Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
177
269
Geoff OEHME
Geoff OEHME #269
Male 50-54
04:07:23.30
04:07:23.30
9
(126)
50-54
9
Male
126
3:21 min/km
00:37:30.80
231
10
154
00:02:29.30
230
10
151
02:13:01.50
196
10
141
00:01:56.60
226
9
148
01:12:25.10
141
6
102
233
265
Stephen HOLT
Stephen HOLT #265
Male 50-54
04:48:07.70
04:48:07.70
10
(156)
50-54
10
Male
156
3:55 min/km
00:39:23.50
246
11
163
00:02:09.60
203
8
133
02:26:24.40
235
11
161
00:02:14.30
237
10
155
01:37:55.90
237
10
156
259
David BOYES
David BOYES #259
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
MANDURAH
min/km
00:27:12.40
66
3
50
00:01:12.80
83
5
55
01:42:44.80
22
1
21
00:02:18.00
238
11
156
260
Robert CHESTER
Robert CHESTER #260
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
BUNBURY
min/km
121
281
Deb KEMPE
Deb KEMPE #281
Female 55-59
03:40:04.80
03:40:04.80
1
(33)
55-59
1
Female
33
STADIUM
2:59 min/km
00:34:22.90
205
2
64
00:01:05.30
61
1
19
01:53:34.10
98
1
18
00:00:42.40
38
1
8
01:10:20.10
129
1
36
146
283
Trish VICKERY
Trish VICKERY #283
Female 55-59
03:50:31.90
03:50:31.90
2
(43)
55-59
2
Female
43
Busselton
3:08 min/km
00:34:04.30
202
1
61
00:01:59.40
186
2
62
01:59:50.10
140
2
33
00:01:03.30
121
2
36
01:13:34.80
152
2
46
206
282
Ann MENKENS
Ann MENKENS #282
Female 55-59
04:21:48.30
04:21:48.30
3
(64)
55-59
3
Female
64
FREMANTLE
3:33 min/km
00:34:43.30
210
3
68
00:03:20.90
251
3
90
02:14:29.20
205
3
60
00:03:26.10
250
3
87
01:25:48.80
211
3
68
54
279
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #279
Male 55-59
03:19:47.00
03:19:47.00
1
(47)
55-59
1
Male
47
NORTH COAST
2:43 min/km
00:25:12.30
34
1
25
00:00:56.50
37
1
27
01:52:09.00
81
2
70
00:00:46.00
50
2
38
01:00:43.20
57
1
47
76
277
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #277
Male 55-59
03:27:44.50
03:27:44.50
2
(61)
55-59
2
Male
61
EFS
2:49 min/km
00:26:30.20
53
2
40
00:00:57.80
41
2
30
01:46:45.80
45
1
43
00:00:35.60
10
1
8
01:12:55.10
146
2
105
194
280
Gregory WREN
Gregory WREN #280
Male 55-59
04:15:33.80
04:15:33.80
3
(138)
55-59
3
Male
138
BUNBURY
3:28 min/km
00:43:56.20
264
4
173
00:05:09.70
266
4
173
02:08:29.70
179
3
129
00:01:09.00
135
3
94
01:16:49.20
169
3
118
218
278
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #278
Male 55-59
04:30:27.50
04:30:27.50
4
(147)
55-59
4
Male
147
3:40 min/km
00:30:02.40
135
3
96
00:03:26.70
257
3
166
02:15:14.00
208
4
147
00:02:13.70
236
4
154
01:39:30.70
241
4
160
276
David BISHOP
David BISHOP #276
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
ALBANY
min/km
62
287
Greg SALTER
Greg SALTER #287
Male 60-64
03:24:22.90
03:24:22.90
1
(53)
60-64
1
Male
53
NORTH COAST
2:46 min/km
00:27:33.70
76
2
54
00:00:54.70
32
1
23
01:52:02.00
79
2
68
00:00:46.00
51
2
39
01:03:06.50
71
1
56
99
285
Chris KILEY
Chris KILEY #285
Male 60-64
03:34:03.30
03:34:03.30
2
(75)
60-64
2
Male
75
BUNBURY
2:54 min/km
00:34:42.80
208
4
142
00:01:18.40
100
3
69
01:51:55.70
78
1
67
00:00:37.80
20
1
18
01:05:28.60
94
2
69
137
401
David WHITELEY
David WHITELEY #401
Male 60-64
03:47:05.70
03:47:05.70
3
(100)
60-64
3
Male
100
MANDURAH
3:05 min/km
00:26:51.00
57
1
44
00:01:01.20
54
2
39
01:58:20.60
131
3
102
00:01:12.10
145
3
