Single Track Minds Race 1 - Kalamunda 50
24 Jul 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Kalamunda 50
Kalamunda 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (337 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
26.6km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
174
39
David ALSOP
David ALSOP #39
Male Masters Male
03:24:28.58
03:24:28.58
(03:23:31.76)
60
(159)
03:23:31.76
Masters Male
60
Male
159
AUS
14.7 km/h
00:33:10.46
197
72
183
01:09:29.44
188
67
173
01:41:48.68
165
55
150
180
219
Doug MORRISON
Doug MORRISON #219
Male Open Male
03:27:15.48
03:27:15.48
(03:25:45.96)
78
(165)
03:25:45.96
Open Male
78
Male
165
AUS
14.6 km/h
00:33:11.71
198
86
184
01:07:17.56
164
71
151
01:46:46.20
197
84
181
187
201
Ryan KRIKKE
Ryan KRIKKE #201
Male Open Male
03:29:11.13
03:29:11.13
(03:27:58.21)
81
(171)
03:27:58.21
Open Male
81
Male
171
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:33:14.44
199
87
185
01:11:11.88
198
84
183
01:44:44.79
188
80
172
171
23
Louise BLACK
Louise BLACK #23
Female Masters Female
03:22:52.85
03:22:52.85
(03:22:19.60)
5
(15)
03:22:19.60
Masters Female
5
Female
15
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:33:18.68
200
5
15
01:08:36.51
177
5
15
01:40:57.65
162
5
14
210
121
Sven SPRECKLEY
Sven SPRECKLEY #121
Male Masters Male
03:37:21.92
03:37:21.92
(03:37:21.92)
74
(194)
03:37:21.92
Masters Male
74
Male
194
AUS
13.8 km/h
00:33:21.92
201
73
186
01:13:17.56
218
77
203
01:50:42.43
214
73
198
207
111
Mark REDFERN
Mark REDFERN #111
Male Masters Male
03:36:44.23
03:36:44.23
(03:35:48.60)
72
(191)
03:35:48.60
Masters Male
72
Male
191
AUS
13.9 km/h
00:33:21.97
202
74
187
01:10:18.76
193
69
178
01:53:03.50
226
78
209
145
260
Daniel VERNON
Daniel VERNON #260
Male Open Male
03:12:54.89
03:12:54.89
(03:11:35.35)
62
(134)
03:11:35.35
Open Male
62
Male
134
AUS
15.7 km/h
00:33:22.96
203
88
188
01:07:08.74
161
69
149
01:32:23.19
117
53
109
237
32
Nathalie LAURENDEAU
Nathalie LAURENDEAU #32
Female Masters Female
03:45:50.78
03:45:50.78
(03:45:12.39)
6
(17)
03:45:12.39
Masters Female
6
Female
17
AUS
13.3 km/h
00:33:38.64
204
6
16
01:20:58.95
266
8
20
01:51:13.18
218
6
17
254
94
Andrew MUIR
Andrew MUIR #94
Male Masters Male
03:55:38.26
03:55:38.26
(03:54:56.61)
92
(236)
03:54:56.61
Masters Male
92
Male
236
AUS
12.8 km/h
00:34:06.90
205
75
189
01:13:08.65
216
76
201
02:08:22.70
283
94
258
253
202
Warren KYTE
Warren KYTE #202
Male Open Male
03:55:38.12
03:55:38.12
(03:54:55.79)
102
(235)
03:54:55.79
Open Male
102
Male
235
ZAF
12.8 km/h
00:34:08.21
206
89
190
01:13:08.61
215
92
200
02:08:21.29
282
111
257
251
288
Nina WILLIAMS
Nina WILLIAMS #288
Female Super Masters Female 50+
03:54:35.51
03:54:35.51
(03:53:55.88)
1
(18)
03:53:55.88
Super Masters Female 50+
1
Female
18
NZL
12.8 km/h
00:34:08.94
207
1
17
01:20:43.65
263
1
18
01:59:42.91
248
2
19
200
441
Nigel SEYMOUR
Nigel SEYMOUR #441
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:33:41.73
