X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
211
1542
Maid for Adventure
Maid for Adventure #1542
Female Female Team
01:59:14.68
01:59:14.68
8
(51)
Female Team
8
Female
51
WA
AUS
Sarah Creagh
Angela Power
6:29 min/km
00:17:04.84
236
15
78
00:52:19.84
281
15
83
00:49:09.00
153
5
27
00:00:40.99
100
6
21
323
1398
Karen WILDING
Karen WILDING #1398
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:13:04.51
02:13:04.51
29
(102)
Veteran Female (40-49)
29
Female
102
WA
AUS
Karen Wilding
Karen Wilding
Karen Wilding
7:15 min/km
00:17:08.62
239
23
79
00:58:39.74
369
34
129
00:56:26.63
279
19
79
00:00:49.51
226
20
72
307
1047
Damien BROUGHTON
Damien BROUGHTON #1047
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:10:51.79
02:10:51.79
22
(171)
Junior Male (U18)
22
Male
171
WA
AUS
Damien Broughton
Damien Broughton
Damien Broughton
7:07 min/km
00:15:12.96
140
10
79
00:49:35.03
214
22
138
01:05:17.83
375
22
203
00:00:45.96
177
18
100
249
1248
Erin MCKIRDY
Erin MCKIRDY #1248
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:13.94
02:04:13.94
31
(65)
Prime Female (18-39)
31
Female
65
WA
AUS
Erin Mckirdy
Erin Mckirdy
Erin Mckirdy
6:46 min/km
00:17:09.79
241
34
80
00:49:37.46
215
25
53
00:56:35.08
284
39
81
00:00:51.60
262
42
93
145
1597
Sean HAZELDEN
Sean HAZELDEN #1597
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:52:50.90
01:52:50.90
9
(103)
Vintage Male (50-59)
9
Male
103
WA
AUS
6:08 min/km
00:15:16.47
143
8
80
00:47:15.78
169
9
115
00:49:16.45
156
11
108
00:01:02.19
348
15
169
208
1329
Elizabeth ROE
Elizabeth ROE #1329
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:59:09.77
01:59:09.77
25
(49)
Prime Female (18-39)
25
Female
49
WA
AUS
Elizabeth Roe
Elizabeth Roe
Elizabeth Roe
6:29 min/km
00:17:09.79
242
35
81
00:50:34.22
239
28
62
00:50:18.19
168
15
31
00:01:07.57
375
69
149
370
1040
Augustus BRAMPTON
Augustus BRAMPTON #1040
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:21:17.80
02:21:17.80
23
(200)
Junior Male (U18)
23
Male
200
WA
AUS
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
7:42 min/km
00:15:18.04
147
11
81
00:48:14.46
192
19
127
01:16:51.20
415
23
209
00:00:54.09
288
22
135
238
1172
Melissa HAYNES
Melissa HAYNES #1172
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:03:08.81
02:03:08.81
15
(60)
Veteran Female (40-49)
15
Female
60
WA
AUS
Melissa Haynes
Melissa Haynes
Melissa Haynes
6:42 min/km
00:17:10.50
243
24
82
00:44:22.99
111
7
18
01:00:53.31
343
30
110
00:00:41.99
111
5
24
114
1349
Luke SKANE
Luke SKANE #1349
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:49:25.66
01:49:25.66
45
(82)
Prime Male (18-39)
45
Male
82
WA
AUS
Luke Skane
Luke Skane
Luke Skane
5:57 min/km
00:15:23.04
151
36
82
00:43:49.06
99
43
72
00:49:35.25
162
57
112
00:00:38.29
66
25
41
364
1212
Stephanie KEOGH
Stephanie KEOGH #1212
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:21:07.27
02:21:07.27
33
(121)
Veteran Female (40-49)
33
Female
121
WA
AUS
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
7:41 min/km
00:17:11.54
245
25
83
00:50:57.96
250
16
68
01:12:04.45
407
43
154
00:00:53.31
280
31
106
138
1046
Cameron BROUGHTON
Cameron BROUGHTON #1046
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:32.32
01:52:32.32
12
(97)
Junior Male (U18)
12
Male
97
WA
AUS
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
6:07 min/km
00:15:26.39
153
12
83
00:42:16.16
67
6
48
00:54:10.90
237
17
150
00:00:38.86
72
11
44
152
1157
Nick GROBBELAAR
Nick GROBBELAAR #1157
