Chevron City to Surf for Active 2018 - Busselton
29 Jul 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
12km Run
4km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (384 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
4km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
123
119
231
Lisa PAPPAS
Lisa PAPPAS #231
Female 40-49
01:08:14.08
01:08:14.08
(01:07:26.43)
14
(47)
01:07:26.43
40-49
14
14
00:10:06.35
Female
47
44
5:37 min/km
00:21:38.09
5:24 min/km
151
19
67
00:45:48.33
5:43 min/km
116
13
44
30
33
470
Blake KAPPLER
Blake KAPPLER #470
Male 30-39
00:54:43.43
00:54:43.43
(00:54:38.94)
13
(27)
00:54:38.94
30-39
13
13
00:12:19.83
Male
27
29
4:33 min/km
00:20:47.56
5:11 min/km
90
21
67
00:33:51.37
4:13 min/km
17
7
14
147
147
386
Arnu DE WAAL
Arnu DE WAAL #386
Male Under 16
01:10:11.56
01:10:11.56
(01:09:50.44)
4
(80)
01:09:50.44
Under 16
4
4
00:19:19.10
Male
80
80
5:49 min/km
00:20:21.39
5:05 min/km
87
3
66
00:49:29.05
6:11 min/km
164
5
85
170
168
359
Mackenzie CHRISTIAN
Mackenzie CHRISTIAN #359
Female Under 16
01:14:20.36
01:14:20.36
(01:13:26.54)
1
(83)
01:13:26.54
Under 16
1
1
Female
83
83
St Mary MacKillop
4
6:07 min/km
00:21:30.70
5:22 min/km
150
1
66
00:51:55.84
6:29 min/km
185
1
92
153
152
420
Sophie KEATE
Sophie KEATE #420
Female 30-39
01:11:01.05
01:11:01.05
(01:10:09.28)
28
(72)
01:10:09.28
30-39
28
28
00:27:56.29
Female
72
71
Sole Mates
2
5:50 min/km
00:21:31.52
5:22 min/km
149
23
65
00:48:37.75
6:04 min/km
154
29
74
94
95
439
Ryan HAIGH
Ryan HAIGH #439
Male 40-49
01:05:43.29
01:05:43.29
(01:05:14.15)
13
(67)
01:05:14.15
40-49
13
13
00:16:07.52
Male
67
67
5:26 min/km
00:20:01.75
5:00 min/km
85
13
65
00:45:12.40
5:39 min/km
107
15
70
151
154
308
Jorelle LITTLE
Jorelle LITTLE #308
Female 40-49
01:10:56.05
01:10:56.05
(01:10:32.52)
21
(71)
01:10:32.52
40-49
21
21
00:12:48.33
Female
71
73
5:52 min/km
00:21:58.73
5:29 min/km
148
18
64
00:48:33.78
6:04 min/km
153
21
73
80
79
277
Rob ANTONIOLLI
Rob ANTONIOLLI #277
Male 60-69
01:02:49.19
01:02:49.19
(01:02:29.71)
1
(61)
01:02:29.71
60-69
1
1
Male
61
60
5:12 min/km
00:20:06.63
5:01 min/km
84
1
64
00:42:23.08
5:17 min/km
73
1
58
138
134
208
Nicole HOLMES
Nicole HOLMES #208
Female 30-39
01:09:14.76
01:09:14.76
(01:08:16.23)
23
(61)
01:08:16.23
30-39
23
21
00:26:09.99
Female
61
58
5:41 min/km
00:21:22.93
5:20 min/km
147
22
63
00:46:53.29
5:51 min/km
134
22
59
90
91
227
Chris KNOTT
Chris KNOTT #227
Male 30-39
01:04:45.35
01:04:45.35