03:33:41.73
(03:32:57.52)
18
(184)
03:32:57.52
Super Masters Male 50+
18
Male
184
AUS
14.1 km/h
00:34:12.80
208
16
191
01:15:27.01
235
26
219
01:44:01.91
184
15
168
252
419
Warren DRAKE
Warren DRAKE #419
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:54:35.71
03:54:35.71
(03:53:55.26)
30
(234)
03:53:55.26
Super Masters Male 50+
30
Male
234
AUS
12.8 km/h
00:34:13.40
209
17
192
01:20:39.19
262
33
245
01:59:43.12
249
30
230
222
245
Rob SHAPLAND
Rob SHAPLAND #245
Male Open Male
03:40:52.70
03:40:52.70
(03:39:41.82)
93
(206)
03:39:41.82
Open Male
93
Male
206
AUS
13.7 km/h
00:34:16.97
210
90
193
01:11:48.76
206
87
191
01:54:46.96
234
97
216
196
253
Gavin TINGEY
Gavin TINGEY #253
Male Open Male
03:31:55.86
03:31:55.86
(03:30:58.11)
85
(180)
03:30:58.11
Open Male
85
Male
180
AUS
14.2 km/h
00:34:17.67
211
91
194
01:09:48.15
190
81
175
01:47:50.03
202
88
186
198
294
Mick BROWN
Mick BROWN #294
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:32:24.67
03:32:24.67
(03:31:42.09)
17
(182)
03:31:42.09
Super Masters Male 50+
17
Male
182
AUS
14.2 km/h
00:34:23.46
212
18
195
01:11:26.94
200
16
185
01:46:34.26
194
18
178
181
437
Greg PICKFORD
Greg PICKFORD #437
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:27:23.98
03:27:23.98
(03:26:33.59)
14
(166)
03:26:33.59
Super Masters Male 50+
14
Male
166
AUS
14.5 km/h
00:34:23.55
213
19
196
01:11:32.25
202
17
187
01:41:28.17
164
14
149
235
216
Brett MILNER
Brett MILNER #216
Male Open Male
03:44:39.20
03:44:39.20
(03:44:04.81)
97
(219)
03:44:04.81
Open Male
97
Male
219
AUS
13.4 km/h
00:34:24.18
214
92
197
01:14:12.65
225
95
210
01:56:02.37
239
99
221
195
289
Gary ANDREWS
Gary ANDREWS #289
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:31:43.98
03:31:43.98
(03:30:17.61)
15
(179)
03:30:17.61
Super Masters Male 50+
15
Male
179
AUS
14.3 km/h
00:34:25.18
215
20
198
01:09:33.80
189
15
174
01:47:44.99
201
20
185
209
59
Troy DREWETT
Troy DREWETT #59
Male Masters Male
03:36:57.74
03:36:57.74
(03:36:17.89)
73
(193)
03:36:17.89
Masters Male
73
Male
193
AUS
13.9 km/h
00:34:26.96
216
76
199
01:11:22.61
199
73
184
01:51:08.16
217
75
201
82
Chai LIM
Chai LIM #82
Male Masters Male
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Masters Male
Male
AUS
km/h
00:34:28.44
01:11:29.53
83
Ben LISLE
Ben LISLE #83
Male Masters Male
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Masters Male
Male
AUS
km/h
00:34:29.21
01:11:26.29
162
279
Duncan MILLER
Duncan MILLER #279
Male Single Speed
03:19:15.22
03:19:15.22
(03:17:43.01)
7
(149)
03:17:43.01
Single Speed
7
Male
149
AUS
15.2 km/h
00:34:29.21
217
7
200
01:07:37.48
168
7
155
01:37:08.52
148
7
136
220
197
Andrew JACKSON
Andrew JACKSON #197
Male Open Male
03:40:23.88
03:40:23.88
(03:39:30.11)
91
(204)
03:39:30.11
Open Male
91
Male
204
AUS
13.7 km/h
00:34:31.46
218
93
201
01:11:28.35
201
85
186
01:54:24.06
232
96
215
244
68
Craig HARPER
Craig HARPER #68
Male Masters Male
