X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
201
1314
James REX
James REX #1314
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:02:12.80
02:02:12.80
22
(137)
Junior Male (under 18)
22
Male
137
Western Australia
00:15:49.47
22:36 min/km
24
00:02:27.01
26
00:46:18.33
7:43 min/km
24
00:01:13.68
22
00:55:59.71
12.3 km/h
21
00:00:24.58
22
202
1116
Alec REX
Alec REX #1116
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:02:17.25
02:02:17.25
47
(138)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
47
Male
138
Western Australia
00:13:10.65
18:49 min/km
14
00:02:02.50
21
00:50:06.40
8:21 min/km
47
00:00:57.90
45
00:55:31.51
12.4 km/h
47
00:00:28.27
47
203
1581
Bizzas
Bizzas #1581
Mixed Mixed Team
02:02:24.35
02:02:24.35
18
(32)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
32
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:16:41.37
23:50 min/km
22
00:00:29.59
21
00:47:51.00
7:58 min/km
15
00:00:51.07
15
00:56:02.94
12.3 km/h
18
00:00:28.37
18
204
1517
Another Girls Weekend
Another Girls Weekend #1517
Female Female Team
02:02:25.35
02:02:25.35
6
(34)
Female Team
6
Female
34
Bicton
Western Australia
00:13:07.11
18:44 min/km
5
00:00:27.08
5
00:52:20.54
8:43 min/km
10
00:00:37.67
10
00:55:14.74
12.5 km/h
6
00:00:38.19
6
205
1532
Wingit
Wingit #1532
Mixed Junior Team
02:02:30.47
02:02:30.47
15
(33)
Junior Team
15
Mixed
33
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:14:42.82
21:01 min/km
17
00:00:34.53
17
00:51:41.16
8:36 min/km
20
00:00:41.46
20
00:54:10.58
12.7 km/h
15
00:00:39.91
15
206
1270
Cameron FROST
Cameron FROST #1270
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:02:30.65
02:02:30.65
23
(139)
Junior Male (under 18)
23
Male
139
Western Australia
00:13:32.55
19:20 min/km
8
00:01:59.81
8
00:49:42.20
8:17 min/km
26
00:01:40.61
26
00:54:56.63
12.6 km/h
22
00:00:38.83
23
207
1183
Ian FROST
Ian FROST #1183
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:02:30.87
02:02:30.87
43
(140)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
43
Male
140
Western Australia
00:11:59.20
17:07 min/km
4
00:03:34.53
24
00:49:40.42
8:16 min/km
43
00:01:40.20
43
00:54:58.45
12.6 km/h
43
00:00:38.06
43
208
1548
Core Therapy
Core Therapy #1548
Female Female Team
02:02:35.36
02:02:35.36
7
(35)
Female Team
7
Female
35
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:11:21.20
16:13 min/km
1
00:00:24.32
1
00:48:15.19
8:02 min/km
4
00:00:46.73
4
01:01:20.71
11.2 km/h
7
00:00:27.18
7
209
1559
Rosesux
Rosesux #1559
Male Male Team
02:02:41.25
02:02:41.25
11
(141)
Male Team
11
Male
141
Vasse
Western Australia
00:13:26.13
19:11 min/km
7
00:00:26.71
7
00:47:03.47
7:50 min/km
10
00:01:09.86
10
01:00:02.38
11.5 km/h
11
00:00:32.68
11
210
1294
Sean TYNDALL
Sean TYNDALL #1294
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:02:42.23
02:02:42.23
44
(142)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
44
Male
142
Western Australia
00:19:00.60
27:09 min/km
69
00:01:52.57
68
00:45:49.39
7:38 min/km
46
00:02:10.57
47
00:53:01.81
13.0 km/h
44
00:00:47.27
44
211
1547
Non Stop Whingers
Non Stop Whingers #1547
Mixed Junior Team
02:02:42.23
02:02:42.23
16
(34)
Junior Team
16
Mixed
34
Pinjarra
Western Australia
00:14:09.74
20:13 min/km
14
00:00:25.03
13
00:46:29.98
7:44 min/km
13
00:00:40.70
13
01:00:24.15
11.4 km/h
17
00:00:32.62
16
212
1542
Pink Jets
Pink Jets #1542
Mixed Junior Team
02:02:42.46
02:02:42.46
17
(35)
Junior Team
17
Mixed
35
Busselton
Western Australia
00:16:58.98
24:15 min/km
20
00:00:20.06
20
00:46:33.76
7:45 min/km
15
00:00:36.46
15
00:57:38.53
12.0 km/h
16
00:00:34.65
17
213
1087
Damien CARAHER
Damien CARAHER #1087
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:02:45.00
02:02:45.00
48
(143)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
48
Male
143
Western Australia
00:15:49.83
22:36 min/km
53
00:00:59.16
41
00:46:35.74
7:45 min/km
40
00:01:51.22
42
00:57:00.66
12.1 km/h
48
00:00:28.37
48
214
1514
Team Hs
Team Hs #1514
Female Female Team
02:02:45.73
