Shaw and Partners AORS
18 Nov 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Fenn West Coast Downwinder
Fenn WC Downwinder SUP Foil
Sunset Surfski Series #2
Sunset Surfski Series #3
Dash for Cash Categories
Dash for Cash Final 1
Dash for Cash Final 2
Dash for Cash Final 3
The Doctor
WA Series Category Points
WA Series Ski Overall Points
AORS Series Category Points
AORS Series Ski Overall Points
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (420 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Points
Dist
Pace
Wave
90
170
James KNOWLES
James KNOWLES #170
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:32:17.4
01:32:17.4
11
(85)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
11
00:12:49.2
Ski Overall
83
Male
85
1730
24
3:50 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
18
169
Tupuria KING
Tupuria KING #169
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:23:08.0
01:23:08.0
15
(18)
Open Ski (24-39)
15
00:04:05.8
Ski Overall
18
Male
18
1700
24
3:27 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
5
168
Austin KIEFFER
Austin KIEFFER #168
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:21:23.3
01:21:23.3
4
(5)
Open Ski (24-39)
4
00:02:21.1
Ski Overall
5
Male
5
1880
24
3:23 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
103
167
Darryl KHNG
Darryl KHNG #167
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:33:37.8
01:33:37.8
17
(96)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
17
00:09:34.5
Ski Overall
94
Male
96
1693
24
3:54 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
45
166
Ben KEYS
Ben KEYS #166
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:27:25.9
01:27:25.9
25
(44)
Open Ski (24-39)
25
00:08:23.7
Ski Overall
44
Male
44
1677
24
3:38 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
321
165
Zhi Hao KEE
Zhi Hao KEE #165
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
02:00:54.4
02:00:54.4
45
(257)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
45
00:41:26.2
Ski Overall
246
Male
257
1637
24
5:02 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
164
Paul KEATING
Paul KEATING #164
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
Ski Overall
Male
0
24
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
261
163
David KALWICK
David KALWICK #163
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:50:48.6
01:50:48.6
14
(213)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
14
00:19:26.3
Ski Overall
207
Male
213
1705
24
4:37 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
357
162
Machiko KAGEYAMA
Machiko KAGEYAMA #162
Female OC1
02:14:12.9
02:14:12.9
2
(69)
OC1
2
00:09:58.3
Female
69
1960
24
5:35 min/km
FWCD 1 SUP OC1
363
161
Tim JORDAN
Tim JORDAN #161
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
02:17:52.3
02:17:52.3
32
(284)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
32
00:46:30.0
Ski Overall
271
Male
284
1663
24
5:44 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
11
160
Oscar JONES
Oscar JONES #160
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:21:59.2
01:21:59.2
9
(11)
Open Ski (24-39)
9
00:02:57.0
Ski Overall
11
Male
11
1760
24
3:24 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
218
159
Rhett JOHNSTON
Rhett JOHNSTON #159
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:46:47.7
01:46:47.7
61
(181)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
61
00:22:44.4
Ski Overall
177
Male
181
1605
24
4:26 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
147
158
Rob JENKINSON
Rob JENKINSON #158
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:38:45.9
01:38:45.9
5
(129)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
5
00:07:23.6
Ski Overall
126
Male
129
1840
24
4:06 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
36
157
Kent JENKINSON
Kent JENKINSON #157
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:26:06.8
01:26:06.8
23
(36)
Open Ski (24-39)
23
00:07:04.6
Ski Overall
36
Male
36
1681
24
3:35 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
32
156
Daniel JACOBS
Daniel JACOBS #156
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:24:53.8
01:24:53.8
6
(32)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
6
00:02:50.1
Ski Overall
32
Male
32
1820
24
3:32 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
189
155
Linda JACKSON
Linda JACKSON #155
Female Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:43:20.6
01:43:20.6
2
(27)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
2
00:01:09.2
Ski Overall
27
Female
27
1960
24
4:18 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
70
154
Ethan JACKSON
Ethan JACKSON #154
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:30:14.3
01:30:14.3
15
(68)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
15
00:08:10.6
Ski Overall
68
Male
68
1700
24
3:45 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
223
153
Kalani IVES
Kalani IVES #153
Female Junior Ski (15-18)
01:47:12.3
01:47:12.3
5
(34)
Junior Ski (15-18)
5
00:06:23.1
Ski Overall
34
Female
34
1840
24
4:28 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
152
Robert INNOCENT
Robert INNOCENT #152
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
Ski Overall
Male
0
24
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
301
151
Oeystein IKDAHL
Oeystein IKDAHL #151
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:56:38.3
01:56:38.3
82
(244)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
82
00:32:35.0
Ski Overall
236
Male
244
1563
24
4:51 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
4
150
Mackenzie HYNARD
Mackenzie HYNARD #150
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:21:15.2
01:21:15.2
3
(4)
Open Ski (24-39)
3
00:02:13.0
Ski Overall
4
Male
4
1920
24
3:23 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
149
Alex HUTCHISON
Alex HUTCHISON #149
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
Ski Overall
Male
0
24
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
56
148
Christopher-Michael HUNT
Christopher-Michael HUNT #148
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:29:07.9
01:29:07.9
29
(55)
Open Ski (24-39)
29
00:10:05.7
Ski Overall
55
Male
55
1669
24
3:42 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
39
147
Daniel HUMBLE
Daniel HUMBLE #147
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:26:14.2
01:26:14.2
5
(39)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
5
00:06:46.0
Ski Overall
39
Male
39
1840
24
3:35 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
220
146
Shaun HUGHES
Shaun HUGHES #146
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:46:55.3
01:46:55.3
42
(183)
Open Ski (24-39)
42
00:27:53.1
Ski Overall
179
Male
183
1643
24
4:27 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
65
145
Drew HOWELLS
Drew HOWELLS #145
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:29:47.3
