42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
11
12
13
Page 6 of 13 (637 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
251
97
Kym CARR
Kym CARR #97
Female 40-44
00:28:04.2
00:28:04.2
11
(98)
40-44
11
00:05:51.6
Female
98
Yallingup Swim Squad
7
00:36:00
17:32 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
252
481
Nina SALIB
Nina SALIB #481
Female 40-44
00:28:06.6
00:28:06.6
12
(99)
40-44
12
00:05:54.0
Female
99
Cockburn Masters
1
00:24:00
17:34 min/km
Wave 1 : White
253
483
Steve SAMMUT
Steve SAMMUT #483
Male 40-44
00:28:09.6
00:28:09.6
16
(154)
40-44
16
00:08:36.5
Male
154
00:26:30
17:36 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
254
903
Troy GITTOS
Troy GITTOS #903
Male 25-29
00:28:11.1
00:28:11.1
14
(155)
25-29
14
00:10:58.3
Male
155
02:00:00
17:36 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
255
585
Bruce WILLIS
Bruce WILLIS #585
Male 55-59
00:28:12.5
00:28:12.5
29
(156)
55-59
29
00:06:50.1
Male
156
00:30:00
17:37 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
256
358
Gerry MACQUILLAN
Gerry MACQUILLAN #358
Male 50-54
00:28:12.6
00:28:12.6
20
(157)
50-54
20
00:07:12.6
Male
157
00:23:00
17:37 min/km
Wave 1 : White
257
427
Eloise PALMER
Eloise PALMER #427
Female Under 15
00:28:13.8
00:28:13.8
14
(100)
Under 15
14
00:06:07.1
Female
100
00:30:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
258
428
Mark PANIZZA
Mark PANIZZA #428
Male 55-59
00:28:17.6
00:28:17.6
30
(158)
55-59
30
00:06:55.2
Male
158
Bunbury Masters
1
00:28:32
17:40 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
259
123
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #123
Male 65-69
00:28:21.4
00:28:21.4
6
(159)
65-69
6
00:03:15.1
Male
159
00:28:26
17:43 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
260
281
Ritchie HORE
Ritchie HORE #281
Male 45-49
00:28:22.7
00:28:22.7
18
(160)
45-49
18
00:08:12.8
Male
160
00:25:00
17:44 min/km
Wave 1 : White
261
159
Coralie DOIG
Coralie DOIG #159
Female 45-49
00:28:25.0
00:28:25.0
15
(101)
45-49
15
00:04:51.0
Female
101
00:28:00
17:45 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
262
253
Veronica HENSHALL
Veronica HENSHALL #253
Female 40-44
00:28:25.5
00:28:25.5
13
(102)
40-44
13
00:06:12.9
Female
102
00:33:00
17:45 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
263
157
Kirsty DOCHERTY
Kirsty DOCHERTY #157
Female 40-44
00:28:25.7
00:28:25.7
14
(103)
40-44
14
00:06:13.1
Female
103
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
17
00:28:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
264
560
Monique VOLLPRECHT
Monique VOLLPRECHT #560
Female 40-44
00:28:27.6
00:28:27.6
15
(104)
40-44
15
00:06:15.0
Female
104
Yallingup Swim Squad
8
00:30:01
17:47 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
265
424
Graem O'LOUGHLIN
Graem O'LOUGHLIN #424
Male 65-69
00:28:28.1
00:28:28.1
7
(161)
65-69
7
00:03:21.8
Male
161
Westcoast Masters
13
00:27:59
17:47 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
266
41
Steve BAYNTUN
Steve BAYNTUN #41
Male 45-49
00:28:29.2
00:28:29.2
19
(162)
45-49
19
00:08:19.3
Male
162
00:29:00
17:48 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
267
569
Sharon WALSHAW
Sharon WALSHAW #569
Female 60-64
00:28:30.1
00:28:30.1
3
(105)
60-64
3
00:05:35.2
Female
105
00:27:11
17:48 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
268
37
Tracey BARTLETT
Tracey BARTLETT #37
Female 55-59
00:28:33.9
00:28:33.9
6
(106)
55-59
6
00:04:15.4
Female
106
00:28:27
17:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
269
526
Steve STANTON
Steve STANTON #526
Male 60-64
00:28:38.0
00:28:38.0
9
(163)
60-64
9
00:09:31.3
Male
163
00:27:30
17:53 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
270
419
Jette OKSIS
Jette OKSIS #419
Female 40-44
00:28:43.7
00:28:43.7
16
(107)
40-44
16
00:06:31.1
Female
107
00:26:34
17:57 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
271
205
Craig GAMBLE
Craig GAMBLE #205
Male 40-44
00:28:45.1
00:28:45.1
17
(164)
40-44
17
00:09:12.0
Male
164
00:30:00
17:58 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
272
484
Maddie SANDL
Maddie SANDL #484
Female 20-24
00:28:45.2
00:28:45.2
8
(108)
20-24
8
00:09:58.2
Female
108
00:30:00
17:58 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
273
922
Rory JOHNSTON
Rory JOHNSTON #922
Male 15-19
00:28:50.5
00:28:50.5
13
(165)
15-19
13
00:11:32.2
Male
165
02:00:00
18:01 min/km
Wave 1 : White
274
311
Dean KAY
Dean KAY #311
Male 45-49
00:28:52.6
00:28:52.6
20
(166)
45-49
20
00:08:42.7
Male
166
00:30:25
18:02 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
275
920
Ben COLLISS
Ben COLLISS #920
Male 15-19
00:28:54.3
00:28:54.3
14
(167)
15-19
14
00:11:36.0
Male
167
02:00:00
18:03 min/km
Wave 1 : White
276
87
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #87
Male 60-64
00:28:55.4
00:28:55.4
10
(168)
60-64
10
00:09:48.7
Male
168
