LGM Industries Bunbury City Classic Triathlon
17 Oct 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Sprint
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (396 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
TAmbr
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 20km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
230
330
Wayne STEFFE
Wayne STEFFE #330
Male 55-59
02:51:44.23
02:51:44.23
15
(148)
55-59
15
00:40:31.11
Male
148
Phoenix Triathlon Club
3
Yes
51.7
3:19 min/km
00:35:17.99
23:31 min/km
243
15
150
00:03:37.04
237
15
147
00:36:51.93
33.1 km/h
209
15
142
01:14:33.68
32.2 km/h
200
14
138
00:01:38.63
145
10
90
00:28:23.29
5:40 min/km
230
14
151
00:56:36.88
5:39 min/km
227
14
148
217
316
Sylvain SMIT
Sylvain SMIT #316
Male 50-54
02:47:13.66
02:47:13.66
15
(143)
50-54
15
00:44:06.10
Male
143
Bunbury Triathlon Club
13
Yes
51.7
3:14 min/km
00:25:45.89
17:10 min/km
79
6
61
00:04:08.66
250
17
157
00:36:22.75
33.8 km/h
193
15
135
01:13:40.42
32.6 km/h
191
15
135
00:01:44.05
160
10
101
00:28:31.50
5:42 min/km
231
15
152
01:01:54.62
6:11 min/km
245
17
159
123
34
Stuart BARTHOLOMEW
Stuart BARTHOLOMEW #34
Male 45-49
02:26:53.34
02:26:53.34
13
(100)
45-49
13
00:25:12.64
Male
100
Oceanic Triathlon Club
4
Yes
51.7
2:50 min/km
00:24:56.70
16:37 min/km
56
7
44
00:02:04.81
133
12
87
00:32:26.52
38.4 km/h
68
8
66
01:06:18.02
36.2 km/h
80
11
75
00:01:23.22
96
9
67
00:28:43.24
5:44 min/km
233
20
153
00:52:10.57
5:13 min/km
200
15
136
252
282
Alberto PUCCINI
Alberto PUCCINI #282
Male 50-54
03:07:08.83
03:07:08.83
17
(160)
50-54
17
01:04:01.27
Male
160
UWA Triathlon Club
6
Yes
51.7
3:37 min/km
00:41:11.88
27:27 min/km
259
17
160
00:03:54.72
244
16
151
00:38:46.70
32.0 km/h
227
16
152
01:18:18.60
30.6 km/h
230
16
154
00:02:46.34
243
15
151
00:28:59.27
5:47 min/km
235
16
154
01:00:57.27
6:05 min/km
241
16
157
183
205
Mark LEAVY
Mark LEAVY #205
Male 55-59
02:38:05.14
02:38:05.14
12
(127)
55-59
12
00:26:52.02
Male
127
EFS Triathlon Club
6
Yes
51.7
3:03 min/km
00:24:16.99
16:11 min/km
39
2
27
00:02:04.18
130
9
84
00:35:49.78
34.5 km/h
173
12
128
01:12:41.99
33.0 km/h
179
12
127
00:01:57.76
193
14
121
00:29:04.77
5:48 min/km
237
15
155
00:57:04.20
5:42 min/km
229
15
150
238
93
Hugh DAVIDSON
Hugh DAVIDSON #93
Male 60-64
02:55:57.29
02:55:57.29
8
(153)
60-64
8
00:40:56.04
Male
153
Armadale Triathlon Club
1
No Renew
51.7
3:24 min/km
00:32:29.74
21:39 min/km
217
8
138
00:02:54.31
203
7
127
00:40:49.98
29.8 km/h
249
9
157
01:20:10.07
29.9 km/h
238
9
155
00:02:56.42
247
9
155
00:29:11.25
5:50 min/km
238
9
156
00:57:26.73
5:44 min/km
231
9
152
234
136
Steve GOLDSWORTHY
Steve GOLDSWORTHY #136
Male 40-44
02:52:36.96
02:52:36.96
25
(151)
40-44
25
00:53:35.15
Male
151
Fremantle Triathlon Club
12
No
51.7
3:20 min/km
00:33:39.12
22:26 min/km
231
23
143
00:02:25.80
166
17
103
00:37:02.03
33.3 km/h
206
24
140
01:15:57.28
31.6 km/h
214
25
143
00:01:45.20
162
15
103
00:29:26.66
5:53 min/km
239
27
157
00:58:49.54
5:52 min/km
234
26
153
206
572
Russell HORLIN
Russell HORLIN #572
Male 50-54
02:44:37.11
02:44:37.11
14
(136)
50-54
14
00:41:29.55
Male
136
Bunbury Triathlon Club
12
Yes
51.7
3:11 min/km
00:27:14.64
18:09 min/km
112
11
85
00:03:00.60
213
14
132
00:36:14.06
34.2 km/h
182
14
134
01:12:52.60
32.9 km/h
183
14
130
00:02:37.45
236
14
147
00:29:30.55
5:54 min/km
240
17
158
00:58:51.81
5:53 min/km
235
15
154
245
89
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #89
Male 55-59
03:00:33.44
03:00:33.44
16
(157)
55-59
16
00:49:20.32
Male
157
Bunbury Triathlon Club
15
Yes
51.7
3:29 min/km
00:35:26.23
23:37 min/km
244
16
151
00:02:28.84
170
11
106
00:37:43.89
32.6 km/h
218
16
146
01:17:20.16
31.0 km/h
220
16
146
00:02:27.21
230
16
142
00:30:30.58
6:06 min/km
244
16
159
01:02:50.99
6:17 min/km
249
16
160
220
8
Chris HERBERT
Chris HERBERT #8
Male 35-39
02:48:08.98
02:48:08.98
18
(144)
35-39
18
00:48:31.33
Male
144
North Coast Triathlon Club
17
Yes
51.7
3:15 min/km
00:30:06.76
20:04 min/km
179
14
120
00:03:23.66
230
16
141
00:34:54.88
35.4 km/h
147
13
115
01:10:50.42
33.9 km/h
151
14
115
00:02:24.38
226
16
140
00:30:51.72
6:10 min/km
248
19
160
01:01:23.74
6:08 min/km
242
19
158
256
318
Jonny SMITH
Jonny SMITH #318
Male 30-34
03:17:29.77
03:17:29.77
22
(161)
30-34
22
01:21:10.28
Male
161
No
51.7
3:49 min/km
00:37:22.01
24:54 min/km
252
22
156
00:03:58.56
247
22
154
00:44:35.14
27.5 km/h
257
22
161
01:31:01.50
26.4 km/h
257
22
161
00:01:59.85
200
20
126
00:31:36.31
6:19 min/km
251
22
161
01:03:07.84
6:18 min/km
250
22
161
30
Jovan BACOVIC
Jovan BACOVIC #30
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
No Renew
51.7
307
Tracey SCHMIDT
Tracey SCHMIDT #307
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