01:29:47.3
13
(63)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
13
00:07:43.6
Ski Overall
63
Male
63
1710
24
3:44 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
120
144
Bruce HOPKINS
Bruce HOPKINS #144
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:35:44.9
01:35:44.9
24
(108)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
24
00:11:41.6
Ski Overall
106
Male
108
1679
24
3:59 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
365
143
Chris HOGARTH
Chris HOGARTH #143
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
02:19:32.1
02:19:32.1
51
(286)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
51
01:00:03.9
Ski Overall
273
Male
286
1625
24
5:48 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
107
142
Saskia HOCKLY
Saskia HOCKLY #142
Female Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:34:03.5
01:34:03.5
2
(7)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
2
00:03:19.3
Ski Overall
7
Female
7
1960
24
3:55 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
306
141
Nigel HINDMARSH
Nigel HINDMARSH #141
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:57:16.4
01:57:16.4
44
(248)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
44
00:37:48.2
Ski Overall
240
Male
248
1639
24
4:53 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
1
140
Cory HILL
Cory HILL #140
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:19:02.2
01:19:02.2
1
(1)
Open Ski (24-39)
1
Ski Overall
1
Male
1
2000
24
3:17 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
88
139
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #139
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:31:59.5
01:31:59.5
17
(83)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
17
00:09:55.8
Ski Overall
81
Male
83
1693
24
3:49 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
71
138
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #138
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:30:17.1
01:30:17.1
16
(69)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
16
00:08:13.4
Ski Overall
69
Male
69
1695
24
3:45 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
87
137
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #137
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:31:59.4
01:31:59.4
12
(82)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
12
00:07:56.1
Ski Overall
80
Male
82
1720
24
3:49 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
327
136
Ralph HERBORT
Ralph HERBORT #136
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
02:02:12.7
02:02:12.7
46
(261)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
46
00:42:44.5
Ski Overall
250
Male
261
1635
24
5:05 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
15
135
Hector HENOT
Hector HENOT #135
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:22:56.4
01:22:56.4
12
(15)
Open Ski (24-39)
12
00:03:54.2
Ski Overall
15
Male
15
1720
24
3:27 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
176
134
Patrick HEMMENS
Patrick HEMMENS #134
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:42:08.2
01:42:08.2
44
(151)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
44
00:18:04.9
Ski Overall
148
Male
151
1639
24
4:15 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
335
133
Peter HEDGE
Peter HEDGE #133
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
02:04:11.4
02:04:11.4
27
(266)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
27
00:32:49.1
Ski Overall
255
Male
266
1673
24
5:10 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
51
132
Casey HAYNES
Casey HAYNES #132
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:28:31.7
01:28:31.7
26
(50)
Open Ski (24-39)
26
00:09:29.5
Ski Overall
50
Male
50
1675
24
3:41 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
322
131
Sara HAWKINS
Sara HAWKINS #131
Female Over 50 Ski (50-59)
02:01:03.1
02:01:03.1
7
(59)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
7
00:18:51.7
Ski Overall
58
Female
59
1800
24
5:02 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
287
130
Raymond HASTIE
Raymond HASTIE #130
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:54:17.6
01:54:17.6
76
(233)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
76
00:30:14.3
Ski Overall
227
Male
233
1575
24
4:45 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
251
129
Peter HARTLEY
Peter HARTLEY #129
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:49:54.8
01:49:54.8
69
(206)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
69
00:25:51.5
Ski Overall
201
Male
206
1589
24
4:34 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
19
128
Uli HART
Uli HART #128
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:23:19.5
01:23:19.5
2
(19)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
2
00:01:15.8
Ski Overall
19
Male
19
1960
24
3:28 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
112
127
Patrick HARRIS
Patrick HARRIS #127
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:34:24.0
01:34:24.0
36
(103)
Open Ski (24-39)
36
00:15:21.8
Ski Overall
101
Male
103
1655
24
3:56 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
130
126
Brad HARDINGHAM
Brad HARDINGHAM #126
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:36:56.9
01:36:56.9
29
(117)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
29
00:12:53.6
Ski Overall
114
Male
117
1669
24
4:02 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
159
125
Mark HARDIE
Mark HARDIE #125
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:40:17.1
01:40:17.1
37
(138)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
37
00:16:13.8
Ski Overall
135
Male
138
1653
24
4:10 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
3
124
Gordan HARBRECHT
Gordan HARBRECHT #124
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:20:10.1
01:20:10.1
2
(3)
Open Ski (24-39)
2
00:01:07.9
Ski Overall
3
Male
3
1960
24
3:20 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
186
123
Bernie HANNAN
Bernie HANNAN #123
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:43:04.5
01:43:04.5
48
(159)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
48
00:19:01.2
Ski Overall
156
Male
159
1631
24
4:17 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
183
122
Colin HAMILTON
Colin HAMILTON #122
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:42:41.5
01:42:41.5
47
(156)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
47
00:18:38.2
Ski Overall
153
Male
156
1633
24
4:16 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
213
121
Mike HALL
Mike HALL #121
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:45:49.1
01:45:49.1
60
(179)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
60
00:21:45.8
Ski Overall
176
Male
179
1607
24
4:24 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (420 items)
© 2023