X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
162
1205
Adam JONGELING
Adam JONGELING #1205
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:04.57
01:54:04.57
21
(116)
Veteran Male (40-49)
21
Male
116
WA
AUS
Adam Jongeling
Adam Jongeling
Adam Jongeling
6:13 min/km
00:13:19.52
51
5
25
00:50:30.99
237
35
150
00:49:25.15
158
24
109
00:00:48.91
216
22
115
318
1206
Lisette KANSE
Lisette KANSE #1206
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:12:25.75
02:12:25.75
28
(100)
Veteran Female (40-49)
28
Female
100
WA
AUS
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse
7:13 min/km
00:13:22.98
54
9
16
01:00:56.53
384
38
140
00:57:19.71
294
21
86
00:00:46.52
191
15
57
117
1207
Alan KEARNEY
Alan KEARNEY #1207
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:11.76
01:50:11.76
48
(85)
Prime Male (18-39)
48
Male
85
WA
AUS
Alan Kearney
Alan Kearney
Alan Kearney
6:00 min/km
00:16:26.31
208
50
116
00:46:43.05
158
59
108
00:46:07.08
99
40
77
00:00:55.31
305
72
146
59
1208
Chaice KELLY-WILSON
Chaice KELLY-WILSON #1208
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:43:02.32
01:43:02.32
7
(51)
Junior Male (U18)
7
Male
51
WA
AUS
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
5:36 min/km
00:14:20.63
90
6
45
00:42:24.61
71
7
51
00:45:34.70
90
7
70
00:00:42.37
121
15
70
1209
Phoebe KELSBIE
Phoebe KELSBIE #1209
Female Junior Female (U18)
Started
Started
Junior Female (U18)
Female
WA
AUS
Phoebe Kelsbie
Phoebe Kelsbie
Phoebe Kelsbie
min/km
00:25:37.30
420
10
166
1210
Patrick KEMPTON
Patrick KEMPTON #1210
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Patrick Kempton
Patrick Kempton
Patrick Kempton
min/km
200
1211
Pippa KENWORTHY
Pippa KENWORTHY #1211
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:09.42
01:57:09.42
23
(46)
Prime Female (18-39)
23
Female
46
WA
AUS
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
6:23 min/km
00:15:43.48
171
20
49
00:48:32.88
198
22
46
00:52:06.49
202
24
45
00:00:46.57
193
23
58
364
1212
Stephanie KEOGH
Stephanie KEOGH #1212
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:21:07.27
02:21:07.27
33
(121)
Veteran Female (40-49)
33
Female
121
WA
AUS
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
7:41 min/km
00:17:11.54
245
25
83
00:50:57.96
250
16
68
01:12:04.45
407
43
154
00:00:53.31
280
31
106
1213
Paul KEPPEL
Paul KEPPEL #1213
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Paul Keppel
Paul Keppel
Paul Keppel
min/km
388
1214
Richard KETTLE
Richard KETTLE #1214
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:32.32
02:25:32.32
59
(205)
Veteran Male (40-49)
59
Male
205
WA
AUS
Richard Kettle
Richard Kettle
Richard Kettle
7:55 min/km
00:21:47.36
394
55
196
00:58:17.03
365
56
198
01:04:17.75
369
57
200
00:01:10.17
383
52
188
316
1215
Sophie KIELY
Sophie KIELY #1215
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:12:17.32
02:12:17.32
49
(98)
Prime Female (18-39)
49
Female
98
WA
AUS
Sophie Kiely
Sophie Kiely
Sophie Kiely
7:12 min/km
00:16:12.04
198
26
60
00:49:10.71
209
23
51
01:06:08.59
386
65
138
00:00:45.97
178
19
51
413
1216
Helen KING
Helen KING #1216
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:41:52.62
02:41:52.62
44
(159)
Veteran Female (40-49)
44
Female
159
WA
AUS
Helen King
Helen King
Helen King
8:49 min/km
00:19:49.79
350
39
139
01:13:32.99
415
45
161
01:07:37.37
390
40
141
00:00:52.46
268
28
98
1217
Justine KINNEY
Justine KINNEY #1217
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Female (40-49)
Female
WA
AUS
Justine Kinney
Justine Kinney
Justine Kinney
min/km
412
1218
Kirstie KITIS
Kirstie KITIS #1218
