Shaw and Partners The Doctor Ocean Paddle
23 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (462 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
251
334
Gavin SKINSTAD
Gavin SKINSTAD #334
Male Ski Over 50
02:14:03.0
02:14:03.0
57
(221)
Ski Over 50
57
00:31:01.3
Ski Open
210
Male
221
New South Wales
AUS
865
712
27
4:57 min/km
Wave 3
252
36
Charles BRAND
Charles BRAND #36
Male Ski Over 50
02:14:15.2
02:14:15.2
58
(222)
Ski Over 50
58
00:31:13.5
Ski Open
211
Male
222
Hawaii
USA
864
711
27
4:58 min/km
Wave 3
253
281
Cat O'LEARY
Cat O'LEARY #281
Female Ski Open
02:14:21.6
02:14:21.6
12
(18)
Ski Open
12
00:27:05.4
Ski Open
18
Female
18
South Australia
AUS
911
905
27
4:58 min/km
Wave 2
254
50
Grant CAMERON
Grant CAMERON #50
Male Ski Over 50
02:14:42.4
02:14:42.4
59
(223)
Ski Over 50
59
00:31:40.7
Ski Open
212
Male
223
New South Wales
AUS
863
710
27
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
255
321
Justin RYAN
Justin RYAN #321
Male Ski Over 50
02:14:45.2
02:14:45.2
60
(224)
Ski Over 50
60
00:31:43.5
Ski Open
213
Male
224
New South Wales
AUS
862
709
27
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
256
92
Bruce DAILEY
Bruce DAILEY #92
Male Ski Over 40
02:14:48.3
02:14:48.3
63
(225)
Ski Over 40
63
00:31:35.8
Ski Open
214
Male
225
New South Wales
AUS
860
708
27
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
257
206
Jeremy LAI
Jeremy LAI #206
Male Ski Over 50
02:15:06.0
02:15:06.0
61
(226)
Ski Over 50
61
00:32:04.3
Ski Open
215
Male
226
New South Wales
AUS
861
707
27
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
258
250
Carl MEYERS
Carl MEYERS #250
Male Ski Over 50
02:15:19.3
02:15:19.3
62
(227)
Ski Over 50
62
00:32:17.6
Ski Open
216
Male
227
Western Australia
AUS
860
706
27
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
259
156
Patrick HEGARTY
Patrick HEGARTY #156
Male Ski Over 50
02:15:20.0
02:15:20.0
63
(228)
Ski Over 50
63
00:32:18.3
Ski Open
217
Male
228
Queensland
AUS
859
705
27
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
260
137
Hamish GLEN
Hamish GLEN #137
Male Ski Over 40
02:15:20.8
02:15:20.8
64
(229)
Ski Over 40
64
00:32:08.3
Ski Open
218
Male
229
Victoria
AUS
859
704
27
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
261
277
Hiroki OBIYA
Hiroki OBIYA #277
Male Ski Open
02:15:37.4
02:15:37.4
68
(230)
Ski Open
68
00:40:18.6
Ski Open
219
Male
230
JPN
855
703
27
5:01 min/km
Wave 3
262
480
Samuel MCCULLOUGH
Samuel MCCULLOUGH #480
Male SUP
02:15:40.7
02:15:40.7
2
(231)
SUP
2
00:06:41.1
SUP
6
Male
231
980
929
27
5:01 min/km
Wave 1
263
134
Jason GAVIN
Jason GAVIN #134
Male Ski Over 40
02:15:40.9
02:15:40.9
65
(232)
Ski Over 40
65
00:32:28.4
Ski Open
220
Male
232
New South Wales
AUS
858
702
27
5:01 min/km
Wave 3
264
412
Leanne And Garth
Leanne And Garth #412
Mixed Mixed Double
02:15:56.8
02:15:56.8
7
(14)
Mixed Double
7
00:25:16.5
Double
14
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Garth Civil
Leanne Smith
922
909
27
5:02 min/km
Wave 3
265
373
Richard VANDENBERG
Richard VANDENBERG #373
Male Ski Over 40
02:16:00.2
02:16:00.2
66
(233)
Ski Over 40
66
00:32:47.7
Ski Open
221
Male
233
Victoria
AUS
857
701
27
5:02 min/km
Wave 3
266
602
Sam PARKER
Sam PARKER #602
Male SUP
02:16:12.2
02:16:12.2
3
(234)
SUP
3
00:07:12.6
SUP
7
Male
234
963
922
27