02:02:45.73
8
(36)
Female Team
8
Female
36
Coolbellup
Western Australia
00:17:05.83
24:25 min/km
25
00:00:29.47
25
00:44:52.42
7:28 min/km
7
00:01:19.98
7
00:58:27.03
11.8 km/h
9
00:00:30.98
8
215
1509
All For Wine And Wine For All
All For Wine And Wine For All #1509
Female Female Team
02:02:46.48
02:02:46.48
9
(37)
Female Team
9
Female
37
Carine
Western Australia
00:16:41.97
23:51 min/km
21
00:00:26.08
20
00:53:21.45
8:53 min/km
17
00:00:34.20
17
00:51:07.84
13.5 km/h
8
00:00:34.91
9
216
1597
Two Dreambirds
Two Dreambirds #1597
Female Female Team
02:02:48.31
02:02:48.31
10
(38)
Female Team
10
Female
38
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:14:32.23
20:46 min/km
12
00:00:37.30
11
00:56:23.77
9:23 min/km
20
00:00:47.58
20
00:49:54.66
13.8 km/h
10
00:00:32.75
10
217
1531
Brodie And Jaxon
Brodie And Jaxon #1531
Mixed Junior Team
02:02:50.35
02:02:50.35
18
(36)
Junior Team
18
Mixed
36
Dalyellup
Western Australia
00:13:40.99
19:32 min/km
9
00:00:32.25
9
00:59:22.65
9:53 min/km
21
00:00:36.71
21
00:48:05.68
14.3 km/h
18
00:00:32.05
18
218
1565
Hopestars
Hopestars #1565
Mixed Mixed Team
02:02:50.56
02:02:50.56
19
(37)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
37
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:16:30.96
23:35 min/km
21
00:00:30.58
20
00:53:48.39
8:58 min/km
18
00:00:35.03
18
00:50:54.32
13.6 km/h
19
00:00:31.26
19
219
1102
Ali DOUGLAS
Ali DOUGLAS #1102
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:02:54.94
02:02:54.94
49
(144)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
49
Male
144
Western Australia
00:16:24.14
23:25 min/km
55
00:02:17.41
55
00:47:59.05
7:59 min/km
50
00:01:04.23
48
00:54:34.03
12.6 km/h
49
00:00:36.06
49
220
1130
Elise HANLEY
Elise HANLEY #1130
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:02:55.23
02:02:55.23
8
(39)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
8
Female
39
Western Australia
00:17:07.96
24:28 min/km
29
00:02:51.28
29
00:46:19.07
7:43 min/km
10
00:02:36.65
10
00:53:22.33
12.9 km/h
8
00:00:37.91
8
221
1031
Kylie SILVERTHORNE
Kylie SILVERTHORNE #1031
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:03:04.68
02:03:04.68
18
(40)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
18
Female
40
Western Australia
00:16:37.64
23:45 min/km
36
00:02:56.82
43
00:45:05.25
7:30 min/km
17
00:01:33.45
18
00:56:09.39
12.3 km/h
18
00:00:42.11
18
222
1604
Jason JOHNSON
Jason JOHNSON #1604
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:03:06.93
02:03:06.93
50
(145)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
50
Male
145
Western Australia
00:14:44.69
21:03 min/km
38
00:02:26.26
46
00:51:46.50
8:37 min/km
58
00:02:09.25
57
00:51:18.50
13.4 km/h
50
00:00:41.70
50
223
1033
Jill ROBERTS
Jill ROBERTS #1033
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:03:23.10
02:03:23.10
19
(41)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
19
Female
41
Western Australia
00:12:51.98
18:22 min/km
9
00:01:10.31
7
00:53:10.66
8:51 min/km
22
00:01:03.40
22
00:54:36.45
12.6 km/h
19
00:00:30.28
19
224
1212
Craig ROBERTSON
Craig ROBERTSON #1212
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:03:44.94
02:03:44.94
45
(146)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
45
Male
146
Western Australia
00:14:02.42
20:03 min/km
30
00:01:22.51
23
00:51:37.57
8:36 min/km
49
00:00:56.45
44
00:55:01.60
12.5 km/h
46
00:00:44.37
45
225
1169
Ross HASSALL
Ross HASSALL #1169
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:03:48.47
02:03:48.47
46
(147)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
46
Male
147
Western Australia
00:14:23.68
20:33 min/km
33
00:02:18.70
36
00:49:35.13
8:15 min/km
44
00:01:52.12
45
00:55:02.26
12.5 km/h
49
00:00:36.56
46
226
1174
Jye BARNETT
Jye BARNETT #1174
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:03:48.97
02:03:48.97
47
(148)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
47
Male
148
Western Australia
00:13:54.41
19:52 min/km
28
00:04:32.24
52