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:41:47.75
02:41:47.75
74
(158)
Prime Female (18-39)
74
Female
158
WA
AUS
Kirstie Kitis
Kirstie Kitis
Kirstie Kitis
8:49 min/km
00:18:25.72
296
52
112
01:00:58.43
385
68
141
01:21:17.22
419
79
164
00:01:06.36
371
68
147
351
1219
Jenny KOLLMAN
Jenny KOLLMAN #1219
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:29.57
02:18:29.57
31
(113)
Veteran Female (40-49)
31
Female
113
WA
AUS
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
7:32 min/km
00:18:26.93
297
31
113
00:53:14.32
298
26
94
01:06:01.19
384
37
136
00:00:47.11
199
16
60
116
1220
Adrian KOTLARZ
Adrian KOTLARZ #1220
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:08.30
01:50:08.30
47
(84)
Prime Male (18-39)
47
Male
84
WA
AUS
Adrian Kotlarz
Adrian Kotlarz
Adrian Kotlarz
6:00 min/km
00:17:05.78
237
58
128
00:49:42.74
219
69
141
00:42:20.92
44
22
35
00:00:58.84
333
76
164
217
1221
Anais KUSAL
Anais KUSAL #1221
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:00:33.17
02:00:33.17
4
(54)
Junior Female (U18)
4
Female
54
WA
AUS
Anais Kusal
Anais Kusal
Anais Kusal
6:34 min/km
00:18:00.19
281
7
104
00:47:57.47
188
5
41
00:53:55.53
236
5
57
00:00:39.97
89
4
18
48
1222
Tom KUSAL
Tom KUSAL #1222
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:41:21.12
01:41:21.12
4
(41)
Junior Male (U18)
4
Male
41
WA
AUS
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
5:31 min/km
00:16:56.68
232
17
127
00:39:15.06
27
3
22
00:44:31.20
72
5
58
00:00:38.17
63
9
40
70
1223
Derek LAWN
Derek LAWN #1223
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:44:33.38
01:44:33.38
7
(56)
Veteran Male (40-49)
7
Male
56
WA
AUS
Derek Lawn
Derek Lawn
Derek Lawn
5:41 min/km
00:14:23.53
91
12
46
00:41:25.93
51
5
40
00:47:48.73
132
18
94
00:00:55.18
304
32
145
55
1224
Tom LETHERBARROW
Tom LETHERBARROW #1224
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:34.75
01:42:34.75
28
(47)
Prime Male (18-39)
28
Male
47
WA
AUS
Tom Letherbarrow
Tom Letherbarrow
Tom Letherbarrow
5:35 min/km
00:13:11.86
48
13
23
00:40:37.61
42
19
32
00:47:54.45
134
51
96
00:00:50.82
249
63
124
25
1225
Murray LEWIN
Murray LEWIN #1225
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:36:05.53
01:36:05.53
2
(24)
Junior Male (U18)
2
Male
24
WA
AUS
Murray Lewin
Murray Lewin
Murray Lewin
5:14 min/km
00:12:43.50
35
3
19
00:38:05.12
23
2
21
00:44:42.31
74
6
60
00:00:34.59
20
5
14
11
1226
Justin LINNEY
Justin LINNEY #1226
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:29.48
01:30:29.48
9
(11)
Prime Male (18-39)
9
Male
11
WA
AUS
Justin Linney
Justin Linney
Justin Linney
4:55 min/km
00:10:57.38
4
2
2
00:37:37.59
20
13
19
00:41:21.13
34
14
26
00:00:33.36
16
7
12
195
1227
Jason LOCKHART
Jason LOCKHART #1227
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:56:56.56
01:56:56.56
66
(128)
Prime Male (18-39)
66
Male
128
WA
AUS
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
6:22 min/km
00:19:48.15
349
79
171
00:44:18.78
109
48
80
00:52:02.74
200
67
133
00:00:46.88
198
57
108
347
1228
Jeff LOHREY
Jeff LOHREY #1228
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:17:40.47
02:17:40.47
53
(193)
Veteran Male (40-49)
53
Male
193
WA
AUS
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
7:30 min/km
00:15:12.15
138
21
77
01:15:51.87
418
61
210
00:45:51.41
96
16
75
00:00:45.02
167
16
95
256
1229
Mark LUCAS
Mark LUCAS #1229
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:04:43.00
02:04:43.00
72
(150)
Prime Male (18-39)
72
Male
150
WA
AUS
Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas
6:47 min/km
00:18:22.23
291
65
147
00:47:53.25
184