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:30.56
01:53:30.56
18
(107)
Veteran Male (40-49)
18
Male
107
WA
AUS
Nick Grobbelaar
Nick Grobbelaar
Nick Grobbelaar
6:11 min/km
00:15:26.54
154
23
84
00:48:28.69
196
26
130
00:48:40.00
143
20
101
00:00:55.31
306
33
147
190
1350
Erica SMITH
Erica SMITH #1350
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:27.44
01:56:27.44
19
(40)
Prime Female (18-39)
19
Female
40
WA
AUS
Erica Smith
Erica Smith
Erica Smith
6:20 min/km
00:17:12.04
246
36
84
00:53:58.89
312
46
102
00:44:18.99
67
2
6
00:00:57.52
320
56
122
230
1382
Ruth WALLIS
Ruth WALLIS #1382
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:02:04.88
02:02:04.88
28
(58)
Prime Female (18-39)
28
Female
58
WA
AUS
Ruth Wallis
Ruth Wallis
Ruth Wallis
6:39 min/km
00:17:19.19
249
37
85
00:47:19.79
171
16
37
00:56:04.71
274
35
75
00:01:21.17
408
77
164
141
1101
Alex DEWAR
Alex DEWAR #1101
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:36.43
01:52:36.43
13
(99)
Junior Male (U18)
13
Male
99
WA
AUS
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
6:08 min/km
00:15:29.54
158
13
85
00:44:47.50
117
12
86
00:51:15.14
186
14
128
00:01:04.24
360
23
177
143
1102
Bruce DEWAR
Bruce DEWAR #1102
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:52:44.57
01:52:44.57
16
(101)
Veteran Male (40-49)
16
Male
101
WA
AUS
Bruce Dewar
Bruce Dewar
Bruce Dewar
6:08 min/km
00:15:29.88
159
24
86
00:44:44.85
116
12
85
00:51:17.37
188
32
129
00:01:12.45
392
55
192
363
1201
Janine JOHNSON
Janine JOHNSON #1201
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:21:04.82
02:21:04.82
4
(120)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
Female
120
WA
AUS
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
7:41 min/km
00:17:20.98
250
3
86
01:00:40.78
382
4
139
01:02:11.19
357
5
117
00:00:51.86
263
3
94
51
1377
John VAUGHAN
John VAUGHAN #1377
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:41:55.26
01:41:55.26
26
(43)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
26
Male
43
WA
AUS
John Vaughan
John Vaughan
John Vaughan
5:33 min/km
00:15:30.50
160
37
87
00:41:05.49
48
22
37
00:32:35.38
14
4
10
00:00:43.89
145
45
79
390
1352
Kay SMITH
Kay SMITH #1352
Female Masters Female (60+)
02:25:41.57
02:25:41.57
1
(140)
Masters Female (60+)
1
Female
140
WA
AUS
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
7:56 min/km
00:17:23.29
251
1
87
01:08:21.73
407
1
156
00:58:56.54
320
1
99
00:01:00.00
340
1
132
46
1010
Jason AVERY
Jason AVERY #1010
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:40:59.74
01:40:59.74
24
(39)
Prime Male (18-39)
24
Male
39
WA
AUS
Jason Avery
Jason Avery
Jason Avery
5:30 min/km
00:15:33.22
161
38
88
00:42:14.47
66
29
47
00:42:35.49
48
25
39
00:00:36.55
41
19
28
292
1017
Joanne BARRAM
Joanne BARRAM #1017
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:09:47.83
02:09:47.83
44
(88)
Prime Female (18-39)
44
Female
88
WA
AUS
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
Joanne Barram
7:04 min/km
00:17:24.29
253
38
88
00:52:18.44
280
37
82
00:59:17.56
324
50
101
00:00:47.53
202
26
62
350
1111
Cara D'RAINE
Cara D'RAINE #1111
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:26.75
02:18:26.75
30
(112)
Veteran Female (40-49)
30
Female
112
WA
AUS
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
7:32 min/km
00:17:26.54
256
26
89
00:53:52.60
311
29
101
01:06:07.38
385
38
137
00:01:00.22
341
36
133
72
1534
Its only funny until someone gets hurt!
