Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
14
15
16
Page 6 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
161
484
Theo EVANS
Theo EVANS #484
Male 45-54
00:24:47.2
00:24:47.2
20
(102)
45-54
20
00:05:56.3
50-54
12
Male
102
00:30:00
16:31 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:24:47.2
317
485
Fettes FALCONER
Fettes FALCONER #485
Male 65-74
00:27:24.0
00:27:24.0
10
(183)
65-74
10
00:05:45.7
70-74
2
Male
183
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
5
00:31:00
18:16 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:27:24.0
170
486
Donna FARLEY
Donna FARLEY #486
Female 45-54
00:25:00.6
00:25:00.6
11
(66)
45-54
11
00:04:57.3
45-49
8
Female
66
00:45:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:25:00.6
482
487
Karin FARR
Karin FARR #487
Female 35-44
00:30:59.7
00:30:59.7
39
(225)
35-44
39
00:13:08.3
40-44
19
Female
225
01:00:00
20:39 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:30:59.7
87
488
Sandra FAY
Sandra FAY #488
Female 45-54
00:22:41.8
00:22:41.8
2
(27)
45-54
2
00:02:38.5
45-49
1
Female
27
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
6
00:19:45
15:07 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:41.8
595
489
Simon FELL
Simon FELL #489
Male 35-44
00:34:26.3
00:34:26.3
60
(308)
35-44
60
00:15:41.1
40-44
35
Male
308
00:40:00
22:57 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:34:26.3
630
490
Rose FENTON
Rose FENTON #490
Female 45-54
00:36:02.0
00:36:02.0
61
(313)
45-54
61
00:15:58.7
45-49
35
Female
313
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
12
01:10:04
24:01 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:36:02.0
619
491
Ann FERGUSON
Ann FERGUSON #491
Female 55-64
00:35:31.2
00:35:31.2
60
(305)
55-64
60
00:14:26.1
60-64
35
Female
305
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
21
00:40:00
23:40 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:35:31.2
194
492
Stephen FERGUSON
Stephen FERGUSON #492
Male 55-64
00:25:27.3
00:25:27.3
20
(117)
55-64
20
00:06:18.1
60-64
7
Male
117
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
5
00:25:30
16:58 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:27.3
583
493
Bridget FERRANTE
Bridget FERRANTE #493
Female 45-54
00:34:01.2
00:34:01.2
56
(283)
45-54
56
00:13:57.9
50-54
26
Female
283
00:30:00
22:40 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:34:01.2
494
Tiegan FIRIOS
Tiegan FIRIOS #494
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
30-34
Female
00:55:00
Wave 8 (1500m)
495
Ian FLEISIG
Ian FLEISIG #495
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-49
Male
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
478
496
Jan FLOREY
Jan FLOREY #496
Female 55-64
00:30:52.1
00:30:52.1
38
(222)
55-64
38
00:09:47.0
55-59
22
Female
222
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
7
00:30:30
20:34 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:30:52.1
146
497
Greg FLYNN
Greg FLYNN #497
Male 45-54
00:24:23.2
00:24:23.2
19
(95)
45-54
19
00:05:32.3
50-54
10
Male
95
00:30:00
16:15 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:24:23.2
498
Bronte FOALE
Bronte FOALE #498
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Female
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
404
499
Gary FOALE
Gary FOALE #499
Male 45-54
00:29:12.9
00:29:12.9
40
(223)
45-54
40
00:10:22.0
45-49
24
Male
223
00:30:00
19:28 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:12.9
70
500
Nicholas FOSTER
Nicholas FOSTER #500
Male 15-24
00:22:13.7
00:22:13.7
13
(51)
15-24
13
00:06:07.5
Under 18
20
Male
51
00:22:30
14:49 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:13.7
24
501
Samuel FOSTER
Samuel FOSTER #501
Male 15-24
00:19:46.9
00:19:46.9
8
(19)
15-24
8
00:03:40.7
18-24
2
Male
19
00:19:10
13:11 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:19:46.9
502
Nicola FRASCHINI
Nicola FRASCHINI #502
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Male
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
00:17:20
Wave 3 (1500m)
678
503
Don FREER
Don FREER #503
Male 45-54
00:45:12.6
00:45:12.6
53
(329)
45-54
53
00:26:21.7
50-54
38
Male
329
00:47:00
30:08 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:45:12.6
504
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #504
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-59
Male
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
00:28:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
36
505
Tristan FULLER
Tristan FULLER #505
Male 35-44
00:20:50.3
00:20:50.3
3
(29)
35-44
3
00:02:05.1
40-44
2
Male
29
00:20:00
13:53 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:20:50.3
228
506
Elise GAEBLER
Elise GAEBLER #506
Female 35-44
00:26:00.8
00:26:00.8
17
(93)
35-44
17
00:08:09.4
35-39
8
Female
93
00:25:10
17:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:00.8
428
507
Nola GAEBLER
Nola GAEBLER #507
Female Wetsuit
00:29:46.2
00:29:46.2
3
(195)
Wetsuit
3
00:03:45.1
60-64
16
Female
195
00:35:00
19:50 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:46.2
500
508
Nicholas GAHAN
Nicholas GAHAN #508
Male 35-44
00:31:24.7
00:31:24.7
48
(269)
35-44
48
00:12:39.5
40-44
32
Male
269
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
15
00:34:30
20:56 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:31:24.7
569
509
Liza-Marie GALLACHER
Liza-Marie GALLACHER #509
Male 35-44
00:33:33.2
00:33:33.2
56
(297)
35-44
56
00:14:48.0
35-39
28
Male
297
00:40:00