65
125
00:57:33.14
296
78
171
00:00:54.36
293
70
139
1230
Matt LUCRE
Matt LUCRE #1230
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Matt Lucre
Matt Lucre
Matt Lucre
min/km
355
1231
Holly LUDEMAN
Holly LUDEMAN #1231
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:18:59.46
02:18:59.46
57
(116)
Prime Female (18-39)
57
Female
116
WA
AUS
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
7:34 min/km
00:18:56.10
318
56
123
00:59:00.38
370
63
130
00:59:47.72
329
51
103
00:01:15.25
401
74
160
44
1232
Michael LUPLAU
Michael LUPLAU #1232
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:40:53.30
01:40:53.30
5
(37)
Veteran Male (40-49)
5
Male
37
WA
AUS
Michael Luplau
Michael Luplau
Michael Luplau
5:29 min/km
00:17:25.75
255
35
135
00:39:37.48
32
4
25
00:43:12.46
53
7
44
00:00:37.59
52
2
33
136
1233
Wesley LYNCH
Wesley LYNCH #1233
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:52:26.57
01:52:26.57
15
(96)
Veteran Male (40-49)
15
Male
96
WA
AUS
Wesley Lynch
Wesley Lynch
Wesley Lynch
6:07 min/km
00:14:58.13
119
17
68
00:45:32.61
133
16
96
00:51:09.20
182
30
126
00:00:46.62
195
20
106
164
1234
Todd MAIRS
Todd MAIRS #1234
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:07.67
01:54:07.67
23
(118)
Veteran Male (40-49)
23
Male
118
WA
AUS
Todd Mairs
Todd Mairs
Todd Mairs
6:13 min/km
00:12:39.14
28
2
15
00:44:41.94
114
11
84
00:56:00.75
271
45
161
00:00:45.83
176
17
99
356
1235
Amy Manson
Amy Manson #1235
Mixed Mixed Team
02:19:14.82
02:19:14.82
29
(44)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
44
WA
AUS
Amy Manson
Amy Manson
John Fisher
7:35 min/km
00:20:50.79
377
26
41
01:00:12.72
379
27
42
00:56:48.18
287
25
38
00:01:23.11
410
30
45
213
1236
Darren MARSHALL
Darren MARSHALL #1236
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:25.20
01:59:25.20
30
(135)
Veteran Male (40-49)
30
Male
135
WA
AUS
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall
6:30 min/km
00:16:17.49
202
31
112
00:52:04.76
278
42
164
00:50:04.95
165
27
115
00:00:57.99
325
38
159
88
1237
Andrew MARTIN
Andrew MARTIN #1237
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:46:44.54
01:46:44.54
6
(67)
Vintage Male (50-59)
6
Male
67
WA
AUS
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
5:49 min/km
00:15:06.53
130
7
72
00:43:23.44
89
6
64
00:47:18.97
119
9
90
00:00:55.59
308
11
149
420
1238
Kellie MARTIN
Kellie MARTIN #1238
Female Prime Female (18-39)
03:05:13.56
03:05:13.56
78
(166)
Prime Female (18-39)
78
Female
166
WA
AUS
Kellie Martin
Kellie Martin
Kellie Martin
10:05 min/km
00:29:38.56
423
78
169
01:22:40.10
423
78
167
01:12:03.94
406
73
153
00:00:50.96
251
41
89
78
1239
Michael MARTIN
Michael MARTIN #1239
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:45:27.60
01:45:27.60
37
(62)
Prime Male (18-39)
37
Male
62
WA
AUS
Michael Martin
Michael Martin
Michael Martin
5:44 min/km
00:14:34.27
102
25
54
00:44:22.97
110
49
81
00:45:42.45
92
39
72
00:00:47.90
207
60
113
306
1240
Graeme MAYES
Graeme MAYES #1240
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:10:31.89
02:10:31.89
16
(170)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
170
WA
AUS
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
7:06 min/km
00:16:18.29
203
11
113
00:56:21.91
345
18
189
00:56:47.50
286
18
167
00:01:04.18
358
18
175
369
1241
Genny MCCARTHY
Genny MCCARTHY #1241
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:13.75
02:21:13.75
61
(125)
Prime Female (18-39)
61
Female
125
WA
AUS
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
7:41 min/km
00:19:01.48
328
59
127
00:52:44.00
289
40
89
01:08:32.12
393
66
143
