Single Track Minds Race 1 - Kalamunda 50
24 Jul 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Kalamunda 50
Kalamunda 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (337 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
26.6km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
268
17
Jason SHEPHERD
Jason SHEPHERD #17
Male Fat Bikes
04:04:17.24
04:04:17.24
(04:02:53.10)
4
(248)
04:02:53.10
Fat Bikes
4
Male
248
AUS
12.4 km/h
00:36:42.81
243
3
226
01:26:49.52
291
4
266
02:00:44.91
255
4
235
296
131
Andrew TOOVEY
Andrew TOOVEY #131
Male Masters Male
04:25:23.74
04:25:23.74
(04:24:47.20)
99
(270)
04:24:47.20
Masters Male
99
Male
270
AUS
11.3 km/h
00:36:43.42
244
89
227
01:20:49.85
265
94
246
02:27:50.46
304
100
274
203
163
Tom BROWN
Tom BROWN #163
Male Open Male
03:34:55.99
03:34:55.99
(03:33:31.86)
87
(187)
03:33:31.86
Open Male
87
Male
187
AUS
14.0 km/h
00:36:45.96
245
102
228
01:18:57.83
255
105
239
01:39:12.20
155
66
143
280
269
James WICKENS
James WICKENS #269
Male Open Male
04:09:45.67
04:09:45.67
(04:08:46.54)
113
(257)
04:08:46.54
Open Male
113
Male
257
AUS
12.1 km/h
00:36:48.70
246
103
229
01:18:01.88
249
102
233
02:14:55.08
293
117
266
226
432
Greg MACPHERSON
Greg MACPHERSON #432
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:42:02.49
03:42:02.49
(03:40:48.75)
26
(210)
03:40:48.75
Super Masters Male 50+
26
Male
210
AUS
13.6 km/h
00:36:49.72
247
25
230
01:15:17.63
230
24
215
01:49:55.14
212
22
196
243
180
Danial DI PERNA
Danial DI PERNA #180
Male Open Male
03:50:20.25
03:50:20.25
(03:48:55.93)
100
(226)
03:48:55.93
Open Male
100
Male
226
AUS
13.1 km/h
00:36:50.94
248
104
231
01:13:37.45
221
94
206
01:59:51.86
251
101
232
223
238
James ROGERS
James ROGERS #238
Male Open Male
03:40:55.49
03:40:55.49
(03:39:40.62)
94
(207)
03:39:40.62
Open Male
94
Male
207
NZL
13.7 km/h
00:36:52.15
249
105
232
01:10:07.27
192
82
177
01:53:56.06
231
95
214
211
431
Trevor LEWIS
Trevor LEWIS #431
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:37:41.40
03:37:41.40
(03:36:41.79)
20
(195)
03:36:41.79
Super Masters Male 50+
20
Male
195
AUS
13.8 km/h
00:36:57.26
251
27
234
01:15:54.32
239
28
223
01:44:49.81
189
16
173
214
299
Mark CUMMINGS
Mark CUMMINGS #299
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:39:06.49
03:39:06.49
(03:38:28.51)
22
(198)
03:38:28.51
Super Masters Male 50+
22
Male
198
AUS
13.7 km/h
00:36:57.26
250
26
233
01:11:33.28
203
18
188
01:50:35.94
213
23
197
250
427
John HALFORD
John HALFORD #427
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:52:28.50
03:52:28.50
(03:51:30.37)
29
(233)
03:51:30.37
Super Masters Male 50+
29
Male
233
AUS
13.0 km/h
00:36:57.51
252
28
235
01:17:13.74
246
30
230
01:58:17.24
245
29
227
276
35
Michelle SZALEK
Michelle SZALEK #35
Female Masters Female
04:07:06.67
04:07:06.67
(04:06:36.15)
9
(22)
04:06:36.15
Masters Female
9
Female
22
AUS
12.2 km/h
00:37:42.33
253
7
18
01:24:53.52
285
10
24
02:04:30.82
269
9
22
217
55
Shannon CRAKE
Shannon CRAKE #55
Male Masters Male
03:39:21.98
03:39:21.98
(03:38:01.61)
77
(201)