(01:04:31.41)
22
(66)
01:04:31.41
30-39
22
22
00:22:21.75
Male
66
66
5:22 min/km
00:20:07.63
5:01 min/km
82
20
63
00:44:23.77
5:32 min/km
93
22
66
157
159
102
Val BEST
Val BEST #102
Female 50-59
01:11:41.53
01:11:41.53
(01:11:28.82)
9
(75)
01:11:28.82
50-59
9
10
00:09:57.53
Female
75
76
Team GMAS
6
5:57 min/km
00:22:07.52
5:31 min/km
145
8
62
00:49:21.30
6:10 min/km
162
9
79
78
81
115
Keith WRIGHT
Keith WRIGHT #115
Male 30-39
01:02:48.36
01:02:48.36
(01:02:31.35)
21
(60)
01:02:31.35
30-39
21
21
00:20:24.77
Male
60
62
Activ Lower South West Team
1
5:12 min/km
00:19:55.98
4:58 min/km
81
19
62
00:42:35.37
5:19 min/km
77
21
60
137
133
218
Triska HARPER
Triska HARPER #218
Female 40-49
01:09:14.32
01:09:14.32
(01:08:15.55)
18
(60)
01:08:15.55
40-49
18
18
00:11:06.60
Female
60
57
5:41 min/km
00:21:20.33
5:20 min/km
144
17
61
00:46:55.22
5:51 min/km
135
18
60
113
117
291
Jarrad MCGUIRE
Jarrad MCGUIRE #291
Male 20-29
01:07:36.08
01:07:36.08
(01:07:25.47)
20
(73)
01:07:25.47
20-29
20
20
00:30:26.63
Male
73
75
5:37 min/km
00:20:01.77
5:00 min/km
80
19
61
00:47:23.70
5:55 min/km
139
20
76
166
167
112
Shannon ALLERT
Shannon ALLERT #112
Female 40-49
01:13:29.28
01:13:29.28
(01:13:14.53)
24
(81)
01:13:14.53
40-49
24
24
00:15:21.55
Female
81
82
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
15
6:06 min/km
00:22:03.26
5:30 min/km
143
16
60
00:51:11.26
6:23 min/km
178
27
86
81
80
142
Nic ANDREW
Nic ANDREW #142
Male 20-29
01:02:49.59
01:02:49.59
(01:02:30.74)
17
(62)
01:02:30.74
20-29
17
17
00:25:40.15
Male
62
61
5:12 min/km
00:19:45.98
4:56 min/km
79
18
60
00:42:44.76
5:20 min/km
81
17
61
134
132
123
Maz PEDERSEN
Maz PEDERSEN #123
Female 40-49
01:08:43.53
01:08:43.53
(01:08:12.99)
17
(57)
01:08:12.99
40-49
17
17
00:10:35.80
Female
57
56
The Movement
3
5:41 min/km
00:21:45.42
5:26 min/km
141
15
59
00:46:27.57
5:48 min/km
127
16
53
61
61
411
Kent VOLLPRECHT
Kent VOLLPRECHT #411
Male 40-49
00:59:55.89
00:59:55.89
(00:59:38.48)
10
(53)
00:59:38.48
40-49
10
10
00:10:20.11
Male
53
53
4:58 min/km
00:19:46.23
4:56 min/km
77
12
59
00:39:52.24
4:59 min/km
54
10
49
124
125
442
Ann-Marie MOYLES
Ann-Marie MOYLES #442
Female 30-39
01:08:23.95
01:08:23.95
(01:07:40.67)
15
(48)
01:07:40.67
30-39
15
16
00:25:19.19
Female
48
50
5:38 min/km
00:21:24.52
5:21 min/km
139
21
58
00:46:16.15
5:47 min/km
121
16
48
73
71
166
Sean HOPLEY
Sean HOPLEY #166
Male 20-29
01:01:51.34
01:01:51.34
(01:01:12.33)
16
(58)
01:01:12.33
20-29