Melville Masters
3
00:31:07
18:04 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
277
567
Paul WALLWORK
Paul WALLWORK #567
Male 55-59
00:28:55.4
00:28:55.4
31
(169)
55-59
31
00:07:33.0
Male
169
00:30:00
18:04 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
278
340
Michael LINDSAY
Michael LINDSAY #340
Male 70-74
00:28:56.0
00:28:56.0
3
(170)
70-74
3
00:04:46.5
Male
170
00:30:00
18:05 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
279
250
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #250
Female 40-44
00:28:58.6
00:28:58.6
17
(109)
40-44
17
00:06:46.0
Female
109
Yallingup Swim Squad
9
00:29:00
18:06 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
280
397
Samantha GALE
Samantha GALE #397
Female 30-34
00:29:00.6
00:29:00.6
7
(110)
30-34
7
00:08:24.0
Female
110
Westcoast Masters
14
00:35:00
18:07 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
281
319
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #319
Female 65-69
00:29:05.2
00:29:05.2
1
(111)
65-69
1
Female
111
Cockburn Masters
2
00:30:18
18:10 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
282
313
Darryl KELLY
Darryl KELLY #313
Male 65-69
00:29:06.0
00:29:06.0
8
(171)
65-69
8
00:03:59.7
Male
171
Busselton Masters
1
00:28:00
18:11 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
283
370
Clayton MCDONALD
Clayton MCDONALD #370
Male 45-49
00:29:08.1
00:29:08.1
21
(172)
45-49
21
00:08:58.2
Male
172
00:33:00
18:12 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
284
464
Ermie ROBINSON
Ermie ROBINSON #464
Female 65-69
00:29:08.1
00:29:08.1
2
(112)
65-69
2
00:00:02.9
Female
112
00:29:28
18:12 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
285
138
Steve DAGNALL
Steve DAGNALL #138
Male 50-54
00:29:08.8
00:29:08.8
21
(173)
50-54
21
00:08:08.8
Male
173
00:32:00
18:13 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
286
408
Sascha NIEDINGER
Sascha NIEDINGER #408
Male 45-49
00:29:10.5
00:29:10.5
22
(174)
45-49
22
00:09:00.6
Male
174
Cottesloe SLSC
1
00:33:00
18:14 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
287
222
Oliver GRACIE
Oliver GRACIE #222
Male Under 15
00:29:14.9
00:29:14.9
9
(175)
Under 15
9
00:08:17.1
Male
175
00:34:00
18:16 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
288
493
Ella SCARVACI
Ella SCARVACI #493
Female Under 15
00:29:16.4
00:29:16.4
15
(113)
Under 15
15
00:07:09.7
Female
113
Somerset Swimming Club
2
00:28:01
18:17 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
289
11
Bill ARMSTRONG
Bill ARMSTRONG #11
Male 55-59
00:29:23.3
00:29:23.3
32
(176)
55-59
32
00:08:00.9
Male
176
00:28:00
18:22 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
290
187
Josh FEIZAKS
Josh FEIZAKS #187
Male Under 15
00:29:26.1
00:29:26.1
10
(177)
Under 15
10
00:08:28.3
Male
177
Melville Water Polo
1
00:30:00
18:23 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
291
325
Natalie KIRBY
Natalie KIRBY #325
Female 60-64
00:29:29.3
00:29:29.3
4
(114)
60-64
4
00:06:34.4
Female
114
Cockburn Masters
3
00:34:07
18:25 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
292
354
Phoebe MACKINNON
Phoebe MACKINNON #354
Female 35-39
00:29:32.0
00:29:32.0
16
(115)
35-39
16
00:10:26.3
Female
115
00:30:15
18:27 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
293
394
Scott MOORE
Scott MOORE #394
Male 25-29
00:29:32.9
00:29:32.9
15
(178)
25-29
15
00:12:20.1
Male
178
00:30:00
18:28 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
294
143
Stuart DART
Stuart DART #143
Male 45-49
00:29:33.4
00:29:33.4
23
(179)
45-49
23
00:09:23.5
Male
179
Aussie Natural Spring Water
7
00:27:30
18:28 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
295
223
Stephan GRACIE
Stephan GRACIE #223
Male 40-44
00:29:34.4
00:29:34.4
18
(180)
40-44
18
00:10:01.3
Male
180
00:34:00
18:29 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
296
933
Nicole LOVE-VAN ES
Nicole LOVE-VAN ES #933
Female 40-44
00:29:34.5
00:29:34.5
18
(116)
40-44
18
00:07:21.9
Female
116
02:00:00
18:29 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
297
506
David SHIRLEY
David SHIRLEY #506
Male 55-59
00:29:36.5
00:29:36.5
33
(181)
55-59
33
00:08:14.1
Male
181
00:35:00
18:30 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
298
47
Paul BENNETT
Paul BENNETT #47
Male 60-64
00:29:38.9
00:29:38.9
11
(182)
60-64
11
00:10:32.2
Male
182
Mullaloo SLSC
3
00:29:45
18:31 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
299
299
Rhiannon JAMES
Rhiannon JAMES #299
Female 45-49
00:29:38.9
00:29:38.9
16
(117)
45-49
16
00:06:04.9
Female
117
Mandurah Masters
1
00:32:10
18:31 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
300
317
Peter KERMAN
Peter KERMAN #317
Male 55-59
00:29:40.1
00:29:40.1
34
(183)
55-59
34
00:08:17.7
Male
183
Westcoast Masters
15
00:30:30
18:32 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
11
12
13
Page 6 of 13 (637 items)