192
00:14:03.28
269
15
190
261
285
Rob BESANT
Rob BESANT #285
Male 50-54
01:32:11.74
01:32:11.74
15
(188)
50-54
15
Male
188
City Tri Club
WA
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:26:01.32
257
14
189
00:02:53.46
303
14
202
00:16:20.50
235
14
177
00:14:02.84
241
14
179
00:47:09.32
244
14
178
00:02:26.48
295
15
199
00:13:41.14
261
14
188
292
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI #292
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Stadium Tri Club
WA
AUS
min/km
294
Ken MARR
Ken MARR #294
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Mandurah Tri Club
WA
AUS
min/km
290
Mark HAUSTEAD
Mark HAUSTEAD #290
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
69
316
Janet FERGUSON
Janet FERGUSON #316
Female 55-59
01:08:14.86
01:08:14.86
1
(3)
55-59
1
Female
3
Fremantle Tri Club
WA
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:19:10.59
67
1
4
00:01:02.69
67
1
14
00:13:16.55
70
1
2
00:11:04.19
76
1
6
00:36:44.68
63
1
2
00:01:06.49
125
1
29
00:10:10.40
86
1
8
199
314
Jane DAVIS
Jane DAVIS #314
Female 55-59
01:22:12.29
01:22:12.29
2
(43)
55-59
2
Female
43
Fremantle Tri Club
WA
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:23:35.53
215
2
47
00:01:28.83
169
2
41
00:15:32.17
188
2
35
00:13:11.36
196
3
40
00:43:37.03
187
2
36
00:01:21.44
194
4
52
00:12:09.44
201
3
48
202
372
Gloria STEWART
Gloria STEWART #372
Female 55-59
01:22:50.76
01:22:50.76
3
(45)
55-59
3
Female
45
WA
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:24:21.38
232
3
52
00:01:31.83
176
3
43
00:15:43.74
201
3
40
00:13:05.04
191
2
36
00:43:45.98
189
3
37
00:01:14.89
168
3
43
00:11:56.65
187
2
41
233
324
Louise IBBOTSON
Louise IBBOTSON #324
Female 55-59
01:27:06.54
01:27:06.54
4
(57)
55-59
4
Female
57
SA
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:25:19.78
243
4
58
00:01:59.51
262
5
82
00:15:53.74
211
4
46
00:13:25.94
213
4
51
00:45:02.17
214
4
49
00:01:08.87
138
2
31
00:13:36.19
257
4
70
268
312
Gayle COLELLA
Gayle COLELLA #312
Female 55-59
01:34:12.44
01:34:12.44
5
(77)
55-59
5
Female
77
Evolved Tri club
WA
AUS
3:18 min/km
00:26:53.75
270
6
77
00:01:55.55
255
4
78
00:16:58.98
256
6
70
00:14:43.83
267
6
76
00:48:31.02
264
6
75
00:02:13.02
287
5
93
00:14:39.09
279
6
83
270
329
Noelene TREEN
Noelene TREEN #329
Female 55-59
01:34:41.80
01:34:41.80
6
(78)
55-59
6
Female
78
WA
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:26:41.94
268
5
76
00:02:00.57
264
6
84
00:17:11.02
264
7
76
00:14:46.09
269
7
77
00:49:06.01
268
7
78
00:02:39.62
302
8
100
00:14:13.65
272
5
80
272
317
Susan FIELD
Susan FIELD #317
Female 55-59
01:34:50.97
01:34:50.97
7
(79)
55-59
7
Female
79
WA
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:28:56.12
285
7
87
00:02:04.42
273
7
90
00:16:00.64
215
5
48
00:14:00.66
240
5
62
00:45:53.36
227
5
59
00:02:38.84
301
7
99
00:15:18.22
285
7
85
296
309
Sandra ADAM
Sandra ADAM #309
Female 55-59
01:45:43.72
01:45:43.72
8
(94)
55-59
8
Female
94
Rockingham Tri Club
WA
AUS
3:42 min/km
00:32:30.21
301
9
99
00:02:26.88
297
9
97
00:18:27.79
288
8
89
00:15:23.73
281
8
84
00:51:32.10
282
8
86
00:02:23.20
292
6
95
00:16:51.32
295
9
95
301
321
Cathy HIGMAN
Cathy HIGMAN #321
Female 55-59
01:47:41.30
01:47:41.30
9
(98)
55-59
9
Female
98
WA
AUS
3:46 min/km
00:30:34.28
290
8
91
00:02:11.23
285
8
96
00:19:38.20
299
9
98
00:17:16.61
296
9
95
00:55:23.62
297
9
96
00:02:53.53
304
9
101
00:16:38.62
291
8
91
326
Debra RHO
Debra RHO #326
Female 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
313
Julia DAVIES
Julia DAVIES #313
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (359 items)