03:38:01.61
Masters Male
77
Male
201
AUS
13.8 km/h
00:37:42.81
254
90
236
01:18:19.09
253
90
237
01:43:20.08
181
63
165
258
442
Jon STEWART
Jon STEWART #442
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:59:40.26
03:59:40.26
(03:59:02.89)
32
(239)
03:59:02.89
Super Masters Male 50+
32
Male
239
AUS
12.5 km/h
00:37:43.43
255
29
237
01:18:16.01
252
31
236
02:03:40.81
266
33
245
232
158
Richard ALEXANDER
Richard ALEXANDER #158
Male Open Male
03:44:05.75
03:44:05.75
(03:42:59.63)
96
(216)
03:42:59.63
Open Male
96
Male
216
ES
13.5 km/h
00:37:44.71
256
106
238
01:12:43.62
211
90
196
01:53:37.41
228
94
211
303
452
John FOLEY
John FOLEY #452
Male Super Masters Male 50+
04:41:18.80
04:41:18.80
(04:40:29.68)
41
(274)
04:40:29.68
Super Masters Male 50+
41
Male
274
10.7 km/h
00:37:47.68
257
30
239
01:26:19.03
286
37
262
02:37:12.09
307
42
277
289
119
Ben SIMPSON
Ben SIMPSON #119
Male Masters Male
04:17:47.22
04:17:47.22
(04:16:51.60)
96
(264)
04:16:51.60
Masters Male
96
Male
264
AUS
11.7 km/h
00:37:53.56
258
91
240
01:23:24.86
281
96
258
02:16:28.79
298
99
270
290
97
John MURRAY
John MURRAY #97
Male Masters Male
04:17:47.23
04:17:47.23
(04:16:50.95)
97
(265)
04:16:50.95
Masters Male
97
Male
265
AUS
11.7 km/h
00:37:54.97
259
92
241
01:23:31.83
282
97
259
02:16:20.43
297
98
269
236
48
Jon BROOKES
Jon BROOKES #48
Male Masters Male
03:44:48.49
03:44:48.49
(03:43:39.31)
84
(220)
03:43:39.31
Masters Male
84
Male
220
AUS
13.4 km/h
00:37:55.20
260
93
242
01:16:02.54
240
84
224
01:50:50.75
216
74
200
219
297
Laurie BRUNI
Laurie BRUNI #297
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:40:19.21
03:40:19.21
(03:39:05.86)
24
(203)
03:39:05.86
Super Masters Male 50+
24
Male
203
AUS
13.7 km/h
00:37:58.39
261
31
243
01:13:45.07
222
23
207
01:48:35.75
205
21
189
245
213
Stephen MC SHANE
Stephen MC SHANE #213
Male Open Male
03:51:23.48
03:51:23.48
(03:50:07.86)
101
(228)
03:50:07.86
Open Male
101
Male
228
AUS
13.0 km/h
00:37:59.48
262
107
244
01:15:23.85
234
99
218
01:58:00.14
244
100
226
260
106
Justin PRIEST
Justin PRIEST #106
Male Masters Male
04:02:09.76
04:02:09.76
(04:00:54.13)
93
(240)
04:00:54.13
Masters Male
93
Male
240
AUS
12.5 km/h
00:38:02.96
263
94
245
01:20:59.38
267
95
247
02:03:07.41
262
91
241
228
67
Mike GOWLAND
Mike GOWLAND #67
Male Masters Male
03:42:51.89
03:42:51.89
(03:41:23.28)
79
(212)
03:41:23.28
Masters Male
79
Male
212
AUS
13.6 km/h
00:38:07.29
264
95
246
01:16:08.65
241
85
225
01:48:35.95
206
69
190
292
203
Stefan LAM
Stefan LAM #203
Male Open Male
04:20:19.28
04:20:19.28
(04:18:48.71)
117
(267)
04:18:48.71
Open Male
117
Male
267
AUS
11.6 km/h
00:38:08.11
265
108
247
01:21:08.99
268
108
248
02:21:02.18
300
119
271
278
445
Stuart TOPLIS
Stuart TOPLIS #445
Male Super Masters Male 50+
04:07:14.39
04:07:14.39
(04:06:03.10)
36
(256)
04:06:03.10
Super Masters Male 50+
36
Male
256
AUS
12.2 km/h
00:38:11.58
266
32
248
01:22:23.71
273
34
252
02:06:39.10
278
39
255
202
53
Mark CHEFFINS
Mark CHEFFINS #53
Male Masters Male
03:34:27.73
03:34:27.73
(03:32:58.38)
70
(186)
03:32:58.38