03:51:17.58
03:51:17.58
(03:50:11.21)
88
(227)
03:50:11.21
Masters Male
88
Male
227
AUS
13.0 km/h
00:34:33.96
219
77
202
01:19:25.65
259
92
243
01:57:17.96
243
86
225
231
113
Paul RIDOUT
Paul RIDOUT #113
Male Masters Male
03:44:04.45
03:44:04.45
(03:43:06.33)
81
(215)
03:43:06.33
Masters Male
81
Male
215
AUS
13.4 km/h
00:34:39.96
220
78
203
01:15:44.40
236
83
220
01:53:40.09
229
79
212
230
255
Doran TRAILL
Doran TRAILL #255
Male Open Male
03:43:36.41
03:43:36.41
(03:42:46.57)
95
(214)
03:42:46.57
Open Male
95
Male
214
AUS
13.5 km/h
00:34:45.46
221
94
204
01:15:46.82
238
100
222
01:53:04.12
227
93
210
257
Neil TURNER
Neil TURNER #257
Male Open Male
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Open Male
Male
AUS
km/h
00:34:49.34
197
436
Peter OSULLIVAN
Peter OSULLIVAN #436
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:32:06.73
03:32:06.73
(03:31:26.89)
16
(181)
03:31:26.89
Super Masters Male 50+
16
Male
181
AUS
14.2 km/h
00:34:54.97
222
21
205
01:11:45.60
205
19
190
01:45:26.15
190
17
174
234
108
Grahame PULLEN
Grahame PULLEN #108
Male Masters Male
03:44:12.74
03:44:12.74
(03:43:22.86)
83
(218)
03:43:22.86
Masters Male
83
Male
218
AUS
13.4 km/h
00:34:55.96
224
80
207
01:13:27.36
219
78
204
01:55:49.41
237
82
219
188
72
Jeremy ISON
Jeremy ISON #72
Male Masters Male
03:29:14.38
03:29:14.38
(03:28:11.01)
65
(172)
03:28:11.01
Masters Male
65
Male
172
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:34:55.96
223
79
206
01:11:06.62
196
72
181
01:43:11.79
180
62
164
246
92
Simon MOLYNEUX
Simon MOLYNEUX #92
Male Masters Male
03:51:32.84
03:51:32.84
(03:50:33.24)
89
(229)
03:50:33.24
Masters Male
89
Male
229
ES
13.0 km/h
00:34:59.91
225
81
208
01:14:18.67
226
81
211
02:02:14.26
257
89
237
193
256
Neill TUCKER
Neill TUCKER #256
Male Open Male
03:30:40.80
03:30:40.80
(03:29:33.92)
84
(177)
03:29:33.92
Open Male
84
Male
177
AUS
14.3 km/h
00:35:02.71
226
95
209
01:11:42.03
204
86
189
01:43:56.05
183
78
167
216
110
Heath RABEY
Heath RABEY #110
Male Masters Male
03:39:14.67
03:39:14.67
(03:37:58.16)
76
(200)
03:37:58.16
Masters Male
76
Male
200
AUS
13.8 km/h
00:35:04.59
227
82
210
01:12:20.65
209
75
194
01:51:49.42
219
76
202
218
449
Brett WILLIS
Brett WILLIS #449
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:39:55.99
03:39:55.99
(03:39:04.37)
23
(202)
03:39:04.37
Super Masters Male 50+
23
Male
202
AUS
13.7 km/h
00:35:36.46
228
22
211
01:13:29.36
220
22
205
01:50:50.16
215
24
199
282
250
Kenneth STERNE
Kenneth STERNE #250
Male Open Male
04:10:37.18
04:10:37.18
(04:09:43.22)
114
(258)
04:09:43.22
Open Male
114
Male
258
AUS
12.0 km/h
00:35:41.96
229
96
212
01:23:33.38
283
115
260
02:11:21.84
287
114
261
183
52
Colin CHAYTOR
Colin CHAYTOR #52
Male Masters Male
03:27:41.91
03:27:41.91
(03:26:49.28)
64
(168)
03:26:49.28
Masters Male
64
Male
168
AUS
14.5 km/h
00:35:45.47
230
83
213
01:10:59.35
195
71
180
01:40:57.09
161
54
148
248
420
Ian DUNLOP
Ian DUNLOP #420