22:22 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:33.2
567
510
Sharon GALLIERS
Sharon GALLIERS #510
Female 55-64
00:33:31.7
00:33:31.7
51
(271)
55-64
51
00:12:26.6
60-64
28
Female
271
Busselton Masters
5
00:45:00
22:21 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:33:31.7
528
511
Marilyn GARBIN
Marilyn GARBIN #511
Female 45-54
00:32:13.4
00:32:13.4
50
(248)
45-54
50
00:12:10.1
45-49
27
Female
248
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
22
00:50:00
21:28 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:32:13.4
512
Max GARBUTT-WILKINS
Max GARBUTT-WILKINS #512
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
18-24
Male
00:29:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
204
513
Jackie GARDINER
Jackie GARDINER #513
Female 35-44
00:25:41.0
00:25:41.0
12
(82)
35-44
12
00:07:49.6
40-44
7
Female
82
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
11
00:27:15
17:07 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:41.0
449
514
Katherine GARRETT
Katherine GARRETT #514
Female 25-34
00:30:12.2
00:30:12.2
41
(207)
25-34
41
00:10:34.9
25-29
21
Female
207
01:00:17
20:08 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:30:12.2
515
Debbie GAUNT
Debbie GAUNT #515
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-59
Female
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
580
516
Wijnand GEMSON
Wijnand GEMSON #516
Male 35-44
00:33:51.7
00:33:51.7
57
(300)
35-44
57
00:15:06.5
35-39
29
Male
300
00:30:00
22:34 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:33:51.7
298
517
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #517
Male 45-54
00:27:01.7
00:27:01.7
31
(169)
45-54
31
00:08:10.8
50-54
19
Male
169
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
4
00:30:32
18:01 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:27:01.7
346
518
Neil GIBSON
Neil GIBSON #518
Male 45-54
00:28:01.5
00:28:01.5
38
(195)
45-54
38
00:09:10.6
45-49
21
Male
195
00:27:02
18:41 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:01.5
642
519
Jan GILL
Jan GILL #519
Female 75+
00:37:16.9
00:37:16.9
4
(322)
75+
4
00:08:06.8
80-84
1
Female
322
Geraldton Masters
02:48:53.7
14
8
00:59:12
24:51 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:37:16.9
397
520
Narelle GILLMORE
Narelle GILLMORE #520
Female 45-54
00:29:01.7
00:29:01.7
38
(177)
45-54
38
00:08:58.4
50-54
15
Female
177
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
11
00:28:10
19:21 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:01.7
566
521
Glenda GITTINGS
Glenda GITTINGS #521
Female 45-54
00:33:31.1
00:33:31.1
54
(270)
45-54
54
00:13:27.8
45-49
30
Female
270
00:45:00
22:20 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:33:31.1
527
522
Amanda GOHR
Amanda GOHR #522
Female 25-34
00:32:11.9
00:32:11.9
46
(247)
25-34
46
00:12:34.6
30-34
23
Female
247
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
11
00:45:00
21:27 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:32:11.9
280
523
Evie GOLLING
Evie GOLLING #523
Female Under 15
00:26:54.0
00:26:54.0
14
(119)
Under 15
14
00:05:50.5
Under 18
21
Female
119
00:30:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
17:56 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:54.0
326
524
Roger GOLLING
Roger GOLLING #524
Male 45-54
00:27:35.1
00:27:35.1
36
(188)
45-54
36
00:08:44.2
45-49
20
Male
188
00:30:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
18:23 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:35.1
154
525
Caris GORDON
Caris GORDON #525
Female 25-34
00:24:35.9
00:24:35.9
14
(55)
25-34
14
00:04:58.6
25-29
7
Female
55
Riverton Masters
2
00:30:00
16:23 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:24:35.9
279
526
Teale GORDON
Teale GORDON #526
Female 25-34
00:26:53.9
00:26:53.9
27
(118)
25-34
27
00:07:16.6
25-29
15
Female
118
Riverton Masters
3
00:30:00
17:55 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:53.9
456
527
Darren GOULD
Darren GOULD #527
Male 35-44
00:30:21.2
00:30:21.2
41
(246)
35-44
41
00:11:36.0
40-44
28
Male
246
00:31:12
20:14 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:30:21.2
234
528
Liam GOULD
Liam GOULD #528
Male 15-24
00:26:05.3
00:26:05.3
23
(137)
15-24
23
00:09:59.1
18-24
9
Male
137
00:30:06
17:23 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:26:05.3
483
529
Sydnee GOULD
Sydnee GOULD #529
Female Under 15
00:31:01.2
00:31:01.2
20
(226)
Under 15
20
00:09:57.7
Under 18
29
Female
226
00:30:16
20:40 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:31:01.2
220
530
Alex GOWER
Alex GOWER #530
Male 45-54
00:25:55.1
00:25:55.1
25
(131)
45-54
25
00:07:04.2
45-49
14
Male
131
00:27:30
17:16 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:55.1
42
531
Phillip GRAHAM
Phillip GRAHAM #531
Male 25-34
00:21:07.5
00:21:07.5
5
(32)
25-34
5
00:04:56.3
30-34
4
Male
32
00:22:00
14:04 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:21:07.5
303
532
Sarah GRAIN
Sarah GRAIN #532
Female 25-34
00:27:09.8
00:27:09.8
31
(131)
25-34
31
00:07:32.5
30-34
15
Female
131
Beatty Park Masters
02:44:04.7
13
4
00:30:30
18:06 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:27:09.8
203
533
Liz GRANT
Liz GRANT #533
Female 55-64
00:25:40.2
00:25:40.2
13
(81)
55-64
13
00:04:35.1
55-59
11
Female
81
Beatty Park Masters
02:44:04.7
13
3
00:30:00
17:06 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:40.2
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
14
15
16
Page 6 of 16 (787 items)