301
Pablo RODRIGUEZ
Pablo RODRIGUEZ #301
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
EFS Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
304
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #304
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Female
Stadium Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
00:26:32.93
17:41 min/km
00:01:29.12
291
Geoff REISER
Geoff REISER #291
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Yes
51.7
289
David REES
David REES #289
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
293
Jason RHINE
Jason RHINE #293
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
294
Jake RICHARDS
Jake RICHARDS #294
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
No
51.7
00:50:39.47
33:46 min/km
00:04:57.93
00:51:25.31
24.0 km/h
01:40:17.76
23.9 km/h
00:03:31.32
00:48:40.24
9:44 min/km
00:49:38.79
4:57 min/km
350
Francois VAN DER HEIJDEN
Francois VAN DER HEIJDEN #350
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
No
51.7
33
Beth BARNES
Beth BARNES #33
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
Exceed Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
343
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #343
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Yes
51.7
344
Sarah THORPE
Sarah THORPE #344
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
345
Michael TINDALE
Michael TINDALE #345
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Male
No
51.7
346
Sandy TINDALE
Sandy TINDALE #346
Female 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
347
Jordan TREVIS
Jordan TREVIS #347
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Team XTR
No Renew
51.7
329
Chris STEELE
Chris STEELE #329
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
Team XTR
Yes
51.7
333
Ben STONE
Ben STONE #333
Male 25-29
DSQ
DSQ
25-29
Male
Oceanic Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
00:22:39.32
15:06 min/km
00:01:23.15
00:31:07.24
39.5 km/h
01:02:25.13
38.4 km/h
00:01:16.74
00:17:38.71
3:31 min/km
00:35:11.44
3:31 min/km
334
Leonne STRUMPHER
Leonne STRUMPHER #334
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
335
Jenny STUART-SMITH
Jenny STUART-SMITH #335
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
No
51.7
328
Lauryn STANLAKE
Lauryn STANLAKE #328
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
321
Nelson SMITH
Nelson SMITH #321
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
322
Olivia SMITH
Olivia SMITH #322
Female 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Female
Exceed Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
00:20:45.37
13:50 min/km
00:01:10.03
00:33:20.17
37.0 km/h
01:06:51.77
35.9 km/h
00:01:07.19
281
Michael PROSSER
Michael PROSSER #281
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
No
51.7
00:34:06.82
22:44 min/km
00:03:24.52
00:39:27.97
30.9 km/h
01:21:15.30
29.5 km/h
00:01:43.71
279
Jeni PREEN
Jeni PREEN #279
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
275
Michael PLOZZA
Michael PLOZZA #275
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
271
Raejean PEARCE
Raejean PEARCE #271
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
No
51.7
272
Tim PEARCE
Tim PEARCE #272
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
No
51.7
273
Daniel PERRY
Daniel PERRY #273
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
No
51.7
265
Ben PALASIN
Ben PALASIN #265
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
No
51.7
266
Justin PALMER
Justin PALMER #266
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
267
Wayne PANTHER
Wayne PANTHER #267
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
No
51.7
268
Ray PASSMORE
Ray PASSMORE #268
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Male
Busselton Triathlon Club
No Renew
51.7
259
Vicki O RAW
Vicki O RAW #259
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
No
51.7
253
Elizabeth NEVILLE
Elizabeth NEVILLE #253
Female 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Female
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
257
Tammy NORREGAARD
Tammy NORREGAARD #257
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Phoenix Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
258
James O RAW
James O RAW #258
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
No
51.7
248
Jeff MURRAY
Jeff MURRAY #248
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Break Your Limits
Yes
51.7
24
Rebekah ASHBY
Rebekah ASHBY #24
Female 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
249
Grant MUSHET
Grant MUSHET #249
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
No
51.7
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (396 items)
© 2023