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:51:34.64
03:51:34.64
(03:51:04.96)
28
(231)
03:51:04.96
Super Masters Male 50+
28
Male
231
AUS
13.0 km/h
00:35:45.96
231
23
214
01:15:45.87
237
27
221
02:00:02.80
252
31
233
241
91
Leigh MILNE
Leigh MILNE #91
Male Masters Male
03:49:33.46
03:49:33.46
(03:48:41.58)
87
(224)
03:48:41.58
Masters Male
87
Male
224
AUS
13.1 km/h
00:35:47.91
232
84
215
01:16:57.02
245
87
229
01:56:48.51
241
84
223
247
87
Jason MARGACH
Jason MARGACH #87
Male Masters Male
03:51:34.64
03:51:34.64
(03:51:06.45)
90
(230)
03:51:06.45
Masters Male
90
Male
230
AUS
13.0 km/h
00:35:47.97
233
85
216
01:17:14.29
247
88
231
01:58:32.38
246
87
228
225
447
Darren VIL+
Darren VIL+ #447
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:41:00.83
03:41:00.83
(03:40:07.26)
25
(209)
03:40:07.26
Super Masters Male 50+
25
Male
209
AUS
13.6 km/h
00:35:50.14
234
24
217
01:13:02.07
213
20
198
01:52:08.61
221
25
204
215
130
Jason TOD
Jason TOD #130
Male Masters Male
03:39:13.45
03:39:13.45
(03:38:04.32)
75
(199)
03:38:04.32
Masters Male
75
Male
199
AUS
13.8 km/h
00:35:52.61
235
86
218
01:13:57.72
223
79
208
01:49:23.12
209
71
193
239
65
Francesco FONTANA
Francesco FONTANA #65
Male Masters Male
03:47:21.98
03:47:21.98
(03:45:48.43)
86
(222)
03:45:48.43
Masters Male
86
Male
222
AUS
13.3 km/h
00:36:01.13
236
87
219
01:08:45.41
178
62
163
02:02:35.42
258
90
238
201
177
Shane COMER
Shane COMER #177
Male Open Male
03:34:19.23
03:34:19.23
(03:32:45.11)
86
(185)
03:32:45.11
Open Male
86
Male
185
IRL
14.1 km/h
00:36:01.46
237
97
220
01:14:47.35
228
96
213
01:43:30.41
182
77
166
133
Mick UNGER
Mick UNGER #133
Male Masters Male
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Masters Male
Male
AUS
km/h
00:36:05.96
208
270
Robert WILLIAMS
Robert WILLIAMS #270
Male Open Male
03:36:48.60
03:36:48.60
(03:35:41.98)
89
(192)
03:35:41.98
Open Male
89
Male
192
AUS
13.9 km/h
00:36:09.45
238
98
221
01:13:12.80
217
93
202
01:47:26.34
200
87
184
240
196
Peter ILLARI
Peter ILLARI #196
Male Open Male
03:49:30.50
03:49:30.50
(03:48:16.11)
98
(223)
03:48:16.11
Open Male
98
Male
223
AUS
13.1 km/h
00:36:11.46
239
99
222
01:12:58.31
212
91
197
02:00:20.72
254
102
234
271
231
Matthew RADICH
Matthew RADICH #231
Male Open Male
04:05:03.71
04:05:03.71
(04:03:52.09)
110
(251)
04:03:52.09
Open Male
110
Male
251
AUS
12.3 km/h
00:36:28.71
240
100
223
01:22:35.91
275
111
253
02:05:59.09
275
108
252
308
135
Andrew WAIT
Andrew WAIT #135
Male Masters Male
05:01:19.60
05:01:19.60
(05:00:44.93)
100
(276)
05:00:44.93
Masters Male
100
Male
276
AUS
10.0 km/h
00:36:37.71
241
88
224
02:09:05.57
310
101
278
02:15:36.32
295
97
268
267
178
Brendan COOLEY
Brendan COOLEY #178
Male Open Male
04:04:17.24
04:04:17.24
(04:02:52.29)
107
(247)
04:02:52.29
Open Male
107
Male
247
AUS
12.4 km/h
00:36:42.22
242
101
225
01:26:44.99
289
116
264
02:00:50.02
256
103
236
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (337 items)