Its only funny until someone gets h.. #1534
Male Male Team
01:44:51.74
01:44:51.74
5
(57)
+00:12:00
Male Team
5
Male
57
WA
AUS
Andy Medland
Tom Webster
Tony Sheard
5:42 min/km
00:15:33.22
162
4
89
00:47:13.53
168
7
114
00:29:12.19
5
1
4
00:00:52.79
276
7
134
381
1142
Liz FROST
Liz FROST #1142
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:34.31
02:24:34.31
37
(134)
Veteran Female (40-49)
37
Female
134
WA
AUS
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
7:52 min/km
00:17:27.18
258
27
90
00:59:37.83
375
35
133
01:06:40.29
387
39
139
00:00:49.00
218
18
67
45
1282
Benjamin O'GRADY
Benjamin O'GRADY #1282
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:40:59.67
01:40:59.67
6
(38)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
6
Male
38
WA
AUS
Benjamin O'Grady
Benjamin O'Grady
Benjamin O'Grady
5:30 min/km
00:15:33.54
163
25
90
00:42:24.38
70
8
50
00:30:18.77
9
1
6
00:00:42.97
130
9
73
252
1115
Oonagh DUFF
Oonagh DUFF #1115
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:04:23.88
02:04:23.88
18
(68)
Veteran Female (40-49)
18
Female
68
WA
AUS
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
6:46 min/km
00:17:27.79
259
28
91
00:52:52.72
292
24
92
00:53:01.42
219
14
52
00:01:01.94
346
38
136
287
1395
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1395
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:00.57
02:09:00.57
13
(161)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
161
WA
AUS
Nev White
Nev White
Nev White
7:01 min/km
00:15:35.79
164
9
91
00:56:46.47
350
19
192
00:54:40.26
243
14
152
00:01:58.04
418
22
207
18
1547
Parkwater Posse
Parkwater Posse #1547
Male Male Team
01:33:06.57
01:33:06.57
2
(18)
Male Team
2
Male
18
WA
AUS
Nathan Bowler
Ben Tassone
Matt Haste
5:04 min/km
00:15:36.90
166
5
92
00:35:57.08
11
2
10
00:40:56.16
32
3
24
00:00:36.42
37
2
24
224
1001
Cecile ABBOTT
Cecile ABBOTT #1001
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:01:34.45
02:01:34.45
26
(55)
Prime Female (18-39)
26
Female
55
WA
AUS
Cecile Abbott
Cecile Abbott
Cecile Abbott
6:37 min/km
00:17:27.79
260
39
92
00:46:11.70
146
13
30
00:57:11.10
292
41
84
00:00:43.84
142
17
41
234
1393
Daniel WHISTON
Daniel WHISTON #1393
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:02:38.57
02:02:38.57
36
(145)
Veteran Male (40-49)
36
Male
145
WA
AUS
Daniel Whiston
Daniel Whiston
Daniel Whiston
6:41 min/km
00:15:38.74
168
26
93
00:47:44.53
183
24
124
00:58:24.33
310
49
176
00:00:50.96
252
27
125
275
1333
Kelly ROWE
Kelly ROWE #1333
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:50.62
02:06:50.62
39
(82)
Prime Female (18-39)
39
Female
82
WA
AUS
Kelly Rowe
Kelly Rowe
Kelly Rowe
6:54 min/km
00:17:29.83
261
40
93
00:52:52.56
291
42
91
00:55:32.54
261
33
69
00:00:55.68
309
53
118
215
1348
Helen SIVERTSEN
Helen SIVERTSEN #1348
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:00:31.96
02:00:31.96
2
(52)
Vintage Female (50-59)
2
Female
52
WA
AUS
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
Helen Sivertsen
6:34 min/km
00:17:29.84
262
4
94
00:49:39.05
216
1
54
00:52:47.00
215
2
51
00:00:36.05
32
1
5
96
1070
Steve COLEMAN
Steve COLEMAN #1070
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:47:58.77
01:47:58.77
40
(72)
Prime Male (18-39)
40
Male
72
VIC
AUS
Steve Coleman
Steve Coleman
Steve Coleman
5:53 min/km
00:15:41.22
169
39
94
00:46:21.69
152
57
106
00:45:13.76
81
37
65
00:00:42.09
113
39
67
336
1330
Harriet ROGERS
Harriet ROGERS #1330
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:44.00
02:15:44.00
53
(106)
Prime Female (18-39)
53
Female
106
WA
AUS
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers
7:23 min/km
00:17:30.65
263
41
95
00:53:31.83
304
43
98
01:03:52.46
368
58
124
00:00:49.04
219
30
68
1567
The David Picklepants Allstars
The David Picklepants Allstars #1567
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Started
Started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
Luke Bostelman
min/km
00:15:42.65
170
27
95
00:54:04.10
313
49
175
68
1296
Kris PLUMB
Kris PLUMB #1296
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:44:18.57
01:44:18.57
34
(55)
Prime Male (18-39)
34
Male
55
WA
AUS
Kris Plumb
Kris Plumb
Kris Plumb
5:41 min/km
00:15:44.51
172
40
96
00:44:06.73
108
47
79
00:43:48.42
60
29
49
00:00:38.90
74
28
46
362
1162
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #1162