Masters Male
70
Male
186
AUS
14.1 km/h
00:38:13.58
267
96
249
01:14:04.28
224
80
209
01:42:09.87
172
57
156
143
155
Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN
Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN #155
Female Open Female
03:12:05.77
03:12:05.77
(03:11:47.92)
6
(11)
03:11:47.92
Open Female
6
Female
11
AUS
15.6 km/h
00:38:28.21
268
9
19
01:03:47.04
111
4
6
01:29:50.51
94
5
8
277
428
David HANSON
David HANSON #428
Male Super Masters Male 50+
04:07:14.19
04:07:14.19
(04:06:24.81)
35
(255)
04:06:24.81
Super Masters Male 50+
35
Male
255
AUS
12.2 km/h
00:38:28.71
269
33
250
01:23:48.77
284
36
261
02:04:56.71
271
35
249
275
176
Adam COLLIS
Adam COLLIS #176
Male Open Male
04:07:00.56
04:07:00.56
(04:05:26.05)
112
(254)
04:05:26.05
Open Male
112
Male
254
AUS
12.2 km/h
00:38:54.96
270
109
251
01:18:07.47
251
104
235
02:09:58.12
285
112
259
270
223
Pieter NEL
Pieter NEL #223
Male Open Male
04:04:59.45
04:04:59.45
(04:03:42.05)
109
(250)
04:03:42.05
Open Male
109
Male
250
AUS
12.3 km/h
00:39:13.39
271
110
252
01:22:46.70
278
114
256
02:02:59.35
260
105
240
269
221
Rudolph MOUTON
Rudolph MOUTON #221
Male Open Male
04:04:58.51
04:04:58.51
(04:03:42.65)
108
(249)
04:03:42.65
Open Male
108
Male
249
AUS
12.3 km/h
00:39:17.45
272
111
253
01:22:42.65
276
112
254
02:02:58.40
259
104
239
263
500
Frank STEPHEN
Frank STEPHEN #500
Male Masters Male
04:02:53.46
04:02:53.46
(04:01:26.13)
94
(243)
04:01:26.13
Masters Male
94
Male
243
AUS
12.4 km/h
00:39:22.15
273
97
254
01:19:34.74
260
93
244
02:03:56.57
267
92
246
257
418
Gerard DE LEON
Gerard DE LEON #418
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:59:20.64
03:59:20.64
(03:58:00.28)
31
(238)
03:58:00.28
Super Masters Male 50+
31
Male
238
AUS
12.6 km/h
00:39:23.15
274
34
255
01:16:49.64
244
29
228
02:03:07.84
263
32
242
279
145
Martha ALLEN-BYATT
Martha ALLEN-BYATT #145
Female Open Female
04:09:27.77
04:09:27.77
(04:08:29.89)
10
(23)
04:08:29.89
Open Female
10
Female
23
AUS
12.1 km/h
00:39:25.41
275
10
20
01:21:47.68
271
10
21
02:08:14.67
281
10
25
305
296
Cedric BROWN
Cedric BROWN #296
Male Super Masters Male 50+
04:52:37.91
04:52:37.91
(04:51:23.51)
42
(275)
04:51:23.51
Super Masters Male 50+
42
Male
275
10.3 km/h
00:39:29.45
276
35
256
01:33:43.17
301
42
273
02:39:25.28
308
43
278
291
422
Garry EDWARDS
Garry EDWARDS #422
Male Super Masters Male 50+
04:19:25.55
04:19:25.55
(04:17:52.00)
39
(266)
04:17:52.00
Super Masters Male 50+
39
Male
266
11.6 km/h
00:39:30.97
277
36
257
01:33:35.55
300
41
272
02:06:19.03
276
38
253
288
286
Abi PATERSON
Abi PATERSON #286
Female Super Masters Female 50+
04:17:45.59
04:17:45.59
(04:16:30.47)
3
(25)
04:16:30.47
Super Masters Female 50+
3
Female
25
AUS
11.7 km/h
00:40:01.56
278
2
21
01:31:47.55
299
3
28
02:05:56.47
274
3
23
274
417
Steve DAVIES
Steve DAVIES #417
Male Super Masters Male 50+
04:06:17.52
04:06:17.52
(04:05:02.78)
34
(253)
04:05:02.78
Super Masters Male 50+
34
Male
253
AUS
12.2 km/h
00:40:01.97
279
37
258
01:30:21.49
297
40
270
01:55:54.05
238
28
220
287
444
George TATE