16
16
00:24:41.90
Male
58
58
5:06 min/km
00:19:10.35
4:47 min/km
75
17
58
00:42:01.98
5:15 min/km
70
16
57
62
62
40
Simon STEWART
Simon STEWART #40
Male 50-59
01:00:14.13
01:00:14.13
(01:00:04.84)
6
(54)
01:00:04.84
50-59
6
6
00:05:07.08
Male
54
54
Stewies
1
5:00 min/km
00:19:39.55
4:54 min/km
72
7
57
00:40:25.28
5:03 min/km
59
5
50
126
130
406
Tiffany CHOWN
Tiffany CHOWN #406
Female 30-39
01:08:25.57
01:08:25.57
(01:07:47.80)
17
(50)
01:07:47.80
30-39
17
19
00:25:20.81
Female
50
54
5:38 min/km
00:21:27.80
5:21 min/km
138
20
57
00:46:19.99
5:47 min/km
123
18
50
125
129
416
Chenae KING
Chenae KING #416
Female 30-39
01:08:24.56
01:08:24.56
(01:07:47.20)
16
(49)
01:07:47.20
30-39
16
18
00:25:19.80
Female
49
53
5:38 min/km
00:21:28.00
5:22 min/km
137
19
56
00:46:19.20
5:47 min/km
122
17
49
82
83
334
Jason MCDERMOTT
Jason MCDERMOTT #334
Male 40-49
01:03:13.86
01:03:13.86
(01:03:03.22)
12
(63)
01:03:03.22
40-49
12
12
00:13:38.09
Male
63
63
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
5
5:15 min/km
00:19:32.85
4:53 min/km
71
11
56
00:43:30.36
5:26 min/km
89
12
64
135
131
254
Sharon DE CAMPO
Sharon DE CAMPO #254
Female 30-39
01:08:49.58
01:08:49.58
(01:07:54.94)
21
(58)
01:07:54.94
30-39
21
20
00:25:44.81
Female
58
55
5:39 min/km
00:21:09.71
5:17 min/km
135
18
55
00:46:45.23
5:50 min/km
132
21
57
69
69
428
Joel OLIVER
Joel OLIVER #428
Male 30-39
01:01:03.65
01:01:03.65
(01:00:40.90)
20
(57)
01:00:40.90
30-39
20
20
00:18:40.06
Male
57
57
CrossFit South West
2
5:03 min/km
00:19:01.60
4:45 min/km
70
18
55
00:41:39.30
5:12 min/km
66
20
55
117
116
310
Donna CODALONGA
Donna CODALONGA #310
Female 40-49
01:07:48.06
01:07:48.06
(01:07:18.51)
13
(43)
01:07:18.51
40-49
13
12
00:09:40.33
Female
43
42
5:36 min/km
00:21:33.96
5:23 min/km
134
14
54
00:45:44.55
5:43 min/km
115
12
43
64
64
366
Ben WHITEHILL
Ben WHITEHILL #366
Male 20-29
01:00:27.74
01:00:27.74
(01:00:05.46)
15
(55)
01:00:05.46
20-29
15
15
00:23:18.30
Male
55
55
5:00 min/km
00:18:39.12
4:39 min/km
63
16
54
00:41:26.34
5:10 min/km
63
14
53
74
74
243
Hooman TABARESTANI
Hooman TABARESTANI #243
Male 40-49
01:02:09.87
01:02:09.87
(01:02:06.61)
11
(59)
01:02:06.61
40-49
11
11
00:12:34.10
Male
59
59
5:10 min/km
00:18:54.34
4:43 min/km
61
10
53
00:43:12.26
5:24 min/km
84
11
63
145
143
135
Kerrie LANDER
Kerrie LANDER #135
Female 50-59
01:09:51.49
01:09:51.49
(01:09:34.95)
7
(66)
01:09:34.95
50-59
7
7
00:08:07.48
Female
66
66
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