5:02 min/km
Wave 1
267
77
James COGHILL
James COGHILL #77
Male Ski Over 40
02:16:44.3
02:16:44.3
67
(235)
Ski Over 40
67
00:33:31.8
Ski Open
222
Male
235
New South Wales
AUS
856
700
27
5:03 min/km
Wave 3
268
39
Terry BROCK
Terry BROCK #39
Male Ski Over 50
02:16:44.4
02:16:44.4
64
(236)
Ski Over 50
64
00:33:42.7
Ski Open
223
Male
236
Queensland
AUS
858
699
27
5:03 min/km
Wave 1
269
342
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #342
Male OC1
02:16:52.7
02:16:52.7
7
(237)
OC1
7
00:22:37.8
OC1
7
Male
237
Western Australia
AUS
922
922
27
5:04 min/km
Wave 2
270
69
Gary CLARKE
Gary CLARKE #69
Male Ski Over 40
02:16:58.9
02:16:58.9
68
(238)
Ski Over 40
68
00:33:46.4
Ski Open
224
Male
238
Western Australia
AUS
855
698
27
5:04 min/km
Wave 3
271
282
Shaun O'SULLIVAN
Shaun O'SULLIVAN #282
Male Ski Over 50
02:17:08.0
02:17:08.0
65
(239)
Ski Over 50
65
00:34:06.3
Ski Open
225
Male
239
South Australia
AUS
857
697
27
5:04 min/km
Wave 3
272
253
Peter MORAN
Peter MORAN #253
Male Ski Over 50
02:17:15.1
02:17:15.1
66
(240)
Ski Over 50
66
00:34:13.4
Ski Open
226
Male
240
New South Wales
AUS
856
696
27
5:05 min/km
Wave 3
273
72
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #72
Male Ski Over 60
02:17:16.1
02:17:16.1
7
(241)
Ski Over 60
7
00:24:02.6
Ski Open
227
Male
241
Western Australia
AUS
922
695
27
5:05 min/km
Wave 3
274
41
Harriet BROWN
Harriet BROWN #41
Female Ski Under 19
02:17:19.0
02:17:19.0
5
(19)
Ski Under 19
5
00:20:58.7
Ski Open
19
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
938
904
27
5:05 min/km
Wave 2
275
447
John CONTESSI
John CONTESSI #447
Male Ski Over 50
02:17:26.5
02:17:26.5
67
(242)
Ski Over 50
67
00:34:24.8
Ski Open
228
Male
242
Western Australia
AUS
855
694
27
5:05 min/km
Wave 3
276
298
David PORZIG
David PORZIG #298
Male Ski Over 40
02:17:40.2
02:17:40.2
69
(243)
Ski Over 40
69
00:34:27.7
Ski Open
229
Male
243
Western Australia
AUS
854
693
27
5:05 min/km
Wave 3
277
192
Damien KELLY
Damien KELLY #192
Male Ski Over 60
02:17:44.3
02:17:44.3
8
(244)
Ski Over 60
8
00:24:30.8
Ski Open
230
Male
244
Western Australia
AUS
917
692
27
5:06 min/km
Wave 3
278
157
Michael HENDRIE
Michael HENDRIE #157
Male Ski Over 50
02:17:50.9
02:17:50.9
68
(245)
Ski Over 50
68
00:34:49.2
Ski Open
231
Male
245
New South Wales
AUS
854
691
27
5:06 min/km
Wave 3
279
74
Edward CLERK
Edward CLERK #74
Male Ski Over 40
02:17:55.3
02:17:55.3
70
(246)
Ski Over 40
70
00:34:42.8
Ski Open
232
Male
246
Western Australia
AUS
853
690
27
5:06 min/km
Wave 3
280
229
Alastair MACKENZIE
Alastair MACKENZIE #229
Male Ski Open
02:17:55.8
02:17:55.8
69
(247)
Ski Open
69
00:42:37.0
Ski Open
233
Male
247
Western Australia
AUS
854
689
27
5:06 min/km
Wave 3
281
329
India-Rose SHEPPARD
India-Rose SHEPPARD #329
Female Ski Under 19
02:18:09.8
02:18:09.8
6
(20)
Ski Under 19
6
00:21:49.5
Ski Open
20
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
929
903
27
5:07 min/km
Wave 2
282
377
Ray WALDRON
Ray WALDRON #377
Male Ski Over 60
02:18:22.9
02:18:22.9
9
(248)
Ski Over 60
9
00:25:09.4
Ski Open
234
Male
248
New South Wales
AUS
914
688
27
5:07 min/km
Wave 3
283
409
Frizelle
Frizelle #409
Mixed Mixed Double
02:18:24.3
02:18:24.3
8
(15)
Mixed Double
8
00:27:44.0
Double
15
Mixed
15
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Frizelle