102
01:19:40.80
183
5
128
150
284
Rick ALLEN
Rick ALLEN #284
Male 60-64
03:51:35.40
03:51:35.40
4
(106)
60-64
4
Male
106
STADIUM
3:09 min/km
00:37:05.40
227
5
152
00:02:37.70
235
4
154
02:04:32.60
165
4
121
00:01:27.10
178
4
122
01:05:52.60
99
3
72
154
286
Ian MOSSENSON
Ian MOSSENSON #286
Male 60-64
03:54:33.40
03:54:33.40
5
(110)
60-64
5
Male
110
3:11 min/km
00:31:04.70
154
3
108
00:03:25.20
254
5
164
02:09:21.70
183
5
132
00:03:15.10
248
5
163
01:07:26.70
113
4
81
186
291
Harry CAVOLI
Harry CAVOLI #291
Male 65-69
04:09:55.90
04:09:55.90
1
(132)
65-69
1
Male
132
Katanning Tri-Sport Association
3:24 min/km
00:31:17.00
161
1
114
00:02:38.10
236
2
155
01:55:58.80
115
1
90
00:01:52.40
219
2
146
01:38:09.60
238
3
157
208
289
Doug ADAMS
Doug ADAMS #289
Male 65-69
04:22:49.40
04:22:49.40
2
(144)
65-69
2
Male
144
STADIUM
3:34 min/km
00:33:14.50
190
2
133
00:05:05.40
265
3
172
02:16:54.70
212
2
149
00:04:25.70
256
3
168
01:23:09.10
197
1
134
226
290
Dermot BUCKLEY
Dermot BUCKLEY #290
Male 65-69
04:36:08.20
04:36:08.20
3
(153)
65-69
3
Male
153
ALBANY
3:45 min/km
00:35:52.40
219
3
146
00:01:35.20
143
1
99
02:23:52.50
230
3
158
00:01:20.10
164
1
113
01:33:28.00
229
2
150
292
Chris LIMB
Chris LIMB #292
Male 70+
DNS
DNS
70+
Male
NORTH COAST
min/km
11
15
Emma BILHAM
Emma BILHAM #15
Female Open
02:59:15.40
02:59:15.40
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Montreux
2:26 min/km
00:23:06.50
6
1
2
00:00:34.40
1
1
1
01:42:27.30
21
1
1
00:00:33.70
8
2
2
00:52:33.50
7
1
1
13
17
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #17
Female Open
03:01:00.30
03:01:00.30
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
EXCEED
2:27 min/km
00:23:21.50
9
3
4
00:00:39.60
8
3
3
01:43:14.60
24
2
2
00:00:30.80
5
1
1
00:53:13.80
10
2
2
25
13
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #13
Female Open
03:08:19.70
03:08:19.70
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
STADIUM
2:33 min/km
00:23:28.20
11
4
5
00:00:47.40
18
4
6
01:47:41.20
47
3
3
00:00:46.60
56
4
15
00:55:36.30
25
4
4
26
14
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #14
Female Open
03:08:19.90
03:08:19.90
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
FREMANTLE
2:33 min/km
00:23:18.70
8
2
3
00:00:38.50
7
2
2
01:48:06.30
53
4
4
00:00:47.50
62
5
17
00:55:28.90
21
3
3
40
18
Lisa LUCKIN
Lisa LUCKIN #18
Female Open
03:14:28.30
03:14:28.30
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
FREMANTLE
2:38 min/km
00:25:56.30
44
5
13
00:01:10.10
72
5
22
01:49:57.60
65
5
7
00:00:46.40
54
3
14
00:56:37.90
29
5
5
16
Katy DUFFIELD
Katy DUFFIELD #16
Female Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Female
EXCEED
min/km
1
3
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #3
Male Open
02:45:59.90
02:45:59.90
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
City
2:15 min/km
00:23:09.70
7
5
5
00:00:34.90
2
1
1
01:30:26.30
1
1
1
00:00:28.30
2
1
2
00:51:20.70
5
5
5
2
5
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #5
Male Open
02:48:18.60
02:48:18.60
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
FREMANTLE
2:17 min/km
00:21:18.30
2
2
2
00:00:35.00
3
2
2
01:35:31.40
5
4
5
00:00:35.90
11
4
9
00:50:18.00
2
2
2
3
8