00:48:15.79
8:02 min/km
45
00:02:41.51
52
00:53:46.28
12.8 km/h
47
00:00:38.72
47
227
1337
Laurence WALKER
Laurence WALKER #1337
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:03:51.60
02:03:51.60
48
(149)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
48
Male
149
Western Australia
00:14:20.19
20:28 min/km
32
00:01:37.43
28
00:51:22.69
8:33 min/km
50
00:01:53.65
49
00:53:56.84
12.8 km/h
48
00:00:40.78
48
228
1209
Jeremy BOWER
Jeremy BOWER #1209
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:03:54.88
02:03:54.88
49
(150)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
49
Male
150
Western Australia
00:12:31.47
17:53 min/km
12
00:01:51.56
13
00:46:41.29
7:46 min/km
31
00:01:32.51
31
01:00:21.72
11.4 km/h
45
00:00:56.31
49
229
1074
Kane WETHERELL
Kane WETHERELL #1074
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:03:59.37
02:03:59.37
51
(151)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
51
Male
151
Western Australia
00:21:57.36
31:21 min/km
65
00:01:42.94
64
00:43:19.16
7:13 min/km
51
00:01:01.98
50
00:55:07.86
12.5 km/h
51
00:00:50.06
51
230
1332
Gemma BANFIELD
Gemma BANFIELD #1332
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:04:03.97
02:04:03.97
9
(42)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
9
Female
42
Western Australia
00:13:41.65
19:33 min/km
8
00:01:26.96
8
00:44:20.50
7:23 min/km
6
00:01:08.23
6
01:02:48.61
11.0 km/h
9
00:00:37.99
9
231
1098
Gavin MCGAVOCK
Gavin MCGAVOCK #1098
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:04:06.85
02:04:06.85
52
(152)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
52
Male
152
Western Australia
00:16:48.62
24:00 min/km
59
00:01:34.91
54
00:49:29.75
8:14 min/km
54
00:00:58.60
52
00:54:33.41
12.6 km/h
52
00:00:41.53
52
232
1188
Brian PATERSON
Brian PATERSON #1188
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:04:10.22
02:04:10.22
50
(153)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
50
Male
153
Western Australia
00:20:26.69
29:12 min/km
70
00:03:09.36
70
00:47:01.77
7:50 min/km
64
00:02:32.70
66
00:50:16.45
13.7 km/h
51
00:00:43.24
50
233
1204
Damien MCALINDEN
Damien MCALINDEN #1204
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:04:17.57
02:04:17.57
51
(154)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
51
Male
154
Western Australia
00:18:26.45
26:20 min/km
67
00:02:14.10
66
00:46:11.77
7:41 min/km
48
00:01:43.40
46
00:54:50.59
12.6 km/h
50
00:00:51.25
51
234
1195
Andrew BROWN
Andrew BROWN #1195
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:04:19.19
02:04:19.19
52
(155)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
52
Male
155
Western Australia
00:16:38.87
23:46 min/km
58
00:02:54.17
58
00:49:33.41
8:15 min/km
59
00:01:23.76
57
00:52:56.76
13.0 km/h
52
00:00:52.21
52
235
1251
Fletcher WETHERELL
Fletcher WETHERELL #1251
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:04:36.22
02:04:36.22
24
(156)
Junior Male (under 18)
24
Male
156
Western Australia
00:16:21.46
23:22 min/km
27
00:00:59.04
19
00:46:36.23
7:46 min/km
21
00:01:20.35
20
00:58:43.07
11.8 km/h
23
00:00:36.06
24
236
1304
Stephen TANGNEY
Stephen TANGNEY #1304
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:04:36.97
02:04:36.97
53
(157)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
53
Male
157
Western Australia
00:13:02.50
18:37 min/km
16
00:02:40.04
26
00:48:11.05
8:01 min/km
36
00:01:41.38
38
00:58:15.40
11.8 km/h
53
00:00:46.58
53
237
1582
Salty Karma Silverfish
Salty Karma Silverfish #1582
Mixed Mixed Team
02:04:58.85
02:04:58.85
20
(38)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
38
Yokine
Western Australia
00:15:29.73
22:08 min/km
17
00:00:35.94
17
00:53:31.64
8:55 min/km
17
00:00:46.15
17
00:53:39.93
12.9 km/h
20
00:00:55.44
20
238
1268
Ande POWYS
Ande POWYS #1268
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:05:32.74
02:05:32.74
25
(158)
Junior Male (under 18)
25
Male
158
Western Australia
00:15:48.40
22:34 min/km
22
00:02:17.37
24
00:45:56.43
7:39 min/km