Riley Frizelle
917
908
27
5:07 min/km
Wave 1
284
4
Selma ALIBEGOVIC
Selma ALIBEGOVIC #4
Female Ski Under 19
02:18:28.2
02:18:28.2
7
(21)
Ski Under 19
7
00:22:07.9
Ski Open
21
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
922
902
27
5:07 min/km
Wave 2
285
341
Eugene STACKPOLE
Eugene STACKPOLE #341
Male Ski Over 50
02:18:37.1
02:18:37.1
69
(249)
Ski Over 50
69
00:35:35.4
Ski Open
235
Male
249
Victoria
AUS
853
687
27
5:08 min/km
Wave 3
286
6
Lindsay ALLEN
Lindsay ALLEN #6
Male Ski Over 40
02:19:17.9
02:19:17.9
71
(250)
Ski Over 40
71
00:36:05.4
Ski Open
236
Male
250
Western Australia
AUS
852
686
27
5:09 min/km
Wave 3
287
459
Colin GRAY
Colin GRAY #459
Male Ski Over 50
02:19:20.8
02:19:20.8
70
(251)
Ski Over 50
70
00:36:19.1
Ski Open
237
Male
251
New South Wales
AUS
852
685
27
5:09 min/km
Wave 3
288
177
Richard Titch JENKINS
Richard Titch JENKINS #177
Male Ski Over 50
02:19:25.5
02:19:25.5
71
(252)
Ski Over 50
71
00:36:23.8
Ski Open
238
Male
252
Western Australia
AUS
851
684
27
5:09 min/km
Wave 3
289
211
Steven LAWRENCE
Steven LAWRENCE #211
Male Ski Over 50
02:19:27.2
02:19:27.2
72
(253)
Ski Over 50
72
00:36:25.5
Ski Open
239
Male
253
Western Australia
AUS
850
683
27
5:09 min/km
Wave 3
290
107
Greg DOUPE
Greg DOUPE #107
Male Ski Over 60
02:19:35.9
02:19:35.9
10
(254)
Ski Over 60
10
00:26:22.4
Ski Open
240
Male
254
New South Wales
AUS
913
682
27
5:10 min/km
Wave 3
291
136
Tricia GILBERT
Tricia GILBERT #136
Female Ski Over 40
02:19:36.5
02:19:36.5
3
(22)
Ski Over 40
3
00:15:43.6
Ski Open
22
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
963
901
27
5:10 min/km
Wave 2
292
187
Benjamin JUENGLING
Benjamin JUENGLING #187
Male SLSA Ski
02:19:37.7
02:19:37.7
7
(255)
SLSA Ski
7
00:27:12.7
Ski Open
241
Male
255
Western Australia
AUS
922
681
27
5:10 min/km
Wave 3
293
171
Oeystein IKDAHL
Oeystein IKDAHL #171
Male Ski Over 50
02:19:39.3
02:19:39.3
73
(256)
Ski Over 50
73
00:36:37.6
Ski Open
242
Male
256
New South Wales
AUS
849
680
27
5:10 min/km
Wave 3
294
210
Bruce LAUDER
Bruce LAUDER #210
Male Ski Over 50
02:19:41.9
02:19:41.9
74
(257)
Ski Over 50
74
00:36:40.2
Ski Open
243
Male
257
Alexandra
NZL
848
679
27
5:10 min/km
Wave 3
295
200
Ben KING
Ben KING #200
Male Ski Open
02:19:51.9
02:19:51.9
70
(258)
Ski Open
70
00:44:33.1
Ski Open
244
Male
258
Western Australia
AUS
853
678
27
5:10 min/km
Wave 3
296
149
Anthony HARDING
Anthony HARDING #149
Male OC1
02:20:10.4
02:20:10.4
8
(259)
OC1
8
00:25:55.5
OC1
8
Male
259
Queensland
AUS
917
917
27
5:11 min/km
Wave 2
297
97
Arnaud DELERIVE
Arnaud DELERIVE #97
Male Ski Over 50
02:20:18.8
02:20:18.8
75
(260)
Ski Over 50
75
00:37:17.1
Ski Open
245
Male
260
FRA
847
677
27
5:11 min/km
Wave 3
298
56
Simon CARMODY
Simon CARMODY #56
Male Ski Over 50
02:20:28.2
02:20:28.2
76
(261)
Ski Over 50
76
00:37:26.5
Ski Open
246
Male
261
New South Wales
AUS
846
676
27
5:12 min/km
Wave 3
299
360
Brianna TIER
Brianna TIER #360
Female Ski Under 19
02:20:41.2
02:20:41.2
8
(23)
Ski Under 19
8
00:24:20.9
Ski Open
23
Female
23
New South Wales
AUS
917
900
27
5:12 min/km
Wave 2
300
100
Luke DILLON
Luke DILLON #100
Male Ski Over 40
02:20:43.1
02:20:43.1
72
(262)
Ski Over 40
72
00:37:30.6
Ski Open
247
Male
262
Western Australia
AUS
851
675
27
5:12 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (462 items)