Courtney OGDEN
Courtney OGDEN #8
Male Open
02:48:23.50
02:48:23.50
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
ALBANY
2:17 min/km
00:21:54.60
4
4
4
00:00:35.60
4
3
3
01:34:57.40
2
2
2
00:00:39.90
30
7
26
00:50:16.00
1
1
1
4
1
Matthew WHITE
Matthew WHITE #1
Male Open
02:48:48.70
02:48:48.70
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
Adelaide Uni
2:17 min/km
00:21:41.20
3
3
3
00:00:37.20
5
4
4
01:35:04.00
3
3
3
00:00:32.70
6
3
5
00:50:53.60
3
3
3
5
7
Samuel LADE
Samuel LADE #7
Male Open
02:52:35.80
02:52:35.80
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
UWA
2:20 min/km
00:21:10.50
1
1
1
00:00:39.70
9
5
6
01:35:39.70
6
5
6
00:00:29.40
3
2
3
00:54:36.50
18
8
16
6
12
Aaron WILLIAMS
Aaron WILLIAMS #12
Male Open
02:54:51.60
02:54:51.60
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
2:22 min/km
00:23:27.60
10
6
6
00:00:56.30
35
11
25
01:37:12.50
11
8
11
00:00:38.20
22
6
20
00:52:37.00
8
6
7
7
10
Sean RALPH
Sean RALPH #10
Male Open
02:56:34.30
02:56:34.30
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
EFS
2:24 min/km
00:27:46.40
81
11
59
00:00:54.50
31
10
22
01:35:50.40
7
6
7
00:00:44.90
48
9
37
00:51:18.10
4
4
4
9
6
Mathew JENNINGS
Mathew JENNINGS #6
Male Open
02:57:31.90
02:57:31.90
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
STADIUM
2:24 min/km
00:23:30.40
13
7
8
00:00:42.20
11
6
7
01:37:10.50
10
7
10
00:00:37.30
16
5
14
00:55:31.50
24
9
21
17
2
Lindsay BENNETT
Lindsay BENNETT #2
Male Open
03:03:34.70
03:03:34.70
9
(15)
Open
9
Male
15
NORTH COAST
2:29 min/km
00:23:51.00
16
8
10
00:00:52.00
29
9
20
01:44:47.30
33
9
31
00:00:42.50
39
8
31
00:53:21.90
11
7
9
4
Allister CAIRD
Allister CAIRD #4
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
STADIUM
min/km
00:23:54.60
18
9
12
00:00:46.60
15
8
11
9
Robin PESCH
Robin PESCH #9
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
KTT 01
min/km
00:26:27.20
51
10
38
00:00:43.90
12
7
8
11
Brad ROBINSON
Brad ROBINSON #11
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
Break Your Limits
min/km
119
295
Team SMITH
Team SMITH #295
Female Team
03:39:14.40
03:39:14.40
1
(32)
Team
1
Female
32
2:58 min/km
00:37:28.50
229
3
77
00:00:41.30
10
1
4
01:54:15.50
102
1
19
00:00:39.40
28
1
3
01:06:09.70
102
1
28
167
293
Team BENNETT
Team BENNETT #293
Female Team
04:01:09.20
04:01:09.20
2
(49)
Team
2
Female
49
3:16 min/km
00:34:42.80
209
2
67
00:00:49.90
24
2
8
02:12:14.00
194
2
55
00:01:14.50
148
3
44
01:12:08.00
137
2
39
212
294
Team CRIDDLE
Team CRIDDLE #294
Female Team
04:24:45.40
04:24:45.40
3
(68)
Team
3
Female
68
3:36 min/km
00:32:11.60
176
1
53
00:02:05.30
197
3
67
02:31:42.20
244
3
79
00:01:03.50
122
2
37
01:17:42.80
170
3
52
80
296
Team WHITE
Team WHITE #296
Male Team
03:28:14.10
03:28:14.10
1
(65)
Team
1
Male
65
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:26:36.00
55
1
42
00:01:34.00
141
1
97
01:51:24.00
71
1
63
00:00:50.50
73
1
55
01:07:49.60
116
1
82
193
297
Team JOHNSON
Team JOHNSON #297
Male Team
04:15:30.50
04:15:30.50
2
(137)
Team
2
Male
137
3:28 min/km
00:32:32.40
178
2
125
00:02:18.80
217
2
141
02:31:39.30
243
2
165
00:00:50.50
74
2
56
01:08:09.50
118
2
84
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023