40th Swim Thru Rottnest
3 Dec 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Under 15
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (616 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
EstTime
Pace
Wave
201
533
Antony THORNTON
Antony THORNTON #533
Male 45-49
00:27:04.6
00:27:04.6
28
(138)
45-49
28
Male
138
AUS
00:28:00
16:55 min/km
Wave 3 : White
202
184
Mark EVERETT
Mark EVERETT #184
Male 45-49
00:27:07.8
00:27:07.8
29
(139)
45-49
29
Male
139
AUS
00:31:00
16:57 min/km
Wave 3 : White
203
519
Steve STANTON
Steve STANTON #519
Male 60-64
00:27:09.7
00:27:09.7
4
(140)
60-64
4
Male
140
AUS
00:27:30
16:58 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
204
551
Myffy WALTERS
Myffy WALTERS #551
Female 45-49
00:27:10.8
00:27:10.8
8
(64)
45-49
8
Female
64
AUS
00:28:50
16:59 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
205
561
Nick WHEELER
Nick WHEELER #561
Male 25-29
00:27:14.9
00:27:14.9
12
(141)
25-29
12
Male
141
AUS
00:30:00
17:01 min/km
Wave 3 : White
206
392
Emma MORELLI
Emma MORELLI #392
Female 30-34
00:27:15.6
00:27:15.6
4
(65)
30-34
4
Female
65
AUS
00:28:59
17:02 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
207
498
Simon SHACKLETON
Simon SHACKLETON #498
Male 35-39
00:27:16.5
00:27:16.5
7
(142)
35-39
7
Male
142
AUS
00:29:00
17:02 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
208
521
Calum STIRTON
Calum STIRTON #521
Male 25-29
00:27:17.6
00:27:17.6
13
(143)
25-29
13
Male
143
AUS
00:45:00
17:03 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
209
71
Kate BONNER
Kate BONNER #71
Female 20-24
00:27:20.4
00:27:20.4
9
(66)
20-24
9
Female
66
AUS
00:35:00
17:05 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
210
429
Mark PANIZZA
Mark PANIZZA #429
Male 50-54
00:27:24.4
00:27:24.4
20
(144)
50-54
20
Male
144
AUS
00:29:54
17:07 min/km
Wave 3 : White
211
296
Darryl KELLY
Darryl KELLY #296
Male 65-69
00:27:25.7
00:27:25.7
6
(145)
65-69
6
Male
145
AUS
00:32:00
17:08 min/km
Wave 3 : White
212
5
Matthew ALLAN
Matthew ALLAN #5
Male 45-49
00:27:28.0
00:27:28.0
30
(146)
45-49
30
Male
146
AUS
00:28:32
17:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
213
89
Angus BROOME
Angus BROOME #89
Male 15-19
00:27:31.4
00:27:31.4
7
(147)
15-19
7
Male
147
AUS
00:24:00
17:12 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
214
524
Tony SYMES
Tony SYMES #524
Male 55-59
00:27:31.8
00:27:31.8
21
(148)
55-59
21
Male
148
AUS
00:45:00
17:12 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
215
515
John SMYTH
John SMYTH #515
Male 40-44
00:27:31.9
00:27:31.9
12
(149)
40-44
12
Male
149
AUS
00:28:00
17:12 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
216
419
Jenny ORME
Jenny ORME #419
Female 55-59
00:27:32.1
00:27:32.1
5
(67)
55-59
5
Female
67
AUS
00:31:01
17:12 min/km
Wave 3 : White
217
708
Andrew SULLIVAN
Andrew SULLIVAN #708
Male 50-54
00:27:34.4
00:27:34.4
21
(150)
50-54
21
Male
150
AUS
01:30:00
17:13 min/km
Wave 3 : White
218
716
Andrew YAKSICH
Andrew YAKSICH #716
Male 55-59
00:27:35.5
00:27:35.5
22
(151)
55-59
22
Male
151
AUS
01:30:00
17:14 min/km
Wave 3 : White
219
183
Steve EVANS
Steve EVANS #183
Male 50-54
00:27:35.6
00:27:35.6
22
(152)
50-54
22
Male
152
AUS
00:28:00
17:14 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
220
351
Gregory MADDEN
Gregory MADDEN #351
Male 50-54
00:27:35.9
00:27:35.9
23
(153)
50-54
23
Male
153
AUS
00:28:17
17:14 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
221
139
John DAGNALL
John DAGNALL #139
Male 15-19
00:27:36.0
00:27:36.0
8
(154)
15-19
8
Male
154
AUS
00:30:00
17:15 min/km
Wave 3 : White
222
432
Tony PARBERY
Tony PARBERY #432
Male 60-64
00:27:36.8
00:27:36.8
5
(155)
60-64
5
Male
155
AUS
00:30:18
17:15 min/km
Wave 3 : White
223
126
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #126
Male 50-54
00:27:36.9
00:27:36.9
24
(156)
50-54
24
Male
156
AUS
00:28:15
17:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
224
739
Blair MOONEN
Blair MOONEN #739
Male 30-34
00:27:39.5
00:27:39.5
9
(157)
30-34
9
Male
157
AUS
01:30:00
17:17 min/km
Wave 3 : White
225
360
Georgina MCCABE
Georgina MCCABE #360
Female 15-19
00:27:41.4
00:27:41.4
9
(68)
15-19
9
Female
68
AUS
00:27:55