12
5:47 min/km
00:21:45.07
5:26 min/km
132
7
53
00:47:49.88
5:58 min/km
145
7
67
148
149
134
Laura CAVANAGH
Laura CAVANAGH #134
Female 30-39
01:10:24.95
01:10:24.95
(01:10:05.07)
25
(68)
01:10:05.07
30-39
25
26
00:27:20.19
Female
68
69
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
13
5:50 min/km
00:21:38.17
5:24 min/km
131
17
52
00:48:26.90
6:03 min/km
151
28
71
65
65
262
Bill MATTHEWS
Bill MATTHEWS #262
Male 50-59
01:00:37.88
01:00:37.88
(01:00:06.88)
7
(56)
01:00:06.88
50-59
7
7
00:05:30.83
Male
56
56
5:00 min/km
00:18:25.35
4:36 min/km
60
6
52
00:41:41.53
5:12 min/km
67
7
56
110
109
146
Lisa WALKER
Lisa WALKER #146
Female 30-39
01:07:31.33
01:07:31.33
(01:06:36.05)
11
(38)
01:06:36.05
30-39
11
11
00:24:26.56
Female
38
38
5:33 min/km
00:20:54.08
5:13 min/km
130
16
51
00:45:41.97
5:42 min/km
113
14
41
58
58
447
Greg BENSON
Greg BENSON #447
Male 50-59
00:59:22.14
00:59:22.14
(00:58:59.61)
5
(50)
00:58:59.61
50-59
5
5
00:04:15.09
Male
50
50
4:54 min/km
00:18:33.32
4:38 min/km
59
5
51
00:40:26.29
5:03 min/km
60
6
51
50
47
38
Zawadi TSHONGO
Zawadi TSHONGO #38
Male 20-29
00:57:33.06
00:57:33.06
(00:56:53.53)
13
(46)
00:56:53.53
20-29
13
13
00:20:23.62
Male
46
43
4:44 min/km
00:18:16.06
4:34 min/km
58
15
50
00:38:37.46
4:49 min/km
45
12
41
92
92
221
Maggie CARAMIA
Maggie CARAMIA #221
Female 60-69
01:04:57.60
01:04:57.60
(01:04:33.06)
1
(26)
01:04:33.06
60-69
1
1
Female
26
26
5:22 min/km
00:21:16.32
5:19 min/km
128
1
50
00:43:16.74
5:24 min/km
86
1
23
47
45
39
Jeremy TSHONGO
Jeremy TSHONGO #39
Male 20-29
00:57:29.00
00:57:29.00
(00:56:50.72)
12
(43)
00:56:50.72
20-29
12
12
00:20:19.56
Male
43
41
4:44 min/km
00:18:16.31
4:34 min/km
56
14
49
00:38:34.40
4:49 min/km
44
11
40
146
146
460
Kimberly DASBOROUGH
Kimberly DASBOROUGH #460
Female 20-29
01:10:00.05
01:10:00.05
(01:09:49.02)
14
(67)
01:09:49.02
20-29
14
14
00:23:00.61
Female
67
67
5:49 min/km
00:21:29.28
5:22 min/km
127
14
49
00:48:19.73
6:02 min/km
149
14
70
84
85
451
Alistaire MARSH
Alistaire MARSH #451
Male 20-29
01:03:49.11
01:03:49.11
(01:03:24.31)
18
(64)
01:03:24.31
20-29
18
19
00:26:39.66
Male
64
65
5:17 min/km
00:18:20.70
4:35 min/km
55
13
48
00:45:03.61
5:37 min/km
101
19
69
99
94
104
Gabby WILSON
Gabby WILSON #104
Female 40-49
01:06:08.76
01:06:08.76
(01:05:13.23)
9
(30)
01:05:13.23
40-49
9
8
00:08:01.03
Female
30
28
Team GMAS
5
5:26 min/km
00:20:42.32
5:10 min/km
126
13
48
00:44:30.90
5:33 min/km
96
9
29