00:00:56.15
312
54
119
1242
Mike MCCLENAUGHAN
Mike MCCLENAUGHAN #1242
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Mike Mcclenaughan
Mike Mcclenaughan
Mike Mcclenaughan
min/km
305
1243
Kellie MCCRUM
Kellie MCCRUM #1243
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:29.50
02:10:29.50
25
(95)
Veteran Female (40-49)
25
Female
95
WA
AUS
Kellie Mccrum
Kellie Mccrum
Kellie Mccrum
7:06 min/km
00:14:25.98
97
14
30
00:52:25.41
282
23
84
01:02:25.05
362
34
120
00:01:13.04
395
45
158
263
1244
Hannah MCDONALD
Hannah MCDONALD #1244
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:05.82
02:05:05.82
19
(75)
Veteran Female (40-49)
19
Female
75
WA
AUS
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
Hannah Mcdonald
6:49 min/km
00:19:00.01
326
36
126
00:51:56.97
274
22
80
00:53:07.97
224
15
53
00:01:00.86
344
37
135
3
1245
Brad MCFARLAND
Brad MCFARLAND #1245
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:22.27
01:27:22.27
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39)
3
Male
3
WA
AUS
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
4:45 min/km
00:12:23.44
24
9
12
00:35:22.81
9
5
8
00:39:04.89
25
11
19
00:00:31.12
7
4
6
1246
Terri MCFARLAND
Terri MCFARLAND #1246
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage Female (50-59)
Female
WA
AUS
Terri Mcfarland
Terri Mcfarland
Terri Mcfarland
min/km
00:12:31.44
00:56:43.16
1247
Lachlan MCGRADEY
Lachlan MCGRADEY #1247
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Lachlan Mcgradey
Lachlan Mcgradey
Lachlan Mcgradey
min/km
249
1248
Erin MCKIRDY
Erin MCKIRDY #1248
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:13.94
02:04:13.94
31
(65)
Prime Female (18-39)
31
Female
65
WA
AUS
Erin Mckirdy
Erin Mckirdy
Erin Mckirdy
6:46 min/km
00:17:09.79
241
34
80
00:49:37.46
215
25
53
00:56:35.08
284
39
81
00:00:51.60
262
42
93
109
1249
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #1249
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:48:31.97
01:48:31.97
7
(79)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
Male
79
WA
AUS
Martin Mcniff
Martin Mcniff
Martin Mcniff
5:54 min/km
00:20:15.54
362
18
179
00:43:14.67
87
4
62
00:44:20.20
68
7
55
00:00:41.54
106
3
64
174
1250
Cam MCRAE
Cam MCRAE #1250
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:58.66
01:54:58.66
25
(123)
Veteran Male (40-49)
25
Male
123
WA
AUS
Cam Mcrae
Cam Mcrae
Cam Mcrae
6:15 min/km
00:15:08.54
133
19
74
00:46:46.71
160
20
110
00:52:24.20
207
35
136
00:00:39.21
80
5
50
173
1251
Marion MCRAE
Marion MCRAE #1251
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:58.25
01:54:58.25
10
(29)
Veteran Female (40-49)
10
Female
29
WA
AUS
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
6:15 min/km
00:15:08.43
132
18
40
00:46:46.90
161
12
34
00:52:24.08
206
12
47
00:00:38.83
71
3
16
177
1252
Kate MELLETT
Kate MELLETT #1252
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:55:37.32
01:55:37.32
3
(32)
Junior Female (U18)
3
Female
32
WA
AUS
Kate Mellett
Kate Mellett
Kate Mellett
6:18 min/km
00:15:55.69
187
4
56
00:46:30.47
155
4
32
00:52:25.76
208
3
48
00:00:45.40
171
5
47
278
1253
Carol MELVIN
Carol MELVIN #1253
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:07:06.82
02:07:06.82
40
(84)
Prime Female (18-39)
40
Female
84
WA
AUS
Carol Melvin
Carol Melvin
Carol Melvin
6:55 min/km
00:15:54.40
184
23
55
00:55:28.84
333
51
111
00:54:53.21
250
29
62
00:00:50.36
238
38
81
1254
Simon MENZIES
Simon MENZIES #1254
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Simon Menzies
Simon Menzies
Simon Menzies
min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)