17:18 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
226
323
Rowen LAW
Rowen LAW #323
Male 35-39
00:27:41.6
00:27:41.6
8
(158)
35-39
8
Male
158
AUS
00:28:00
17:18 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
227
132
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #132
Male 65-69
00:27:42.1
00:27:42.1
7
(159)
65-69
7
Male
159
AUS
00:28:00
17:18 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
228
504
Maddy SHELLABEAR
Maddy SHELLABEAR #504
Female 25-29
00:27:43.0
00:27:43.0
9
(69)
25-29
9
Female
69
AUS
00:29:00
17:19 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
229
318
Robert LARBALESTIER
Robert LARBALESTIER #318
Male 60-64
00:27:45.2
00:27:45.2
6
(160)
60-64
6
Male
160
AUS
00:24:30
17:20 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
230
552
Carrol WANNELL
Carrol WANNELL #552
Female 70-74
00:27:48.1
00:27:48.1
1
(70)
70-74
1
Female
70
AUS
00:29:00
17:22 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
231
190
Sally FLAVEL
Sally FLAVEL #190
Female 40-44
00:27:48.8
00:27:48.8
10
(71)
40-44
10
Female
71
AUS
00:28:00
17:23 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
232
2
Louise AINSWORTH
Louise AINSWORTH #2
Female 50-54
00:27:58.5
00:27:58.5
5
(72)
50-54
5
Female
72
AUS
00:31:30
17:29 min/km
Wave 3 : White
233
197
Neil FORBES
Neil FORBES #197
Male 60-64
00:27:58.6
00:27:58.6
7
(161)
60-64
7
Male
161
AUS
00:30:00
17:29 min/km
Wave 3 : White
234
112
Paige CHAMBEL
Paige CHAMBEL #112
Female 15-19
00:28:06.0
00:28:06.0
10
(73)
15-19
10
Female
73
AUS
00:32:00
17:33 min/km
Wave 3 : White
235
44
Robert BATES-SMITH
Robert BATES-SMITH #44
Male 35-39
00:28:10.2
00:28:10.2
9
(162)
35-39
9
Male
162
AUS
00:29:05
17:36 min/km
Wave 3 : White
236
100
Tyler BURROWS
Tyler BURROWS #100
Male 25-29
00:28:16.7
00:28:16.7
14
(163)
25-29
14
Male
163
AUS
00:35:00
17:40 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
237
714
Tiana SCARVACI
Tiana SCARVACI #714
Female Under 15
00:28:17.8
00:28:17.8
6
(74)
Under 15
6
Female
74
AUS
01:30:00
17:41 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
238
547
Bruce WALKER
Bruce WALKER #547
Male 60-64
00:28:22.7
00:28:22.7
8
(164)
60-64
8
Male
164
AUS
00:30:00
17:44 min/km
Wave 3 : White
239
370
David MCMANUS
David MCMANUS #370
Male 45-49
00:28:25.4
00:28:25.4
31
(165)
45-49
31
Male
165
AUS
00:24:00
17:45 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
240
380
Peter MICHAEL
Peter MICHAEL #380
Male 50-54
00:28:30.9
00:28:30.9
25
(166)
50-54
25
Male
166
AUS
00:35:10
17:49 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
241
746
Euan BUNFORD
Euan BUNFORD #746
Male 20-24
00:28:33.0
00:28:33.0
12
(167)
20-24
12
Male
167
AUS
01:30:00
17:50 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
242
750
Sarah HAMMOND
Sarah HAMMOND #750
Female 25-29
00:28:33.7
00:28:33.7
10
(75)
25-29
10
Female
75
AUS
01:30:00
17:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
243
85
Dylan BROADWAY
Dylan BROADWAY #85
Male 20-24
00:28:33.9
00:28:33.9
13
(168)
20-24
13
Male
168
AUS
00:40:00
17:51 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
244
243
Garry HEARN
Garry HEARN #243
Male 50-54
00:28:39.9
00:28:39.9
26
(169)
50-54
26
Male
169
AUS
00:28:20
17:54 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
245
497
Derek SEXTON
Derek SEXTON #497
Male 55-59
00:28:41.0
00:28:41.0
23
(170)
55-59
23
Male
170
AUS
00:26:10
17:55 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
246
9
Robert ALLEN
Robert ALLEN #9
Male 55-59
00:28:43.4
00:28:43.4
24
(171)
55-59
24
Male
171
AUS
00:30:00
17:57 min/km
Wave 3 : White
247
538
Kate TOOVEY
Kate TOOVEY #538
Female 40-44
00:28:46.2
00:28:46.2
11
(76)
40-44
11
Female
76
AUS
00:31:19
17:58 min/km
Wave 3 : White
248
299
Peter KERMAN
Peter KERMAN #299
Male 50-54
00:28:48.3
00:28:48.3
27
(172)
50-54
27
Male
172
AUS
00:29:12
18:00 min/km
Wave 3 : White
249
297
Amy KERMAN
Amy KERMAN #297
Female 20-24
00:28:48.7
00:28:48.7
10
(77)
20-24
10
Female
77
AUS
00:29:12
18:00 min/km
Wave 3 : White
250
275
Mike IVEY
Mike IVEY #275
Male 50-54
00:28:49.5
00:28:49.5
28
(173)
50-54
28
Male
173
AUS
00:31:00
18:00 min/km
Wave 3 : White
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (616 items)