22
00:02:23.00
24
00:58:20.60
11.8 km/h
24
00:00:46.92
25
239
1200
Jonathan WILSON
Jonathan WILSON #1200
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:05:37.59
02:05:37.59
54
(159)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
54
Male
159
Western Australia
00:15:28.49
22:06 min/km
42
00:02:15.80
45
00:49:46.43
8:17 min/km
53
00:01:45.24
50
00:55:48.97
12.4 km/h
55
00:00:32.64
54
240
1327
Cameron UNSWORTH
Cameron UNSWORTH #1327
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:05:39.59
02:05:39.59
55
(160)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
55
Male
160
Western Australia
00:18:16.40
26:06 min/km
66
00:01:43.90
62
00:50:18.96
8:23 min/km
61
00:02:48.45
65
00:50:55.08
13.6 km/h
54
00:01:36.79
55
241
1516
We Will Gunett
We Will Gunett #1516
Female Female Team
02:05:45.50
02:05:45.50
11
(43)
Female Team
11
Female
43
Wonthella
Western Australia
00:15:24.74
22:01 min/km
14
00:00:26.81
14
00:52:54.01
8:49 min/km
15
00:00:44.64
15
00:55:43.68
12.4 km/h
11
00:00:31.61
11
242
1086
Alex CHEESEMAN
Alex CHEESEMAN #1086
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:05:46.51
02:05:46.51
53
(161)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
53
Male
161
Western Australia
00:14:09.32
20:13 min/km
27
00:02:31.42
38
00:51:17.46
8:32 min/km
56
00:01:41.94
55
00:55:35.77
12.4 km/h
53
00:00:30.58
53
243
1288
Amy FITZGERALD
Amy FITZGERALD #1288
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:06:04.10
02:06:04.10
20
(44)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
20
Female
44
Western Australia
00:15:35.73
22:16 min/km
26
00:01:49.06
26
00:51:23.45
8:33 min/km
26
00:01:10.09
25
00:55:34.98
12.4 km/h
20
00:00:30.77
20
244
1278
Heinrich HELM
Heinrich HELM #1278
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:06:42.90
02:06:42.90
26
(162)
Junior Male (under 18)
26
Male
162
Western Australia
00:15:56.63
22:46 min/km
25
00:01:49.37
23
00:55:07.55
9:11 min/km
30
00:02:28.63
30
00:50:51.31
13.6 km/h
25
00:00:29.40
26
245
1561
Team Johnson
Team Johnson #1561
Mixed Mixed Team
02:06:44.97
02:06:44.97
21
(39)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
39
Capel
Western Australia
00:17:21.96
24:48 min/km
28
00:00:53.48
28
00:59:17.86
9:52 min/km
30
00:01:01.60
30
00:47:38.78
14.5 km/h
21
00:00:31.26
21
246
1101
Matthew HUGHES
Matthew HUGHES #1101
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:06:45.34
02:06:45.34
54
(163)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
54
Male
163
Western Australia
00:14:35.32
20:50 min/km
37
00:01:36.72
31
00:49:26.11
8:14 min/km
48
00:01:37.03
46
00:58:32.05
11.8 km/h
54
00:00:58.09
54
247
1151
Peta JONES
Peta JONES #1151
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:06:52.18
02:06:52.18
10
(45)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
10
Female
45
Western Australia
00:20:13.19
28:53 min/km
34
00:01:49.10
34
00:46:45.95
7:47 min/km
13
00:01:10.91
11
00:56:18.40
12.3 km/h
10
00:00:34.61
10
248
1293
Courtney POWYS
Courtney POWYS #1293
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:06:55.81
02:06:55.81
56
(164)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
56
Male
164
Western Australia
00:16:36.60
23:43 min/km
57
00:03:19.90
61
00:47:28.31
7:54 min/km
51
00:01:56.14
51
00:57:03.20
12.1 km/h
56
00:00:31.64
56
249
1220
Morgan JOHNSON
Morgan JOHNSON #1220
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:06:56.42
02:06:56.42
55
(165)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
55
Male
165
Western Australia
00:14:56.50
21:20 min/km
41
00:02:31.04
49
00:42:09.26
7:01 min/km
33
00:01:11.15
33
01:05:15.73
10.6 km/h
55
00:00:52.73
55
250
1352
Kate LOCKLEY
Kate LOCKLEY #1352
Female Junior Female (under 18)
02:06:57.59
02:06:57.59
5
(46)
Junior Female (under 18)
5
Female
46
Western Australia
00:11:23.46
16:16 min/km
1
00:01:10.82
1
00:45:24.41
7:34 min/km
3
00:01:30.36
3
01:06:53.79
10.3 km/h
5
00:00:34.74
5
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (444 items)