George TATE #444
Male Super Masters Male 50+
04:16:06.47
04:16:06.47
(04:15:19.14)
38
(263)
04:15:19.14
Super Masters Male 50+
38
Male
263
AUS
11.8 km/h
00:40:14.75
280
38
259
01:30:05.87
296
39
269
02:05:45.84
273
37
251
264
438
Steve PIELAGE
Steve PIELAGE #438
Male Super Masters Male 50+
04:03:37.26
04:03:37.26
(04:02:04.97)
33
(244)
04:02:04.97
Super Masters Male 50+
33
Male
244
AUS
12.4 km/h
00:40:16.17
281
39
260
01:19:19.17
257
32
241
02:04:01.92
268
34
247
285
234
Austin REES
Austin REES #234
Male Open Male
04:15:07.20
04:15:07.20
(04:13:29.36)
116
(261)
04:13:29.36
Open Male
116
Male
261
AUS
11.8 km/h
00:40:18.20
282
112
261
01:22:45.16
277
113
255
02:12:03.84
288
115
262
259
25
Bliss BROSNAN
Bliss BROSNAN #25
Female Masters Female
04:01:13.43
04:01:13.43
(03:59:33.31)
7
(20)
03:59:33.31
Masters Female
7
Female
20
NZL
12.5 km/h
00:40:18.80
283
8
22
01:20:36.53
261
6
17
02:00:18.10
253
7
20
299
150
Kerry HARKER
Kerry HARKER #150
Female Open Female
04:29:52.50
04:29:52.50
(04:28:30.87)
11
(28)
04:28:30.87
Open Female
11
Female
28
AUS
11.2 km/h
00:40:22.86
284
11
23
01:29:32.62
295
11
27
02:19:57.01
299
11
29
227
295
Gavin BROWN
Gavin BROWN #295
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:42:37.46
03:42:37.46
(03:42:00.58)
27
(211)
03:42:00.58
Super Masters Male 50+
27
Male
211
AUS
13.5 km/h
00:40:31.18
285
40
262
01:15:21.98
232
25
216
01:46:44.30
195
19
179
256
282
Jenny BROWN
Jenny BROWN #282
Female Super Masters Female 50+
03:58:38.76
03:58:38.76
(03:57:54.89)
2
(19)
03:57:54.89
Super Masters Female 50+
2
Female
19
AUS
12.6 km/h
00:40:46.72
286
3
24
01:23:23.03
279
2
23
01:54:29.01
233
1
18
301
453
Andrew FRANK
Andrew FRANK #453
Male Open Male
04:35:02.46
04:35:02.46
(04:33:30.66)
120
(272)
04:33:30.66
Open Male
120
Male
272
AUS
11.0 km/h
00:40:54.96
287
113
263
01:28:10.51
292
118
267
02:25:56.98
302
120
272
265
242
Will SCHOUTEN
Will SCHOUTEN #242
Male Open Male
04:03:39.50
04:03:39.50
(04:02:08.74)
105
(245)
04:02:08.74
Open Male
105
Male
245
AUS
12.4 km/h
00:40:55.97
288
114
264
01:19:17.71
256
106
240
02:03:25.82
264
106
243
281
27
Sonia DAVIES
Sonia DAVIES #27
Female Masters Female
04:10:22.37
04:10:22.37
(04:09:17.78)
10
(24)
04:09:17.78
Masters Female
10
Female
24
AUS
12.0 km/h
00:40:56.38
289
9
25
01:22:28.71
274
9
22
02:06:57.27
279
10
24
266
222
Toby MOWLING
Toby MOWLING #222
Male Open Male
04:03:55.12
04:03:55.12
(04:02:25.15)
106
(246)
04:02:25.15
Open Male
106
Male
246
AUS
12.4 km/h
00:41:01.93
290
115
265
01:19:21.94
258
107
242
02:03:31.24
265
107
244
249
142
Kerry YAXLEY
Kerry YAXLEY #142
Male Masters Male
03:51:42.58
03:51:42.58
(03:50:19.21)
91
(232)
03:50:19.21
Masters Male
91
Male
232
NZL
13.0 km/h
00:41:02.47
291
98
266
01:17:43.12
248
89
232
01:52:56.99
224
77
207
272
28
Kate FEUTRILL
Kate FEUTRILL #28
Female Masters Female
04:05:05.52
04:05:05.52
(04:03:24.65)
8
(21)
04:03:24.65
Masters Female
8
Female
21
AUS
12.3 km/h
00:41:18.15
292
10
26
01:20:45.20
264
7
19
02:03:02.16
261
8
21
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (337 items)