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:20:51.57
02:20:51.57
58
(119)
Prime Female (18-39)
58
Female
119
WA
AUS
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
7:40 min/km
00:17:31.98
264
42
96
00:56:55.44
351
58
121
01:05:34.14
380
63
132
00:00:50.00
232
34
77
378
1147
Cristina GIBSON
Cristina GIBSON #1147
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:42.23
02:23:42.23
35
(131)
Veteran Female (40-49)
35
Female
131
WA
AUS
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
7:49 min/km
00:17:34.04
266
29
97
00:59:50.33
377
36
135
01:05:27.48
378
36
130
00:00:50.38
240
23
83
74
1112
Jeremy DRISCOLL
Jeremy DRISCOLL #1112
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:45:05.92
01:45:05.92
35
(59)
Prime Male (18-39)
35
Male
59
WA
AUS
Jeremy Driscoll
Jeremy Driscoll
Jeremy Driscoll
5:43 min/km
00:15:44.55
173
41
97
00:44:31.23
112
50
82
00:44:05.90
64
30
53
00:00:44.22
151
48
84
299
1099
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE
Bronwyn DELRIVIERE #1099
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:15.57
02:10:15.57
23
(92)
Veteran Female (40-49)
23
Female
92
WA
AUS
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
Bronwyn Delriviere
7:05 min/km
00:17:34.29
267
30
98
00:51:23.97
262
17
72
01:00:22.49
336
28
107
00:00:54.81
301
33
116
167
1400
Steve WILLIS
Steve WILLIS #1400
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:13.56
01:54:13.56
63
(120)
Prime Male (18-39)
63
Male
120
WA
AUS
Steve Willis
Steve Willis
Steve Willis
6:13 min/km
00:15:46.76
176
42
98
00:45:37.98
134
55
97
00:51:36.45
193
66
132
00:01:12.36
391
84
191
124
1104
Glenn DIEDRICH
Glenn DIEDRICH #1104
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:12.22
01:51:12.22
51
(91)
Prime Male (18-39)
51
Male
91
WA
AUS
Glenn Diedrich
Glenn Diedrich
Glenn Diedrich
6:03 min/km
00:15:52.29
181
43
99
00:47:42.88
182
64
123
00:46:59.03
114
46
85
00:00:38.01
59
23
38
175
1266
Amber NASH
Amber NASH #1266
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:00.57
01:55:00.57
12
(30)
Prime Female (18-39)
12
Female
30
WA
AUS
Amber Nash
Amber Nash
Amber Nash
6:16 min/km
00:17:36.66
269
43
99
00:50:47.34
247
30
66
00:45:48.44
95
4
8
00:00:48.12
210
29
65
321
1529
Harey Halls
Harey Halls #1529
Female Female Team
02:13:01.82
02:13:01.82
15
(101)
Female Team
15
Female
101
WA
AUS
Donna Hall
Megan Hall
Jenn Hare
7:14 min/km
00:17:45.04
273
16
100
00:51:41.47
268
14
76
01:02:49.92
364
18
122
00:00:45.38
170
11
46
192
1322
Ross RICHARDSON
Ross RICHARDSON #1322
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:56:42.43
01:56:42.43
27
(127)
Veteran Male (40-49)
27
Male
127
WA
AUS
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
6:21 min/km
00:15:52.74
182
28
100
00:48:24.25
195
25
129
00:51:27.92
191
33
131
00:00:57.52
319
37
156
207
1379
Jules WALDRON
Jules WALDRON #1379
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:59:00.20
01:59:00.20
24
(48)
Prime Female (18-39)
24
Female
48
WA
AUS
Jules Waldron
Jules Waldron
Jules Waldron
6:29 min/km
00:17:50.65
276
44
101
00:48:16.04
193
21
44
00:52:03.42
201
23
44
00:00:50.08
234
36
79
327
1191
William ISBISTER
William ISBISTER #1191
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:14:16.13
02:14:16.13
18
(182)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
182
WA
AUS
William Isbister
William Isbister
William Isbister
7:19 min/km
00:15:54.54
185
10
101
00:58:26.09
368
20
200
00:59:06.49
321
21
181
00:00:49.00
217
7
116
165
1309
Robin RAAB
Robin RAAB #1309
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:08.33
01:54:08.33
62
(119)
Prime Male (18-39)
62
Male
119
WA
AUS
Robin Raab
Robin Raab
Robin Raab
6:13 min/km
00:15:55.43
186
44
102
00:49:39.82
217
68
139
00:47:53.96
133
50
95
00:00:39.11
78
29
48
394
1568
The Flying Foxes
The Flying Foxes #1568
Female Female Team
02:26:21.17
02:26:21.17
23
(143)
Female Team
23
Female
143
WA
AUS
Kate Deane
Elke Dous
Sarah McCabe
7:58 min/km
00:17:54.66
277
17
102
00:51:27.85
264
13
73
01:15:46.32
412
24
159
00:01:12.33
390
25
156
343
1554
sonjane
sonjane #1554
Female Female Team
02:16:18.39
02:16:18.39
17
(109)
Female Team
17
Female
109
WA
AUS
Sonja Spiro
Jane Cross
7:25 min/km
00:17:57.04
280
18
103
00:54:11.92
317
19
104
01:03:14.94
366
19
123
00:00:54.48
296
19
113
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)