48
49
318
Jeff HUGO
Jeff HUGO #318
Male 50-59
00:57:29.81
00:57:29.81
(00:57:22.66)
4
(44)
00:57:22.66
50-59
4
4
00:02:22.76
Male
44
45
4:46 min/km
00:18:33.06
4:38 min/km
54
4
47
00:38:49.60
4:51 min/km
48
4
44
104
106
450
Samantha FENECK
Samantha FENECK #450
Female 20-29
01:06:25.69
01:06:25.69
(01:06:04.39)
9
(34)
01:06:04.39
20-29
9
11
00:19:26.24
Female
34
36
CrossFit South West
4
5:30 min/km
00:21:15.55
5:18 min/km
125
13
47
00:44:48.84
5:36 min/km
99
7
31
122
121
292
Emma DZIADULEWICZ
Emma DZIADULEWICZ #292
Female 20-29
01:08:03.09
01:08:03.09
(01:07:38.29)
13
(46)
01:07:38.29
20-29
13
13
00:21:03.64
Female
46
46
The Movement
2
5:38 min/km
00:21:11.86
5:17 min/km
124
12
46
00:46:26.43
5:48 min/km
124
12
51
46
48
222
Anton MANN
Anton MANN #222
Male 40-49
00:57:27.36
00:57:27.36
(00:57:13.43)
9
(42)
00:57:13.43
40-49
9
9
00:07:51.59
Male
42
44
4:46 min/km
00:18:25.42
4:36 min/km
53
9
46
00:38:48.01
4:51 min/km
47
8
43
52
52
113
Sean ALLARDYCE
Sean ALLARDYCE #113
Male 30-39
00:58:08.54
00:58:08.54
(00:57:58.30)
18
(47)
00:57:58.30
30-39
18
18
00:15:44.94
Male
47
47
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
1
4:49 min/km
00:18:12.14
4:33 min/km
49
17
45
00:39:46.16
4:58 min/km
53
19
48
136
140
27
Natalie VANCE
Natalie VANCE #27
Female 30-39
01:09:03.32
01:09:03.32
(01:08:56.57)
22
(59)
01:08:56.57
30-39
22
24
00:25:58.55
Female
59
63
5:44 min/km
00:21:28.87
5:22 min/km
123
15
45
00:47:27.69
5:55 min/km
140
24
64
59
59
289
Lachlan BROWN
Lachlan BROWN #289
Male 16-19
00:59:25.19
00:59:25.19
(00:59:13.33)
3
(51)
00:59:13.33
16-19
3
3
00:10:48.74
Male
51
51
4:56 min/km
00:18:09.99
4:32 min/km
48
3
44
00:41:03.34
5:07 min/km
61
3
52
102
103
356
Lisa MCDONALD
Lisa MCDONALD #356
Female 40-49
01:06:19.76
01:06:19.76
(01:05:51.25)
10
(32)
01:05:51.25
40-49
10
10
00:08:12.04
Female
32
33
5:29 min/km
00:21:06.49
5:16 min/km
122
12
44
00:44:44.76
5:35 min/km
97
10
30
121
120
297
Carrie SNEYD
Carrie SNEYD #297
Female 30-39
01:08:00.91
01:08:00.91
(01:07:37.62)
14
(45)
01:07:37.62
30-39
14
13
00:24:56.15
Female
45
45
5:38 min/km
00:21:10.82
5:17 min/km
121
14
43
00:46:26.79
5:48 min/km
125
19
52
44
42
469
Douglas LEARMOND
Douglas LEARMOND #469
Male 20-29
00:56:56.98
00:56:56.98
(00:56:23.71)
11
(40)
00:56:23.71
20-29
11
11
00:19:47.54
Male
40
38
4:41 min/km
00:17:42.96
4:25 min/km
47
12
43
00:38:40.75
4:50 min/km
46
13
42
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (384 items)
© 2023